February 23-24, 2018
|
Ripon-Willmore Center Fieldhouse - Ripon, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrea Hyde SO-2 Illinois College 8.21 7.89 6.63 9.16 7.50 10
2 Briana Bartz SO-2 Ripon 6.44 7.94 8.90 9.29 7.31 8
3 Valarie Varanese JR-3 Knox 8.19 8.03 8.44 9.72 9.08 6
4 Lena Ramsey FR-1 Beloit 8.85 8.04 8.04 9.97 9.65 5
5 Zaria Lambert SO-2 Cornell College 6.55 8.08 9.70 9.86 9.30 4
6 Aleeshah Heinzen JR-3 Beloit 7.25 8.14 8.23 10.10 5.86 3
7 Cynthia Myers JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 9.36 8.21 8.13 10.27 9.77 2
8 Karah Polk FR-1 Knox 8.84 8.26 8.43 6.61 7.03 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrea Hyde SO-2 Illinois College 7.20 7.91 8.55 5.94 8.31
2 Briana Bartz SO-2 Ripon 8.98 7.94 7.86 7.23 7.79
3 Valarie Varanese JR-3 Knox 6.33 8.01 7.77 6.57 8.49
4 Karah Polk FR-1 Knox 6.01 8.12 9.02 6.74 9.50
5 Aleeshah Heinzen JR-3 Beloit 7.16 8.13 7.24 8.13 6.59
6 Zaria Lambert SO-2 Cornell College 9.28 8.14 7.41 5.86 5.78
7 Lena Ramsey FR-1 Beloit 6.61 8.15 7.75 9.95 9.13
8 Cynthia Myers JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 10.04 8.16 7.84 6.70 7.02
9 Aminah Crawford FR-1 Beloit 6.18 8.23 6.75 10.29 9.06
10 Bailey Leitschuh JR-3 Illinois College 7.09 8.24 10.63 8.16 10.72
11 Nora Robinson FR-1 Lawrence 8.96 8.29 5.89 8.87 9.87
12 Fanita Robins SO-2 Lawrence 8.06 8.30 9.96 8.89 9.13
13 Blessed Smith FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 9.38 8.30 6.40 10.79 6.98
14 Joselynn Allen SO-2 Illinois College 9.64 8.31 10.81 7.73 10.47
15 Kenzie Baker FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 9.09 8.41 8.25 8.41 7.66
16 Jamiya Johnson FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 7.91 8.50 7.74 6.80 6.97
17 Dejah Amos FR-1 St. Norbert 6.16 8.55 11.12 7.02 10.78
18 Sydney Olund FR-1 St. Norbert 9.10 8.58 9.61 10.64 10.81
19 Moi Yamazaki SR-4 Beloit 10.54 8.64 11.06 8.64 6.57
20 Ellen Lehr JR-3 Ripon 9.88 8.66 6.50 8.58 9.36
21 Annika Birk FR-1 Cornell College 11.42 8.85 10.62 9.74 9.92
22 Melanie Arteaga SO-2 Cornell College 7.03 9.63 8.67 7.61 7.80
23 Kiana Arango SO-2 Knox 11.84 9.78 11.45 12.03 11.35
24 Marissa Akers FR-1 Knox 10.05 9.85 7.59 7.98 12.71
25 Senait Berhe FR-1 Lake Forest 10.95 9.86 10.26 7.00 11.15
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Karah Polk FR-1 Knox 10.24 5.69 6.42 8.12 6.18 7.23 8.12
6 Zaria Lambert SO-2 Cornell College 8.63 6.35 7.41 8.55 9.93 6.03 8.14
7 Lena Ramsey FR-1 Beloit 7.34 9.70 6.36 6.69 8.32 7.83 8.15
12 Fanita Robins SO-2 Lawrence 10.55 9.96 10.55 10.13 8.22 9.96 8.30
20 Ellen Lehr JR-3 Ripon 6.76 7.37 8.84 10.83 8.23 11.18 8.66
25 Senait Berhe FR-1 Lake Forest 9.86 12.03 11.64 11.05 11.44 10.46 9.86
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Valarie Varanese JR-3 Knox 5.77 8.01
9 Aminah Crawford FR-1 Beloit 8.89 8.23
11 Nora Robinson FR-1 Lawrence 10.70 8.29
13 Blessed Smith FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 7.31 8.30
21 Annika Birk FR-1 Cornell College 10.36 8.85
22 Melanie Arteaga SO-2 Cornell College 11.66 9.63
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Briana Bartz SO-2 Ripon 5.80 9.14 8.02 7.94
10 Bailey Leitschuh JR-3 Illinois College 6.84 6.68 6.10 8.24
14 Joselynn Allen SO-2 Illinois College 6.15 6.74 8.56 8.31
15 Kenzie Baker FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 5.98 8.41 9.51 8.41
19 Moi Yamazaki SR-4 Beloit 7.95 9.77 9.68 8.64
23 Kiana Arango SO-2 Knox 8.71 8.22 11.84 9.78
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrea Hyde SO-2 Illinois College 7.91
5 Aleeshah Heinzen JR-3 Beloit 8.13
8 Cynthia Myers JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 8.16
16 Jamiya Johnson FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 8.50
17 Dejah Amos FR-1 St. Norbert 8.55
18 Sydney Olund FR-1 St. Norbert 8.58
24 Marissa Akers FR-1 Knox 9.85