February 9-10, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Leonel Perez JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 2:13.65 1:53.26
2 Khayvon Benson SO-2 Shorter 2:26.54 1:53.59
3 Finlay Murray SR-4 McNeese State 2:09.56 1:54.65
4 Paris Simmons Senior Top5 Sport 1:28.53 1:54.97
5 William Griffiths FR-1 McNeese State 2:01.29 1:55.51
6 Brandon Laws SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:12.35 1:56.09
7 Eric Hawkins FR-1 UL-Monroe 2:14.81 1:57.22
8 Gavin Hasty Sophomore Unattached 1:54.55 1:58.09
9 Reggie Sanders Senior Physique 2:31.27 1:58.18
10 Kyle Fawzi FR-1 Emory 2:16.23 1:58.46
11 Damian O'Boyle SO-2 McNeese State 2:18.68 1:58.53
12 Thomas Perretta FR-1 Emory 1:58.34 1:59.53
13 Jhon-Wes Walker FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:34.50 1:59.61
14 Olandis Johnson SR-4 McNeese State 1:37.14 1:59.92
15 Demeyers Morrow FR-1 Hinds CC 2:28.32 2:01.57
16 Jace Peters FR-1 William Carey 2:17.63 2:01.79
17 Will Oglesby FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:43.12 2:05.47
18 Daniel Saina SO-2 McNeese State 1:38.01 2:05.65
19 Titus Kibii FR-1 Florida A&M 2:33.54 2:05.85
20 Silvanus Johnson JR-3 Belhaven 1:29.43 2:05.95
21 Khristian Anthony SO-2 McNeese State 2:22.14 2:09.21
22 Michael Ruiz Del Arbol FR-1 Webster 2:42.05 2:09.64
23 Artrayvious Whelchel FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:22.41 2:10.65
24 Corbin White FR-1 Webster 1:36.82 2:10.83
25 Shawn Swindell SO-2 Webster 1:33.33 2:11.44
26 Malik Lewis SO-2 Allen 2:27.93 2:13.27
27 James Oyetunji JR-3 Florida A&M 2:21.48 2:13.47
28 Barry Phillips   Unattached 1:35.53 2:14.55
29 Christian Anderton   Unattached 2:36.98 2:15.32
30 Christopher Lemon SO-2 Allen 2:46.69 2:20.07
31 Thaddaeus Dawkins SO-2 Allen 2:17.28 2:21.52
32 Javarcea Thomas FR-1 Belhaven 2:56.22 2:28.08
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leonel Perez JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:47.60 1:53.26 1:55.53 2:03.46 2:21.58
2 Khayvon Benson SO-2 Shorter 1:46.78 1:53.59 2:10.63 2:08.36 1:29.74
3 Finlay Murray SR-4 McNeese State 1:44.34 1:54.65 1:23.70 2:02.68 1:50.07
4 Paris Simmons Senior Top5 Sport 1:26.23 1:54.97 1:40.03 1:45.78 2:22.57
5 William Griffiths FR-1 McNeese State 1:50.89 1:55.51 1:45.12 2:18.62 2:02.44
6 Brandon Laws SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 1:57.25 1:56.09 2:30.92 2:01.90 1:50.29
14 Olandis Johnson SR-4 McNeese State 2:32.30 1:59.92 1:41.94 2:15.51 1:45.53
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Eric Hawkins FR-1 UL-Monroe 2:20.67 1:45.50 1:57.22
9 Reggie Sanders Senior Physique 1:57.00 1:35.73 1:58.18
10 Kyle Fawzi FR-1 Emory 1:40.69 2:34.00 1:58.46
11 Damian O'Boyle SO-2 McNeese State 2:13.94 1:22.97 1:58.53
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Gavin Hasty Sophomore Unattached 1:41.56 1:58.09 1:49.83 2:33.52 2:29.98
12 Thomas Perretta FR-1 Emory 1:29.65 1:59.53 2:35.39 2:17.46 2:09.10
13 Jhon-Wes Walker FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:40.48 1:59.61 1:51.24 2:07.99 2:22.34
15 Demeyers Morrow FR-1 Hinds CC 2:14.95 2:01.57 1:42.12 1:32.40 2:01.57
16 Jace Peters FR-1 William Carey 2:04.23 2:01.79 2:32.24 2:16.41 1:31.35
17 Will Oglesby FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:25.55 2:05.47 1:56.69 1:31.60 1:42.89
18 Daniel Saina SO-2 McNeese State 2:19.48 2:05.65 1:45.55 2:08.17 2:15.71
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Titus Kibii FR-1 Florida A&M 2:37.32 2:05.85
20 Silvanus Johnson JR-3 Belhaven 2:13.51 2:05.95
22 Michael Ruiz Del Arbol FR-1 Webster 1:42.42 2:09.64
25 Shawn Swindell SO-2 Webster 2:28.53 2:11.44
27 James Oyetunji JR-3 Florida A&M 2:18.81 2:13.47
29 Christian Anderton   Unattached 1:50.97 2:15.32
32 Javarcea Thomas FR-1 Belhaven 2:17.72 2:28.08
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Khristian Anthony SO-2 McNeese State 2:09.21 1:36.91
23 Artrayvious Whelchel FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:10.65 1:51.06
24 Corbin White FR-1 Webster 2:10.83 1:39.43
26 Malik Lewis SO-2 Allen 2:13.27 2:13.27
28 Barry Phillips   Unattached 2:14.55 2:48.19
30 Christopher Lemon SO-2 Allen 2:20.07 1:49.26
31 Thaddaeus Dawkins SO-2 Allen 2:21.52 2:07.37