February 23-24, 2018
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Briana Guillory JR-3 Iowa 48.96 50.00 52.08 51.04 10
2 Brionna Thomas SR-4 Purdue 1:00.64 50.18 52.27 50.71 8
3 Chloe Abbott SO-2 Purdue 43.79 1:08.59 52.76 1:01.73 6
4 Maggie Barrie SR-4 Ohio State 56.52 44.37 52.82 38.56 5
5 Emerald Egwim SR-4 Minnesota 40.76 57.17 52.93 1:00.34 4
6 Beatrice Hannan SR-4 Ohio State 48.62 49.15 53.42 1:05.18 3
7 Chisom Nwoko SO-2 Illinois 50.61 1:10.47 1:04.06 1:18.80 2
  Kierra Griggs SO-2 Nebraska DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Chloe Abbott SO-2 Purdue 54.35 52.76 47.49 6
4 Maggie Barrie SR-4 Ohio State 1:00.75 52.82 36.98 5
5 Emerald Egwim SR-4 Minnesota 57.17 52.93 49.23 4
6 Beatrice Hannan SR-4 Ohio State 59.83 53.42 56.63 3
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Briana Guillory JR-3 Iowa 39.06 52.08 43.23 45.31 47.40 1:04.06 48.96 10
2 Brionna Thomas SR-4 Purdue 51.75 52.27 1:02.21 38.16 47.05 40.77 50.18 8
7 Chisom Nwoko SO-2 Illinois 1:02.14 1:04.06 1:18.80 1:22.00 1:12.39 44.85 45.49 2
  Kierra Griggs SO-2 Nebraska DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Briana Guillory JR-3 Iowa 52.58 1:02.05
2 Brionna Thomas SR-4 Purdue 52.92 51.34
3 Chloe Abbott SO-2 Purdue 53.14 37.73
4 Emerald Egwim SR-4 Minnesota 53.17 1:08.06
5 Chisom Nwoko SO-2 Illinois 53.26 42.61
6 Beatrice Hannan SR-4 Ohio State 53.35 38.95
7 Kierra Griggs SO-2 Nebraska 53.64 1:08.66
8 Maggie Barrie SR-4 Ohio State 53.66 1:08.69
9 Syaira Richardson FR-1 Ohio State 53.79 48.42
10 Jai'Lyn Merriweather FR-1 Maryland 53.86 1:02.48
11 Tamani Wilson SO-2 Ohio State 53.90 51.21
12 Natalie Price FR-1 Indiana 53.94 1:10.13
13 Jade Harrison SO-2 Michigan 54.05 1:03.24
14 Xahria Santiago FR-1 Maryland 54.17 1:07.72
15 Samara Miller FR-1 Purdue 54.46 1:00.45
16 Sheridan Champe SR-4 Iowa 54.70 1:10.02
17 Symone Black SR-4 Purdue 55.29 1:01.38
18 Chelsey Jones SO-2 Nebraska 55.36 52.60
19 Sarah Plock JR-3 Iowa 55.43 53.77
20 Deja Davis SR-4 Penn State 55.46 1:03.23
21 Riley Egbula JR-3 Indiana 55.80 1:04.73
22 Brieasha Hobbs SO-2 Minnesota 55.83 45.23
23 Sophia Anderson SO-2 Minnesota 56.42 45.14
24 Tashee Hargrave SO-2 Iowa 56.43 1:03.77
25 Thaila Cooper JR-3 Maryland 56.85 1:09.93
26 Julia Hall SO-2 Michigan 56.93 48.39
27 Arianne Strunkey JR-3 Rutgers 56.98 55.84
28 Jeyland Valentin JR-3 Indiana 57.26 45.81
29 Kayla Jackson FR-1 Rutgers 57.70 57.13
30 Alexis Jones FR-1 Illinois 57.97 40.58
31 Lauren Costa JR-3 Penn State 58.38 49.63
32 Dakota Gerges FR-1 Rutgers 59.38 58.79
33 Jenna Reid FR-1 Michigan 1:00.09 54.09
  Ain Jones FR-1 Rutgers DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Chloe Abbott SO-2 Purdue 54.74 53.14 51.02
6 Beatrice Hannan SR-4 Ohio State 49.62 53.35 37.88
20 Deja Davis SR-4 Penn State 49.92 55.46 39.38
21 Riley Egbula JR-3 Indiana 39.62 55.80 1:11.43
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brionna Thomas SR-4 Purdue 58.22 38.11 1:03.51 52.92 1:03.51
5 Chisom Nwoko SO-2 Illinois 1:06.58 56.99 1:00.72 53.26 1:06.58
24 Tashee Hargrave SO-2 Iowa 53.61 45.71 1:02.08 56.43 58.69
28 Jeyland Valentin JR-3 Indiana 41.23 1:04.14 44.67 57.26 1:04.71
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Briana Guillory JR-3 Iowa 54.69 57.32 1:02.05 52.58 1:01.52
11 Tamani Wilson SO-2 Ohio State 39.35 44.74 41.51 53.90 52.83
19 Sarah Plock JR-3 Iowa 1:09.85 58.76 1:08.18 55.43 53.22
27 Arianne Strunkey JR-3 Rutgers 49.58 1:04.96 50.72 56.98 1:10.09
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Kierra Griggs SO-2 Nebraska 53.64
10 Jai'Lyn Merriweather FR-1 Maryland 53.86
14 Xahria Santiago FR-1 Maryland 54.17
25 Thaila Cooper JR-3 Maryland 56.85
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Maggie Barrie SR-4 Ohio State 1:01.18 52.59 53.66
12 Natalie Price FR-1 Indiana 50.71 42.62 53.94
23 Sophia Anderson SO-2 Minnesota 57.55 58.68 56.42
29 Kayla Jackson FR-1 Rutgers 50.20 1:08.67 57.70
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jade Harrison SO-2 Michigan 54.05 1:06.49 52.43 1:08.65
15 Samara Miller FR-1 Purdue 54.46 40.30 45.75 44.12
30 Alexis Jones FR-1 Illinois 57.97 1:11.89 45.80 46.38
  Ain Jones FR-1 Rutgers DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Symone Black SR-4 Purdue 1:10.22 55.29 40.92 39.26 43.68 1:01.38 48.66
18 Chelsey Jones SO-2 Nebraska 49.27 55.36 55.36 1:02.56 1:02.01 1:00.90 58.13
26 Julia Hall SO-2 Michigan 40.99 56.93 50.10 1:04.33 1:06.61 52.38 1:10.60
33 Jenna Reid FR-1 Michigan 56.49 1:00.09 1:07.30 49.88 1:03.70 1:02.50 49.28
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Emerald Egwim SR-4 Minnesota 1:04.34 53.17 53.71 47.86 37.22 53.71 57.43
22 Brieasha Hobbs SO-2 Minnesota 53.04 55.83 1:10.91 48.58 1:03.65 1:09.79 1:05.88
32 Dakota Gerges FR-1 Rutgers 54.63 59.38 43.95 47.51 58.79 1:10.07 1:14.23
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Syaira Richardson FR-1 Ohio State 48.95 53.79 1:05.09 37.66 50.03
16 Sheridan Champe SR-4 Iowa 57.44 54.70 46.50 51.97 1:09.47
31 Lauren Costa JR-3 Penn State 1:07.72 58.38 46.12 1:07.72 1:11.81