March 2, 2018
|
The Brook Hill School - Bullard, TX

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jamoul Pierre JR-3 Wiley 10.83 -0.4
2 Terrance Rogers FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.14 -1.9
3 Lafranz Campbell FR-1 Wiley 11.15 -0.4
4 Ricktavius Lomax   Southwest Christian 11.15 -0.4
5 Jesse Berkley JR-3 Wiley 11.24 -0.4
6 Mathew Barry SR-4 East Texas Baptist 11.31 -1.8
7 Kade Trompler FR-1 UT-Tyler 11.39 -1.9
8 Roderick Monroe SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.41 -2.4
9 Andre Jefferson JR-3 Texas College 11.42 -0.4
10 Detaveon Lewis FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.43 -1.8
11 Michael Spainhour JR-3 Hendrix 11.45 -1.9
12 Devon Armstrong   Southwest Christian 11.46 -0.4
13 Demetrius Nixon   Unattached 11.51 -1.9
14 Connor Trevino SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 11.52 -1.9
15 Bryan Lark FR-1 Texas College 11.53 -1.8
16 Demarcus Jones FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.54 -1.9
17 Stanley Williams FR-1 LeTourneau 11.55 -2.5
18 Kiaron McKinney JR-3 Jarvis Christian 11.57 -1.9
19 Prince Giadolor JR-3 Dallas 11.58 -1.9
20 Jacob Williams SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 11.60 -1.9
21 Leo Brownfield FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.68 -1.9
22 Avery Gauthier FR-1 Hendrix 11.83 -2.5
23 Daniel Scott FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.87 -2.4
24 Josh Garcia SO-2 UT-Tyler 11.91 -2.5
25 Devin Thomas FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.93 -1.9
26 Zion Williams FR-1 Louisiana College 11.96 0.6
27 Cody Nkrumah SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 11.98 0.6
28 Brent Strunk FR-1 Hendrix 11.99 -2.5
29 Eric Clark FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.99 -1.8
30 Andrew Reid FR-1 LeTourneau 12.11 -2.4
31 Tim Garner SO-2 Jarvis Christian 12.17 -1.9
32 Jaylin Sherrard   Southwest Christian 12.23 -0.4
33 Dontae Johnson FR-1 Louisiana College 12.26 -1.8
34 Charles Obegolu SO-2 Dallas 12.28 -2.4
35 Anton Clark SO-2 East Texas Baptist 12.31 -1.9
36 Daquinton Anderson JR-3 East Texas Baptist 12.65 -2.5
37 Collin Olson FR-1 LeTourneau 12.66 0.6
38 Austin Pavatt FR-1 LeTourneau 12.68 -1.9
39 Christian O'Connor SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 13.41 -2.5
  Kendell Perouza SR-4 Wiley NT -
  Ben Terry FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS -
  Rob Oakley SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNS -
  Nick Borghese FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS -
  Timothy Stokes SO-2 Louisiana College DNS -
  Thomas Hosie FR-1 Louisiana College DNS -
  A.J. Long FR-1 Louisiana College DNS -
  Devanta Thompson FR-1 Texas College DNS -
  Shakur Johnson FR-1 Texas College DNS -
  Kevin Otkins FR-1 Louisiana College DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Zion Williams FR-1 Louisiana College 10.65 9.69 11.96 11.25 13.40
27 Cody Nkrumah SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 12.70 14.74 11.98 15.58 9.11
37 Collin Olson FR-1 LeTourneau 15.45 12.28 12.66 11.40 10.64
  Kevin Otkins FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Mathew Barry SR-4 East Texas Baptist 8.15 9.96 9.28 11.31 7.92 11.54 10.75
10 Detaveon Lewis FR-1 East Texas Baptist 13.72 10.98 10.29 11.43 10.52 9.95 9.03
15 Bryan Lark FR-1 Texas College 13.84 12.23 10.61 11.53 13.96 14.53 12.57
29 Eric Clark FR-1 Jarvis Christian 9.96 9.12 14.27 11.99 14.03 14.99 11.87
33 Dontae Johnson FR-1 Louisiana College 13.74 15.33 14.35 12.26 15.33 15.57 9.57
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Roderick Monroe SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.07 8.56 12.33 11.41 13.01 13.92 10.39
23 Daniel Scott FR-1 Jarvis Christian 9.86 9.14 14.37 11.87 11.87 10.21 13.06
30 Andrew Reid FR-1 LeTourneau 9.33 10.06 13.45 12.11 11.63 9.09 9.57
34 Charles Obegolu SO-2 Dallas 14.00 11.55 10.69 12.28 10.56 11.42 12.28
  Thomas Hosie FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Timothy Stokes SO-2 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  A.J. Long FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rob Oakley SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Terrance Rogers FR-1 Jarvis Christian 13.71 10.81 11.14
16 Demarcus Jones FR-1 East Texas Baptist 12.24 14.08 11.54
21 Leo Brownfield FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10.63 9.35 11.68
25 Devin Thomas FR-1 Jarvis Christian 14.08 10.03 11.93
31 Tim Garner SO-2 Jarvis Christian 12.66 11.93 12.17
35 Anton Clark SO-2 East Texas Baptist 9.24 10.34 12.31
38 Austin Pavatt FR-1 LeTourneau 15.09 16.36 12.68
  Shakur Johnson FR-1 Texas College DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Stanley Williams FR-1 LeTourneau 15.02 11.55 10.63 10.28 13.86
22 Avery Gauthier FR-1 Hendrix 10.06 11.83 12.31 11.12 12.90
24 Josh Garcia SO-2 UT-Tyler 15.37 11.91 8.94 9.29 13.70
28 Brent Strunk FR-1 Hendrix 13.43 11.99 13.55 10.20 9.84
36 Daquinton Anderson JR-3 East Texas Baptist 14.55 12.65 8.86 12.15 8.99
39 Christian O'Connor SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 14.08 13.41 15.96 13.95 11.80
  Nick Borghese FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ben Terry FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kade Trompler FR-1 UT-Tyler 11.39 13.67 9.46 13.79
11 Michael Spainhour JR-3 Hendrix 11.45 8.48 13.40 10.54
13 Demetrius Nixon   Unattached 11.51 13.59 12.20 10.71
14 Connor Trevino SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 11.52 12.33 14.75 8.30
18 Kiaron McKinney JR-3 Jarvis Christian 11.57 11.92 13.31 14.81
19 Prince Giadolor JR-3 Dallas 11.58 10.77 8.57 11.58
20 Jacob Williams SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 11.60 9.86 8.24 8.82
  Kendell Perouza SR-4 Wiley NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamoul Pierre JR-3 Wiley 11.48 10.83 12.35 13.54
3 Lafranz Campbell FR-1 Wiley 7.81 11.15 10.82 12.16
4 Ricktavius Lomax   Southwest Christian 8.37 11.15 14.16 9.37
5 Jesse Berkley JR-3 Wiley 11.81 11.24 14.39 12.93
9 Andre Jefferson JR-3 Texas College 8.45 11.42 14.05 11.65
12 Devon Armstrong   Southwest Christian 14.10 11.46 12.04 11.58
32 Jaylin Sherrard   Southwest Christian 10.15 12.23 15.05 9.67
  Devanta Thompson FR-1 Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Moriba Morian   Unattached 20.71 27.76 27.76 21.14 21.35 20.29
2 Fabian Hewitt FR-1 Wiley 15.87 27.45 18.44 19.51 21.44 27.66
3 Kimorie Shearman SO-2 Wiley 25.31 20.38 15.02 19.95 21.45 17.81
4 Rajay Hamilton SR-4 Wiley 27.05 21.77 15.84 19.36 21.99 26.83
5 Gabriel Spivey JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 28.63 25.02 19.84 21.87 22.54 28.86
6 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 24.58 23.01 23.46 16.24 22.55 17.82
7 Demetrius Nixon   Unattached 24.86 19.67 19.44 24.86 22.60 18.31
8 Xavier Montgomery JR-3 East Texas Baptist 25.73 29.61 23.46 17.54 22.77 24.14
9 Addison Ross SO-2 Southern Arkansas 26.03 17.35 28.31 28.31 22.83 24.66
10 Devanta Thompson FR-1 Texas College 24.00 19.88 26.51 24.45 22.85 26.74
11 Mathew Barry SR-4 East Texas Baptist 22.18 25.15 26.52 21.04 22.86 17.61
12 Marbeq Edgar JR-3 Wiley 23.15 16.74 29.57 16.51 22.92 17.65
13 Raymond Miller SO-2 Southern Arkansas 22.98 25.51 22.29 27.58 22.98 18.85
14 Shonquill Atkins SO-2 Southern Arkansas 22.54 17.94 22.08 18.63 23.00 19.78
15 Austin Alexander FR-1 Southern Arkansas 21.93 16.85 22.85 17.54 23.08 19.85
16 Tyrenzo Banks SR-4 Southern Arkansas 18.47 26.78 17.31 22.39 23.08 17.08
17 Carderick Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 24.04 26.12 28.20 23.81 23.11 20.57
18 Jacob Williams SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 22.90 26.37 27.99 19.66 23.13 19.43
19 Kade Trompler FR-1 UT-Tyler 26.97 19.30 23.25 24.65 23.25 25.58
20 Shu'Cori Hurst JR-3 Southern Arkansas 21.63 24.42 28.60 28.14 23.25 28.37
21 Detaveon Lewis FR-1 East Texas Baptist 22.24 16.86 22.95 28.80 23.41 27.39
22 Roderick Monroe SO-2 East Texas Baptist 25.43 28.02 24.25 28.72 23.54 16.48
23 Josh Garcia SO-2 UT-Tyler 29.01 29.95 17.69 17.92 23.58 28.06
24 Prince Giadolor JR-3 Dallas 26.44 21.95 27.14 28.09 23.60 16.52
25 Mark Phillips FR-1 UT-Tyler 22.92 25.51 17.96 21.97 23.62 23.62
26 Leo Brownfield FR-1 East Texas Baptist 28.15 29.33 23.42 22.94 23.65 23.65
27 Devin Thomas FR-1 Jarvis Christian 23.71 21.11 22.77 17.55 23.71 29.17
28 Jesse Berkley JR-3 Wiley 20.91 18.06 17.11 19.96 23.76 23.29
29 Bryan Lark FR-1 Texas College 22.12 26.40 24.26 29.02 23.78 25.45
30 Kiaron McKinney JR-3 Jarvis Christian 27.27 19.86 27.99 22.97 23.92 30.38
31 Devon Armstrong   Southwest Christian 25.15 16.77 21.56 26.35 23.95 19.88
32 Avery Gauthier FR-1 Hendrix 22.77 23.96 23.48 17.02 23.96 21.81
33 Keenan Hollins SO-2 Southern Arkansas 18.77 18.05 26.47 24.79 24.06 23.82
34 Oraine Palmer JR-3 Wiley 31.37 28.48 25.82 21.48 24.13 16.90
35 Kevin Thomas FR-1 Jarvis Christian 30.07 25.71 25.22 25.22 24.25 24.50
36 Aurthur Jeffrey JR-3 Southern Arkansas 18.24 19.94 27.23 25.29 24.31 26.75
37 Darion De La Rosa SR-4 Wiley 23.15 25.34 21.68 24.36 24.36 29.72
38 Cody Nkrumah SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 25.37 25.61 27.56 23.66 24.39 20.49
39 Brent Strunk FR-1 Hendrix 21.01 24.19 28.83 17.35 24.43 29.56
40 Eric Clark FR-1 Jarvis Christian 18.08 25.90 18.57 22.72 24.43 23.70
41 Roger Hall SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 24.97 22.53 22.77 28.89 24.48 23.26
42 Jaylin Sherrard   Southwest Christian 20.60 26.55 24.32 26.80 24.81 26.80
43 Andrew Reid FR-1 LeTourneau 20.87 24.39 20.87 30.67 25.14 32.18
44 Daquinton Anderson JR-3 East Texas Baptist 26.40 29.19 23.10 26.65 25.38 24.62
45 Khalil Johnson FR-1 Jarvis Christian 20.53 32.59 24.64 27.97 25.66 18.74
46 Cecilio Huitron SO-2 Dallas 24.95 30.61 33.18 29.58 25.72 20.32
47 Jonathan Tran FR-1 UT-Tyler 28.03 19.31 29.62 34.38 26.44 33.05
48 Christian O'Connor SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 35.99 35.71 29.62 34.33 27.68 24.36
  Patrick Andrews FR-1 Dallas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Larry Booker JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Connor Trevino SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Thomas Monroe SO-2 Jarvis Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jamoul Pierre JR-3 Wiley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Larenz Clark FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Roderick Monroe SO-2 East Texas Baptist 18.84 23.54 18.60
30 Kiaron McKinney JR-3 Jarvis Christian 24.88 23.92 20.10
36 Aurthur Jeffrey JR-3 Southern Arkansas 21.40 24.31 30.15
44 Daquinton Anderson JR-3 East Texas Baptist 32.74 25.38 25.89
46 Cecilio Huitron SO-2 Dallas 19.55 25.72 21.09
  Larenz Clark FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Detaveon Lewis FR-1 East Texas Baptist 23.41
26 Leo Brownfield FR-1 East Texas Baptist 23.65
27 Devin Thomas FR-1 Jarvis Christian 23.71
29 Bryan Lark FR-1 Texas College 23.78
35 Kevin Thomas FR-1 Jarvis Christian 24.25
40 Eric Clark FR-1 Jarvis Christian 24.43
45 Khalil Johnson FR-1 Jarvis Christian 25.66
  Patrick Andrews FR-1 Dallas DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Josh Garcia SO-2 UT-Tyler 30.66 18.63 25.94 23.58 18.63 18.40 16.75
32 Avery Gauthier FR-1 Hendrix 21.09 29.95 30.67 23.96 21.81 26.12 24.20
37 Darion De La Rosa SR-4 Wiley 28.75 21.68 30.94 24.36 22.42 31.18 29.48
38 Cody Nkrumah SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 18.78 24.39 29.27 24.39 31.71 18.05 24.39
39 Brent Strunk FR-1 Hendrix 20.53 21.01 26.88 24.43 19.30 28.34 24.43
43 Andrew Reid FR-1 LeTourneau 17.85 25.90 28.41 25.14 28.41 23.64 25.14
47 Jonathan Tran FR-1 UT-Tyler 34.38 24.59 28.03 26.44 31.73 30.94 32.79
48 Christian O'Connor SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 29.90 25.19 22.70 27.68 28.24 21.59 32.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Mathew Barry SR-4 East Texas Baptist 21.04 22.86 29.26 19.43 22.18
18 Jacob Williams SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 19.43 23.13 26.14 21.05 29.84
19 Kade Trompler FR-1 UT-Tyler 16.98 23.25 20.93 19.53 19.07
24 Prince Giadolor JR-3 Dallas 21.48 23.60 16.76 20.30 21.01
25 Mark Phillips FR-1 UT-Tyler 18.66 23.62 18.66 17.72 22.21
33 Keenan Hollins SO-2 Southern Arkansas 17.57 24.06 19.97 25.75 19.49
41 Roger Hall SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 31.83 24.48 22.77 19.10 30.11
  Connor Trevino SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Demetrius Nixon   Unattached 18.54 22.60
9 Addison Ross SO-2 Southern Arkansas 27.86 22.83
12 Marbeq Edgar JR-3 Wiley 25.90 22.92
28 Jesse Berkley JR-3 Wiley 19.49 23.76
31 Devon Armstrong   Southwest Christian 22.52 23.95
42 Jaylin Sherrard   Southwest Christian 24.07 24.81
  Thomas Monroe SO-2 Jarvis Christian DNS DNS
  Larry Booker JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Rajay Hamilton SR-4 Wiley 18.92 27.49 21.99
5 Gabriel Spivey JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 29.31 25.70 22.54
6 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16.24 17.14 22.55
8 Xavier Montgomery JR-3 East Texas Baptist 23.91 19.59 22.77
14 Shonquill Atkins SO-2 Southern Arkansas 22.77 25.76 23.00
15 Austin Alexander FR-1 Southern Arkansas 23.08 24.93 23.08
16 Tyrenzo Banks SR-4 Southern Arkansas 23.31 16.85 23.08
17 Carderick Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 23.35 26.81 23.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Moriba Morian   Unattached 24.77 21.35 15.80 25.20
2 Fabian Hewitt FR-1 Wiley 26.59 21.44 23.16 25.30
3 Kimorie Shearman SO-2 Wiley 19.52 21.45 25.31 19.95
10 Devanta Thompson FR-1 Texas College 16.68 22.85 21.03 20.57
13 Raymond Miller SO-2 Southern Arkansas 19.77 22.98 17.47 21.38
20 Shu'Cori Hurst JR-3 Southern Arkansas 25.58 23.25 30.00 16.74
34 Oraine Palmer JR-3 Wiley 26.31 24.13 27.27 25.82
  Jamoul Pierre JR-3 Wiley DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rajay Hamilton SR-4 Wiley 47.91 46.97 1:00.13 48.85 36.17 59.19 1:00.13
2 Kimorie Shearman SO-2 Wiley 53.53 47.79 1:02.13 1:00.22 58.79 53.05 57.83
3 Marbeq Edgar JR-3 Wiley 41.64 47.86 42.60 57.91 48.82 39.73 1:01.26
4 Moriba Morian   Unattached 1:00.06 48.83 41.02 1:02.99 1:02.51 52.74 56.65
5 Fabian Hewitt FR-1 Wiley 59.86 49.06 35.82 55.44 40.72 1:01.33 54.95
6 Shevan Parks SO-2 Wiley 50.00 49.50 44.55 58.91 59.90 59.90 59.90
7 Thomas Monroe SO-2 Jarvis Christian 1:04.71 49.77 39.82 1:00.23 49.77 35.34 53.26
8 Levi Jones FR-1 Hendrix 38.53 50.03 1:01.04 50.53 38.53 51.03 43.03
9 Rokedrick Allen JR-3 Texas College 35.64 50.19 58.73 40.66 49.19 45.18 1:02.24
10 Jeremiah Thompson JR-3 Texas College 39.22 50.28 1:03.36 46.76 37.71 1:01.35 1:01.35
11 Tucker Pratt SO-2 Hendrix 56.20 51.09 49.56 48.03 1:04.89 1:06.42 1:04.89
12 Wesley Franklin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 1:05.63 51.27 57.43 1:02.55 41.53 46.15 1:00.50
13 Oraine Palmer JR-3 Wiley 37.54 51.42 48.34 59.65 42.68 58.62 1:03.76
14 Darion De La Rosa SR-4 Wiley 57.74 52.01 36.93 50.45 54.09 58.26 49.41
15 Raul Villalpando JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 1:01.98 52.08 1:00.42 53.65 58.85 43.23 44.27
16 Mark Phillips FR-1 UT-Tyler 36.52 52.16 53.73 1:04.68 47.99 53.21 1:05.20
17 Justin Franklin FR-1 Southern Arkansas 52.70 52.17 46.96 38.09 52.70 49.04 47.48
18 Jamison Wooden FR-1 Texas College 1:06.58 52.84 1:01.30 58.13 50.20 45.97 1:06.05
19 Cadelro Frank   Jacksonville College 55.07 53.46 1:00.95 39.56 58.81 41.70 1:03.09
20 Donald Robinson SO-2 Southern Arkansas 40.66 53.50 50.29 40.13 57.25 57.25 48.69
21 Kevin Thomas FR-1 Jarvis Christian 38.71 53.76 40.86 1:01.29 42.47 1:09.89 1:04.52
22 Roger Hall SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 1:06.97 54.89 1:05.32 57.09 1:03.68 38.98 46.66
23 Khalil Johnson FR-1 Jarvis Christian 43.41 54.94 47.80 1:03.18 44.51 58.24 1:08.68
24 Daniel Mendoza FR-1 Cameron 1:12.18 55.52 43.86 53.86 1:12.18 46.64 51.64
25 Chandler Stewart FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 1:12.43 55.71 57.94 1:00.73 1:07.41 1:06.86 55.16
26 Vincent Leffall SR-4 Texas College 1:02.25 58.17 40.72 56.43 47.12 55.85 58.17
27 Jonathan Tran FR-1 UT-Tyler 55.54 1:02.40 1:01.16 54.92 1:13.64 46.80 53.04
  Shakur Johnson FR-1 Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Avery Myles   Southwest Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Larenz Clark FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daniel Wood SR-4 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Anthony Hamilton   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aaron Hamilton   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Kevin Thomas FR-1 Jarvis Christian 58.06 1:01.83 53.76
22 Roger Hall SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 52.70 1:09.71 54.89
23 Khalil Johnson FR-1 Jarvis Christian 49.45 1:02.64 54.94
26 Vincent Leffall SR-4 Texas College 1:04.57 1:09.23 58.17
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jamison Wooden FR-1 Texas College 53.90 54.43 52.84 53.37 1:08.17 55.49 1:06.58
27 Jonathan Tran FR-1 UT-Tyler 46.80 46.80 1:02.40 51.80 1:07.40 56.79 43.68
  Daniel Wood SR-4 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Shakur Johnson FR-1 Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Larenz Clark FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tucker Pratt SO-2 Hendrix 35.77 36.79 40.37 51.09 50.58 1:05.40
14 Darion De La Rosa SR-4 Wiley 37.97 36.93 1:02.42 52.01 58.26 55.13
15 Raul Villalpando JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 59.38 1:07.19 55.73 52.08 42.71 1:05.62
16 Mark Phillips FR-1 UT-Tyler 41.73 48.51 1:04.68 52.16 51.12 56.86
19 Cadelro Frank   Jacksonville College 1:05.23 39.56 43.31 53.46 1:05.76 52.39
24 Daniel Mendoza FR-1 Cameron 39.98 39.98 54.41 55.52 53.86 39.42
25 Chandler Stewart FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 56.27 57.39 51.26 55.71 49.59 1:01.29
  Avery Myles   Southwest Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Fabian Hewitt FR-1 Wiley 1:01.82 48.57 1:02.31 57.40 1:02.80 38.76 49.06
6 Shevan Parks SO-2 Wiley 1:01.38 35.64 51.48 1:03.86 43.56 36.63 49.50
8 Levi Jones FR-1 Hendrix 1:02.04 46.53 46.03 52.54 35.53 1:04.54 50.03
9 Rokedrick Allen JR-3 Texas College 44.17 43.17 52.20 51.20 50.70 59.23 50.19
10 Jeremiah Thompson JR-3 Texas College 44.75 45.76 56.32 36.71 1:04.87 39.22 50.28
12 Wesley Franklin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 46.66 1:02.55 49.74 37.43 37.43 1:02.04 51.27
17 Justin Franklin FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:03.13 38.09 59.48 47.48 56.87 1:00.00 52.17
20 Donald Robinson SO-2 Southern Arkansas 58.85 1:04.20 41.20 1:00.99 1:02.06 1:09.55 53.50
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rajay Hamilton SR-4 Wiley 46.97
2 Kimorie Shearman SO-2 Wiley 47.79
3 Marbeq Edgar JR-3 Wiley 47.86
4 Moriba Morian   Unattached 48.83
7 Thomas Monroe SO-2 Jarvis Christian 49.77
13 Oraine Palmer JR-3 Wiley 51.42
  Anthony Hamilton   Unattached DNS
  Aaron Hamilton   Unattached DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Stewart FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:34.06 1:59.39 2:05.42 1:53.36 2:00.59 1:46.12
2 Mirko Blattler SO-2 Cameron 1:46.66 1:51.51 2:19.38 1:55.14 2:01.20 2:14.54
3 Beau Billings JR-3 East Texas Baptist 1:26.08 1:28.51 2:09.73 2:26.70 2:01.24 1:51.54
4 Jackson Cook FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:20.84 1:52.43 1:51.19 2:19.60 2:03.54 1:59.84
5 Zech Montgomery SO-2 Hendrix 1:47.68 1:32.83 1:52.63 2:12.44 2:03.77 1:41.50
6 Zachary Tucker FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:47.23 1:28.53 1:28.53 2:39.59 2:04.68 2:37.10
7 Cory Crayton FR-1 Texas College 2:03.93 1:58.93 2:31.47 2:18.95 2:05.18 1:33.89
8 Steffen Riestenpatt SO-2 Cameron 1:30.30 2:16.09 1:53.19 1:59.55 2:07.18 1:43.02
9 Lorien Nightingale FR-1 LeTourneau 2:36.56 2:14.92 2:03.47 2:40.38 2:07.28 2:28.92
10 Jiro Daniels SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 2:34.23 2:16.39 1:55.99 1:53.44 2:07.46 1:50.89
11 Robert Evans Jr FR-1 Jarvis Christian 2:16.80 1:43.56 2:30.87 2:07.85 2:07.85 2:35.98
12 Ed Miller FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:18.45 1:42.56 1:59.22 2:36.40 2:08.19 1:29.74
13 Charlie Terry SO-2 Hendrix 2:13.71 1:55.71 1:44.14 2:41.99 2:08.56 2:08.56
14 Christopher Reyna   Unattached 1:30.26 2:20.55 1:40.58 2:15.39 2:08.94 2:20.55
15 Chris Biffar FR-1 Austin College 2:42.47 2:23.13 2:23.13 2:34.73 2:08.94 2:46.34
16 Sam Kelly FR-1 Cameron 1:45.77 1:40.55 1:31.41 2:10.58 2:10.58 1:44.47
17 Jonathon Wood SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:09.81 2:11.12 2:49.15 2:03.26 2:11.12 1:37.03
18 Blake Stroud   Unattached 2:26.06 2:35.36 2:22.08 2:44.65 2:12.78 1:34.28
19 Adrel Aparicio   Unattached 2:27.46 2:28.78 1:50.26 1:59.56 2:12.84 1:38.31
20 Daniel Cloud FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 1:37.00 2:36.79 2:44.76 2:18.19 2:12.87 2:16.86
21 Wesley Anderson FR-1 LeTourneau 2:04.55 1:48.48 2:43.39 2:28.66 2:13.92 1:55.18
22 Conor Linekin JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:46.25 2:44.90 2:28.68 2:55.71 2:15.16 1:40.02
23 Daniel Bucher FR-1 LeTourneau 2:39.52 1:52.20 2:32.76 1:42.74 2:15.18 2:09.78
24 Cesar Rangel SO-2 Cameron 2:23.22 1:49.19 2:34.57 2:24.64 2:21.80 2:26.06
25 Shivam Mishra FR-1 Dallas 3:00.27 1:52.86 2:20.70 2:39.75 2:26.56 2:03.11
26 Peter Dinh FR-1 Dallas 2:35.91 1:57.67 2:35.91 3:03.85 2:27.08 1:48.84
27 Andrew Edmonds FR-1 Louisiana College 2:22.95 1:52.43 2:37.40 2:58.28 2:40.61 3:07.92
  Tedron Roberts   Jacksonville College NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Christian Rogers   Jacksonville College NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Tyler Sanders FR-1 Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jerson Andrade SO-2 Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob Rowland   Jacksonville College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Cory Crayton FR-1 Texas College 2:05.18 2:31.47
11 Robert Evans Jr FR-1 Jarvis Christian 2:07.85 2:16.80
20 Daniel Cloud FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:12.87 2:23.50
21 Wesley Anderson FR-1 LeTourneau 2:13.92 2:52.76
25 Shivam Mishra FR-1 Dallas 2:26.56 2:58.81
26 Peter Dinh FR-1 Dallas 2:27.08 2:19.73
27 Andrew Edmonds FR-1 Louisiana College 2:40.61 2:47.04
  Tyler Sanders FR-1 Texas College DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Lorien Nightingale FR-1 LeTourneau 2:45.47 2:07.28 2:07.28 2:14.92 2:08.56
15 Chris Biffar FR-1 Austin College 2:39.89 2:46.34 2:08.94 1:36.71 2:32.15
17 Jonathon Wood SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 1:47.52 2:17.68 2:11.12 1:59.32 2:47.84
22 Conor Linekin JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:13.81 2:25.98 2:15.16 1:45.43 2:42.20
23 Daniel Bucher FR-1 LeTourneau 2:21.94 2:36.81 2:15.18 2:03.02 2:01.67
24 Cesar Rangel SO-2 Cameron 1:47.77 2:51.58 2:21.80 1:59.12 2:20.39
  Jacob Rowland   Jacksonville College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jerson Andrade SO-2 Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jackson Cook FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:03.54
6 Zachary Tucker FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:04.68
8 Steffen Riestenpatt SO-2 Cameron 2:07.18
12 Ed Miller FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:08.19
13 Charlie Terry SO-2 Hendrix 2:08.56
14 Christopher Reyna   Unattached 2:08.94
19 Adrel Aparicio   Unattached 2:12.84
  Christian Rogers   Jacksonville College NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Stewart FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 2:00.59 2:18.68 1:47.33
2 Mirko Blattler SO-2 Cameron 2:01.20 2:35.14 1:39.39
3 Beau Billings JR-3 East Texas Baptist 2:01.24 2:24.28 1:58.82
5 Zech Montgomery SO-2 Hendrix 2:03.77 1:41.50 2:02.54
10 Jiro Daniels SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 2:07.46 2:29.13 2:20.21
16 Sam Kelly FR-1 Cameron 2:10.58 1:51.00 2:28.87
18 Blake Stroud   Unattached 2:12.78 2:11.46 2:34.03
  Tedron Roberts   Jacksonville College NT NT NT

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Cecotti FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:05.23
2 Bradyn Gower JR-3 Southern Arkansas 4:16.99
3 FERNANDO ORELLANA JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 4:17.88
4 Mack Broussard FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4:18.56
5 Charlie Quintero JR-3 UT-Tyler 4:23.14
6 Samuel Stewart FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:23.87
7 Chris Biffar FR-1 Austin College 4:26.72
8 Michael Harris FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:26.75
9 Nathan Adams SO-2 UT-Tyler 4:28.53
10 Nathan Glastetter FR-1 LeTourneau 4:29.61
11 Andrew Hernandez SO-2 UT-Tyler 4:31.19
12 Trevor Poulson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:33.12
13 Zachary Tucker FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:34.05
14 Marcus Allen FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:34.23
15 Will McIlroy SO-2 UT-Tyler 4:35.15
16 Jackson Cook FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:35.27
17 Jayce Halloran FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:36.55
18 Juan Sanchez FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:37.75
19 Leonard Kiprono SR-4 Wiley 4:38.60
20 Dylan Day FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:41.10
21 Robert Evans Jr FR-1 Jarvis Christian 4:41.79
22 Christian Colston FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:42.91
23 Jace Seymour FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:43.34
24 Jack Newton   Unattached 4:43.59
25 Luis Garcia FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:43.66
26 Nathan Musial   Unattached 4:45.53
27 Dylan Zoch JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 4:56.16
28 Conor Linekin JR-3 UT-Tyler 5:01.07
29 Edwin Rivera FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:01.44
30 Burhanuddin Biviji FR-1 Austin College 5:02.50
31 Carlos Flores FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:09.51
  Justin Tokuz SR-4 UT-Tyler NT
  Sammy Chavez   Jacksonville College NT
  Andres Uriegas   Unattached NT
  Ali Conneh SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) DNS
  Gilbert Beltran FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS
  Taylor Stephenson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS
  Cory Crayton FR-1 Texas College DNS
  Tyler Sanders FR-1 Texas College DNS
  Jerson Andrade SO-2 Texas College DNS
  David Merz   Unattached DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Michael Harris FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:20.07 3:09.40 4:42.76 3:28.07 3:44.07 4:26.75 3:49.41
12 Trevor Poulson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:27.66 4:49.51 3:41.23 4:41.32 5:33.21 4:33.12 3:33.04
17 Jayce Halloran FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:17.20 5:51.22 5:20.80 4:17.20 5:04.21 4:36.55 5:51.22
18 Juan Sanchez FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:30.53 5:58.30 4:09.98 3:56.09 5:02.75 4:37.75 3:56.09
20 Dylan Day FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:58.94 3:58.94 5:17.65 4:38.29 4:41.10 4:41.10 4:18.62
21 Robert Evans Jr FR-1 Jarvis Christian 4:41.79 5:01.52 3:51.07 3:36.98 4:36.16 4:41.79 5:40.97
23 Jace Seymour FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:20.18 5:25.84 4:03.68 4:37.68 5:54.18 4:43.34 4:03.68
25 Luis Garcia FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:55.01 5:20.54 4:06.79 5:40.40 5:09.19 4:43.66 3:46.93
28 Conor Linekin JR-3 UT-Tyler 4:33.98 6:16.34 6:01.29 4:09.89 3:57.85 5:01.07 6:07.31
29 Edwin Rivera FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:52.69 4:22.26 3:58.14 3:58.14 4:46.37 5:01.44 4:28.29
31 Carlos Flores FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:59.04 5:00.23 3:42.85 5:34.27 6:14.51 5:09.51 5:03.32
  Tyler Sanders FR-1 Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cory Crayton FR-1 Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Taylor Stephenson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mack Broussard FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5:30.96 4:18.56 4:57.35 4:10.81 4:52.18 3:16.51
7 Chris Biffar FR-1 Austin College 3:09.38 4:26.72 4:16.06 5:14.73 3:14.71 5:46.74
10 Nathan Glastetter FR-1 LeTourneau 3:59.96 4:29.61 3:14.12 5:18.14 5:10.06 3:38.39
13 Zachary Tucker FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:17.61 4:34.05 4:17.61 5:06.94 4:53.24 5:53.53
14 Marcus Allen FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:48.28 4:34.23 5:56.50 4:23.26 3:36.65 4:04.07
22 Christian Colston FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:37.84 4:42.91 4:00.48 4:31.60 3:32.19 3:23.70
24 Jack Newton   Unattached 3:46.88 4:43.59 3:27.02 5:51.66 4:29.41 3:44.04
26 Nathan Musial   Unattached 4:51.24 4:45.53 4:25.55 4:59.81 3:28.44 4:16.98
27 Dylan Zoch JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 6:13.17 4:56.16 4:14.70 5:10.97 4:26.55 4:38.39
30 Burhanuddin Biviji FR-1 Austin College 6:24.18 5:02.50 5:53.93 6:24.18 6:15.10 5:11.58
  Jerson Andrade SO-2 Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ali Conneh SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gilbert Beltran FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  David Merz   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Cecotti FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:08.99 4:05.23 5:13.90 3:57.88 3:21.09
2 Bradyn Gower JR-3 Southern Arkansas 4:34.98 4:16.99 4:37.55 3:15.32 4:01.57
3 FERNANDO ORELLANA JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 5:04.30 4:17.88 3:10.84 3:05.68 4:30.78
5 Charlie Quintero JR-3 UT-Tyler 4:28.41 4:23.14 3:19.99 4:49.46 5:42.09
6 Samuel Stewart FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 5:00.82 4:23.87 4:00.13 5:29.84 5:21.93
9 Nathan Adams SO-2 UT-Tyler 4:28.53 4:28.53 3:56.31 4:41.96 3:48.25
11 Andrew Hernandez SO-2 UT-Tyler 5:44.42 4:31.19 5:25.43 4:01.36 4:52.89
15 Will McIlroy SO-2 UT-Tyler 5:49.44 4:35.15 5:52.20 5:10.92 4:29.65
16 Jackson Cook FR-1 UT-Tyler 3:29.21 4:35.27 3:51.23 4:16.01 4:57.30
19 Leonard Kiprono SR-4 Wiley 4:24.67 4:38.60 3:54.03 3:34.53 3:56.81
  Sammy Chavez   Jacksonville College NT NT NT NT NT
  Justin Tokuz SR-4 UT-Tyler NT NT NT NT NT
  Andres Uriegas   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Marvin Dierker SO-2 Cameron 19:23.66 16:01.70
2 Lane Alexander JR-3 Southern Arkansas 17:21.82 16:04.64
3 Nathan Andress JR-3 Hendrix 12:42.99 16:05.80
4 Michael Harris FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 20:59.78 16:09.06
5 Nathan Adams SO-2 UT-Tyler 16:38.01 16:18.44
6 Will McIlroy SO-2 UT-Tyler 11:32.58 16:29.39
7 Eduardo Gutierrez FR-1 Cameron 19:35.92 16:36.54
8 Michael Field SO-2 LeTourneau 18:48.78 16:38.92
9 Joseph Kilmer FR-1 Dallas 17:19.00 16:39.03
10 Cody Fox SR-4 Southern Arkansas 13:40.02 16:40.02
11 Mack Broussard FR-1 East Texas Baptist 13:41.34 16:41.63
12 Harrison Watson SO-2 Southern Arkansas 12:42.00 16:55.99
13 Andres Uriegas   Unattached 21:21.12 16:56.76
14 Jaeden Miller FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 19:15.55 17:21.03
15 Nathan Musial   Unattached 19:19.05 17:33.68
16 Josue Lopez JR-3 Southern Arkansas 21:17.45 17:44.54
17 Nathan Poovey JR-3 Southern Arkansas 21:50.30 17:45.28
18 Joseph Boyle FR-1 Dallas 12:26.50 17:46.42
19 Dylan Zoch JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 17:42.82 17:53.55
20 Austin Coblentz SO-2 LeTourneau 14:30.64 17:54.86
21 Gerardo Viera   Unattached 15:47.91 17:57.17
22 Jace Seymour FR-1 UT-Tyler 13:51.03 17:59.25
23 John James SO-2 Dallas 19:48.19 18:00.17
24 Gilbert Beltran FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 15:08.25 18:01.25
25 Jack Newton   Unattached 18:05.24 18:05.24
26 Dylan Day FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 21:47.36 18:09.46
27 Justin Tokuz SR-4 UT-Tyler 17:46.00 18:18.97
28 Dakota Fritts FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 17:35.88 18:19.87
29 Tyler Sanders FR-1 Texas College 22:36.01 18:22.44
30 Jerson Andrade SO-2 Texas College 17:48.29 19:21.18
31 Carlos Flores FR-1 UT-Tyler 14:10.20 19:24.65
32 Ali Conneh SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 22:09.39 19:26.13
  Leonard Kiprono SR-4 Wiley NT NT
  Celso Ramirez SO-2 Cameron NT NT
  David Merz   Unattached NT NT
  Marcus Allen FR-1 UT-Tyler DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Mack Broussard FR-1 East Texas Baptist 15:41.54 17:11.68 18:01.76 12:21.21 16:41.63 14:51.45
12 Harrison Watson SO-2 Southern Arkansas 21:30.31 14:13.44 16:05.19 13:53.12 16:55.99 17:36.63
14 Jaeden Miller FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 20:59.65 17:10.62 20:07.60 18:02.68 17:21.03 13:11.19
16 Josue Lopez JR-3 Southern Arkansas 22:21.32 12:35.83 18:16.48 21:38.74 17:44.54 14:43.57
20 Austin Coblentz SO-2 LeTourneau 18:59.36 20:25.34 15:45.88 19:20.85 17:54.86 20:36.09
21 Gerardo Viera   Unattached 17:03.32 14:54.06 15:26.37 19:34.12 17:57.17 16:20.23
22 Jace Seymour FR-1 UT-Tyler 22:29.07 15:38.95 22:29.07 19:57.97 17:59.25 14:44.99
24 Gilbert Beltran FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 14:03.38 16:02.32 20:54.25 17:50.44 18:01.25 12:36.88
26 Dylan Day FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 15:47.83 20:31.09 13:58.89 16:31.41 18:09.46 18:09.46
28 Dakota Fritts FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 19:36.86 20:42.86 14:17.90 21:26.85 18:19.87 13:22.91
29 Tyler Sanders FR-1 Texas College 22:36.01 12:51.71 22:58.05 16:10.15 18:22.44 14:41.96
30 Jerson Andrade SO-2 Texas College 17:25.07 15:05.72 17:13.45 13:32.83 19:21.18 24:23.09
31 Carlos Flores FR-1 UT-Tyler 16:53.25 15:20.08 18:38.07 16:53.25 19:24.65 17:51.48
32 Ali Conneh SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 21:57.73 21:22.75 15:32.91 19:37.80 19:26.13 15:44.57
  Marcus Allen FR-1 UT-Tyler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marvin Dierker SO-2 Cameron 12:20.51 15:52.09 16:40.17 16:01.70
2 Lane Alexander JR-3 Southern Arkansas 17:02.52 18:19.69 17:12.17 16:04.64
3 Nathan Andress JR-3 Hendrix 16:34.78 19:09.31 13:11.96 16:05.80
4 Michael Harris FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 17:45.97 17:16.90 14:41.85 16:09.06
5 Nathan Adams SO-2 UT-Tyler 20:52.41 19:34.13 17:26.93 16:18.44
6 Will McIlroy SO-2 UT-Tyler 18:47.91 12:31.94 20:26.85 16:29.39
7 Eduardo Gutierrez FR-1 Cameron 14:36.96 16:36.54 13:37.17 16:36.54
8 Michael Field SO-2 LeTourneau 13:19.14 21:38.60 16:28.93 16:38.92
9 Joseph Kilmer FR-1 Dallas 18:58.90 11:59.31 13:09.24 16:39.03
10 Cody Fox SR-4 Southern Arkansas 19:10.03 17:50.03 20:50.03 16:40.02
13 Andres Uriegas   Unattached 12:12.07 11:51.74 14:03.91 16:56.76
15 Nathan Musial   Unattached 14:45.10 22:07.64 15:06.17 17:33.68
17 Nathan Poovey JR-3 Southern Arkansas 18:49.20 19:42.46 16:20.06 17:45.28
18 Joseph Boyle FR-1 Dallas 20:05.06 20:37.05 15:17.13 17:46.42
19 Dylan Zoch JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 23:04.88 22:32.68 15:23.26 17:53.55
23 John James SO-2 Dallas 23:13.42 14:13.34 22:19.41 18:00.17
25 Jack Newton   Unattached 19:10.36 21:09.73 19:53.77 18:05.24
27 Justin Tokuz SR-4 UT-Tyler 22:42.73 17:56.99 22:20.75 18:18.97
  Celso Ramirez SO-2 Cameron NT NT NT NT
  Leonard Kiprono SR-4 Wiley NT NT NT NT
  David Merz   Unattached NT NT NT NT

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tim Garner SO-2 Jarvis Christian 15.60
2 Raul Villalpando JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 15.60
3 Aaron Capehart FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 17.26
4 Derek Byler FR-1 LeTourneau 17.56
5 Arvin Hrushka FR-1 LeTourneau 17.57
6 Daniel Shen FR-1 LeTourneau 19.62
  Jude Atwell FR-1 Wiley DQ
  Stephon Smith SO-2 Texas College DNS

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eddie Shoots JR-3 Texas College 54.89 1:03.13 39.52 47.21 59.83 45.01
2 Stephon Smith SO-2 Texas College 56.09 1:03.39 51.61 1:06.75 1:04.51 1:06.19
3 Damarion Greenwood FR-1 UT-Tyler 57.21 48.63 56.64 1:13.23 1:11.52 42.34
4 Lafranz Campbell FR-1 Wiley 57.48 42.54 56.33 1:06.11 52.31 58.06
5 Kendell Perouza SR-4 Wiley 57.59 42.04 1:08.54 58.17 54.71 51.26
6 Collin Rippy FR-1 UT-Tyler 58.92 1:05.99 1:04.82 50.09 58.33 44.19
7 Grayson Lawrence FR-1 UT-Tyler 59.22 50.93 1:15.21 42.64 1:14.62 50.93
8 Sam Byrd JR-3 Hendrix 59.37 56.41 42.16 1:13.03 1:10.06 44.53
9 Jude Atwell FR-1 Wiley 59.56 1:11.48 1:04.92 1:10.28 45.27 53.61
10 Arvin Hrushka FR-1 LeTourneau 59.98 1:02.98 1:15.58 58.78 48.59 50.39
11 Kevin McGuirk SO-2 Dallas 1:00.17 1:00.17 43.93 1:09.20 1:04.39 1:16.42
12 Patrick Andrews FR-1 Dallas 1:05.57 1:10.82 1:11.48 1:00.33 46.56 57.05
13 Daniel Shen FR-1 LeTourneau 1:06.23 1:07.56 51.00 1:14.84 52.99 1:22.79
  Aaron Capehart FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Keishaun McMillian FR-1 LeTourneau DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eddie Shoots JR-3 Texas College 58.74 48.86 54.89
2 Stephon Smith SO-2 Texas College 50.49 1:00.02 56.09
3 Damarion Greenwood FR-1 UT-Tyler 59.50 1:11.52 57.21
6 Collin Rippy FR-1 UT-Tyler 47.14 1:14.24 58.92
7 Grayson Lawrence FR-1 UT-Tyler 51.53 1:12.25 59.22
12 Patrick Andrews FR-1 Dallas 1:25.25 1:19.34 1:05.57
  Aaron Capehart FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lafranz Campbell FR-1 Wiley 54.04 57.48 1:10.70 55.18 51.16 52.89
5 Kendell Perouza SR-4 Wiley 1:09.11 57.59 52.41 59.32 46.08 1:05.08
8 Sam Byrd JR-3 Hendrix 53.44 59.37 1:10.06 1:03.53 48.09 49.28
9 Jude Atwell FR-1 Wiley 1:17.43 59.56 55.39 1:12.07 1:06.12 1:17.43
10 Arvin Hrushka FR-1 LeTourneau 42.59 59.98 46.19 1:13.78 48.59 49.79
11 Kevin McGuirk SO-2 Dallas 1:01.98 1:00.17 1:18.23 1:04.99 1:14.01 1:14.61
13 Daniel Shen FR-1 LeTourneau 51.66 1:06.23 1:02.26 1:02.26 1:17.49 51.00
  Keishaun McMillian FR-1 LeTourneau DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas College A Jeremiah Thompson, Andre Jefferson, Eddie Shoots, Devanta Thompson 31.35 50.16 52.25 41.80 30.94 37.62
2 Jarvis Christian A Daniel Scott, Terrance Rogers, Kiaron McKinney, Thomas Monroe 54.96 41.85 33.40 42.27 46.08 30.02
3 Southern Arkansas A Carderick Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Austin Alexander, Shu'Cori Hurst 49.51 41.89 44.85 42.31 29.62 40.20
4 East Texas Baptist A Leo Brownfield, Mathew Barry, Detaveon Lewis, Xavier Montgomery 43.71 49.28 54.85 42.85 49.28 54.85
5 LeTourneau A Austin Pavatt, Keishaun McMillian, Nathan Berlandier, Stanley Williams 40.77 36.14 33.82 46.33 43.55 43.55
  Southern Arkansas
(B>)
B Shonquill Atkins, Tyrenzo Banks, Addison Ross, Raymond Miller DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Southern Arkansas
(C>)
C Aurthur Jeffrey, Larry Booker, Justin Franklin, Karonce Higgins DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dallas A Charles Obegolu, Patrick Andrews, Cecilio Huitron, Prince Giadolor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Louisiana College A Dontae Johnson, LaRyan Jones, Kevin Otkins, A.J. Long DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wiley
(B>)
B Rajay Hamilton, Lafranz Campbell, Shevan Parks, Marbeq Edgar 4:14.69 2:32.03 4:12.71 3:17.43 2:55.72 3:52.97
2 Southern Arkansas A Raymond Miller, Tyrenzo Banks, Shonquill Atkins, Addison Ross 2:44.18 2:56.05 4:05.28 3:17.80 2:48.13 3:39.56
3 Wiley A Jamoul Pierre, Fabian Hewitt, Oraine Palmer, Kimorie Shearman 2:51.15 2:51.15 4:10.76 3:19.01 3:36.92 3:19.01
4 Southern Arkansas
(B>)
B Larry Booker, Karonce Higgins, Donald Robinson, Wesley Franklin 3:44.34 2:39.08 3:56.57 3:23.94 2:35.00 3:54.53
5 Jarvis Christian A Thomas Monroe, Terrance Rogers, Kevin Thomas, Daniel Scott 3:28.09 3:01.04 3:07.29 3:28.09 3:01.04 4:13.87
6 East Texas Baptist A Xavier Montgomery, Demarcus Jones, Beau Billings, Zackary Biles 3:38.25 2:43.16 3:57.32 3:31.89 2:30.45 4:01.56
7 UT-Tyler A Collin Rippy, Mark Phillips, Damarion Greenwood, Grayson Lawrence 4:07.54 4:18.21 3:03.52 3:33.39 4:26.74 3:56.87
8 Hendrix
(B>)
B Levi Jones, Tucker Pratt, Brent Strunk, Charlie Terry 2:34.26 3:27.82 2:40.68 3:34.24 4:32.09 3:10.68
9 Cameron A Steffen Riestenpatt, Mirko Blattler, Sam Kelly, Marvin Dierker 3:22.27 2:54.00 2:56.17 3:37.49 2:36.60 2:43.12
10 Southern Arkansas
(C>)
C Jordan Johnson, Austin Alexander, Carderick Johnson, Justin Franklin 4:08.03 4:12.39 3:59.33 3:37.57 4:18.91 4:25.44
11 Hendrix A Zech Montgomery, Sam Byrd, Avery Gauthier, Nathan Andress 2:38.41 4:15.22 3:22.41 3:40.01 3:42.21 3:40.01
12 Jarvis Christian
(B>)
B Devin Thomas, Kiaron McKinney, Khalil Johnson, Eric Clark 3:51.80 3:02.77 3:33.97 3:42.88 3:04.99 4:25.23
  Wiley
(C>)
C Darion De La Rosa, Jesse Berkley, Kendell Perouza, Jude Atwell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cameron
(B>)
B Daniel Mendoza, Cesar Rangel, Celso Ramirez, Eduardo Gutierrez DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Texas College A Stephon Smith, Rokedrick Allen, Jeremiah Thompson, Eddie Shoots DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Texas College
(B>)
B Cory Crayton, Jamison Wooden, Vincent Leffall, Shakur Johnson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ryan Woodard FR-1 Texas College 1.79m 1.75m 2.03m 6' 7.75"
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Nick Palmer SO-2 Jarvis Christian 1.96m 1.76m 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
3 Richard Barkhimer JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2.39m 2.03m 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
3 Damarion Greenwood FR-1 UT-Tyler 1.58m 1.47m 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
5 Nathan Gautreaux SR-4 Louisiana College 1.82m 2.22m 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
6 Chris Goodson FR-1 UT-Tyler 1.65m 2.16m 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
7 Cody Nkrumah SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 1.55m 1.73m 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
8 Arvin Hrushka FR-1 LeTourneau 1.48m 1.67m 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
9 Michael Brooks FR-1 LeTourneau 1.68m 1.47m 1.73m 5' 8"
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
10 Brevin Branch FR-1 Louisiana College 1.93m 1.58m 1.68m 5' 6"
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
  Brandann Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas NH NH NH NH
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Andre Jefferson JR-3 Texas College NH NH NH NH
  Logan Fruhwirth SO-2 Dallas NH NH NH NH
  Daniel Smith FR-1 East Texas Baptist NH NH NH NH
  • 1.68
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zackary Biles JR-3 East Texas Baptist 4.81m 3.09m 4.41m 14' 5.5"
  • 3.01
    P
  • 3.16
    P
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.46
    P
  • 3.61
    P
  • 3.76
    P
  • 3.81
    P
  • 3.96
    P
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    O
  • 4.56
    XXX
2 Cole Ironside FR-1 LeTourneau 3.86m 4.32m 4.11m 13' 5.75"
  • 3.01
    P
  • 3.16
    P
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.46
    P
  • 3.61
    P
  • 3.76
    P
  • 3.81
    O
  • 3.96
    O
  • 4.11
    XO
  • 4.26
    XXX
3 Jonathan Franklin FR-1 Louisiana College 2.63m 4.02m 3.76m 12' 4"
  • 3.01
    P
  • 3.16
    P
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.46
    O
  • 3.61
    XXO
  • 3.76
    O
  • 3.81
    XXX
4 Marshall Nichol SO-2 Hendrix 2.29m 2.68m 3.01m 9' 10.5"
  • 3.01
    XO
  • 3.46
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Andre Jefferson JR-3 Texas College 9.41m 8.42m 8.42m 7.59m 7.29m 6.38m 6.83m 24' 11" +0.0
  • 7.36 (+0.0)
  • 7.39 (+0.0)
  • 7.14 (+0.0)
  • 7.28 (+0.0)
  • 7.59 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Karonce Higgins SO-2 Southern Arkansas 7.95m 7.80m 9.33m 7.29m 8.24m 6.05m 8.97m 23' 11" +0.0
  • 7.12 (+0.0)
  • 7.15 (+0.0)
  • 7.29 (+0.0)
  • 7.25 (+0.0)
  • 7.18 (+0.0)
  • 7.29 (+0.0)
3 Carderick Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 7.35m 9.10m 8.12m 7.00m 9.10m 5.46m 7.49m 22' 11.75" +0.0
  • 6.73 (+0.0)
  • 7.00 (+0.0)
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
4 Gabriel Spivey JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 7.80m 8.90m 7.31m 6.90m 8.49m 6.76m 7.25m 22' 7.75" +0.0
  • 6.90 (+0.0)
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
5 Ryan Woodard FR-1 Texas College 6.82m 5.10m 5.93m 6.89m 8.61m 6.06m 4.82m 22' 7.25" +0.0
  • 6.42 (0.4)
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
6 Michael Spainhour JR-3 Hendrix 7.33m 4.93m 6.78m 6.85m 5.07m 8.01m 5.27m 22' 5.75" +0.0
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Wesley Franklin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 7.00m 6.67m 7.67m 6.67m 5.60m 5.40m 7.14m 21' 10.75" +0.0
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • 6.63 (+0.0)
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
8 Larry Booker JR-3 Southern Arkansas 8.24m 8.05m 5.45m 6.49m 7.01m 7.46m 5.13m 21' 3.5" +0.0
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
9 Torrie Whetsell JR-3 Southern Arkansas 8.20m 6.09m 4.74m 6.41m 5.32m 7.37m 7.12m 21' 0.5" +0.0
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
  • 6.06 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
10 Keishaun McMillian FR-1 LeTourneau 5.55m 7.26m 4.54m 6.31m 6.25m 7.89m 7.00m 20' 8.5" 2.2
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • 6.12 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (2.2)
11 Aurthur Jeffrey JR-3 Southern Arkansas 7.37m 8.13m 7.18m 6.30m 5.86m 6.80m 6.11m 20' 8" +0.0
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Jamison Wooden FR-1 Texas College 4.52m 8.05m 4.46m 6.19m 5.57m 7.55m 5.01m 20' 3.75" +0.0
  • 4.78 (+0.0)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
13 Levi Jones FR-1 Hendrix 4.44m 6.10m 7.70m 6.16m 6.47m 4.87m 6.90m 20' 2.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
14 Brevin Branch FR-1 Louisiana College 5.05m 5.79m 7.43m 6.09m 7.80m 5.42m 6.94m 19' 11.75" +0.0
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
15 Jaylon Ferguson JR-3 Texas College 6.28m 4.60m 4.84m 5.98m 4.25m 6.94m 5.62m 19' 7.5" +0.0
  • 5.98 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Justin Sharp SO-2 Jarvis Christian 4.42m 5.91m 7.34m 5.97m 5.67m 5.01m 4.60m 19' 7" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
17 A.J. Long FR-1 Louisiana College 5.19m 5.89m 5.65m 5.77m 4.56m 6.75m 5.48m 18' 11.25" +0.0
  • 5.42 (+0.0)
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
18 Avery Gauthier FR-1 Hendrix 6.22m 5.24m 5.82m 5.76m 5.70m 6.28m 6.34m 18' 10.75" +0.0
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71 (1.8)
19 Roger Hall SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 4.47m 6.25m 5.10m 5.73m 4.47m 5.27m 4.13m 18' 9.75" 0.9
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
  • 5.73 (0.9)
20 Daniel Smith FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4.86m 7.21m 6.46m 5.72m 5.72m 5.15m 6.12m 18' 9.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  • 5.59 (+0.0)
21 Roderick Monroe SO-2 East Texas Baptist 5.30m 4.91m 6.25m 5.58m 5.25m 4.63m 4.52m 18' 3.75" +0.0
  • 5.58 (+0.0)
  • 5.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
22 Jonathan Franklin FR-1 Louisiana College 5.98m 6.92m 5.22m 5.49m 5.93m 6.59m 5.87m 18' 0.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
23 Kevin McGuirk SO-2 Dallas 4.45m 4.89m 4.07m 5.43m 7.06m 4.78m 4.45m 17' 9.75" +0.0
  • 5.11 (+0.0)
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
24 Mason Hardman FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4.23m 6.45m 6.67m 5.42m 5.04m 4.88m 4.66m 17' 9.5" 1.2
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
  • 5.42 (1.2)
  • 5.25 (1.7)
25 Derek Byler FR-1 LeTourneau 4.92m 5.94m 4.92m 5.35m 6.63m 6.63m 5.94m 17' 6.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23 (+0.0)
  • 5.35 (+0.0)
26 Isaiah Hayes SO-2 Dallas 4.76m 5.17m 6.46m 5.17m 6.15m 4.34m 5.22m 16' 11.5" +0.0
  • 4.82 (+0.0)
  • 5.17 (+0.0)
  • 5.13 (0.2)
27 Cecilio Huitron SO-2 Dallas 4.71m 5.43m 3.69m 5.12m 5.84m 4.71m 4.76m 16' 9.75" +0.0
  • 5.03 (+0.0)
  • 5.02 (+0.0)
  • 5.12 (+0.0)
  Stanley Williams FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Timothy Stokes SO-2 Louisiana College NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Cody Benton FR-1 UT-Tyler NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Logan Fruhwirth SO-2 Dallas NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Sam Byrd JR-3 Hendrix NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Keenan Hollins SO-2 Southern Arkansas NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nathan Berlandier FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Ryan Woodard FR-1 Texas College 7.17m 6.89m 6.61m 7.44m 6.61m 22' 7.25"
12 Jamison Wooden FR-1 Texas College 7.86m 6.19m 7.37m 6.87m 7.49m 20' 3.75"
14 Brevin Branch FR-1 Louisiana College 6.82m 6.09m 5.18m 7.25m 6.82m 19' 11.75"
17 A.J. Long FR-1 Louisiana College 6.40m 5.77m 4.39m 5.19m 6.98m 18' 11.25"
18 Avery Gauthier FR-1 Hendrix 6.05m 5.76m 7.20m 6.97m 6.68m 18' 10.75"
20 Daniel Smith FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6.75m 5.72m 5.03m 6.92m 6.29m 18' 9.25"
22 Jonathan Franklin FR-1 Louisiana College 4.72m 5.49m 5.05m 4.45m 4.12m 18' 0.25"
26 Isaiah Hayes SO-2 Dallas 5.58m 5.17m 4.96m 6.57m 4.60m 16' 11.5"
  Logan Fruhwirth SO-2 Dallas NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Timothy Stokes SO-2 Louisiana College NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Sam Byrd JR-3 Hendrix NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Larry Booker JR-3 Southern Arkansas 6.49m 6.30m 8.05m 5.45m 8.31m 7.85m 21' 3.5" +0.0
9 Torrie Whetsell JR-3 Southern Arkansas 6.41m 7.95m 5.26m 7.31m 7.63m 7.24m 21' 0.5" +0.0
10 Keishaun McMillian FR-1 LeTourneau 6.31m 6.63m 6.56m 8.20m 6.25m 8.08m 20' 8.5" 2.2
15 Jaylon Ferguson JR-3 Texas College 5.98m 7.59m 5.92m 7.59m 6.94m 5.86m 19' 7.5" +0.0
19 Roger Hall SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 5.73m 6.19m 4.99m 6.82m 6.70m 7.05m 18' 9.75" 0.9
21 Roderick Monroe SO-2 East Texas Baptist 5.58m 5.08m 5.19m 6.36m 6.42m 5.36m 18' 3.75" +0.0
23 Kevin McGuirk SO-2 Dallas 5.43m 6.14m 4.45m 5.00m 4.34m 5.05m 17' 9.75" +0.0
24 Mason Hardman FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5.42m 6.12m 4.66m 5.31m 4.82m 5.15m 17' 9.5" 1.2
25 Derek Byler FR-1 LeTourneau 5.35m 6.42m 6.53m 4.12m 4.49m 5.40m 17' 6.75" +0.0
27 Cecilio Huitron SO-2 Dallas 5.12m 6.20m 5.99m 4.35m 6.04m 4.71m 16' 9.75" +0.0
  Stanley Williams FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Nathan Berlandier FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Andre Jefferson JR-3 Texas College 9.26m 7.59m 6.53m 24' 11"
2 Karonce Higgins SO-2 Southern Arkansas 8.02m 7.29m 6.71m 23' 11"
3 Carderick Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 6.16m 7.00m 6.79m 22' 11.75"
4 Gabriel Spivey JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 6.97m 6.90m 4.97m 22' 7.75"
6 Michael Spainhour JR-3 Hendrix 8.43m 6.85m 6.92m 22' 5.75"
7 Wesley Franklin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 8.40m 6.67m 5.34m 21' 10.75"
11 Aurthur Jeffrey JR-3 Southern Arkansas 7.94m 6.30m 5.04m 20' 8"
13 Levi Jones FR-1 Hendrix 5.85m 6.16m 5.30m 20' 2.5"
16 Justin Sharp SO-2 Jarvis Christian 7.10m 5.97m 7.40m 19' 7"
  Keenan Hollins SO-2 Southern Arkansas NM NM NM NM
  Cody Benton FR-1 UT-Tyler NM NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jamison Wooden FR-1 Texas College 13.90m 45' 7.25"
  • 13.83 (+0.0)
  • 13.48 (+0.0)
  • 13.83 (+0.0)
  • 13.90 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Cody Benton FR-1 UT-Tyler 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32 (+0.0)
  • 13.20 (+0.0)
  • 12.49 (+0.0)
  • 13.19 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Spainhour JR-3 Hendrix 13.31m 43' 8"
  • 13.07 (+0.0)
  • 13.01 (+0.0)
  • 13.31 (+0.0)
  • 13.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27 (+0.0)
4 Andre Jefferson JR-3 Texas College 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • 12.08 (+0.0)
  • 13.04 (+0.0)
  • 12.67 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Keishaun McMillian FR-1 LeTourneau 12.92m 42' 4.75"
  • 12.12 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.76 (+0.0)
  • 12.12 (+0.0)
  • 12.53 (+0.0)
  • 12.92 (+0.0)
6 Justin Sharp SO-2 Jarvis Christian 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • 11.71 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50 (+0.0)
7 Nathan Berlandier FR-1 LeTourneau 12.36m 40' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35 (+0.0)
  • 12.34 (+0.0)
  • 12.36 (+0.0)
  • 12.17 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Chris Goodson FR-1 UT-Tyler 12.15m 39' 10.5"
  • 11.43 (+0.0)
  • 11.96 (+0.0)
  • 11.82 (+0.0)
  • 11.52 (+0.0)
  • 11.99 (+0.0)
  • 12.15 (+0.0)
9 Mason Hardman FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.19m 36' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Ryan Woodard FR-1 Texas College NM NM
  Brevin Branch FR-1 Louisiana College NM NM
  Stanley Williams FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM
  Daniel Smith FR-1 East Texas Baptist NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Thomas Reynolds SO-2 East Texas Baptist 10.80m 13.84m 12.18m 16.05m 16.33m 45' 5"
  • 13.84  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.26  
2 Gerald Pitts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 11.95m 13.73m 11.12m 14.69m 9.89m 45' 0.5"
  • 13.73  
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.71  
  • FOUL  
3 Travis Williams SR-4 Southern Arkansas 9.24m 13.20m 11.48m 16.24m 11.88m 43' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
4 Dre Lawson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 17.10m 13.15m 13.94m 13.15m 14.20m 43' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
5 Sal Guli FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.60m 12.97m 13.75m 11.54m 11.67m 42' 6.75"
  • 10.97  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
6 Jared Bazley FR-1 Hendrix 14.66m 12.75m 11.99m 13.26m 9.69m 41' 10"
  • 11.99  
  • 12.75  
  • 12.46  
7 Curdaence Chambers SO-2 Texas College 11.63m 11.51m 11.51m 11.05m 13.70m 37' 9.25"
  • 11.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
8 Dezmond Arratia FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10.85m 10.24m 12.39m 11.47m 9.52m 33' 7.25"
  • 9.44  
  • 10.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.91  
  • 9.71  
9 Marshall Spraglin JR-3 Texas College 10.95m 10.05m 9.75m 11.36m 11.76m 32' 11.75"
  • 10.05  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.43  
  • 8.96  
  • 10.00  
  • 9.67  
10 Steven Taylor SO-2 Southern Arkansas 10.99m 9.99m 9.19m 8.59m 7.99m 32' 9.5"
  • 9.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Nikelas Simmons SO-2 UT-Tyler 9.77m 9.97m 7.48m 12.86m 12.46m 32' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.97  
12 Jacoby Callahan FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.75m 9.94m 10.54m 9.54m 8.95m 32' 7.5"
  • 9.81  
  • 9.94  
  • 9.46  
13 Judson Iverson FR-1 LeTourneau 9.84m 9.84m 10.53m 9.05m 11.51m 32' 3.5"
  • 9.84  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
14 Bry'ston Parker FR-1 East Texas Baptist 12.05m 9.80m 9.70m 10.58m 11.27m 32' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.80  
  • 9.70  
15 Paul Nelson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 7.33m 9.28m 9.65m 9.28m 11.32m 30' 5.5"
  • 9.28  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
16 Arvin Hrushka FR-1 LeTourneau 8.78m 9.05m 9.86m 6.88m 10.32m 29' 8.25"
  • 9.05  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
17 Charles Obegolu SO-2 Dallas 8.15m 8.76m 6.75m 7.71m 8.15m 28' 9"
  • 8.47  
  • 8.61  
  • 8.76  
18 Zaccheus Walker FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.56m 8.65m 8.56m 7.79m 6.06m 28' 4.5"
  • 8.65  
  • 8.33  
  • 7.95  
19 Michael Nielson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 5.76m 7.39m 7.76m 7.91m 9.53m 24' 3"
  • 7.39  
  • 7.37  
  • PASS  
20 Daniel Layton SO-2 Dallas 5.71m 7.32m 6.95m 7.83m 5.20m 24' 0.25"
  • 7.27  
  • 7.32  
  • 6.78  
21 Austin Campbell JR-3 Jarvis Christian 4.56m 6.52m 8.02m 4.96m 4.56m 21' 4.75"
  • 6.52  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  LaRyan Jones FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Richard Breaux FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Dylan Fuselier FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Maleek Grant SO-2 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jerry Villeva FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Kyle Sarrazin FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Devyn Allen SO-2 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Rob Oakley SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Travis Williams SR-4 Southern Arkansas 13.07m 13.20m 10.56m 43' 3.75"
4 Dre Lawson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 15.65m 13.15m 16.17m 43' 1.75"
5 Sal Guli FR-1 Southern Arkansas 13.23m 12.97m 14.40m 42' 6.75"
10 Steven Taylor SO-2 Southern Arkansas 12.69m 9.99m 10.09m 32' 9.5"
15 Paul Nelson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 10.12m 9.28m 6.50m 30' 5.5"
17 Charles Obegolu SO-2 Dallas 8.67m 8.76m 8.94m 28' 9"
18 Zaccheus Walker FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.70m 8.65m 6.75m 28' 4.5"
19 Michael Nielson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 8.72m 7.39m 7.54m 24' 3"
20 Daniel Layton SO-2 Dallas 7.61m 7.32m 7.54m 24' 0.25"
21 Austin Campbell JR-3 Jarvis Christian 5.67m 6.52m 7.63m 21' 4.75"
  Devyn Allen SO-2 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS NM
  Maleek Grant SO-2 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS NM
  Dylan Fuselier FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS NM
  LaRyan Jones FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Thomas Reynolds SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.90m 13.42m 17.30m 14.67m 14.12m 13.84m 45' 5"
2 Gerald Pitts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 17.71m 10.02m 17.57m 15.10m 14.28m 13.73m 45' 0.5"
6 Jared Bazley FR-1 Hendrix 12.50m 12.75m 11.60m 16.07m 12.37m 12.75m 41' 10"
7 Curdaence Chambers SO-2 Texas College 9.67m 14.73m 11.39m 10.93m 8.29m 11.51m 37' 9.25"
8 Dezmond Arratia FR-1 East Texas Baptist 9.63m 12.60m 8.60m 10.14m 13.11m 10.24m 33' 7.25"
9 Marshall Spraglin JR-3 Texas College 7.94m 7.64m 12.46m 7.84m 11.66m 10.05m 32' 11.75"
11 Nikelas Simmons SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.18m 11.17m 10.27m 8.28m 12.06m 9.97m 32' 8.5"
12 Jacoby Callahan FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.15m 10.74m 7.16m 9.74m 12.03m 9.94m 32' 7.5"
13 Judson Iverson FR-1 LeTourneau 9.84m 7.38m 7.68m 11.61m 12.10m 9.84m 32' 3.5"
14 Bry'ston Parker FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.82m 8.72m 9.60m 6.86m 7.84m 9.80m 32' 2"
16 Arvin Hrushka FR-1 LeTourneau 8.24m 8.24m 9.50m 10.41m 7.33m 9.05m 29' 8.25"
  Kyle Sarrazin FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Richard Breaux FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jerry Villeva FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Rob Oakley SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sal Guli FR-1 Southern Arkansas 42.93m 31.57m 50.09m 42.09m 43.77m 138' 1"
  • 41.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.09  
2 Gerald Pitts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 33.68m 32.48m 52.13m 40.10m 30.08m 131' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.10  
3 Daulton Coleman FR-1 UT-Tyler 47.09m 47.48m 40.53m 38.60m 34.35m 126' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.60  
  • 37.07  
4 Thomas Reynolds SO-2 East Texas Baptist 46.26m 39.03m 26.74m 36.14m 26.74m 118' 7"
  • 36.14  
  • 35.72  
  • FOUL  
5 Devyn Allen SO-2 Louisiana College 45.90m 43.01m 25.66m 36.14m 40.12m 118' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.14  
  • 34.80  
6 Travis Williams SR-4 Southern Arkansas 41.73m 23.75m 36.31m 33.93m 41.06m 111' 4"
  • 33.93  
  • 32.41  
  • FOUL  
7 Arvin Hrushka FR-1 LeTourneau 41.73m 26.25m 31.63m 33.65m 34.66m 110' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.27  
  • 33.65  
8 Kyle Sarrazin FR-1 Louisiana College 31.57m 43.00m 26.54m 33.59m 35.61m 110' 2"
  • 32.10  
  • 30.27  
  • 33.59  
9 Dre Lawson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 34.00m 40.93m 24.76m 33.01m 26.41m 108' 4"
  • 32.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.01  
10 Nikelas Simmons SO-2 UT-Tyler 41.60m 34.88m 39.68m 32.00m 39.68m 105' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.00  
  • FOUL  
11 Jared Bazley FR-1 Hendrix 29.10m 38.80m 40.36m 31.29m 29.41m 102' 8"
  • 31.29  
  • 29.15  
  • 29.93  
12 Curdaence Chambers SO-2 Texas College 26.79m 22.17m 30.79m 30.79m 24.63m 101' 0"
  • 30.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Marcos Carmona SR-4 Dallas 29.05m 26.91m 22.32m 30.58m 22.63m 100' 4"
  • 29.80  
  • 29.98  
  • 30.58  
14 Dylan Fuselier FR-1 Louisiana College 37.49m 35.11m 22.02m 29.75m 24.69m 97' 7"
  • 28.41  
  • 29.38  
  • 29.75  
15 Dezmond Arratia FR-1 East Texas Baptist 21.01m 28.78m 22.74m 28.78m 21.87m 94' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.78  
  • FOUL  
16 Richard Breaux FR-1 Louisiana College 19.80m 26.87m 31.11m 28.28m 27.43m 92' 9"
  • 28.28  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
17 Maleek Grant SO-2 Louisiana College 25.45m 22.68m 26.28m 27.66m 21.57m 90' 9"
  • 27.66  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
18 Adrik Kling FR-1 LeTourneau 33.64m 29.57m 23.60m 27.13m 29.57m 89' 0"
  • 26.92  
  • 27.13  
  • 25.39  
19 Jacoby Callahan FR-1 East Texas Baptist 19.43m 23.96m 27.42m 26.62m 22.36m 87' 4"
  • 26.62  
  • 23.47  
  • 20.16  
20 Steven Taylor SO-2 Southern Arkansas 30.41m 27.56m 20.43m 23.76m 20.91m 77' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.76  
21 Marshall Spraglin JR-3 Texas College 25.27m 21.73m 17.95m 23.62m 16.53m 77' 6"
  • 23.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Daniel Layton SO-2 Dallas 17.75m 23.53m 17.54m 20.64m 16.31m 67' 8"
  • 20.55  
  • 20.10  
  • 20.64  
23 Paul Nelson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 18.01m 23.28m 14.98m 20.24m 20.24m 66' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.24  
  • FOUL  
24 LaRyan Jones FR-1 Louisiana College 15.92m 18.45m 19.03m 19.42m 20.20m 63' 8"
  • 19.42  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
25 Michael Nielson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 17.37m 19.52m 23.10m 17.91m 23.28m 58' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.99  
  • 17.91  
26 Nathan Gautreaux SR-4 Louisiana College 14.26m 11.34m 14.26m 16.20m 12.80m 53' 2"
  • 16.20  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
27 Kennon Hicks FR-1 Louisiana College 9.12m 9.60m 14.64m 12.00m 13.92m 39' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
28 Andrew Edmonds FR-1 Louisiana College 13.79m 10.08m 11.71m 11.59m 10.43m 38' 0"
  • 11.59  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Thomas Hosie FR-1 Louisiana College NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Steven McDonell FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jerry Villeva FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Rob Oakley SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Sal Guli FR-1 Southern Arkansas 47.98m 34.51m 38.72m 42.09m 51.77m 138' 1"
6 Travis Williams SR-4 Southern Arkansas 27.82m 26.13m 43.77m 33.93m 41.39m 111' 4"
8 Kyle Sarrazin FR-1 Louisiana College 28.22m 37.28m 35.94m 33.59m 24.52m 110' 2"
9 Dre Lawson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 41.26m 31.36m 24.76m 33.01m 42.25m 108' 4"
14 Dylan Fuselier FR-1 Louisiana College 35.70m 36.00m 24.69m 29.75m 24.69m 97' 7"
17 Maleek Grant SO-2 Louisiana College 31.53m 28.49m 20.19m 27.66m 21.85m 90' 9"
23 Paul Nelson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 25.91m 14.17m 22.87m 20.24m 22.87m 66' 5"
24 LaRyan Jones FR-1 Louisiana College 16.12m 21.94m 17.67m 19.42m 18.84m 63' 8"
27 Kennon Hicks FR-1 Louisiana College 12.12m 10.44m 14.52m 12.00m 9.12m 39' 4"
  Thomas Hosie FR-1 Louisiana College NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Steven McDonell FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Jared Bazley FR-1 Hendrix 27.22m 32.54m 35.36m 40.68m 31.29m 30.04m 102' 8"
12 Curdaence Chambers SO-2 Texas College 32.02m 28.33m 28.33m 39.10m 30.79m 32.33m 101' 0"
15 Dezmond Arratia FR-1 East Texas Baptist 22.74m 28.20m 33.38m 22.74m 28.78m 37.13m 94' 5"
16 Richard Breaux FR-1 Louisiana College 28.85m 23.19m 22.06m 28.85m 28.28m 28.00m 92' 9"
18 Adrik Kling FR-1 LeTourneau 19.26m 31.20m 22.52m 33.37m 27.13m 20.62m 89' 0"
22 Daniel Layton SO-2 Dallas 18.37m 16.92m 17.54m 25.80m 20.64m 25.39m 67' 8"
25 Michael Nielson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 19.70m 22.57m 20.42m 22.03m 17.91m 17.37m 58' 9"
26 Nathan Gautreaux SR-4 Louisiana College 13.45m 11.66m 12.96m 19.76m 16.20m 19.28m 53' 2"
28 Andrew Edmonds FR-1 Louisiana College 10.55m 8.69m 12.29m 11.94m 11.59m 13.91m 38' 0"
  Rob Oakley SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Gerald Pitts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 49.32m 41.70m 37.29m 45.31m 37.69m 40.10m 131' 7"
3 Daulton Coleman FR-1 UT-Tyler 38.21m 41.30m 28.56m 45.93m 33.97m 38.60m 126' 8"
4 Thomas Reynolds SO-2 East Texas Baptist 42.65m 44.09m 32.53m 33.61m 39.39m 36.14m 118' 7"
5 Devyn Allen SO-2 Louisiana College 27.83m 38.31m 33.25m 27.47m 45.90m 36.14m 118' 7"
7 Arvin Hrushka FR-1 LeTourneau 27.93m 42.74m 28.94m 28.60m 37.02m 33.65m 110' 5"
10 Nikelas Simmons SO-2 UT-Tyler 24.96m 40.96m 22.40m 41.28m 32.96m 32.00m 105' 0"
13 Marcos Carmona SR-4 Dallas 37.00m 31.50m 36.70m 27.83m 21.71m 30.58m 100' 4"
19 Jacoby Callahan FR-1 East Texas Baptist 33.28m 34.61m 23.43m 30.35m 32.48m 26.62m 87' 4"
20 Steven Taylor SO-2 Southern Arkansas 18.77m 29.70m 17.34m 22.33m 19.96m 23.76m 77' 11"
21 Marshall Spraglin JR-3 Texas College 27.16m 28.11m 20.55m 17.01m 23.38m 23.62m 77' 6"
  Jerry Villeva FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gerald Pitts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 46.34m 57.04m 48.12m 44.56m 48.12m 146' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.51  
  • 44.56  
2 Nikelas Simmons SO-2 UT-Tyler 39.21m 39.21m 50.93m 40.42m 42.44m 132' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.10  
  • 40.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Sal Guli FR-1 Southern Arkansas 33.53m 38.60m 35.87m 38.99m 45.62m 127' 11"
  • 36.77  
  • 38.65  
  • 38.99  
  • 33.64  
  • 36.89  
  • 37.20  
4 Daulton Coleman FR-1 UT-Tyler 41.40m 40.29m 27.35m 36.96m 28.09m 121' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.93  
  • 36.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.96  
5 Steven McDonell FR-1 LeTourneau 34.30m 42.08m 27.23m 35.36m 44.20m 116' 0"
  • 35.11  
  • 35.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Dre Lawson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 34.50m 39.57m 31.45m 33.82m 40.25m 110' 11"
  • 28.88  
  • 28.35  
  • 33.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.82  
  • 32.63  
7 Travis Williams SR-4 Southern Arkansas 35.94m 36.60m 31.98m 32.97m 23.74m 108' 2"
  • 29.94  
  • 32.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.97  
  • FOUL  
8 Judson Iverson FR-1 LeTourneau 38.08m 36.19m 28.95m 31.47m 38.39m 103' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.47  
  • 31.37  
  • FOUL  
9 Adrik Kling FR-1 LeTourneau 27.79m 34.06m 26.29m 29.88m 24.50m 98' 0"
  • 29.88  
  • 27.52  
  • FOUL  
10 Marcos Carmona SR-4 Dallas 29.22m 26.93m 32.66m 28.65m 35.24m 94' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.65  
  • 28.40  
11 Derek Byler FR-1 LeTourneau 24.62m 32.66m 32.92m 25.92m 27.48m 85' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.77  
  • 25.92  
12 Steven Taylor SO-2 Southern Arkansas 16.15m 23.02m 27.88m 22.13m 18.37m 72' 7"
  • 20.83  
  • 21.97  
  • 22.13  
  Rob Oakley SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Paul Nelson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Michael Nielson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) NM NM NM NM NM NM