April 27-28, 2018
|
Redlands - Redlands, CA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tucker Cargile FR-1 Redlands 2:21.22 1:23.60 1:52.97 10
2 Carter Floyd FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:11.98 1:26.47 1:53.77 8
3 Timmy Kahovec SR-4 Cal Lutheran 1:22.60 2:24.25 1:56.33 6
4 Ian Emlet FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:20.27 1:41.70 1:56.89 5
5 Benjamin Casey JR-3 Redlands 2:15.34 1:32.97 1:57.68 4
6 Nathan Gallatin JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 2:24.81 2:18.93 1:57.73 3
7 Max Denning SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:30.90 2:25.01 1:57.89 2
8 Brody Barkan JR-3 Occidental 1:50.49 1:52.86 1:58.80 1
9 Matthew Salas FR-1 La Verne 2:06.02 1:36.94 2:01.17 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Salas FR-1 La Verne 2:10.65 2:21.06 1:55.62 2:19.90 1:40.59 1:38.28
2 Tucker Cargile FR-1 Redlands 1:47.48 2:13.18 1:56.82 1:29.96 2:29.53 1:35.80
3 Ian Emlet FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:25.51 1:26.84 1:57.34 1:50.30 1:56.17 1:44.44
4 Max Denning SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:23.29 2:30.34 1:57.45 1:45.71 1:59.80 1:25.74
5 Nathan Gallatin JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 2:17.45 2:27.93 1:56.48 2:04.64 1:43.67 1:23.87
6 Brody Barkan JR-3 Occidental 1:53.56 2:28.68 1:57.07 2:20.49 1:39.51 1:32.49
7 Timmy Kahovec SR-4 Cal Lutheran 1:23.36 1:28.05 1:57.40 1:45.66 1:33.92 1:28.05
8 Carter Floyd FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:12.94 1:36.47 1:57.64 2:24.70 2:08.23 1:29.41
9 Benjamin Casey JR-3 Redlands 1:25.11 1:32.11 1:56.59 1:57.76 2:23.41 1:50.76
10 Connor Neufeld-Griffin FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:07.42 1:26.13 1:57.98 2:02.70 1:48.55 2:06.24
11 Michael Brown FR-1 Caltech 2:13.86 2:16.23 1:58.46 1:28.85 2:09.13 2:32.82
12 Collin Barraugh SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:11.33 2:14.91 1:59.39 2:00.59 1:27.16 1:47.46
13 Oliver Killeen JR-3 Occidental 2:09.26 2:06.86 1:59.68 1:58.49 1:47.72 2:10.46
14 Nicholas Vucovich SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:29.89 2:33.41 1:59.85 2:08.24 1:34.69 1:40.68
15 Raoul Friedemann SR-4 Occidental 1:30.14 1:28.94 2:00.18 1:56.58 1:43.36 1:49.37
16 Joey Najjar JR-3 Occidental 2:32.80 2:30.38 2:01.27 2:01.27 1:27.32 2:04.91
17 Brad Newton SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:16.34 2:01.73 2:01.73 2:28.51 2:13.91 2:32.17
18 Trevor Brouelette FR-1 Redlands 2:13.32 1:51.31 2:02.31 1:48.86 2:36.56 1:36.63
19 Nolan Ridgeway SO-2 Redlands 1:51.82 1:49.37 2:02.88 1:33.39 2:13.94 2:13.94
20 Alexander Novitsky SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:27.72 1:31.10 2:03.10 2:03.10 2:01.87 1:42.18
21 Sean Unger SR-4 Redlands 2:04.32 1:32.00 2:04.32 2:37.89 2:41.62 1:38.22
22 Tiger Lu SO-2 Caltech 1:49.22 2:34.42 2:05.54 1:41.69 2:01.78 2:30.65
23 Eric Lopez-Elwell FR-1 La Verne 2:42.09 1:36.75 2:05.65 2:13.19 2:05.65 2:19.48
24 Ryan Orton FR-1 Whittier 1:29.73 2:11.44 2:06.38 2:37.98 1:46.16 2:24.08
25 John Church FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:32.50 2:23.19 2:06.71 2:16.85 2:10.52 2:00.38
26 Benjamin Arrendondo FR-1 Whittier 2:24.73 2:17.05 2:08.08 1:59.12 2:34.98 2:08.08
27 Marcelo Arcos JR-3 La Verne 2:04.54 2:24.00 2:09.73 1:33.41 2:09.73 2:30.49
28 Sebastian Salazar SO-2 Occidental 1:32.33 1:33.65 2:11.90 2:48.84 2:06.63 2:21.14
29 John Nichols SR-4 Redlands 1:38.08 2:28.45 2:12.54 2:37.73 2:28.45 2:49.66
30 Nick Logan FR-1 La Verne 2:48.63 1:45.23 2:14.90 1:42.53 2:24.35 1:56.02
31 Gabriel Elliott SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:17.50 1:59.80 2:16.13 2:44.72 2:24.30 2:22.94
32 Joel Reyes FR-1 La Verne 3:02.27 1:40.32 2:21.29 2:18.47 2:21.29 3:02.27
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ian Emlet FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.34 1:50.30 1:31.53 1:28.01
7 Timmy Kahovec SR-4 Cal Lutheran 1:57.40 1:48.01 1:31.58 2:04.45
10 Connor Neufeld-Griffin FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:57.98 2:33.38 1:48.55 2:31.02
12 Collin Barraugh SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:59.39 1:49.84 2:12.53 2:12.53
21 Sean Unger SR-4 Redlands 2:04.32 1:56.86 2:15.51 2:39.13
23 Eric Lopez-Elwell FR-1 La Verne 2:05.65 2:43.35 1:53.09 1:49.32
26 Benjamin Arrendondo FR-1 Whittier 2:08.08 1:59.12 2:00.40 2:38.82
28 Sebastian Salazar SO-2 Occidental 2:11.90 1:57.40 2:40.92 2:30.37
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tucker Cargile FR-1 Redlands 1:46.31 1:35.80 1:56.82 2:26.03 1:29.96
6 Brody Barkan JR-3 Occidental 2:02.93 2:01.76 1:57.07 1:24.29 1:40.68
11 Michael Brown FR-1 Caltech 2:22.16 1:40.69 1:58.46 1:40.69 1:34.77
13 Oliver Killeen JR-3 Occidental 1:32.16 1:23.78 1:59.68 1:50.11 1:36.94
20 Alexander Novitsky SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:50.79 1:38.48 2:03.10 1:31.10 2:10.49
22 Tiger Lu SO-2 Caltech 2:38.18 1:36.67 2:05.54 1:30.39 1:29.14
30 Nick Logan FR-1 La Verne 2:21.65 2:13.56 2:14.90 2:48.63 2:35.14
31 Gabriel Elliott SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:03.88 2:29.75 2:16.13 1:44.82 2:16.13
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Salas FR-1 La Verne 2:03.72 1:55.62 1:25.56 2:06.03 2:00.25 2:01.41 1:27.88
5 Nathan Gallatin JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:22.70 1:56.48 2:03.47 1:29.69 2:27.93 1:57.65 1:23.87
9 Benjamin Casey JR-3 Redlands 1:37.94 1:56.59 2:00.09 2:09.42 2:03.59 1:54.26 2:09.42
15 Raoul Friedemann SR-4 Occidental 1:38.55 2:00.18 2:09.80 2:14.61 1:43.36 1:24.13 2:04.99
17 Brad Newton SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:56.86 2:01.73 1:56.86 2:00.52 2:18.78 2:16.34 1:36.17
19 Nolan Ridgeway SO-2 Redlands 2:16.40 2:02.88 1:56.74 1:34.62 1:59.20 1:49.37 1:33.39
24 Ryan Orton FR-1 Whittier 2:21.55 2:06.38 2:16.49 1:58.80 2:20.29 2:20.29 2:07.65
29 John Nichols SR-4 Redlands 2:48.33 2:12.54 2:01.94 2:25.80 1:40.73 1:52.66 1:59.29
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Max Denning SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:57.45
8 Carter Floyd FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.64
14 Nicholas Vucovich SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:59.85
16 Joey Najjar JR-3 Occidental 2:01.27
18 Trevor Brouelette FR-1 Redlands 2:02.31
25 John Church FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:06.71
27 Marcelo Arcos JR-3 La Verne 2:09.73
32 Joel Reyes FR-1 La Verne 2:21.29