February 9-10, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kala Penn FR-1 ASA Miami 5.67m 18' 7.25"
  • 5.61  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.51  
  • 5.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53  
2 Maria Vargas Parra FR-1 ASA Miami 5.53m 18' 1.75"
  • 5.28  
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
3 Brittany Jones FR-1 William Carey 5.42m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.15  
  •  
  • 5.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42  
4 Marquania Rowell FR-1 Meridian CC 5.39m 17' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.27  
  • 5.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.05  
5 Heaven Terrell SO-2 McNeese State 5.35m 17' 6.75"
  • 5.35  
  • 5.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.18  
6 Sydney Campbell FR-1 Mercer 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.31  
  • 5.32  
7 Breeanna Mahone FR-1 Florida A&M 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • 5.32  
  • 5.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 A'Miracle Scott FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5.30m 17' 4.75"
  • 4.62  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.20  
  • 5.23  
9 Brittany Cook JR-3 Jacksonville St. 5.28m 17' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.07  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.26  
10 Ashlan Rosier SR-4 Georgia State 5.26m 17' 3.25"
  • 5.06  
  • 5.13  
  • 5.26  
11 Riley Schwietz   Unattached 5.25m 17' 2.75"
  • 5.15  
  • 5.25  
  • FOUL  
12 Jakara Davidson-Brooks SO-2 Webster 5.25m 17' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.95  
  • 5.25  
13 Johnae Hightower FR-1 Webster 5.13m 16' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.05  
  • 5.13  
14 LeShe' Wedderburn JR-3 Alabama A&M 5.11m 16' 9.25"
  • 5.11  
  •  
  •  
15 Micaiah Dendy FR-1 UL-Monroe 5.10m 16' 8.75"
  • 4.98  
  • 5.06  
  • 5.10  
16 Sakinah Abdul Aziz SR-4 Nicholls State 5.07m 16' 7.75"
  • 4.97  
  • 5.07  
  •  
17 Courtney Gibson FR-1 Florida A&M 5.06m 16' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.73  
  • 5.06  
18 Baylee Porch SO-2 Jacksonville St. 4.99m 16' 4.5"
  • 4.99  
  • FOUL  
  •  
19 Courtney Canady JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4.95m 16' 3"
  • 4.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Ed'Quisha Alvin SO-2 Florida A&M 4.93m 16' 2.25"
  • 4.93  
  •  
  •  
20 Danisha Nicolas FR-1 Alabama A&M 4.93m 16' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.93  
  •  
22 Diondra Larkin FR-1 Meridian CC 4.89m 16' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.89  
  •  
23 Jordyn Barrett SO-2 McNeese State 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.87  
  • FOUL  
24 JaLeea Bonnell SR-4 Belhaven 4.85m 15' 11"
  • 4.85  
  •  
  •  
24 Payton Simpson JR-3 UL-Monroe 4.85m 15' 11"
  • 4.85  
  •  
  •  
26 Tylynn Register FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4.82m 15' 9.75"
  • 4.82  
  •  
  •  
27 Georgia Doyle-Lay FR-1 McNeese State 4.78m 15' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.78  
28 Rebekah Voss JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4.76m 15' 7.5"
  • 4.76  
  •  
  • FOUL  
29 Taejah Watkins FR-1 UL-Monroe 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 4.75  
  •  
  •  
30 Rachel Woods FR-1 McNeese State 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.66  
  •  
  •  
31 Kristian Ojonta SR-4 McNeese State 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.63  
  •  
  •  
32 Jordyn Hankins SO-2 Alabama A&M 4.58m 15' 0.5"
  • 4.58  
  •  
  •  
33 Mya Dumpson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.45  
  • FOUL  
  •  
34 Myranda Ham JR-3 Mercer 4.23m 13' 10.5"
  • 4.23  
  •  
  •  
35 Sydney Burdge SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4.18m 13' 8.75"
  • 4.18  
  •  
  •  
36 Jordan Goffner SO-2 Belhaven 3.94m 12' 11.25"
  • 3.94  
  •  
  •  
37 ZaBasjia Price FR-1 Mississippi Valley 3.68m 12' 1"
  • 3.68  
  • FOUL  
  •  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
20 Ed'Quisha Alvin SO-2 Florida A&M 5.62m 4.93m 16' 2.25"
23 Jordyn Barrett SO-2 McNeese State 3.65m 4.87m 15' 11.75"
24 JaLeea Bonnell SR-4 Belhaven 6.11m 4.85m 15' 11"
26 Tylynn Register FR-1 Jacksonville St. 3.37m 4.82m 15' 9.75"
28 Rebekah Voss JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4.38m 4.76m 15' 7.5"
32 Jordyn Hankins SO-2 Alabama A&M 3.89m 4.58m 15' 0.5"
33 Mya Dumpson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4.23m 4.45m 14' 7.25"
34 Myranda Ham JR-3 Mercer 3.43m 4.23m 13' 10.5"
35 Sydney Burdge SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4.77m 4.18m 13' 8.75"
36 Jordan Goffner SO-2 Belhaven 3.98m 3.94m 12' 11.25"
37 ZaBasjia Price FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4.38m 3.68m 12' 1"
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Johnae Hightower FR-1 Webster 5.13m 4.00m 3.85m 16' 10"
16 Sakinah Abdul Aziz SR-4 Nicholls State 5.07m 5.48m 6.59m 16' 7.75"
18 Baylee Porch SO-2 Jacksonville St. 4.99m 5.49m 4.24m 16' 4.5"
19 Courtney Canady JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4.95m 4.80m 4.01m 16' 3"
20 Danisha Nicolas FR-1 Alabama A&M 4.93m 6.31m 3.55m 16' 2.25"
22 Diondra Larkin FR-1 Meridian CC 4.89m 5.82m 5.23m 16' 0.5"
24 Payton Simpson JR-3 UL-Monroe 4.85m 5.82m 3.44m 15' 11"
27 Georgia Doyle-Lay FR-1 McNeese State 4.78m 4.35m 4.11m 15' 8.25"
29 Taejah Watkins FR-1 UL-Monroe 4.75m 5.65m 4.66m 15' 7"
30 Rachel Woods FR-1 McNeese State 4.66m 3.50m 5.17m 15' 3.5"
31 Kristian Ojonta SR-4 McNeese State 4.63m 5.51m 4.63m 15' 2.25"
Women's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kala Penn FR-1 ASA Miami 5.39m 5.67m 5.39m 6.07m 6.24m 18' 7.25"
2 Maria Vargas Parra FR-1 ASA Miami 5.81m 5.53m 6.41m 5.75m 4.20m 18' 1.75"
3 Brittany Jones FR-1 William Carey 5.91m 5.42m 6.94m 5.31m 6.23m 17' 9.5"
4 Marquania Rowell FR-1 Meridian CC 5.01m 5.39m 4.80m 5.07m 5.44m 17' 8.25"
5 Heaven Terrell SO-2 McNeese State 4.76m 5.35m 4.12m 4.12m 3.80m 17' 6.75"
6 Sydney Campbell FR-1 Mercer 5.53m 5.32m 6.33m 6.76m 3.72m 17' 5.5"
7 Breeanna Mahone FR-1 Florida A&M 3.94m 5.32m 5.80m 6.81m 6.22m 17' 5.5"
8 A'Miracle Scott FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3.92m 5.30m 3.92m 5.51m 6.63m 17' 4.75"
9 Brittany Cook JR-3 Jacksonville St. 4.28m 5.28m 6.81m 4.91m 3.70m 17' 4"
10 Ashlan Rosier SR-4 Georgia State 5.68m 5.26m 4.47m 5.68m 5.21m 17' 3.25"
11 Riley Schwietz   Unattached 6.46m 5.25m 5.15m 4.31m 4.41m 17' 2.75"
12 Jakara Davidson-Brooks SO-2 Webster 5.36m 5.25m 4.20m 4.36m 5.62m 17' 2.75"
14 LeShe' Wedderburn JR-3 Alabama A&M 4.29m 5.11m 4.45m 6.13m 5.31m 16' 9.25"
15 Micaiah Dendy FR-1 UL-Monroe 4.54m 5.10m 6.53m 3.57m 6.53m 16' 8.75"
17 Courtney Gibson FR-1 Florida A&M 5.01m 5.06m 4.66m 4.50m 3.80m 16' 7.25"