April 12, 2018
|
Davenport Central - Davenport, IA

Boys' 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Demari Nicholson Senior Bettendorf 54.05 10
2 Will Reemtsma Junior Davenport Central 56.42 8
3 Ty McGruder Senior Clinton 57.58 6
4 Ben Wilson Sophomore Pleasant Valley 59.76 5
5 Mike Anfinson Senior Davenport West 1:00.38 4
6 Thomas Brandt Sophomore Solon 1:01.81 3
7 Anthony King Junior Davenport West 1:02.49 2
8 Bret Myli Junior Clinton 1:03.24 1
9 Cade Akers Junior North Scott 1:03.89 -
10 Patrick Treharne Freshman Pleasant Valley 1:04.51 -
11 Josh Thomas Freshman Muscatine 1:05.96 -
12 Lane Krukow Sophomore Central DeWitt 1:06.30 -
13 Mason Beatty Freshman Muscatine 1:06.44 -
14 Will Kruse Freshman North Scott 1:10.88 -
15 Victoer Austin Senior Davenport North 1:10.95 -
16 Zach Hirst Junior Davenport North 1:13.17 -
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Patrick Treharne Freshman Pleasant Valley 1:21.29 1:00.00 59.35 52.26 1:03.87 1:14.84 1:04.51 -
11 Josh Thomas Freshman Muscatine 1:04.64 1:24.43 55.41 57.39 1:21.79 50.79 1:05.96 -
14 Will Kruse Freshman North Scott 1:22.93 1:04.50 1:12.30 1:31.44 56.00 1:06.63 1:10.88 -
15 Victoer Austin Senior Davenport North 1:32.24 1:13.08 49.67 1:19.47 1:27.27 1:23.73 1:10.95 -
16 Zach Hirst Junior Davenport North 1:16.83 1:11.71 55.61 1:16.10 1:32.93 55.61 1:13.17 -
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Mike Anfinson Senior Davenport West 1:00.38 1:16.69 1:13.67 1:06.42 4
6 Thomas Brandt Sophomore Solon 1:01.81 1:03.67 55.01 1:17.27 3
7 Anthony King Junior Davenport West 1:02.49 1:15.62 1:20.62 47.50 2
8 Bret Myli Junior Clinton 1:03.24 1:17.16 55.02 1:18.42 1
12 Lane Krukow Sophomore Central DeWitt 1:06.30 56.36 1:05.64 46.41 -
13 Mason Beatty Freshman Muscatine 1:06.44 49.83 1:03.79 55.15 -
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Demari Nicholson Senior Bettendorf 48.11 54.05 1:08.65 1:01.62 1:09.19 10
2 Will Reemtsma Junior Davenport Central 48.53 56.42 1:08.84 58.68 1:10.53 8
3 Ty McGruder Senior Clinton 1:12.55 57.58 46.64 55.28 46.64 6
4 Ben Wilson Sophomore Pleasant Valley 54.98 59.76 1:03.95 1:15.30 50.20 5
9 Cade Akers Junior North Scott 58.14 1:03.89 1:06.45 1:23.06 1:02.62 -