February 23-24, 2018
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Oliver Hoare SO-2 Wisconsin 12:42.75 16:23.10 12:00.38 14:07.50 10
2 Ben Veatch FR-1 Indiana 15:08.53 13:43.62 13:35.13 14:09.09 8
3 Joe Hardy SR-4 Wisconsin 13:19.20 12:45.19 14:18.72 14:10.21 6
4 Micah Beller JR-3 Michigan 18:17.77 14:36.51 13:28.43 14:10.98 5
5 Jaret Carpenter SO-2 Purdue 16:37.63 11:47.72 13:21.51 14:12.67 4
6 Ben Flanagan SR-4 Michigan 10:06.44 14:31.23 12:31.65 14:14.14 3
7 Ben Eidenschink SO-2 Wisconsin 12:06.46 10:23.90 10:15.35 14:14.65 2
8 Timothy McGowan JR-3 Penn State 10:24.91 10:07.79 15:33.09 14:16.04 1
9 Bryce Millar SO-2 Indiana 15:02.82 12:02.25 10:44.87 14:19.82 -
10 Alec Basten FR-1 Minnesota 12:37.56 15:12.52 16:38.60 14:20.86 -
11 Aaron Baumgarten SR-4 Michigan 11:29.86 12:56.09 12:56.09 14:22.32 -
12 Jeremy Craven SR-4 Purdue 13:49.39 16:50.81 11:31.16 14:23.94 -
13 Evan Ferlic SO-2 Minnesota 14:32.79 12:31.81 17:42.90 14:24.14 -
14 Clark Ruiz SR-4 Michigan State 18:00.18 17:42.90 18:08.82 14:24.14 -
15 Luke Sampson FR-1 Iowa 13:52.06 11:42.05 18:20.74 14:26.72 -
16 Curtis Eckstein FR-1 Purdue 10:08.09 13:36.58 11:43.65 14:28.70 -
17 Mark Freyhof FR-1 Nebraska 11:17.68 10:42.93 18:06.03 14:28.82 -
18 Obsa Ali JR-3 Minnesota 16:15.17 15:31.63 12:20.08 14:30.68 -
19 Ian Eklin JR-3 Iowa 14:33.82 12:14.01 16:27.42 14:33.82 -
20 Billy Magnesen JR-3 Illinois 15:18.45 15:53.44 11:57.27 14:34.71 -
21 John McGowan JR-3 Penn State 10:23.60 12:17.78 13:36.83 14:38.31 -
22 Jesse Hersha SO-2 Michigan State 11:16.53 12:00.46 14:29.82 14:38.60 -
23 Zack Smith JR-3 Illinois 12:45.34 18:10.83 11:43.76 14:39.70 -
24 Jacob Lee FR-1 Michigan 17:46.78 18:13.23 13:22.29 14:41.63 -
25 Bailey Timmons FR-1 Nebraska 17:39.21 16:54.71 16:01.30 14:50.09 -
26 Tyson Miehe JR-3 Wisconsin 15:42.09 14:57.22 15:15.17 14:57.22 -
27 Matthew Thomas SO-2 Michigan State 17:26.80 11:07.79 18:02.90 15:02.41 -
28 Levi Taylor SR-4 Purdue 12:29.60 19:34.07 11:53.48 15:03.13 -
29 Alex Livernois SR-4 Rutgers 15:57.65 18:13.17 13:42.13 15:03.44 -
  Colin Abert JR-3 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Peter Spinks SR-4 Nebraska DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Max Benoit SR-4 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jack Manderscheid FR-1 Minnesota DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Oliver Hoare SO-2 Wisconsin 14:07.50 16:23.10 10
2 Ben Veatch FR-1 Indiana 14:09.09 11:27.77 8
3 Joe Hardy SR-4 Wisconsin 14:10.21 10:03.65 6
4 Micah Beller JR-3 Michigan 14:10.98 18:00.75 5
5 Jaret Carpenter SO-2 Purdue 14:12.67 10:56.56 4
6 Ben Flanagan SR-4 Michigan 14:14.14 10:40.61 3
7 Ben Eidenschink SO-2 Wisconsin 14:14.65 13:14.83 2
8 Timothy McGowan JR-3 Penn State 14:16.04 10:07.79 1
9 Bryce Millar SO-2 Indiana 14:19.82 17:20.39 -
10 Alec Basten FR-1 Minnesota 14:20.86 14:46.69 -
11 Aaron Baumgarten SR-4 Michigan 14:22.32 14:30.95 -
12 Jeremy Craven SR-4 Purdue 14:23.94 16:50.81 -
13 Evan Ferlic SO-2 Minnesota 14:24.14 10:13.54 -
14 Clark Ruiz SR-4 Michigan State 14:24.14 10:48.11 -
16 Curtis Eckstein FR-1 Purdue 14:28.70 11:17.59 -
18 Obsa Ali JR-3 Minnesota 14:30.68 16:15.17 -
20 Billy Magnesen JR-3 Illinois 14:34.71 15:53.44 -
21 John McGowan JR-3 Penn State 14:38.31 16:58.84 -
22 Jesse Hersha SO-2 Michigan State 14:38.60 16:50.39 -
24 Jacob Lee FR-1 Michigan 14:41.63 11:18.86 -
26 Tyson Miehe JR-3 Wisconsin 14:57.22 16:53.86 -
  Colin Abert JR-3 Penn State DNF DNF -
  Max Benoit SR-4 Michigan State DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Luke Sampson FR-1 Iowa 10:41.38 12:08.05 10:58.71 11:07.38 12:25.38 14:26.72 12:42.72 -
17 Mark Freyhof FR-1 Nebraska 17:05.21 12:44.57 10:51.62 13:45.38 16:13.08 14:28.82 15:20.95 -
19 Ian Eklin JR-3 Iowa 11:21.58 11:30.32 16:09.94 15:00.04 17:02.37 14:33.82 14:51.30 -
23 Zack Smith JR-3 Illinois 14:39.70 15:58.88 17:09.25 15:06.10 14:22.11 14:39.70 15:58.88 -
25 Bailey Timmons FR-1 Nebraska 17:48.11 11:43.18 11:07.57 13:21.09 16:54.71 14:50.09 18:59.32 -
27 Matthew Thomas SO-2 Michigan State 11:25.84 19:33.14 16:05.58 12:38.03 13:05.10 15:02.41 16:23.63 -
28 Levi Taylor SR-4 Purdue 15:39.26 11:26.38 17:09.57 11:35.41 12:47.66 15:03.13 12:38.63 -
29 Alex Livernois SR-4 Rutgers 17:46.06 13:24.07 13:24.07 11:44.69 10:41.45 15:03.44 10:41.45 -
  Jack Manderscheid FR-1 Minnesota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Peter Spinks SR-4 Nebraska DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -