March 24, 2018
|
Willamette

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Wallace FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:54.62 2:02.65 1:23.68 2:16.40 2:17.55 1:58.06 2:01.50
2 Curt Knott SO-2 Western Oregon 1:54.77 2:28.06 1:53.63 2:25.76 2:03.96 1:41.00 2:07.40
3 Dylan Freinhofer SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:54.90 2:07.54 1:38.82 1:52.61 1:46.86 2:04.10 1:23.88
4 Justin Crosswhite SO-2 Western Oregon 1:55.38 2:04.61 1:41.54 2:25.38 2:05.77 1:48.46 1:34.62
5 Thomas Normandeau JR-3 Western Oregon 1:55.81 2:07.40 1:31.49 2:12.03 2:28.24 1:22.23 2:22.45
6 Ron Leaf SR-4 Central Washington 1:55.88 1:39.66 2:04.00 1:23.44 2:29.49 1:37.34 1:30.39
7 Tyler Jones JR-3 Western Oregon 1:56.15 1:37.57 1:36.41 2:10.09 1:23.63 1:52.67 1:50.35
8 Miguel Haro-Ruiz SO-2 Lewis & Clark 1:56.38 2:16.17 1:56.38 2:04.53 1:50.56 2:31.30 1:52.89
9 Braeden Charlton SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:58.22 2:17.14 2:13.59 2:00.59 1:53.50 1:22.76 1:35.76
10 Doc Porter SO-2 Central Washington 1:58.28 1:28.71 1:39.36 2:17.21 2:31.40 2:31.40 2:12.48
11 Dominick Marshall JR-3 Western Oregon 1:58.35 2:26.76 2:32.68 1:45.34 1:51.25 2:32.68 1:41.78
12 Neal Cranston FR-1 Western Oregon 1:58.59 2:16.38 1:24.20 1:37.25 1:40.81 2:28.24 2:28.24
13 Evan Groat FR-1 Central Washington 1:59.02 1:59.02 2:32.35 2:00.21 1:57.83 2:09.74 1:39.98
14 Trey Reed FR-1 Western Oregon 1:59.24 1:53.28 1:27.05 1:24.66 1:31.82 1:40.17 2:18.32
15 Oliver Jorgensen SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:59.43 2:05.41 1:30.77 1:37.94 1:43.91 1:59.43 2:06.60
16 Tayton La Pointe FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 1:59.61 1:36.89 2:24.73 2:27.12 1:57.22 1:32.10 1:46.46
17 Drew Cardinale Freshman UO Running Club 1:59.76 1:25.03 1:44.20 1:52.58 2:05.75 1:51.38 2:10.54
18 Zane West SR-4 Corban 1:59.87 1:29.91 1:44.29 1:47.89 2:15.46 2:14.26 1:57.48
19 Peter Gentile FR-1 Portland 2:00.07 2:09.68 1:33.66 1:52.87 1:34.86 2:31.29 2:07.28
20 Jack Kobylka SR-4 Willamette 2:00.09 1:45.68 1:50.49 2:36.12 1:30.07 1:48.09 1:58.89
21 Mateo de Dalmases SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:00.30 1:41.06 1:24.21 1:25.42 1:27.82 1:35.04 2:23.16
22 William Payton FR-1 Portland State 2:00.64 2:19.95 1:50.99 2:30.80 1:26.86 2:35.63 2:17.53
23 Hayden Earl FR-1 Clackamas CC 2:01.29 1:37.04 2:21.91 2:06.15 2:17.06 1:39.46 2:25.55
24 Javier Tavera FR-1 Clark College 2:02.08 2:13.07 2:03.30 2:31.38 1:35.23 2:02.08 1:32.78
25 Rylie Cabalse FR-1 Northwest Christian 2:02.50 2:01.28 1:34.33 2:12.30 2:35.58 1:57.60 2:27.00
26 Robbie Melhorn SO-2 Willamette 2:03.94 1:37.92 1:54.03 2:05.18 1:51.55 1:31.72 2:34.93
27 Conor Sandoval JR-3 Lewis & Clark 2:05.48 2:43.13 1:57.96 1:32.86 2:28.07 2:14.27 1:31.60
28 Matthew Haglund JR-3 Western Oregon 2:09.26 1:35.66 2:18.31 2:31.24 2:28.65 2:37.70 2:09.26
  Austen Hvidsten JR-3 Portland State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zach Kanelis JR-3 Western Oregon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Noah Wallace FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:59.21 1:54.62
2 Curt Knott SO-2 Western Oregon 2:23.47 1:54.77
3 Dylan Freinhofer SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:37.67 1:54.90
4 Justin Crosswhite SO-2 Western Oregon 1:49.61 1:55.38
5 Thomas Normandeau JR-3 Western Oregon 1:50.02 1:55.81
6 Ron Leaf SR-4 Central Washington 2:02.84 1:55.88
7 Tyler Jones JR-3 Western Oregon 2:21.71 1:56.15
9 Braeden Charlton SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:19.50 1:58.22
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Dominick Marshall JR-3 Western Oregon 1:46.52 1:22.85 1:58.35 2:22.02 1:26.40 1:32.32
12 Neal Cranston FR-1 Western Oregon 2:16.38 1:57.41 1:58.59 2:06.90 2:05.71 1:43.18
13 Evan Groat FR-1 Central Washington 2:15.69 1:37.60 1:59.02 1:30.46 2:19.26 1:32.84
14 Trey Reed FR-1 Western Oregon 2:18.32 1:47.32 1:59.24 1:48.51 2:24.28 1:30.63
15 Oliver Jorgensen SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:34.07 1:52.27 1:59.43 1:34.35 1:35.55 2:20.93
20 Jack Kobylka SR-4 Willamette 2:24.11 2:27.71 2:00.09 2:20.51 1:56.49 2:07.30
26 Robbie Melhorn SO-2 Willamette 2:28.73 1:42.87 2:03.94 1:56.51 1:26.76 1:31.72
  Austen Hvidsten JR-3 Portland State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Miguel Haro-Ruiz SO-2 Lewis & Clark 1:22.63 1:36.60 1:56.38 2:03.37
16 Tayton La Pointe FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 2:16.36 1:34.50 1:59.61 2:23.54
17 Drew Cardinale Freshman UO Running Club 2:12.94 2:08.15 1:59.76 2:10.54
18 Zane West SR-4 Corban 1:32.30 2:28.64 1:59.87 1:52.68
19 Peter Gentile FR-1 Portland 2:30.09 2:10.88 2:00.07 1:42.06
21 Mateo de Dalmases SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:05.12 1:56.69 2:00.30 2:36.39
22 William Payton FR-1 Portland State 2:28.39 1:35.31 2:00.64 1:54.61
  Zach Kanelis JR-3 Western Oregon DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Doc Porter SO-2 Central Washington 1:58.28 1:28.71 2:31.40
23 Hayden Earl FR-1 Clackamas CC 2:01.29 1:51.59 2:01.29
24 Javier Tavera FR-1 Clark College 2:02.08 2:30.16 2:13.07
25 Rylie Cabalse FR-1 Northwest Christian 2:02.50 1:34.33 2:14.75
27 Conor Sandoval JR-3 Lewis & Clark 2:05.48 1:36.62 1:30.35
28 Matthew Haglund JR-3 Western Oregon 2:09.26 2:02.80 1:33.07