January 19, 2018
|
Johnson County CC - Overland Park, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Kadrin Williams SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8.87 7.77 6.67 5.64 7.42 8.39 6.87
  Devon Henderson SO-2 Hutchinson CC 5.52 6.84 7.19 8.59 7.33 6.91 6.98
  SenQuavious Johnson SO-2 Highland CC 5.16 6.20 8.47 6.33 8.88 7.23 6.88
  Dante Thomas FR-1 Highland CC 5.81 6.31 5.02 8.25 5.02 6.96 7.17
  Calen Ragsdale FR-1 Butler CC 7.45 8.50 5.20 7.94 6.60 8.64 7.02
  Maurice Davis SO-2 Missouri Valley 8.70 8.50 7.20 7.06 5.48 7.06 6.85

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kadrin Williams SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.02 6.92 8.58 5.54 5.82 7.34
2 Maurice Davis SO-2 Missouri Valley 7.77 6.93 7.21 5.69 8.18 7.77
3 Devon Henderson SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8.68 6.94 6.74 5.56 5.97 8.33
4 SenQuavious Johnson SO-2 Highland CC 8.97 6.95 8.27 7.79 8.90 7.44
5 Dante Thomas FR-1 Highland CC 8.92 7.02 4.92 5.27 5.06 8.50
6 Calen Ragsdale FR-1 Butler CC 5.86 7.06 7.91 5.51 5.09 6.50
7 Anterreon McClain FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.04 7.09 5.68 8.94 6.74 6.53
8 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.54 7.11 7.11 6.69 5.48 7.61
9 Zarrion Hill FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.98 7.12 8.33 6.48 7.41 9.26
10 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.50 7.14 8.21 7.50 5.00 8.36
11 Jafar Thomas SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 5.03 7.18 6.47 7.18 7.33 5.96
12 Angelo Fontaine FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5.69 7.20 8.93 8.14 6.12 8.79
13 Elijah Clark SO-2 Garden City CC 5.88 7.26 5.59 7.26 8.72 7.48
14 Amondre Street FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.29 7.29 6.57 5.33 9.26 5.11
15 Steve Williams FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.08 7.30 9.49 8.91 7.38 5.33
16 Bruce Rosario SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8.05 7.31 6.00 7.39 8.34 7.46
17 Andrew Phillips FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.11 7.34 6.68 8.81 8.08 8.89
18 Aaron Mack SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.37 7.35 5.88 5.96 8.68 9.27
19 Peyton Hajok FR-1 Ottawa 8.43 7.39 7.39 7.99 6.88 6.80
20 Charles Winchester FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.66 7.43 8.25 5.80 8.92 5.73
21 Elijah Davis FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.62 7.43 8.77 7.14 9.59 6.32
22 Gage Spence FR-1 Tabor 6.99 7.43 5.73 9.51 6.25 9.22
23 James Wilson-Shirah SO-2 Ottawa 9.02 7.45 7.98 6.71 7.16 7.98
24 Jonathan Neymour JR-3 Tabor 6.04 7.55 6.57 6.04 8.91 8.23
25 Christian Murrell FR-1 Park U. 8.08 7.77 7.31 5.91 10.03 9.64
  Takanya Redden SO-2 Missouri Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Odail Todd SO-2 Park U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Johnathan Smith FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dannerick Yates FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kadrin Williams SO-2 Hutchinson CC 7.27 5.75 7.96 6.92 7.75
5 Dante Thomas FR-1 Highland CC 8.57 6.67 6.53 7.02 6.25
7 Anterreon McClain FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.08 5.39 5.32 7.09 7.59
9 Zarrion Hill FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.13 6.70 9.12 7.12 8.19
22 Gage Spence FR-1 Tabor 9.07 9.66 5.95 7.43 5.73
25 Christian Murrell FR-1 Park U. 8.16 7.77 6.61 7.77 8.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Calen Ragsdale FR-1 Butler CC 7.06 5.86 5.44 7.56 8.83 5.51 8.62
15 Steve Williams FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.30 5.92 7.52 8.47 8.25 6.43 5.92
18 Aaron Mack SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.35 9.19 7.43 5.59 6.10 8.53 8.31
21 Elijah Davis FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.43 6.17 6.54 5.50 7.21 7.43 7.88
  Dannerick Yates FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Takanya Redden SO-2 Missouri Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Maurice Davis SO-2 Missouri Valley 6.93
3 Devon Henderson SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.94
11 Jafar Thomas SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 7.18
12 Angelo Fontaine FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 7.20
13 Elijah Clark SO-2 Garden City CC 7.26
20 Charles Winchester FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.75 7.19 8.96 7.11 8.89 9.18
10 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.43 8.07 5.14 7.14 7.07 8.07
14 Amondre Street FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.29 7.00 9.26 7.29 9.04 6.20
23 James Wilson-Shirah SO-2 Ottawa 6.34 6.26 9.32 7.45 7.31 7.08
24 Jonathan Neymour JR-3 Tabor 8.54 7.71 7.10 7.55 7.55 7.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 SenQuavious Johnson SO-2 Highland CC 6.95 5.77 4.87 6.33
16 Bruce Rosario SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.31 7.46 5.71 5.78
17 Andrew Phillips FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.34 6.61 7.78 5.36
19 Peyton Hajok FR-1 Ottawa 7.39 6.14 6.14 9.39
  Johnathan Smith FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Odail Todd SO-2 Park U. DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mikale Hart FR-1 Highland CC 17.69 23.35 24.49 22.67
2 Alex Grays FR-1 Hutchinson CC 22.27 23.86 20.45 22.72
3 Denilson Whitmore FR-1 Hutchinson CC 20.96 28.79 28.79 23.03
4 Duante Walker FR-1 Highland CC 17.32 27.94 17.78 23.09
5 Anterreon McClain FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19.00 21.77 23.63 23.16
6 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 20.89 23.91 20.66 23.21
7 Casey Mosely FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.21 28.60 27.66 23.44
8 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 27.99 25.64 23.52 23.52
9 Andrew Phillips FR-1 Neosho County CC 26.04 23.67 20.12 23.67
10 Marquel Harris JR-3 Park U. 22.65 26.47 17.17 23.84
11 Bruce Rosario SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 18.55 26.49 21.92 24.08
12 Charles Winchester FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.13 23.37 28.48 24.34
13 Jeray Edwards SO-2 Ottawa 23.29 30.97 32.21 24.77
14 Dylan Collette SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 24.00 27.75 32.00 25.00
15 Khalif Majied JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 28.06 32.11 28.32 25.28
16 Marius Henderson FR-1 Missouri Valley 19.33 29.25 23.65 25.43
17 James Wilson-Shirah SO-2 Ottawa 25.82 28.63 26.59 25.56
18 Michael Milbourne SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 24.42 26.48 19.79 25.70
19 Junathian Johnson FR-1 Baker 24.64 34.55 20.89 26.78
  Takanya Redden SO-2 Missouri Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marckson Francois FR-1 Park U. DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marlon Cooper FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gage Spence FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lucas Santos SO-2 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Terrill Andrews FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aaron Mack SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Fabien Franck-Love SO-2 Baker DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dannerick Yates FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Andrew Phillips FR-1 Neosho County CC 17.99 30.54 23.67
17 James Wilson-Shirah SO-2 Ottawa 20.71 20.45 25.56
  Dannerick Yates FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS
  Lucas Santos SO-2 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 18.35 16.94 23.52
13 Jeray Edwards SO-2 Ottawa 27.50 23.04 24.77
15 Khalif Majied JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 31.10 21.49 25.28
18 Michael Milbourne SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 28.27 19.79 25.70
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Dylan Collette SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 29.75 25.00 19.75 24.00 25.50 25.25 28.50
19 Junathian Johnson FR-1 Baker 27.05 26.78 30.00 19.55 20.62 22.77 24.91
  Marlon Cooper FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marckson Francois FR-1 Park U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Charles Winchester FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 24.83 31.40 24.34 28.73 20.69
16 Marius Henderson FR-1 Missouri Valley 31.28 23.40 25.43 29.50 24.93
  Gage Spence FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Fabien Franck-Love SO-2 Baker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Casey Mosely FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 16.41 18.76 23.44 17.82
10 Marquel Harris JR-3 Park U. 25.75 29.09 23.84 26.70
11 Bruce Rosario SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 22.40 24.81 24.08 29.62
  Aaron Mack SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mikale Hart FR-1 Highland CC 19.27 27.89 20.18 19.27 22.67 21.77 25.62
5 Anterreon McClain FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 18.30 20.85 22.93 18.53 23.16 29.88 28.03
6 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 20.20 25.77 16.48 17.64 23.21 23.68 18.34
  Takanya Redden SO-2 Missouri Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alex Grays FR-1 Hutchinson CC 17.73 16.36 22.72 22.04 19.54 23.41 21.59
3 Denilson Whitmore FR-1 Hutchinson CC 26.03 29.48 23.03 29.48 27.18 27.18 21.19
4 Duante Walker FR-1 Highland CC 17.32 25.17 23.09 29.56 22.40 29.56 17.78
  Terrill Andrews FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tre'Nez Wilkinson FR-1 Highland CC 42.78 52.17 51.65
2 Jerel Rawls JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 52.42 52.95 52.42
3 Danny Tucker JR-3 Park U. 49.05 53.31 37.32
4 Leonardo Rohan FR-1 Dodge City CC 49.86 53.61 1:06.48
5 D'metrius Washington FR-1 Hutchinson CC 46.14 53.65 1:01.16
6 Curtis Allen SO-2 Highland CC 1:07.28 53.82 1:01.90
7 Bryson Patch FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 52.28 53.89 46.89
8 Jeff Gilliland FR-1 Hutchinson CC 53.65 54.19 43.36
8 Noah Smucker SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 59.07 54.19 39.02
10 Jabrionne Bacon FR-1 Garden City CC 1:04.62 54.30 51.05
11 Adam Sigwing FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:10.61 56.04 1:04.45
12 Peyton Hajok FR-1 Ottawa 1:02.24 56.07 1:10.09
13 Stephon Minix FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 49.58 56.98 1:02.11
14 Tre McClary SO-2 Garden City CC 47.97 57.10 42.83
15 Nathan Vogelmeier JR-3 Missouri Valley 52.78 57.36 52.20
16 Jeray Edwards SO-2 Ottawa 1:11.87 57.49 1:00.94
17 Junathian Johnson FR-1 Baker 1:10.64 57.90 48.06
18 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:10.72 58.44 1:01.95
19 Oree Johnson SR-4 Tabor 45.75 58.65 49.27
20 Jack Taylor SO-2 Baker 1:06.46 58.81 1:04.11
21 Michael Davis FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 53.07 59.62 1:12.14
  Sterling Ray SO-2 Missouri Valley DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Beck FR-1 Park U. DNS DNS DNS
  Avery Franz SR-4 Tabor DNS DNS DNS
  Terrill Andrews FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS
  Stephon King FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Leonardo Rohan FR-1 Dodge City CC 53.61
14 Tre McClary SO-2 Garden City CC 57.10
18 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 58.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Peyton Hajok FR-1 Ottawa 1:08.97 1:01.12 56.07 53.83 47.66
16 Jeray Edwards SO-2 Ottawa 41.97 1:11.29 57.49 56.92 55.19
  Stephon King FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Jabrionne Bacon FR-1 Garden City CC 42.90 54.30
15 Nathan Vogelmeier JR-3 Missouri Valley 41.88 57.36
17 Junathian Johnson FR-1 Baker 1:15.27 57.90
21 Michael Davis FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 42.33 59.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Oree Johnson SR-4 Tabor 54.55 1:08.62 1:16.25 58.65 1:05.11 46.34 50.44
20 Jack Taylor SO-2 Baker 1:11.16 1:13.52 1:05.28 58.81 54.70 47.05 1:10.58
  Avery Franz SR-4 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sterling Ray SO-2 Missouri Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Bryson Patch FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 50.66 40.96 1:06.83 53.89 1:08.44 58.21
8 Jeff Gilliland FR-1 Hutchinson CC 55.28 1:10.45 44.98 54.19 42.81 1:07.20
11 Adam Sigwing FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 39.23 58.85 45.40 56.04 59.41 48.76
13 Stephon Minix FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11.23 55.84 56.98 56.98 1:02.11 54.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 D'metrius Washington FR-1 Hutchinson CC 48.83 44.00 53.65
6 Curtis Allen SO-2 Highland CC 46.83 38.75 53.82
  Terrill Andrews FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Beck FR-1 Park U. DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tre'Nez Wilkinson FR-1 Highland CC 51.65 1:04.69 57.91 52.17 43.31 1:03.13 1:05.74
2 Jerel Rawls JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 45.54 39.72 45.01 52.95 1:06.72 41.31 59.31
3 Danny Tucker JR-3 Park U. 1:05.58 49.05 41.59 53.31 50.65 48.52 1:09.31
8 Noah Smucker SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 53.11 53.11 1:05.03 54.19 1:05.57 45.52 41.19

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shevon Blair JR-3 Tabor 1:23.05
2 Adolphous Sturrup SO-2 Highland CC 1:24.17
3 Xavian Powell FR-1 Highland CC 1:25.51
4 Bobby Schopp SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:25.61
5 Fred Gonsalvies FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:26.07
6 Jason Matthews   Missouri Valley 1:26.08
7 Jermie Johnson SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:27.13
8 Joel Quinones JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:27.65
9 Jose Rodriguez SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:27.97
10 Maverick Ramirez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:28.54
11 Christopher Essman SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:30.00
12 Michael Garrison   Ottawa 1:30.00
13 Cole Stallard JR-3 Baker 1:30.42
14 Johnathan Hair SO-2 Park U. 1:30.77
15 Danny Griese SO-2 Baker 1:31.32
16 Manuel Hallum FR-1 Garden City CC 1:32.13
17 Colton Edelen SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:34.09
18 John Greening JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:36.98
19 Teylyr Wheeles SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:45.86
  Andrew Pillow FR-1 Ottawa DNS
  Juan Carlos Nieto FR-1 Dodge City CC DNS
  Elijah Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
  Juan Carlos Nieto FR-1 Dodge City CC DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Pillow FR-1 Ottawa DNS DNS DNS
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Maverick Ramirez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:28.54 1:25.00
12 Michael Garrison   Ottawa 1:30.00 1:40.80
13 Cole Stallard JR-3 Baker 1:30.42 1:50.32
15 Danny Griese SO-2 Baker 1:31.32 1:03.93
16 Manuel Hallum FR-1 Garden City CC 1:32.13 1:54.25
19 Teylyr Wheeles SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:45.86 1:32.10
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Joel Quinones JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:27.65 1:14.51 1:14.51
9 Jose Rodriguez SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:27.97 1:21.82 1:18.30
17 Colton Edelen SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:34.09 1:21.86 1:22.80
18 John Greening JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:36.98 1:35.04 1:09.83
Men's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Bobby Schopp SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:27.33 1:25.61 1:25.61 1:18.77 1:05.07 1:05.07 1:04.21
5 Fred Gonsalvies FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:35.54 1:40.71 1:26.07 1:34.68 1:10.58 1:20.05 1:08.00
6 Jason Matthews   Missouri Valley 1:04.56 1:31.25 1:26.08 1:51.91 1:31.25 1:43.30 1:31.25
7 Jermie Johnson SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:34.10 1:35.85 1:27.13 1:29.75 1:49.79 1:01.87 1:24.52
14 Johnathan Hair SO-2 Park U. 1:27.14 1:35.31 1:30.77 1:09.90 1:56.19 1:57.10 1:03.54
Men's 600 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shevon Blair JR-3 Tabor 1:23.05 1:28.04
2 Adolphous Sturrup SO-2 Highland CC 1:24.17 1:41.01
3 Xavian Powell FR-1 Highland CC 1:25.51 1:03.28
11 Christopher Essman SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:30.00 1:16.50
  Elijah Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bailey Hill SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:45.52 2:01.28 2:20.69
2 Devon Young SO-2 Avila 1:28.59 2:03.03 2:00.57
3 Michael Sarafin JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:26.99 2:04.26 2:37.81
4 Matthew Mason FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:43.51 2:04.71 2:22.17
5 Keith Israel FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:06.37 2:06.37 2:11.43
6 Ryan Mercer FR-1 Avila 2:23.86 2:07.31 2:14.95
7 Joshua Goodloe FR-1 Park U. 2:12.72 2:08.85 2:26.89
8 Oscar Guzman SO-2 Garden City CC 2:18.03 2:09.00 2:11.58
9 Drew Cook FR-1 Baker 1:47.61 2:09.64 2:03.16
10 Alec Perrone FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:42.75 2:10.20 2:01.09
11 Jaylin Gamboa FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:18.04 2:10.22 2:07.62
12 Grant Roesner FR-1 Baker 2:10.25 2:10.25 2:07.65
13 Jacob Lovell FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:40.19 2:11.83 2:48.75
14 Garrett Kinsey FR-1 Tabor 2:28.01 2:13.34 2:32.01
15 Jonathan Hinerman FR-1 Tabor 1:54.92 2:13.62 1:42.89
16 Myles Hansen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:30.12 2:14.03 2:12.69
17 Edgar Avalos SO-2 Garden City CC 1:48.58 2:14.05 2:43.55
18 Keaton McKay FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:14.68 2:14.68 2:22.76
19 William Jernberg SO-2 Highland CC 2:08.39 2:46.74 2:50.08
  Hillary Kiptoo SO-2 Park U. DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Ryan Mercer FR-1 Avila 2:09.86 1:31.67 2:07.31
9 Drew Cook FR-1 Baker 1:35.94 2:04.46 2:09.64
10 Alec Perrone FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:53.28 2:06.30 2:10.20
11 Jaylin Gamboa FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:20.64 2:36.27 2:10.22
12 Grant Roesner FR-1 Baker 1:48.11 1:49.41 2:10.25
14 Garrett Kinsey FR-1 Tabor 2:33.34 2:04.01 2:13.34
15 Jonathan Hinerman FR-1 Tabor 1:36.21 1:46.90 2:13.62
17 Edgar Avalos SO-2 Garden City CC 2:20.76 1:48.58 2:14.05
18 Keaton McKay FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:03.91 2:02.56 2:14.68
19 William Jernberg SO-2 Highland CC 1:56.72 2:46.74 2:46.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bailey Hill SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:19.48 2:01.28 1:43.09 1:29.75 1:47.94
2 Devon Young SO-2 Avila 1:38.43 2:03.03 1:42.12 1:50.73 1:32.28
3 Michael Sarafin JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:55.57 2:04.26 2:35.33 2:04.26 2:12.96
4 Matthew Mason FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:07.21 2:04.71 1:49.75 1:39.77 1:39.77
5 Keith Israel FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:19.01 2:06.37 1:46.15 2:10.17 2:40.49
7 Joshua Goodloe FR-1 Park U. 2:37.20 2:08.85 2:23.03 2:04.99 1:57.26
8 Oscar Guzman SO-2 Garden City CC 1:45.78 2:09.00 1:52.23 1:41.91 2:46.41
13 Jacob Lovell FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:09.20 2:11.83 2:44.79 2:14.47 1:54.70
16 Myles Hansen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:26.10 2:14.03 1:47.23 2:26.10 2:23.42
  Hillary Kiptoo SO-2 Park U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Julio Martinez SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 2:34.45 2:57.62 1:57.39
2 Demarkous Nunnally SO-2 Missouri Valley 2:38.51 3:02.29 2:03.64
3 Liam Morel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:40.17 2:22.56 3:10.61
4 Saulo Yoel FR-1 Highland CC 2:42.52 3:28.03 2:00.27
5 William Henry SR-4 Park U. 2:45.18 2:08.84 3:08.31
6 Brendan Briody FR-1 Park U. 2:47.39 3:12.50 2:03.87
7 Jose Rodriguez Millan FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:50.75 2:37.09 2:08.07
8 Tony Ibarra FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:50.92 2:16.74 2:45.80
9 Jamall Theodile JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:51.44 2:25.73 2:00.01
10 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:52.78 2:54.51 3:30.80
11 Edgar Avalos SO-2 Garden City CC 2:53.84 2:08.65 2:31.24
12 Oscar Guzman SO-2 Garden City CC 2:54.02 3:42.75 2:34.88
13 Dallas Reutter FR-1 Ottawa 2:54.38 2:52.64 2:35.20
14 Jonathan Samayoa FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:54.80 2:19.84 3:19.28
15 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad SO-2 Tabor 2:54.98 2:32.24 3:45.73
16 Robel Tesfamichael FR-1 Highland CC 2:58.54 3:48.54 2:19.27
17 Noe Cervantes SO-2 Dodge City CC 3:00.22 2:42.20 2:29.59
18 Garrett Richard SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:03.28 2:17.46 3:36.27
19 Curtis Ivanoff SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 3:06.53 2:31.09 2:32.96
20 Jsaquan Alexander-Riley SR-4 Ottawa 3:22.33 2:43.89 3:28.40
  Mariq Stigler JR-3 Baker DNS DNS DNS
  Kade Gerlach FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS
  Hauns Tholin FR-1 Avila DNS DNS DNS
  Geovani Garcia FR-1 Missouri Valley DNS DNS DNS
  Shevon Blair JR-3 Tabor DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jose Rodriguez Millan FR-1 Dodge City CC 3:06.12 3:26.61 2:06.36 2:50.75
9 Jamall Theodile JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 3:08.59 3:42.88 3:18.87 2:51.44
11 Edgar Avalos SO-2 Garden City CC 2:34.72 2:05.17 2:41.68 2:53.84
12 Oscar Guzman SO-2 Garden City CC 3:09.69 2:05.30 2:50.54 2:54.02
13 Dallas Reutter FR-1 Ottawa 2:52.64 2:50.90 2:45.67 2:54.38
14 Jonathan Samayoa FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:15.78 2:25.09 2:47.81 2:54.80
15 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad SO-2 Tabor 2:11.24 3:45.73 2:54.98 2:54.98
16 Robel Tesfamichael FR-1 Highland CC 3:50.32 2:12.12 2:26.41 2:58.54
17 Noe Cervantes SO-2 Dodge City CC 3:00.22 2:25.98 3:07.43 3:00.22
18 Garrett Richard SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:54.60 2:57.79 3:43.61 3:03.28
19 Curtis Ivanoff SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:14.31 3:36.38 2:31.09 3:06.53
20 Jsaquan Alexander-Riley SR-4 Ottawa 3:38.52 3:40.54 3:50.66 3:22.33
  Hauns Tholin FR-1 Avila DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Julio Martinez SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 2:34.45
2 Demarkous Nunnally SO-2 Missouri Valley 2:38.51
3 Liam Morel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:40.17
4 Saulo Yoel FR-1 Highland CC 2:42.52
5 William Henry SR-4 Park U. 2:45.18
6 Brendan Briody FR-1 Park U. 2:47.39
8 Tony Ibarra FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:50.92
10 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:52.78
  Kade Gerlach FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS
  Shevon Blair JR-3 Tabor DNS
  Geovani Garcia FR-1 Missouri Valley DNS
  Mariq Stigler JR-3 Baker DNS

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Skinner FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:43.05 4:34.73 3:45.77 4:32.01 4:53.77
2 Christian Skinner SO-2 Park U. 4:42.43 4:04.04 3:11.94 4:34.20 5:31.79
3 Connor Kaufman FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:20.87 3:29.13 4:26.91 4:35.16 5:43.95
4 Duncan Gakuru FR-1 Johnson County CC 5:08.28 3:51.21 3:37.45 4:35.25 3:15.43
5 Zekarias Philipo SO-2 Highland CC 4:19.13 4:07.98 3:51.27 4:38.63 4:35.85
6 Elijah Green SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:47.91 3:30.43 4:04.10 4:40.57 5:39.49
7 jose ruiz FR-1 Missouri Valley 4:01.45 5:27.69 4:18.70 4:47.44 5:30.56
8 Evan Smith SR-4 Ottawa 5:56.49 3:25.78 5:13.02 4:49.83 4:46.94
9 Thomas Bacon SR-4 Tabor 5:49.56 5:29.17 5:40.82 4:51.30 5:17.52
10 Alexis gutierrez FR-1 Missouri Valley 5:50.25 5:29.82 5:41.49 4:51.87 6:19.44
11 Joel Allen   Tabor College 5:47.78 4:08.42 5:59.47 4:52.25 4:37.64
12 Cole Hinton SO-2 Highland CC 4:03.48 4:21.08 3:42.94 4:53.34 4:18.14
13 Souleymane Adam FR-1 Johnson County CC 4:30.04 3:43.08 4:38.85 4:53.52 4:32.98
14 Javier Jaramillo FR-1 Dodge City CC 6:12.95 5:34.78 4:36.04 4:53.66 5:46.52
15 Jason Luft FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:53.88 5:52.29 5:49.33 4:56.04 4:26.44
16 Daniel Davidson SO-2 Park U. 4:53.70 4:53.70 4:24.03 4:56.66 5:05.56
17 Jamall Theodile JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 4:47.13 4:35.04 5:53.62 5:02.24 4:22.95
18 Grant Loewer JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 5:57.05 5:17.71 6:33.36 5:02.58 4:23.25
19 Brent Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 5:30.85 4:36.22 5:49.06 5:03.53 4:57.46
20 Alexandreu Hammeke SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:37.96 5:31.64 3:56.88 5:15.84 6:06.38
21 Alex Quijada FR-1 Missouri Valley 4:20.27 3:42.18 6:27.23 5:17.40 3:54.88
22 Leonardo Terrazas FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 6:16.46 4:52.81 4:27.06 5:21.76 4:01.32
23 Johnathan Fulkerson SR-4 Baker 5:27.84 6:50.63 4:51.42 5:31.15 7:00.56
  Alex Narrette FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Samuel Frost JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mariq Stigler JR-3 Baker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Evan Smith SR-4 Ottawa 4:26.65 5:21.72 4:49.83 3:28.68 6:13.88 4:49.83 3:31.58
9 Thomas Bacon SR-4 Tabor 6:12.87 5:58.30 3:44.31 4:25.09 5:58.30 4:51.30 6:09.96
11 Joel Allen   Tabor College 4:58.10 4:08.42 4:14.26 5:01.02 6:14.08 4:52.25 4:08.42
14 Javier Jaramillo FR-1 Dodge City CC 5:08.35 3:54.93 3:34.38 4:59.54 5:11.28 4:53.66 4:53.66
18 Grant Loewer JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:14.17 3:46.94 6:18.23 3:34.84 3:37.86 5:02.58 6:24.28
19 Brent Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 4:48.36 4:48.36 5:58.17 4:18.00 5:42.99 5:03.53 5:27.82
20 Alexandreu Hammeke SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:06.36 6:06.38 5:06.37 6:25.33 5:06.37 5:15.84 6:41.12
21 Alex Quijada FR-1 Missouri Valley 4:23.45 4:07.58 6:27.23 5:55.49 5:26.93 5:17.40 4:04.40
22 Leonardo Terrazas FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:15.33 6:16.46 4:33.50 5:47.50 4:14.19 5:21.76 4:30.28
23 Johnathan Fulkerson SR-4 Baker 6:34.07 5:07.97 6:53.94 7:00.56 5:04.66 5:31.15 5:11.28
  Alex Narrette FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Samuel Frost JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mariq Stigler JR-3 Baker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Skinner FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:29.14 3:18.57 4:32.01 4:32.01
2 Christian Skinner SO-2 Park U. 4:31.46 5:20.82 4:34.20 5:56.46
3 Connor Kaufman FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:18.12 4:40.67 4:35.16 3:29.13
4 Duncan Gakuru FR-1 Johnson County CC 4:13.23 4:27.00 4:35.25 3:45.71
5 Zekarias Philipo SO-2 Highland CC 5:31.57 4:16.34 4:38.63 3:56.84
6 Elijah Green SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:37.77 5:50.72 4:40.57 5:42.30
7 jose ruiz FR-1 Missouri Valley 4:58.94 3:58.58 4:47.44 4:01.45
10 Alexis gutierrez FR-1 Missouri Valley 3:27.23 5:56.09 4:51.87 5:00.63
12 Cole Hinton SO-2 Highland CC 6:12.55 4:12.28 4:53.34 5:13.88
13 Souleymane Adam FR-1 Johnson County CC 3:57.76 5:19.94 4:53.52 4:27.11
15 Jason Luft FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6:21.90 6:21.90 4:56.04 5:19.73
16 Daniel Davidson SO-2 Park U. 6:22.70 6:04.90 4:56.66 4:15.13
17 Jamall Theodile JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 5:47.58 4:10.86 5:02.24 3:31.57

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Rotich JR-3 Park U. 9:56.57 11:07.07 9:02.33
2 Sam Hengeli FR-1 Johnson County CC 7:41.84 6:58.38 9:03.34
3 Greg Flores SO-2 Baker 7:04.06 8:52.79 9:03.66
4 Kyle McRoberts SO-2 Johnson County CC 7:53.57 11:09.53 9:04.33
5 Victor Reveles SR-4 Missouri Valley 6:30.78 6:58.30 9:10.39
6 Paulino sanchez FR-1 Missouri Valley 7:16.99 8:51.03 9:13.15
7 Liam Barnsby FR-1 Baker 11:31.92 9:57.82 9:13.53
8 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:42.23 11:24.99 9:16.90
9 Derek Wilson SR-4 Missouri Valley 11:27.46 8:10.24 9:23.49
10 Brendan McRoberts SO-2 Johnson County CC 11:53.12 9:36.20 9:30.49
11 Jared Stark FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7:11.46 7:51.73 9:35.28
12 Gavin Alexander FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10:59.11 9:15.04 9:38.16
13 Joseph Barnes JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:00.37 10:30.84 9:38.75
14 John Brunner SO-2 Highland CC 7:03.94 7:09.75 9:40.74
15 Nicholas Thomas JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:08.05 8:56.39 9:43.03
16 Collin Carpenter FR-1 Dodge City CC 10:19.34 8:57.54 9:44.28
17 Geovani Garcia FR-1 Missouri Valley 11:47.95 11:59.65 9:45.08
18 Joseph Bergthold JR-3 Ottawa 11:39.39 9:23.07 9:52.70
19 Bryce Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 11:26.12 9:50.66 9:56.62
20 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:33.40 8:15.49 9:56.97
21 Alejandro Aguilar SO-2 Garden City CC 8:19.72 8:56.28 10:09.41
22 Jesse Bebb FR-1 Garden City CC 7:31.00 13:00.11 10:09.46
23 Gregory Vasquez JR-3 Park U. 9:21.38 9:58.40 10:16.90
24 Curtis Ivanoff SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12:43.31 13:20.54 10:20.57
25 Ajay Dandu FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 12:37.34 13:20.80 10:20.77
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jared Stark FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6:54.21 8:49.26 11:01.58 9:35.28 8:32.00 10:44.32
12 Gavin Alexander FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10:12.85 12:02.70 7:36.75 9:38.16 11:28.01 10:01.29
14 John Brunner SO-2 Highland CC 11:42.70 10:56.24 12:34.97 9:40.74 7:50.40 7:50.40
16 Collin Carpenter FR-1 Dodge City CC 12:10.35 7:06.53 8:10.80 9:44.28 12:16.20 11:06.08
18 Joseph Bergthold JR-3 Ottawa 7:48.24 9:11.22 8:29.73 9:52.70 7:00.82 12:03.10
19 Bryce Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 11:49.98 12:01.91 9:38.73 9:56.62 12:49.64 11:44.02
20 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 11:14.58 10:50.70 10:50.70 9:56.97 9:03.25 10:56.67
21 Alejandro Aguilar SO-2 Garden City CC 11:59.11 9:45.04 11:28.64 10:09.41 11:53.01 8:13.63
22 Jesse Bebb FR-1 Garden City CC 11:22.60 8:07.57 8:38.05 10:09.46 9:38.99 9:51.18
24 Curtis Ivanoff SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8:59.90 12:18.48 7:45.43 10:20.57 11:16.43 9:18.52
25 Ajay Dandu FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 11:16.64 9:55.94 8:16.62 10:20.77 13:20.80 11:29.06
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Rotich JR-3 Park U. 6:25.06 9:56.57 9:02.33
2 Sam Hengeli FR-1 Johnson County CC 9:57.68 8:25.31 9:03.34
3 Greg Flores SO-2 Baker 11:19.58 8:09.30 9:03.66
4 Kyle McRoberts SO-2 Johnson County CC 11:31.30 9:09.78 9:04.33
5 Victor Reveles SR-4 Missouri Valley 7:20.32 9:54.43 9:10.39
6 Paulino sanchez FR-1 Missouri Valley 6:43.80 9:13.15 9:13.15
7 Liam Barnsby FR-1 Baker 7:00.69 10:53.17 9:13.53
8 Jacob Rice-Stewart JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:36.66 11:41.70 9:16.90
9 Derek Wilson SR-4 Missouri Valley 6:40.08 11:55.64 9:23.49
10 Brendan McRoberts SO-2 Johnson County CC 6:39.35 10:44.66 9:30.49
13 Joseph Barnes JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11:17.14 10:59.78 9:38.75
15 Nicholas Thomas JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:50.56 9:37.20 9:43.03
17 Geovani Garcia FR-1 Missouri Valley 12:05.50 10:55.29 9:45.08
23 Gregory Vasquez JR-3 Park U. 10:35.41 7:36.51 10:16.90

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 9.02 8.27 8.77
2 Tre'juan Cash FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.31 8.31 8.15
3 Denim Rogers SO-2 Garden City CC 9.24 8.32 6.24
4 Ronaldo Griffith FR-1 Butler CC 6.85 8.78 11.07
5 Christian Villanueva JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.09 8.87 6.30
6 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.30 9.02 6.59
7 Benton McCann FR-1 Baker 8.60 9.05 7.33
8 Michael Riddle SR-4 Baker 11.35 9.08 7.81
9 Grant Hudson FR-1 Park U. 11.36 9.16 9.07
10 Nathan Vogelmeier JR-3 Missouri Valley 12.37 10.05 11.96
  Jeffrey Muiruri SO-2 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS
  Gage Spence FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tre'juan Cash FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.49 9.56 9.48 8.31 9.48 10.23
5 Christian Villanueva JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.36 9.32 10.38 8.87 8.08 9.05
6 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.22 9.84 11.10 9.02 9.11 10.56
8 Michael Riddle SR-4 Baker 7.99 9.54 7.00 9.08 8.54 9.63
9 Grant Hudson FR-1 Park U. 10.35 6.78 8.16 9.16 6.60 11.45
10 Nathan Vogelmeier JR-3 Missouri Valley 9.35 12.37 12.77 10.05 7.64 11.26
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 8.27 6.04
3 Denim Rogers SO-2 Garden City CC 8.32 9.57
4 Ronaldo Griffith FR-1 Butler CC 8.78 10.63
7 Benton McCann FR-1 Baker 9.05 9.42
  Jeffrey Muiruri SO-2 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS
  Gage Spence FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tre'juan Cash FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.43
2 Michael Riddle SR-4 Baker 8.86
3 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.99
4 Nathan Vogelmeier JR-3 Missouri Valley 9.00
5 Christian Villanueva JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.11
6 Grant Hudson FR-1 Park U. 9.33
7 Darion Allen FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.43
8 Onaja Robinson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.57
9 Tad Holm FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.73
  Denim Rogers SO-2 Garden City CC NT
  Ronaldo Griffith FR-1 Butler CC NT
  Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC NT
  Gage Spence FR-1 Tabor NT
  Benton McCann FR-1 Baker NT
  Jeffrey Muiruri SO-2 Hutchinson CC NT
  Lewis Cain SO-2 Butler CC DNS
  Stephon King FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS
  Braden Richardson FR-1 Ottawa DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tre'juan Cash FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.43 9.11 10.04 9.19 7.68
4 Nathan Vogelmeier JR-3 Missouri Valley 9.00 10.71 8.01 7.47 8.01
5 Christian Villanueva JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.11 9.02 10.84 11.21 10.03
9 Tad Holm FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.73 8.47 12.65 10.61 8.57
  Stephon King FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Braden Richardson FR-1 Ottawa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Jeffrey Muiruri SO-2 Hutchinson CC NT NT NT NT
  Denim Rogers SO-2 Garden City CC NT NT NT NT
  Ronaldo Griffith FR-1 Butler CC NT NT NT NT
  Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC NT NT NT NT
  Gage Spence FR-1 Tabor NT NT NT NT
  Benton McCann FR-1 Baker NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Riddle SR-4 Baker 10.90 11.08 8.07 8.86 6.74 9.84
3 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 9.35 8.01 10.16 8.99 8.54 9.26
6 Grant Hudson FR-1 Park U. 10.45 10.73 9.61 9.33 9.89 10.08
7 Darion Allen FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.17 11.13 9.06 9.43 8.11 10.38
8 Onaja Robinson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.23 7.18 11.39 9.57 12.45 8.90
  Lewis Cain SO-2 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Hutchinson CC 3:53.48 3:34.20 3:02.07
2 Dodge City CC 4:37.17 3:39.97 3:44.37
3 Baker 2:56.72 3:40.90 4:44.97
4 Park U. 4:24.98 3:44.56 4:16.00
5 Neosho County CC 4:20.30 3:58.80 2:47.16

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hutchinson CC A 13:26.81 10:54.71 9:48.58 8:15.99 11:01.32 9:22.13
2 Baker A 10:41.53 13:59.94 14:19.79 12:47.19 11:01.37 12:33.97
3 Dodge City CC A 14:27.84 9:38.56 14:27.84 13:18.97 11:28.76 12:23.86
4 Ottawa A 14:52.75 12:02.70 13:06.47 12:02.70 11:48.53 10:02.25
5 Bethany (Kan.) A 15:23.79 11:34.63 15:02.30 10:58.83 11:56.11 8:21.28
  Kansas Wesleyan A DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Missouri Valley A DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Missouri Valley
(B>)
B DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Park U. A DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Richard Newman FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1.53m 2.29m 2.10m 1.95m 2.23m 2.37m 6' 10.75"
2 DJ Norman FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2.16m 2.13m 1.95m 1.95m 1.66m 1.58m 6' 4.75"
3 Gage Spence FR-1 Tabor 1.48m 2.37m 1.85m 2.26m 1.79m 2.13m 6' 0.75"
4 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 1.87m 1.76m 1.85m 2.13m 2.07m 2.05m 6' 0.75"
  Cornelius Jackson FR-1 Neosho County CC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Nathan Hayes FR-1 Neosho County CC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Tate Winters SO-2 Dodge City CC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Caleb Gaede SO-2 Tabor NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Tavin Severino FR-1 Park U. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Janeal Talton FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Logan Lamb SO-2 Baker NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Bryce Carmack FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4.45m 5.47m 14' 7.25"
2 Myles Hansen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4.05m 4.41m 13' 3.5"
3 Denim Rogers SO-2 Garden City CC 3.90m 4.84m 12' 9.5"
3 Zachary Graham FR-1 Park U. 3.90m 3.74m 12' 9.5"
3 Matthew Sluder SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3.90m 3.35m 12' 9.5"
6 Logan Lamb SO-2 Baker 3.90m 2.93m 12' 9.5"
7 Christian Villanueva JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 3.90m 4.48m 12' 9.5"
  Derreck Berg FR-1 Hutchinson CC NH NH NH
  James Day FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) NH NH NH
  Ruben Huerta FR-1 Garden City CC NH NH NH
  Tate Winters SO-2 Dodge City CC NH NH NH
  Connor Tucker FR-1 Ottawa NH NH NH
  Zane Bradshaw FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) NH NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Richard Newman FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.10m 7.60m 5.25m 23' 3.5"
2 Kaden Davis FR-1 Butler CC 6.62m 5.89m 8.47m 21' 8.75"
3 Denim Rogers SO-2 Garden City CC 6.22m 5.35m 5.78m 20' 5"
4 Jsaquan Alexander-Riley SR-4 Ottawa 6.21m 6.64m 6.71m 20' 4.5"
5 Devon Henderson SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.20m 7.19m 4.96m 20' 4.25"
6 Lewis Cain SO-2 Butler CC 6.06m 5.27m 4.91m 19' 10.75"
7 Avery Franz SR-4 Tabor 5.74m 7.40m 4.94m 18' 10"
8 Tavin Severino FR-1 Park U. 5.72m 5.03m 6.75m 18' 9.25"
9 Michael Garrison   Ottawa 5.57m 5.29m 6.18m 18' 3.25"
10 Marlon Cooper FR-1 Tabor 5.48m 6.25m 4.16m 17' 11.75"
11 Landon Griffin FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.23m 5.07m 6.22m 17' 2"
12 Cornelius Jackson FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.08m 5.79m 6.45m 16' 8"
13 Angelo Fontaine FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4.61m 4.29m 5.95m 15' 1.5"
  Christian Murrell FR-1 Park U. NM NM NM NM
  Israel Whitson FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS NM
  Heath Goertzen JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS NM
  Christian Villanueva JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Andrew Phillips FR-1 Neosho County CC 13.25m 14.31m 15.37m 10.07m 14.31m 43' 5.75"
2 Michael Garrison   Ottawa 13.02m 9.90m 13.28m 15.62m 13.02m 42' 8.75"
3 Tre'juan Cash FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.89m 15.47m 16.11m 13.15m 15.08m 42' 3.5"
4 Luke Swicegood FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.79m 13.30m 16.50m 15.09m 9.34m 41' 11.5"
5 Marlon Cooper FR-1 Tabor 12.61m 12.11m 12.99m 15.26m 15.13m 41' 4.5"
6 Taariq Hall SO-2 Avila 12.19m 14.51m 10.12m 11.95m 9.75m 40' 0"
7 Jsaquan Alexander-Riley SR-4 Ottawa 11.88m 14.85m 9.62m 13.07m 10.45m 38' 11.75"
  Nathan Hayes FR-1 Neosho County CC NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Avery Franz SR-4 Tabor NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Elijah Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Heath Goertzen JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Austin Cheatham FR-1 Tabor 13.11m 16.90m 17.84m 12.32m 15.79m 16.42m 51' 9.75"
2 Michael Jensen JR-3 Ottawa 10.26m 17.63m 11.99m 15.46m 14.45m 10.69m 47' 5"
3 Garet Johnson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.97m 13.89m 14.86m 11.11m 13.89m 13.20m 45' 7"
4 Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC 16.05m 13.89m 12.14m 12.55m 13.49m 14.57m 44' 3.25"
5 Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC 17.24m 16.58m 12.46m 9.68m 13.26m 12.07m 43' 6"
6 Michael Bryan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 9.85m 14.84m 14.84m 9.85m 13.13m 10.50m 43' 1"
7 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 10.32m 15.42m 14.65m 11.21m 12.74m 12.49m 41' 9.75"
8 Brad Newsom JR-3 Baker 14.86m 15.85m 15.10m 14.61m 12.38m 10.65m 40' 7.5"
9 Alfonzo Jordan FR-1 Neosho County CC 14.28m 13.80m 14.04m 11.76m 12.00m 12.84m 39' 4.5"
10 Skyler Stuke JR-3 Park U. 9.02m 11.99m 14.96m 14.36m 11.87m 10.21m 38' 11.5"
11 Denton Rathke SO-2 Tabor 10.46m 11.16m 14.57m 10.11m 11.75m 14.22m 38' 6.75"
12 Kolton Pavlu SO-2 Dodge City CC 15.00m 8.91m 14.53m 11.25m 11.72m 11.02m 38' 5.5"
13 Peter Timoti SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 12.16m 9.61m 8.22m 12.16m 11.58m 8.34m 38' 0"
13 Matthew Blaney FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.73m 10.42m 8.69m 13.78m 11.58m 14.24m 38' 0"
15 Brett Oden SO-2 Garden City CC 14.33m 10.40m 13.64m 12.02m 11.56m 9.83m 37' 11.25"
16 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8.99m 12.97m 8.99m 14.11m 11.38m 9.22m 37' 4"
17 Zachariah Kimzey FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.00m 9.80m 12.41m 12.41m 10.89m 11.00m 35' 8.75"
18 Preston Gusman FR-1 Park U. 8.01m 10.61m 11.37m 12.89m 10.83m 11.59m 35' 6.5"
19 Jordan Lahi FR-1 Highland CC 13.40m 9.43m 8.47m 12.97m 10.72m 8.15m 35' 2"
20 Ethan Lind FR-1 Avila 9.86m 11.98m 9.75m 13.67m 10.60m 10.07m 34' 9.5"
21 Lewis Cain SO-2 Butler CC 9.35m 7.40m 10.79m 9.97m 10.28m 12.03m 33' 8.75"
22 Robert Graham FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.19m 12.35m 9.61m 10.22m 10.12m 10.93m 33' 2.5"
23 Manuel Perez Rodriguez FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.16m 10.12m 8.70m 12.30m 9.46m 6.91m 31' 0.5"
24 Josh Jackson FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.91m 7.97m 9.11m 6.91m 8.13m 8.13m 26' 8.25"
25 Jsaquan Alexander-Riley SR-4 Ottawa 10.11m 5.81m 7.56m 7.32m 7.96m 10.11m 26' 1.5"
26 Cole Young SO-2 Johnson County CC 8.03m 5.80m 6.76m 9.38m 7.95m 10.26m 26' 1"
  Alfonzo Jordan FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.76m 9.12m 11.40m 10.92m 12.00m 10.08m 39' 4.5"
  Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC 15.11m 14.57m 17.13m 11.33m 13.49m 12.14m 44' 3.25"
  Ryan Graves JR-3 Avila FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Cory Peoples SR-4 Baker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Kolton Pavlu SO-2 Dodge City CC 11.13m 13.48m 11.95m 11.72m 9.96m 38' 5.5"
13 Matthew Blaney FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.16m 11.35m 10.89m 11.58m 14.82m 38' 0"
15 Brett Oden SO-2 Garden City CC 10.87m 10.64m 8.21m 11.56m 14.91m 37' 11.25"
16 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 14.45m 9.90m 11.72m 11.38m 11.72m 37' 4"
17 Zachariah Kimzey FR-1 Neosho County CC 13.94m 9.04m 11.98m 10.89m 9.80m 35' 8.75"
19 Jordan Lahi FR-1 Highland CC 12.86m 11.26m 10.93m 10.72m 10.08m 35' 2"
20 Ethan Lind FR-1 Avila 12.19m 8.37m 9.01m 10.60m 11.87m 34' 9.5"
21 Lewis Cain SO-2 Butler CC 13.06m 11.92m 7.30m 10.28m 7.92m 33' 8.75"
22 Robert Graham FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 8.30m 10.12m 12.25m 10.12m 8.60m 33' 2.5"
23 Manuel Perez Rodriguez FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.85m 7.38m 12.11m 9.46m 10.60m 31' 0.5"
24 Josh Jackson FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 9.92m 8.54m 5.69m 8.13m 7.15m 26' 8.25"
25 Jsaquan Alexander-Riley SR-4 Ottawa 7.56m 8.28m 9.55m 7.96m 9.07m 26' 1.5"
  Alfonzo Jordan FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.20m 10.32m 10.32m 12.00m 9.36m 39' 4.5"
  Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC 15.78m 15.51m 9.44m 13.49m 16.32m 44' 3.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Austin Cheatham FR-1 Tabor 16.90m 18.16m 20.21m 15.79m 13.90m 17.37m 51' 9.75"
2 Michael Jensen JR-3 Ottawa 14.45m 10.55m 12.14m 14.45m 16.76m 18.50m 47' 5"
3 Garet Johnson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15.14m 16.53m 11.25m 13.89m 10.14m 10.00m 45' 7"
4 Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC 9.98m 16.59m 11.60m 13.49m 14.16m 17.40m 44' 3.25"
5 Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC 12.86m 14.06m 11.27m 13.26m 10.08m 14.06m 43' 6"
6 Michael Bryan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 13.92m 14.44m 17.07m 13.13m 12.21m 15.49m 43' 1"
7 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 12.74m 13.38m 9.17m 12.74m 9.68m 12.87m 41' 9.75"
8 Brad Newsom JR-3 Baker 15.48m 8.91m 13.25m 12.38m 13.62m 14.36m 40' 7.5"
9 Alfonzo Jordan FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.72m 9.60m 12.48m 12.00m 13.20m 8.64m 39' 4.5"
10 Skyler Stuke JR-3 Park U. 10.21m 14.36m 11.04m 11.87m 9.73m 11.51m 38' 11.5"
11 Denton Rathke SO-2 Tabor 9.64m 13.28m 9.05m 11.75m 11.05m 15.28m 38' 6.75"
13 Peter Timoti SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 9.61m 14.36m 10.31m 11.58m 9.03m 11.23m 38' 0"
18 Preston Gusman FR-1 Park U. 13.54m 8.12m 7.91m 10.83m 7.80m 8.66m 35' 6.5"
26 Cole Young SO-2 Johnson County CC 6.60m 10.02m 10.02m 7.95m 10.34m 9.46m 26' 1"
  Ryan Graves JR-3 Avila FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Cory Peoples SR-4 Baker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Robert Phillips JR-3 Tabor 15.85m 11.89m 13.16m 52' 0"
2 Michael Bryan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14.27m 11.13m 12.99m 46' 10"
2 Johnny Loera JR-3 Tabor 14.27m 15.55m 18.41m 46' 10"
4 Scott Brannan JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.95m 14.79m 12.42m 45' 9.25"
5 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 13.86m 11.09m 17.60m 45' 5.75"
6 Ethan Lind FR-1 Avila 13.53m 13.12m 12.18m 44' 4.75"
7 Robert Graham FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 13.35m 16.55m 13.62m 43' 9.75"
8 Peter Timoti SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 13.21m 11.89m 13.08m 43' 4.25"
9 Skyler Stuke JR-3 Park U. 12.80m 9.86m 9.98m 42' 0"
10 CJ Hess SR-4 Baker 12.57m 13.20m 11.69m 41' 3"
11 Alec Convery SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.40m 13.27m 13.64m 40' 8.25"
12 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.05m 11.33m 10.97m 39' 6.5"
13 Cole Young SO-2 Johnson County CC 11.53m 12.68m 11.65m 37' 10"
14 Ethan Carden SO-2 Missouri Valley 11.38m 9.56m 13.54m 37' 4"
15 Preston Gusman FR-1 Park U. 11.12m 12.45m 10.34m 36' 5.75"
16 Garet Johnson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.78m 13.80m 9.92m 35' 4.5"
17 Erik Villa-Valverde FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.59m 7.41m 11.54m 34' 9"
18 Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC 10.10m 9.90m 9.39m 33' 1.75"
19 Josh Jackson FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.36m 7.76m 4.64m 20' 10.5"
  Michael Jensen JR-3 Ottawa DNS DNS DNS NM
  Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS NM
  Alfonzo Jordan FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS NM
  Cory Peoples SR-4 Baker DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Scott Brannan JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.95m 13.39m 11.58m 12.56m 45' 9.25"
7 Robert Graham FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 13.35m 17.09m 10.15m 11.35m 43' 9.75"
9 Skyler Stuke JR-3 Park U. 12.80m 10.11m 10.37m 13.95m 42' 0"
12 Kris Quidachay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.05m 10.85m 11.93m 9.28m 39' 6.5"
15 Preston Gusman FR-1 Park U. 11.12m 13.46m 12.57m 9.90m 36' 5.75"
16 Garet Johnson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.78m 10.46m 13.69m 11.75m 35' 4.5"
17 Erik Villa-Valverde FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.59m 11.33m 9.95m 13.24m 34' 9"
18 Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC 10.10m 9.80m 9.70m 13.13m 33' 1.75"
19 Josh Jackson FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.36m 7.63m 4.52m 7.31m 20' 10.5"
  Alfonzo Jordan FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Robert Phillips JR-3 Tabor 15.85m 14.90m 11.57m 13.00m 15.22m 52' 0"
2 Michael Bryan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14.27m 10.42m 16.98m 18.12m 16.55m 46' 10"
2 Johnny Loera JR-3 Tabor 14.27m 17.55m 15.98m 14.27m 11.27m 46' 10"
5 Milton Hall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 13.86m 13.58m 13.31m 12.61m 17.05m 45' 5.75"
6 Ethan Lind FR-1 Avila 13.53m 16.10m 10.01m 10.96m 13.67m 44' 4.75"
8 Peter Timoti SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 13.21m 13.74m 14.66m 12.81m 10.30m 43' 4.25"
10 CJ Hess SR-4 Baker 12.57m 13.32m 15.59m 14.33m 13.58m 41' 3"
11 Alec Convery SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.40m 11.66m 10.54m 10.54m 8.68m 40' 8.25"
13 Cole Young SO-2 Johnson County CC 11.53m 12.45m 13.26m 9.69m 12.68m 37' 10"
14 Ethan Carden SO-2 Missouri Valley 11.38m 10.70m 13.20m 14.45m 14.23m 37' 4"
  Michael Jensen JR-3 Ottawa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Cory Peoples SR-4 Baker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM