February 23-24, 2018
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kyle Mau SO-2 Indiana 4:13.85 5:30.01 4:44.32 3:45.93 4:21.47 3:30.70 10
2 Teddy Browning FR-1 Indiana 4:14.04 4:57.23 5:22.63 4:01.34 2:57.83 5:20.09 8
3 Joseph Murphy JR-3 Indiana 4:14.19 3:48.78 5:20.28 5:07.57 5:15.20 5:15.20 6
4 Colin Abert JR-3 Penn State 4:14.82 4:30.11 5:00.69 3:36.60 5:18.53 5:28.72 5
5 Anthony Berry FR-1 Michigan 4:14.89 3:13.72 4:25.09 3:08.62 3:16.27 3:51.95 4
6 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 4:15.02 5:18.78 3:34.22 3:36.77 4:25.22 5:26.43 3
7 Billy McDevitt SO-2 Penn State 4:15.47 4:07.81 5:27.01 5:21.90 4:58.90 4:28.25 2
8 Michael Melchert SR-4 Iowa 4:15.71 3:04.12 4:48.96 3:57.81 4:23.39 4:41.29 1
9 Nathan Mylenek SO-2 Iowa 4:16.60 4:19.17 5:25.89 5:10.49 5:13.06 4:47.40 -
10 Kevin Blank SR-4 Ohio State 4:16.70 3:35.63 3:33.06 3:04.83 4:32.11 3:30.50 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Teddy Browning FR-1 Indiana 4:07.73 3:13.23 3:03.32 4:42.42 3:55.35
2 Joseph Murphy JR-3 Indiana 4:15.35 3:52.37 3:34.50 3:39.61 4:53.66
3 Kyle Mau SO-2 Indiana 4:15.60 4:20.72 3:42.38 4:23.27 4:41.16
4 Michael Melchert SR-4 Iowa 4:07.93 4:40.16 3:35.70 3:08.43 4:55.04
5 Billy McDevitt SO-2 Penn State 4:15.50 3:06.52 4:05.28 4:23.17 3:06.52
6 Anthony Berry FR-1 Michigan 4:16.31 4:24.00 5:28.08 4:13.75 4:44.51
7 Colin Abert JR-3 Penn State 4:08.07 3:53.19 4:45.28 3:23.42 3:50.71
8 Nathan Mylenek SO-2 Iowa 4:08.74 5:08.44 4:13.72 4:31.13 5:03.47
9 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 4:09.08 4:53.92 3:21.76 3:04.32 3:29.23
10 Kevin Blank SR-4 Ohio State 4:09.21 4:51.58 4:59.06 4:44.10 4:44.10
11 Sam Carlson JR-3 Minnesota 4:11.54 4:46.76 4:29.15 5:01.85 4:54.31
12 Winter Romeyn SO-2 Michigan State 4:12.49 4:30.17 3:01.80 3:32.10 4:47.84
13 Owen Wing FR-1 Penn State 4:16.23 4:41.86 3:35.24 3:24.99 3:30.11
14 Paul Bete FR-1 Ohio State 4:16.56 3:56.04 4:34.52 2:59.60 5:23.27
15 Connor Mora SR-4 Michigan 4:16.59 5:10.48 3:45.80 4:34.56 3:35.54
16 Garrett Lee SR-4 Illinois 4:16.86 4:39.98 3:48.61 3:28.06 4:42.55
17 Shane Streich JR-3 Minnesota 4:18.00 4:25.74 4:20.58 3:28.98 3:03.18
18 Karson Sommer SO-2 Iowa 4:18.15 3:03.29 3:23.94 3:26.52 3:05.87
19 Denis O'Callaghan JR-3 Illinois 4:18.22 4:07.90 3:34.33 4:51.79 5:07.29
20 Chase Barnett JR-3 Michigan 4:18.31 3:08.57 3:08.57 3:55.07 4:26.06
21 Jordan De Spong SO-2 Nebraska 4:19.13 5:05.78 3:14.35 4:06.18 5:34.28
22 Kevin Docherty SR-4 Iowa 4:19.52 3:58.76 5:06.24 4:29.90 4:11.74
23 Nick Rink FR-1 Minnesota 4:19.87 3:51.29 5:37.84 4:25.07 4:43.26
24 James Abrahams FR-1 Penn State 4:23.68 5:16.42 3:04.58 5:05.87 4:47.42
25 Kyle Griffith FR-1 Purdue 4:23.91 3:12.66 4:34.47 3:49.61 5:06.14
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kyle Mau SO-2 Indiana 3:06.59 4:15.60 4:46.28 3:16.82 4:15.60 4:20.72 3:24.48
6 Anthony Berry FR-1 Michigan 3:14.80 4:16.31 3:14.80 4:13.75 3:37.87 2:59.42 3:07.11
17 Shane Streich JR-3 Minnesota 3:16.08 4:18.00 5:25.08 3:26.40 4:12.84 3:21.24 5:09.60
18 Karson Sommer SO-2 Iowa 4:23.32 4:18.15 4:41.39 5:25.27 5:14.95 5:20.11 4:31.06
19 Denis O'Callaghan JR-3 Illinois 4:38.88 4:18.22 3:13.67 3:08.50 5:04.70 5:12.45 4:10.48
21 Jordan De Spong SO-2 Nebraska 4:16.54 4:19.13 3:22.13 4:06.18 5:00.59 3:50.63 3:45.45
23 Nick Rink FR-1 Minnesota 4:25.07 4:19.87 4:01.68 4:25.07 4:40.66 4:06.88 5:19.64
24 James Abrahams FR-1 Penn State 4:05.23 4:23.68 4:18.41 3:07.22 5:03.24 3:57.32 3:15.13
25 Kyle Griffith FR-1 Purdue 3:52.24 4:23.91 3:25.85 5:19.34 3:49.61 4:47.67 5:06.14
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joseph Murphy JR-3 Indiana 3:31.94 5:19.19 5:31.96 4:15.35 5:19.19 3:29.39 3:26.84
5 Billy McDevitt SO-2 Penn State 3:55.06 4:51.27 4:20.61 4:15.50 3:29.51 3:01.41 3:29.51
13 Owen Wing FR-1 Penn State 5:02.36 3:50.61 3:07.05 4:16.23 4:21.36 4:39.29 3:48.05
14 Paul Bete FR-1 Ohio State 5:13.01 3:12.42 3:38.08 4:16.56 5:00.18 4:47.35 4:39.65
15 Connor Mora SR-4 Michigan 4:06.33 4:57.65 5:18.18 4:16.59 5:00.21 3:12.45 5:07.91
16 Garrett Lee SR-4 Illinois 5:21.08 3:28.06 4:29.71 4:16.86 3:51.18 3:15.22 3:22.92
20 Chase Barnett JR-3 Michigan 4:41.56 4:23.48 4:38.98 4:18.31 4:23.48 3:18.90 5:25.47
22 Kevin Docherty SR-4 Iowa 3:04.26 3:25.02 3:35.41 4:19.52 5:32.19 4:48.07 4:55.86
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Teddy Browning FR-1 Indiana 2:55.89 4:02.78 3:03.32 5:04.71 4:07.73
4 Michael Melchert SR-4 Iowa 3:53.06 3:50.58 2:56.03 4:25.29 4:07.93
7 Colin Abert JR-3 Penn State 3:06.06 5:20.01 3:28.38 3:23.42 4:08.07
8 Nathan Mylenek SO-2 Iowa 4:33.62 4:03.77 3:09.05 5:03.47 4:08.74
9 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 5:13.84 4:19.05 4:16.56 2:54.36 4:09.08
10 Kevin Blank SR-4 Ohio State 3:54.26 3:36.82 4:56.56 2:56.94 4:09.21
11 Sam Carlson JR-3 Minnesota 4:36.70 4:39.21 5:06.88 3:38.84 4:11.54
12 Winter Romeyn SO-2 Michigan State 5:10.57 5:08.04 3:39.67 5:15.62 4:12.49