January 19, 2018
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mark Fairley SR-4 Central College 19:02.60 15:28.94 17:48.29 13:00.31
2 Lucas Keifer SR-4 Hastings 17:04.90 15:48.98 20:14.70 20:24.19
3 Ash Gandul SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 11:53.17 15:50.89 17:25.98 13:28.26
4 Rosten From JR-3 Doane 13:03.30 15:55.24 18:18.53 11:46.88
5 Tanner Rathje SR-4 Central College 11:18.74 15:55.96 12:54.33 20:14.07
6 Clay Simpson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 20:15.67 15:57.22 20:06.10 18:59.10
7 Evan Wick FR-1 Doane 14:58.69 16:06.33 13:31.72 13:02.73
8 Bryant Seuferer SO-2 Central College 11:54.62 16:18.93 13:42.31 17:56.83
9 Jordan Toomey JR-3 Central College 15:02.45 16:20.92 16:50.35 19:56.73
10 Logan Kaliff SO-2 York (Neb.) 14:07.28 16:25.21 16:15.36 16:25.21
11 Preston Decker FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:38.07 16:29.44 16:19.55 16:19.55
12 Cortland Cassidy JR-3 Midland 16:59.37 16:29.68 13:51.34 20:27.21
13 Kasey Reeves SR-4 Midland 21:14.97 16:36.07 12:37.02 14:16.62
14 Trey Seibel JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 21:27.33 16:37.93 20:07.50 14:48.16
15 Andru Hansen SO-2 Hastings 18:38.48 16:47.64 19:49.02 17:38.03
16 Hayden Falkinburg SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 11:52.86 16:58.37 14:45.99 14:45.99
17 Dylan Jaure JR-3 Hastings 15:48.43 16:59.81 18:31.60 14:57.44
18 Austin Pfiffner SO-2 Central College 17:55.46 17:04.24 15:11.58 15:11.58
19 Jerry Lotz FR-1 Central College 16:27.86 17:09.02 21:46.86 15:15.83
20 Daniel Sunvold SO-2 Central College 19:43.88 17:09.46 14:04.16 18:52.41
21 Nate Sanders FR-1 Central College 21:52.61 17:13.55 20:19.59 13:15.84
22 Mason Muur SO-2 Central College 14:38.92 17:14.02 21:32.53 14:38.92
23 Matthew Villarreal SR-4 Doane 16:29.75 17:32.92 21:56.15 20:21.39
24 Colin Thomson JR-3 Central College 21:05.38 18:10.84 19:27.20 20:43.56
25 Eduardo Ochoa SR-4 Hastings 22:03.42 18:22.85 19:18.00 23:31.65
  Michael Shavlik SR-4 Doane DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Samuel Saldivar FR-1 Doane DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Logan Kaliff SO-2 York (Neb.) 15:26.10 16:25.21 20:01.96
14 Trey Seibel JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 17:37.81 16:37.93 20:07.50
15 Andru Hansen SO-2 Hastings 15:16.96 16:47.64 16:27.49
16 Hayden Falkinburg SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 19:41.31 16:58.37 17:08.56
17 Dylan Jaure JR-3 Hastings 20:23.78 16:59.81 15:17.83
18 Austin Pfiffner SO-2 Central College 13:08.67 17:04.24 20:39.33
19 Jerry Lotz FR-1 Central College 17:29.60 17:09.02 14:34.67
20 Daniel Sunvold SO-2 Central College 16:48.87 17:09.46 15:26.52
22 Mason Muur SO-2 Central College 18:16.07 17:14.02 17:24.36
23 Matthew Villarreal SR-4 Doane 12:48.64 17:32.92 19:49.80
24 Colin Thomson JR-3 Central College 22:32.65 18:10.84 19:49.02
25 Eduardo Ochoa SR-4 Hastings 13:03.03 18:22.85 12:52.00
  Samuel Saldivar FR-1 Doane DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mark Fairley SR-4 Central College 12:04.58 15:28.94 15:47.52
2 Lucas Keifer SR-4 Hastings 19:27.25 15:48.98 18:49.29
3 Ash Gandul SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:28.93 15:50.89 19:39.11
4 Rosten From JR-3 Doane 14:48.38 15:55.24 13:12.85
5 Tanner Rathje SR-4 Central College 16:15.08 15:55.96 16:15.08
6 Clay Simpson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 11:10.06 15:57.22 13:14.50
7 Evan Wick FR-1 Doane 20:36.91 16:06.33 14:20.04
8 Bryant Seuferer SO-2 Central College 20:23.67 16:18.93 11:25.26
9 Jordan Toomey JR-3 Central College 11:26.65 16:20.92 19:56.73
11 Preston Decker FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 19:47.33 16:29.44 13:31.34
12 Cortland Cassidy JR-3 Midland 20:37.10 16:29.68 15:50.10
13 Kasey Reeves SR-4 Midland 21:14.97 16:36.07 12:07.14
21 Nate Sanders FR-1 Central College 14:48.86 17:13.55 17:44.56
  Michael Shavlik SR-4 Doane DNF DNF DNF