February 17, 2018
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Selena Friedman SR-4 UC San Diego 2:54.92 2:45.35 2:16.65 2:22.12
2 Laura Aceves   Ramirez TC 1:55.12 2:43.08 2:17.04 2:17.04
3 Melissa Cerrillos JR-3 La Verne 2:19.83 2:36.61 2:19.83 2:03.05
4 Ariel Kivela FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 3:06.82 1:54.41 2:24.82 2:08.89
5 Cora Davies JR-3 Occidental 2:42.70 1:51.85 2:25.26 2:39.79
6 Bethany Hinson SO-2 Vanguard 2:08.40 3:08.22 2:25.90 3:06.76
7 Anna Krenz FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:46.83 1:51.22 2:26.34 2:11.71
8 Chelsea Connolly FR-1 Whittier 2:22.12 1:51.35 2:26.51 2:23.58
9 Rachel Dela Cruz JR-3 La Verne 3:06.80 2:57.84 2:29.44 2:59.33
10 Sami Murphy FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:03.43 3:01.93 2:30.35 2:12.31
11 Laura Fleming SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:58.83 2:39.13 2:31.55 3:01.86
12 Katie Snell SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:33.58 2:51.83 2:32.06 2:50.31
13 Linda Huang FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 3:18.08 3:16.54 2:34.75 3:01.06
14 Corinna Lee JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 2:36.70 2:00.30 2:38.28 3:22.60
15 Natalie Hakala SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:35.39 2:30.58 2:40.19 2:04.95
16 Ashley Garnica FR-1 La Verne 1:53.91 2:13.16 2:40.43 2:08.35
17 Samantha Hanawalt FR-1 La Verne 3:05.32 2:27.60 2:44.00 2:53.84
18 Darilyn Hernandez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 1:56.06 2:29.22 2:45.80 3:00.73
19 Roxana Lopez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 3:28.98 3:42.68 2:51.29 3:37.54
20 Sydney Baker Freshman Southwestern 2:01.64 2:13.63 2:51.32 2:10.21
21 Jesja Pham SO-2 La Verne 2:32.41 2:58.39 2:53.19 2:16.82
  Kiani Fernandes Freshman San Bernardino Valley DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Selena Friedman SR-4 UC San Diego 1:50.69 2:26.22 2:16.65
2 Laura Aceves   Ramirez TC 2:25.27 1:44.15 2:17.04
3 Melissa Cerrillos JR-3 La Verne 2:07.25 2:00.26 2:19.83
4 Ariel Kivela FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 3:08.27 3:03.93 2:24.82
5 Cora Davies JR-3 Occidental 1:46.04 2:20.91 2:25.26
7 Anna Krenz FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:05.86 1:49.76 2:26.34
8 Chelsea Connolly FR-1 Whittier 3:00.21 1:51.35 2:26.51
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Bethany Hinson SO-2 Vanguard 2:50.71 2:49.25 2:25.90 2:05.48 2:43.41
9 Rachel Dela Cruz JR-3 La Verne 3:02.32 2:50.37 2:29.44 1:56.57 2:29.44
10 Sami Murphy FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:48.40 1:46.75 2:30.35 1:55.77 1:52.77
11 Laura Fleming SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:56.70 2:48.22 2:31.55 2:20.95 3:06.41
12 Katie Snell SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:08.56 1:55.57 2:32.06 2:36.63 3:10.08
15 Natalie Hakala SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 3:15.44 2:03.35 2:40.19 2:04.95 2:30.58
16 Ashley Garnica FR-1 La Verne 3:02.89 2:24.39 2:40.43 2:09.95 2:37.23
17 Samantha Hanawalt FR-1 La Verne 2:44.00 2:22.68 2:44.00 3:28.28 2:34.16
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Linda Huang FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:34.75 3:02.61
14 Corinna Lee JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 2:38.28 2:01.88
18 Darilyn Hernandez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:45.80 3:28.91
19 Roxana Lopez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:51.29 2:18.75
20 Sydney Baker Freshman Southwestern 2:51.32 2:27.34
21 Jesja Pham SO-2 La Verne 2:53.19 3:00.12
  Kiani Fernandes Freshman San Bernardino Valley DQ DQ