January 26-27, 2018
|
Arkansas State-First National Bank Arena - Jonesboro, AR
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylen Bacon SR-4 Arkansas State 6.97 5.66 6.10 4.71 6.28 5.78
2 Kasaun James SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 5.73 4.47 5.29 5.54 6.29 7.36
3 Keshawn Andrews FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 5.59 6.23 8.16 5.91 6.42 6.23
4 Charles Okeze JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.49 8.20 8.26 7.42 6.45 5.04
5 Travion Clark SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 5.10 8.20 7.42 6.65 6.45 4.78
6 Ch'kilas Calhoun JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 5.32 5.77 6.16 7.39 6.48 5.38
7 Gereade Kobeane   Unattached 4.71 6.35 5.76 8.38 6.54 6.54
8 Jeryl Brazil SR-4 UL-Lafayette 10.61 14.14 13.05 9.39 12.19 10.00
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaylen Bacon SR-4 Arkansas State 6.28
2 Kasaun James SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.29
4 Charles Okeze JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.45
8 Jeryl Brazil SR-4 UL-Lafayette 12.19
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Keshawn Andrews FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 5.14 8.22 6.42 4.50 6.36
5 Travion Clark SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 4.71 7.36 6.45 4.84 8.13
6 Ch'kilas Calhoun JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.07 6.61 6.48 6.55 4.99
7 Gereade Kobeane   Unattached 5.43 4.97 6.54 8.38 5.50

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylen Bacon SR-4 Arkansas State 6.31 5.87 4.74 6.63 6.76 7.26 5.18
2 Kasaun James SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.34 6.79 7.68 5.96 6.34 7.42 6.66
3 Jeryl Brazil SR-4 UL-Lafayette 6.37 6.82 4.53 6.12 4.46 4.85 5.99
4 Charles Okeze JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.41 5.45 8.21 5.20 6.22 4.56 7.70
5 Keshawn Andrews FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.49 6.30 8.38 8.12 6.43 6.95 6.75
6 Travion Clark SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.49 5.78 5.20 7.08 4.87 6.82 6.10
7 Ch'kilas Calhoun JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.51 6.84 8.14 7.36 5.54 5.41 6.32
8 Gereade Kobeane   Unattached 6.52 6.78 8.09 7.96 4.70 7.11 8.09
9 Ken Johnson FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 6.56 7.55 6.56 7.88 7.29 5.12 5.84
10 Travean Caldwell SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.61 5.16 5.95 5.56 6.09 6.28 6.28
11 Emmanuel Olie FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.62 6.96 7.55 6.76 5.56 6.16 5.96
12 Rodney Griffin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.62 8.21 7.35 7.95 6.62 5.30 6.69
13 Chris Hill SO-2 Arkansas State 6.63 5.84 6.24 6.37 6.17 7.83 5.04
14 Nicolas Porter   Unattached 6.63 4.65 5.71 5.37 6.44 7.63 5.51
15 Booker Williams   Unattached 6.65 6.99 5.32 5.06 6.12 5.39 7.19
16 Tony Johnson   Unattached 6.65 6.12 6.32 4.79 7.78 4.93 7.98
17 Travis Bibbs JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.68 7.62 7.55 8.42 8.22 7.08 8.22
18 Destine Scott   Unattached 6.69 6.63 5.36 7.56 8.63 5.42 5.42
19 Kentarious Cobb SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.70 8.38 7.98 6.44 4.96 5.30 6.17
20 T'kevian Rockwell SR-4 Grambling 6.70 8.71 6.03 8.11 6.24 5.90 5.50
21 Shamyron Morrison FR-1 Grambling 6.71 6.92 7.32 4.84 7.92 5.51 4.90
22 Jaden Johnson FR-1 Grambling 6.78 8.21 8.21 7.53 6.17 7.67 8.00
23 Antwan Dawson   UNAT-Arkansas Baptist 6.80 5.72 5.10 8.16 8.16 7.28 5.04
24 Okera Leonard JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.84 6.09 8.21 8.55 8.42 8.42 7.46
25 Demorrious Guy FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.90 8.08 7.73 6.01 8.97 8.42 6.08
26 Deondrick Taylor FR-1 Grambling 6.92 6.58 8.03 6.58 6.85 5.82 5.54
27 Marcus Killings SR-4 Philander Smith 6.93 7.70 4.85 5.69 5.96 7.28 5.34
28 Jawon Day   Unattached 6.95 6.82 7.58 7.44 8.55 8.34 8.41
29 Damien Gatson FR-1 Philander Smith 7.06 8.12 6.78 8.83 7.35 5.79 7.84
30 Melvin Cole FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.07 6.72 5.09 8.84 7.99 8.91 8.35
31 Coty Hoskins FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 7.16 8.52 5.45 8.31 5.23 8.88 5.45
32 Javon Tate FR-1 Grambling 7.18 5.60 6.11 9.12 6.04 5.10 7.04
33 Rudolph Valentine SO-2 Grambling 7.20 5.12 8.43 7.64 5.04 6.84 5.48
34 Benjamin Mason FR-1 Philander Smith 7.25 8.12 8.56 7.69 7.91 6.89 9.43
35 Deon McNeil   Unattached 7.35 6.10 5.37 7.06 7.87 7.65 7.21
36 Davion Campbell SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.44 9.68 5.44 7.59 7.89 9.68 7.07
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jeryl Brazil SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.22 7.14 6.37
15 Booker Williams   Unattached 6.72 6.39 6.65
17 Travis Bibbs JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.49 7.89 6.68
36 Davion Campbell SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.40 8.56 7.44
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Antwan Dawson   UNAT-Arkansas Baptist 6.80 8.16 6.06 5.31 6.33 8.44 5.38
33 Rudolph Valentine SO-2 Grambling 7.20 7.06 9.22 7.06 7.20 8.07 5.04
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylen Bacon SR-4 Arkansas State 4.48 7.77 6.31
11 Emmanuel Olie FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 4.84 7.42 6.62
24 Okera Leonard JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.73 6.16 6.84
25 Demorrious Guy FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.11 6.56 6.90
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ken Johnson FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 6.56 8.01 5.19 5.45 4.86 7.81
29 Damien Gatson FR-1 Philander Smith 7.06 8.33 5.30 6.64 8.55 5.72
34 Benjamin Mason FR-1 Philander Smith 7.25 5.66 5.44 9.14 6.17 8.78
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Charles Okeze JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.48 6.41 7.31
16 Tony Johnson   Unattached 6.19 6.65 6.19
20 T'kevian Rockwell SR-4 Grambling 7.44 6.70 8.25
31 Coty Hoskins FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 6.38 7.16 7.52
35 Deon McNeil   Unattached 5.15 7.35 5.15
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kasaun James SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.34 4.89 5.96
10 Travean Caldwell SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.61 7.14 7.94
14 Nicolas Porter   Unattached 6.63 5.71 5.90
22 Jaden Johnson FR-1 Grambling 6.78 8.07 5.90
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Gereade Kobeane   Unattached 6.52 6.65 8.48 8.28
19 Kentarious Cobb SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.70 6.24 6.17 6.97
26 Deondrick Taylor FR-1 Grambling 6.92 8.45 8.86 7.06
28 Jawon Day   Unattached 6.95 6.95 8.34 6.54
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Keshawn Andrews FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.73 4.68 4.94 8.25 8.38 5.65 6.49
6 Travion Clark SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.12 4.81 5.46 6.62 7.86 6.43 6.49
21 Shamyron Morrison FR-1 Grambling 5.44 7.45 6.45 4.70 7.65 8.46 6.71
27 Marcus Killings SR-4 Philander Smith 6.93 7.21 6.59 8.87 7.56 7.70 6.93
30 Melvin Cole FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.21 5.73 5.38 4.95 4.95 7.43 7.07
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ch'kilas Calhoun JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.62 7.88 6.51 8.47 4.69
12 Rodney Griffin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.21 5.50 6.62 6.56 5.83
13 Chris Hill SO-2 Arkansas State 7.63 5.84 6.63 7.10 7.69
18 Destine Scott   Unattached 5.69 8.57 6.69 6.49 4.69
32 Javon Tate FR-1 Grambling 8.05 9.27 7.18 9.19 5.53

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kasaun James SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 27.13 21.19
2 Julius Morris SR-4 Western Kentucky 27.76 21.35
3 Charles Okeze JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 16.47 21.67
4 Jaylen Bacon SR-4 Arkansas State 15.19 21.69
5 Kemondrick Walter SO-2 UL-Lafayette 16.64 21.89
6 Travion Clark SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 23.25 21.93
7 Travean Caldwell SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 23.20 22.09
8 Ken Johnson FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 27.16 22.26
9 Elijah Ross SR-4 Arkansas State 16.55 22.36
10 Ch'kilas Calhoun JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 25.29 22.38
11 Rodney Griffin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16.71 22.57
12 Destine Scott   Unattached 20.38 22.89
13 Chris Hill SO-2 Arkansas State 26.13 22.92
14 Travis Bibbs JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22.02 22.93
15 Kellen Blanchett SO-2 Arkansas State 25.47 22.94
16 Jalen Black FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 23.44 22.98
17 Kentarious Cobb SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 22.08 23.00
18 Demorrious Guy FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 29.65 23.16
19 Shamyron Morrison FR-1 Grambling 23.41 23.17
20 Lachavius Grimes SR-4 Grambling 29.70 23.20
21 Demetrius Thompson SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22.55 23.24
22 Jaden Johnson FR-1 Grambling 23.50 23.26
23 Evan Chambers SO-2 Grambling 28.47 23.33
24 Antwan Dawson   UNAT-Arkansas Baptist 16.86 23.41
25 Kewan Slaton FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 20.61 23.42
26 Nicolas Porter   Unattached 29.13 23.49
27 Altany Wilson SO-2 Grambling 18.57 23.50
28 Damien Gatson FR-1 Philander Smith 28.95 23.53
29 T'kevian Rockwell SR-4 Grambling 26.16 23.78
30 Deondrick Taylor FR-1 Grambling 18.01 24.01
31 Daylon Sims FR-1 Philander Smith 26.77 24.11
32 Marcus Killings SR-4 Philander Smith 20.71 24.36
33 Melvin Cole FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 17.87 24.47
34 Coty Hoskins FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 30.45 24.75
35 Davion Campbell SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 25.07 25.07
36 Nasear Roundtree FR-1 Philander Smith 20.85 25.11
37 Javon Tate FR-1 Grambling 31.11 25.29
38 Okera Leonard JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 27.35 25.32
39 Jawon Day   Unattached 26.95 25.42
40 Deon McNeil   Unattached 30.03 25.66
41 Benjamin Mason FR-1 Philander Smith 30.41 25.77
42 Kameron Lewis FR-1 Philander Smith 29.62 25.98
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Julius Morris SR-4 Western Kentucky 15.38 17.72 23.70 22.64 21.35 23.49 26.05
4 Jaylen Bacon SR-4 Arkansas State 17.79 16.71 15.40 24.30 21.69 19.31 23.86
5 Kemondrick Walter SO-2 UL-Lafayette 19.27 22.33 16.86 28.46 21.89 16.42 19.49
9 Elijah Ross SR-4 Arkansas State 20.35 22.14 28.18 19.68 22.36 27.06 26.61
27 Altany Wilson SO-2 Grambling 27.73 22.56 18.80 18.33 23.50 27.26 22.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kasaun James SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 24.16 14.84 24.16 15.05 26.28 21.19 17.80
3 Charles Okeze JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 15.17 19.07 26.66 26.66 21.46 21.67 27.52
6 Travion Clark SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 27.20 25.88 25.00 25.66 25.88 21.93 26.54
29 T'kevian Rockwell SR-4 Grambling 29.73 24.97 22.60 20.93 24.26 23.78 28.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Ch'kilas Calhoun JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 16.34 22.38 28.87 18.80
11 Rodney Griffin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 18.96 22.57 25.73 20.54
13 Chris Hill SO-2 Arkansas State 24.30 22.92 19.26 17.19
23 Evan Chambers SO-2 Grambling 26.13 23.33 28.70 19.13
24 Antwan Dawson   UNAT-Arkansas Baptist 19.67 23.41 25.05 17.80
40 Deon McNeil   Unattached 23.87 25.66 20.28 30.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Travean Caldwell SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 16.13 22.31 22.09
8 Ken Johnson FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 28.05 18.26 22.26
14 Travis Bibbs JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 29.81 24.77 22.93
18 Demorrious Guy FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 27.56 20.62 23.16
20 Lachavius Grimes SR-4 Grambling 21.58 22.51 23.20
22 Jaden Johnson FR-1 Grambling 28.61 19.78 23.26
39 Jawon Day   Unattached 26.95 33.05 25.42
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Kellen Blanchett SO-2 Arkansas State 22.94 25.93 22.49 25.47 23.17 24.09 23.86
21 Demetrius Thompson SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 23.24 23.94 28.59 21.15 27.66 20.69 30.22
26 Nicolas Porter   Unattached 23.49 25.37 17.15 19.03 26.31 16.45 20.91
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Shamyron Morrison FR-1 Grambling 23.17 29.43
25 Kewan Slaton FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 23.42 22.02
30 Deondrick Taylor FR-1 Grambling 24.01 26.42
34 Coty Hoskins FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 24.75 25.99
35 Davion Campbell SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 25.07 17.80
37 Javon Tate FR-1 Grambling 25.29 21.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Destine Scott   Unattached 16.03 16.03 22.21 29.53 17.86 22.89 23.35
16 Jalen Black FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 17.47 25.74 20.46 17.24 25.05 22.98 21.15
28 Damien Gatson FR-1 Philander Smith 18.83 25.89 19.06 17.65 27.06 23.53 21.89
31 Daylon Sims FR-1 Philander Smith 26.53 26.28 23.87 26.53 30.14 24.11 17.36
38 Okera Leonard JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 30.39 31.65 21.27 24.06 19.75 25.32 17.73
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Kentarious Cobb SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 23.00 29.44
32 Marcus Killings SR-4 Philander Smith 24.36 24.61
33 Melvin Cole FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 24.47 19.34
36 Nasear Roundtree FR-1 Philander Smith 25.11 21.35
41 Benjamin Mason FR-1 Philander Smith 25.77 23.20
42 Kameron Lewis FR-1 Philander Smith 25.98 32.48

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kasaun James SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 46.29 46.29 35.68 53.52 38.57 54.00 48.21
2 Travean Caldwell SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 43.59 51.34 44.08 34.39 54.25 53.28 48.43
3 Malique Smith JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 42.68 48.07 55.92 52.49 45.13 40.23 49.05
4 Kemondrick Walter SO-2 UL-Lafayette 45.77 43.78 51.74 59.70 1:01.69 56.72 49.75
5 Nick Hilson SO-2 Arkansas State 53.51 44.01 35.51 55.02 58.02 53.01 50.01
6 Damion Walker JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 46.52 48.52 59.03 1:01.53 39.02 36.02 50.02
7 Destine Scott   Unattached 52.06 1:05.20 45.49 58.12 42.96 53.58 50.54
8 Landon Abernathy FR-1 Arkansas State 1:01.96 44.04 52.23 48.13 41.48 41.48 51.20
9 Tyran Lyons SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:06.37 57.11 49.91 39.11 49.40 45.28 51.45
10 Alex Gagne SO-2 Christian Bros. 51.20 48.09 1:03.61 36.20 1:06.71 36.20 51.71
11 Garrett Slaughter SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 36.72 54.30 44.99 46.54 56.89 1:07.23 51.71
12 Ken Johnson FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 57.80 42.18 41.14 45.83 45.30 1:00.93 52.07
13 Antwion Dawson   Unattached 46.87 1:03.01 56.24 48.95 46.35 57.28 52.07
14 Kentarious Cobb SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 55.21 45.31 53.13 57.81 49.48 1:00.42 52.08
15 Evan Chambers SO-2 Grambling 41.70 50.56 53.17 55.77 37.53 55.77 52.12
16 Zach VanGundy SR-4 Arkansas State 37.73 55.55 51.88 56.07 1:01.31 1:01.84 52.40
17 Emmanuel Olie FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:03.94 1:01.81 37.30 51.15 1:06.07 44.76 53.28
18 Daniel Rodman JR-3 Christian Bros. 45.83 1:02.89 44.23 1:08.75 1:06.08 50.63 53.29
19 Connor Covington JR-3 Harding 42.51 58.85 1:10.30 48.50 46.87 49.59 54.49
20 Charles Nichols   Unattached 1:07.32 55.83 40.50 1:10.61 1:10.06 1:00.75 54.73
21 Daylon Sims FR-1 Philander Smith 55.85 52.02 1:04.06 1:11.18 40.52 1:10.08 54.75
22 Josh Alexander FR-1 Rhodes 1:11.02 1:01.11 1:02.76 1:03.31 40.19 49.55 55.05
23 Dillon Brown   Unattached 1:03.13 42.64 49.28 39.87 39.87 1:03.68 55.37
24 Mark Allison FR-1 Arkansas State 38.78 50.41 1:04.26 49.30 1:02.04 1:07.58 55.39
25 Damien Gatson FR-1 Philander Smith 59.90 45.48 57.68 49.36 39.38 1:02.67 55.46
26 Robert King SO-2 Rhodes 1:07.71 54.39 1:09.93 53.28 1:00.50 1:07.16 55.50
27 Coty Hoskins FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 1:04.51 46.16 43.38 57.84 41.16 1:03.40 55.61
28 William Franklin   Unattached 1:05.17 50.69 41.22 1:10.19 1:02.39 49.02 55.70
29 Roosevelt Barnett SR-4 Arkansas State 43.57 54.19 43.02 51.95 43.57 57.54 55.86
30 Nicolas Porter   Unattached 1:00.56 1:01.12 40.94 1:10.09 56.07 42.62 56.07
31 Noel Lyons FR-1 Philander Smith 45.56 57.37 1:04.68 55.68 54.56 1:12.55 56.24
32 David Starnes SO-2 Rhodes 55.20 50.69 45.62 53.51 1:10.40 42.81 56.32
33 Nasear Roundtree FR-1 Philander Smith 56.76 1:14.53 48.16 51.60 1:02.49 52.75 57.33
34 Davion Campbell SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 50.57 55.80 59.87 41.27 1:03.94 47.66 58.12
35 Kameron Lewis FR-1 Philander Smith 1:08.61 59.14 1:10.38 54.41 41.40 42.58 59.14
36 Jawon Day   Unattached 1:08.84 1:08.22 55.93 1:00.85 1:17.44 1:03.31 1:01.46
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Malique Smith JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 40.72 1:00.34 49.05 59.35 48.56 48.07 48.56
4 Kemondrick Walter SO-2 UL-Lafayette 56.22 40.80 49.75 42.79 36.32 39.80 41.30
5 Nick Hilson SO-2 Arkansas State 51.51 50.01 50.01 57.02 1:03.02 41.51 59.02
6 Damion Walker JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 51.02 36.52 50.02 47.52 44.02 56.53 1:05.03
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Travean Caldwell SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 1:00.06 53.28 36.33 48.43
11 Garrett Slaughter SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 50.16 59.47 44.99 51.71
15 Evan Chambers SO-2 Grambling 44.83 43.26 1:03.59 52.12
29 Roosevelt Barnett SR-4 Arkansas State 1:02.01 46.37 1:08.71 55.86
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kasaun James SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 59.30 49.66 48.21
8 Landon Abernathy FR-1 Arkansas State 59.91 58.88 51.20
9 Tyran Lyons SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 53.00 45.28 51.45
12 Ken Johnson FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 41.66 40.10 52.07
23 Dillon Brown   Unattached 48.73 39.32 55.37
28 William Franklin   Unattached 1:12.41 1:06.29 55.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Alex Gagne SO-2 Christian Bros. 51.71
17 Emmanuel Olie FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 53.28
20 Charles Nichols   Unattached 54.73
24 Mark Allison FR-1 Arkansas State 55.39
34 Davion Campbell SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 58.12
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Zach VanGundy SR-4 Arkansas State 1:01.84 52.40
18 Daniel Rodman JR-3 Christian Bros. 37.31 53.29
21 Daylon Sims FR-1 Philander Smith 39.42 54.75
22 Josh Alexander FR-1 Rhodes 53.40 55.05
25 Damien Gatson FR-1 Philander Smith 54.35 55.46
27 Coty Hoskins FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 1:00.62 55.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Connor Covington JR-3 Harding 54.49
26 Robert King SO-2 Rhodes 55.50
31 Noel Lyons FR-1 Philander Smith 56.24
32 David Starnes SO-2 Rhodes 56.32
35 Kameron Lewis FR-1 Philander Smith 59.14
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Destine Scott   Unattached 50.54 38.41 39.43 36.90 1:04.70
13 Antwion Dawson   Unattached 52.07 53.12 44.78 50.51 36.45
14 Kentarious Cobb SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 52.08 59.38 50.52 1:07.19 45.31
30 Nicolas Porter   Unattached 56.07 1:00.56 1:05.05 1:07.85 59.44
33 Nasear Roundtree FR-1 Philander Smith 57.33 43.00 57.91 59.05 53.89
36 Jawon Day   Unattached 1:01.46 43.64 52.86 1:14.99 1:15.60

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Wesley Love SR-4 Grambling 1:57.05
2 Harlan Clarke SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:57.92
3 Noah Smith JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:58.34
4 Justin Durham   Unattached 1:58.40
5 Bryce Wiedower FR-1 Harding 1:59.11
6 Rasheed McAlpin JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:59.32
7 Luke McNair FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:59.51
8 Chase Sarver FR-1 Arkansas State 2:00.35
9 Will Raines JR-3 Rhodes 2:01.68
10 Hunter Tucker FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:02.09
11 Sean Adams SO-2 Arkansas State 2:02.12
12 Chance Rone FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:02.39
13 Alejandro Vargas FR-1 Arkansas State 2:02.58
14 Sena Murray FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:03.05
15 Cody Weldon   Unattached 2:03.10
16 Lamarcus Stuckey SO-2 Christian Bros. 2:05.46
17 Garrett Rokas FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:05.61
18 Jacob Oury FR-1 Arkansas State 2:06.88
19 Jackson Fry FR-1 Arkansas State 2:07.42
20 Patrick Dandridge FR-1 Arkansas State 2:08.87
21 Al Cathey FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 2:17.52
22 Noel Lyons FR-1 Philander Smith 2:25.50
  Wade Garner SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wesley Love SR-4 Grambling 2:32.17 1:51.20 2:09.93 1:57.05
2 Harlan Clarke SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:31.98 1:28.44 2:32.12 1:57.92
3 Noah Smith JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:10.18 1:28.76 1:34.68 1:58.34
5 Bryce Wiedower FR-1 Harding 2:01.50 1:49.59 1:24.57 1:59.11
7 Luke McNair FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:35.61 1:27.25 2:00.71 1:59.51
9 Will Raines JR-3 Rhodes 1:27.61 1:32.48 2:22.37 2:01.68
13 Alejandro Vargas FR-1 Arkansas State 1:50.33 2:03.81 1:52.78 2:02.58
18 Jacob Oury FR-1 Arkansas State 1:41.51 2:29.72 1:47.85 2:06.88
  Wade Garner SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Rasheed McAlpin JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:59.32
8 Chase Sarver FR-1 Arkansas State 2:00.35
10 Hunter Tucker FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:02.09
11 Sean Adams SO-2 Arkansas State 2:02.12
12 Chance Rone FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:02.39
14 Sena Murray FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:03.05
19 Jackson Fry FR-1 Arkansas State 2:07.42
20 Patrick Dandridge FR-1 Arkansas State 2:08.87
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Justin Durham   Unattached 2:29.19 1:58.40 1:51.30 2:07.88 1:45.38 2:05.51 2:00.77
15 Cody Weldon   Unattached 2:38.80 2:03.10 2:04.33 2:32.65 1:43.41 1:53.26 2:21.57
16 Lamarcus Stuckey SO-2 Christian Bros. 1:54.17 2:05.46 2:15.50 2:36.83 1:37.86 1:31.59 2:06.72
17 Garrett Rokas FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:55.57 2:05.61 1:35.47 1:49.28 1:32.96 2:13.15 2:04.36
21 Al Cathey FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 2:28.53 2:17.52 2:31.28 2:51.90 2:32.65 2:17.52 2:50.53
22 Noel Lyons FR-1 Philander Smith 2:03.68 2:25.50 1:56.40 2:10.95 2:18.23 2:32.78 1:47.67

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Heinrich Herbst SO-2 Arkansas State 4:29.52 3:16.96 4:19.15
2 Jacob Oury FR-1 Arkansas State 3:52.28 5:07.96 4:20.98
3 Laural Heath JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:11.71 3:51.65 4:26.26
4 Chase Sarver FR-1 Arkansas State 4:31.77 3:17.17 4:26.44
5 Ben Griffith SO-2 Rhodes 4:26.25 5:20.59 4:31.68
6 Timothy Dye FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5:48.41 4:37.64 4:32.19
7 Isaac Lalang SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:40.87 5:05.42 4:32.69
8 Imad Amenzou SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:57.28 5:00.01 4:32.73
9 Joey Palumbo SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 5:33.91 4:06.33 4:33.69
10 Brian Chelide FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5:34.14 5:50.57 4:33.88
11 Emilio Medina SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 3:48.62 3:21.08 4:35.44
12 Nicholas Pinarski SR-4 Christian Bros. 5:06.26 4:44.19 4:35.91
13 Hassan Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 4:12.23 5:27.06 4:37.17
14 Lance Fleming JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 3:42.02 5:44.13 4:37.52
15 Fischer Miller   Unattached 5:38.77 3:19.93 4:37.68
16 Daniel Smith FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:10.33 3:34.17 4:38.14
17 Eric Jaramillo JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:05.55 4:33.45 4:39.03
18 Jacob Tiemann SO-2 Rhodes 5:11.47 4:51.83 4:40.60
19 Noah Rugut SO-2 Grambling 5:55.07 3:51.08 4:41.80
20 Brett Borchert   Unattached 5:10.40 4:08.32 4:42.18
21 Kazdyn Chandler   Unattached 3:57.77 5:25.52 4:43.06
22 Jeremiah Kimeli JR-3 Grambling 3:46.81 5:26.04 4:43.51
23 Jack Goodwin SO-2 Christian Bros. 4:09.94 5:37.99 4:44.02
24 Shelley DeHarte SR-4 Christian Bros. 4:33.38 5:45.32 4:47.76
25 Jacob Axton SO-2 Christian Bros. 3:45.39 3:36.72 4:48.96
26 Aaron Koech SO-2 Grambling 3:43.02 4:58.32 4:49.63
27 Santerrius Booker FR-1 Philander Smith 4:52.76 3:34.50 4:49.86
28 Kelly McGee SR-4 Rhodes 3:59.50 5:24.20 4:52.07
29 Damion Brown   Unattached 3:48.76 5:10.02 5:00.99
30 Hillary Kiprop JR-3 Grambling 4:54.13 4:35.75 5:06.38
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Heinrich Herbst SO-2 Arkansas State 4:01.01 5:23.94 4:19.15 3:16.96 4:21.75
2 Jacob Oury FR-1 Arkansas State 5:23.62 4:00.11 4:20.98 3:02.69 5:02.74
3 Laural Heath JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:51.65 4:55.55 4:26.26 3:38.34 3:25.02
4 Chase Sarver FR-1 Arkansas State 4:15.79 4:34.44 4:26.44 3:57.14 3:19.83
7 Isaac Lalang SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:59.96 5:13.60 4:32.69 3:49.06 4:24.51
8 Imad Amenzou SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:19.10 5:00.01 4:32.73 4:43.64 4:51.83
10 Brian Chelide FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5:23.18 5:36.88 4:33.88 4:50.32 3:39.11
11 Emilio Medina SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 5:02.99 3:23.83 4:35.44 3:12.81 4:10.65
14 Lance Fleming JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 5:21.93 3:33.69 4:37.52 4:45.85 4:31.97
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ben Griffith SO-2 Rhodes 4:47.98 4:31.68 3:34.63 3:56.37 5:36.89 4:47.98
6 Timothy Dye FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:07.70 4:32.19 4:32.19 5:42.96 5:51.13 3:40.48
9 Joey Palumbo SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 3:55.38 4:33.69 4:06.33 5:50.33 4:22.75 4:11.80
12 Nicholas Pinarski SR-4 Christian Bros. 5:53.17 4:35.91 3:46.25 5:47.65 4:46.95 5:28.34
13 Hassan Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 3:30.65 4:37.17 5:52.01 4:53.80 3:55.60 4:42.72
16 Daniel Smith FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 3:50.86 4:38.14 4:57.61 3:31.39 5:44.90 4:32.58
19 Noah Rugut SO-2 Grambling 5:04.35 4:41.80 4:30.53 4:53.08 5:35.35 5:18.44
22 Jeremiah Kimeli JR-3 Grambling 4:40.68 4:43.51 3:46.81 5:48.72 3:43.98 5:37.38
23 Jack Goodwin SO-2 Christian Bros. 4:24.14 4:44.02 6:03.55 3:33.02 5:46.51 4:26.98
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Fischer Miller   Unattached 3:25.49 4:37.68 4:46.01 5:44.33
17 Eric Jaramillo JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:30.66 4:39.03 5:29.26 4:19.50
18 Jacob Tiemann SO-2 Rhodes 5:11.47 4:40.60 4:18.16 5:08.66
20 Brett Borchert   Unattached 5:04.76 4:42.18 3:17.53 4:56.29
21 Kazdyn Chandler   Unattached 4:40.23 4:43.06 5:08.54 4:34.57
24 Shelley DeHarte SR-4 Christian Bros. 6:11.21 4:47.76 4:07.48 5:39.56
25 Jacob Axton SO-2 Christian Bros. 5:03.41 4:48.96 4:43.18 4:28.74
26 Aaron Koech SO-2 Grambling 5:01.22 4:49.63 5:38.87 4:29.36
27 Santerrius Booker FR-1 Philander Smith 5:47.84 4:49.86 4:41.17 5:21.75
28 Kelly McGee SR-4 Rhodes 3:41.98 4:52.07 5:03.76 4:02.42
29 Damion Brown   Unattached 4:09.83 5:00.99 5:37.11 6:04.20
30 Hillary Kiprop JR-3 Grambling 6:07.66 5:06.38 4:44.94 5:49.28

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Chac   Unattached 7:11.54 11:46.16 7:17.15 9:20.44 10:22.09 9:48.47
2 Kenneth Chelego   Unattached 8:19.47 12:09.56 9:04.37 9:21.20 10:51.00 11:19.06
3 Jacob Axton SO-2 Christian Bros. 7:44.76 8:47.10 7:05.08 9:26.77 7:33.42 8:47.10
4 Gus McCoy FR-1 Harding 11:05.87 10:02.17 9:33.22 9:39.01 9:15.85 10:25.33
5 Hosea Kiptoo FR-1 Harding 7:49.96 12:05.24 12:05.24 9:40.19 10:32.41 9:22.79

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Waters FR-1 Arkansas State 19:41.70 15:23.20 11:23.17
2 Rickus Jacobs SR-4 Arkansas State 11:42.81 15:24.75 13:43.03
3 Bennett Pascoe FR-1 Arkansas State 20:10.68 15:38.51 16:16.05
4 Andrew Dodson FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 17:53.55 15:41.71 15:51.13
5 Lenny Baumann FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 18:50.60 15:42.16 15:42.16
6 John Carder FR-1 Arkansas State 18:24.87 16:00.75 20:00.94
7 Rogelio Araiza JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 20:39.47 16:00.83 15:32.01
8 Noah Rugut SO-2 Grambling 20:39.97 16:24.10 12:57.44
9 Hassan Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 19:56.40 16:28.76 12:31.46
10 Jeremiah Kimeli JR-3 Grambling 13:03.62 17:24.82 21:25.13
  Hillary Kiprop JR-3 Grambling DNF DNF DNF
  Aaron Koech SO-2 Grambling DNF DNF DNF

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Hughes SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.48 7.26 9.58 6.81 6.96 6.44 8.68
2 Ke'Von Holder FR-1 Arkansas State 7.56 7.41 9.15 6.28 9.00 6.43 7.26
3 Kameron Cummings FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.63 7.63 6.79 7.71 5.73 9.47 6.11
4 Paul Bobinger JR-3 Christian Bros. 7.71 6.71 7.48 9.02 6.09 7.41 6.63
5 Amari James SO-2 Arkansas State 7.85 7.15 5.58 9.97 6.99 6.91 6.36
6 Jonah Wiley SR-4 Arkansas State 7.99 8.79 8.79 7.59 7.83 8.23 6.96
7 Jaelon Gossett FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.15 9.62 10.27 8.56 7.26 7.26 10.52
8 Tavarus Frost FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 8.22 8.14 10.28 8.39 6.42 7.48 6.66
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Hughes SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.48
2 Ke'Von Holder FR-1 Arkansas State 7.56
3 Kameron Cummings FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.63
4 Paul Bobinger JR-3 Christian Bros. 7.71
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Amari James SO-2 Arkansas State 9.50 7.38 8.09 8.56 7.78 7.85
6 Jonah Wiley SR-4 Arkansas State 5.84 9.99 8.23 7.91 5.84 7.99
7 Jaelon Gossett FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.07 7.34 9.21 8.81 9.46 8.15
8 Tavarus Frost FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 7.73 5.84 5.76 10.61 10.53 8.22

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Hughes SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.63 6.11 5.88 8.02
2 Paul Bobinger JR-3 Christian Bros. 7.69 5.77 6.54 9.31
3 Kameron Cummings FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.70 8.78 9.17 8.70
4 Ke'Von Holder FR-1 Arkansas State 7.77 6.06 6.92 8.08
5 Jonah Wiley SR-4 Arkansas State 7.81 6.17 9.06 5.47
6 Amari James SO-2 Arkansas State 7.88 7.81 7.41 9.46
7 Tavarus Frost FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 8.20 10.17 7.79 5.99
8 Jaelon Gossett FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.22 8.06 9.62 10.03
9 Brian Braswell SO-2 Christian Bros. 8.23 10.21 7.49 10.04
10 Davion Campbell SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.73 9.35 9.26 9.87
11 Deon McNeil   Unattached 9.40 9.78 11.47 12.04
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kameron Cummings FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5.55 7.70 10.01 6.40
4 Ke'Von Holder FR-1 Arkansas State 9.79 7.77 5.91 5.83
7 Tavarus Frost FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 10.66 8.20 6.81 7.88
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Paul Bobinger JR-3 Christian Bros. 7.69 9.69
5 Jonah Wiley SR-4 Arkansas State 7.81 6.64
10 Davion Campbell SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.73 7.51
11 Deon McNeil   Unattached 9.40 7.34
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Hughes SR-4 UL-Lafayette 6.72 6.57 8.02 6.11 7.63
6 Amari James SO-2 Arkansas State 9.93 8.51 6.31 8.20 7.88
8 Jaelon Gossett FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.03 8.22 7.07 10.36 8.22
9 Brian Braswell SO-2 Christian Bros. 6.18 9.63 7.66 9.96 8.23
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Griffin, Smith, Lyons, Garner 3:15.51 2:57.92 3:42.89
2 Arkansas-Little Rock Clark, Calhoun, Okeze, Black 3:15.80 3:37.34 2:32.73
3 Arkansas State Hilson, Bacon, Herbst, Abernathy 3:25.61 2:56.83 2:44.49
7 Arkansas State
(B>)
Adams, Dandridge, Fry, Vargas 3:37.98 4:06.32 4:23.76
9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
Cole, Campbell, Guy, Collier 3:40.14 3:33.54 4:24.17
10 Philander Smith Roundtree, Gatson, Sims, Lyons 3:48.62 3:12.04 4:38.92
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Grambling Chambers, Grimes, Johnson, Love 4:05.24 3:19.90 2:46.93 3:26.08
5 Tennessee-Martin Perez, Perez, Walker, Conley 3:41.61 4:30.62 3:07.51 3:33.08
6 Arkansas-Little Rock
(C>)
Smith, Amenzou, Rokas, Tucker 3:49.32 3:27.69 4:21.78 3:36.34
8 Rhodes Alexander, Freyaldenhoven, Griffith, Raines 4:07.58 2:50.89 3:56.62 3:39.09
11 Philander Smith
(B>)
Lewis, Killings, Booker, Mason 3:14.75 4:25.99 3:43.24 3:57.49
  Rhodes
(B>)
King, McGee, Tiemann, Starnes DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Tennessee-Martin A Will Oglesby, Darin Donnell, Leomar Perez, Leonel Perez 10:43.31
2 Tennessee-Martin
(B>)
B Jhon-Wes Walker, Kewan Slaton, William Graves, Jonathan Conley 11:00.55
3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A 11:16.96

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tiaan Steenkamp JR-3 Arkansas State 1.96m 2.28m 2.11m 2.62m 1.65m 2.15m 2.45m 6' 11"
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXO
  • 2.15
    XXX
2 Chase Riley   Unattached 1.96m 2.68m 2.06m 2.12m 1.83m 1.46m 2.45m 6' 9"
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
3 Robert Eason SR-4 Rhodes 1.65m 2.43m 2.06m 2.39m 2.64m 2.22m 2.41m 6' 9"
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXX
4 Damon Guidry SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1.61m 2.13m 2.01m 1.89m 1.47m 2.35m 1.45m 6' 7"
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
5 Cameron Bienz SR-4 Harding 2.27m 2.43m 1.96m 1.84m 2.55m 1.55m 2.47m 6' 5"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
5 David Parker JR-3 Grambling 1.88m 1.96m 1.96m 1.45m 1.59m 1.76m 1.59m 6' 5"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
7 Melvin Cole FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2.27m 2.46m 1.91m 2.31m 2.02m 1.47m 2.14m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
  Dylan Western FR-1 Arkansas State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.81
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Carr JR-3 Arkansas State 5.42m 5.26m 17' 3"
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.13
    O
  • 5.26
    XO
  • 5.36
    XXX
2 Kyle Baudoin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 3.65m 5.00m 16' 4.75"
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.13
    XXX
3 Darren Neidermeyer   Unattached 3.49m 4.85m 15' 11"
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 5.00
    XXX
4 Cameron Stalnaker SO-2 Arkansas State 4.28m 4.70m 15' 5"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    XXX
5 Matt Wilson SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5.72m 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Andrew Glynn FR-1 Christian Bros. NH NH NH
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Brian Braswell SO-2 Christian Bros. NH NH NH
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Jacob Doak FR-1 Harding NH NH NH
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Matthew Standridge FR-1 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH
  • 4.40
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bjoern Klehn FR-1 Christian Bros. 7.21m 23' 8"
  • 6.96  
  • 7.21  
  • 5.76  
2 Carter Shell FR-1 Arkansas State 7.09m 23' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69  
3 Jonah Wiley SR-4 Arkansas State 7.00m 22' 11.75"
  • 6.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
  • 7.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83  
4 Rudolph Valentine SO-2 Grambling 6.85m 22' 5.75"
  • 6.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.85  
5 Travis Bibbs JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.80m 22' 3.75"
  • 6.08  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.05  
  • 4.89  
  • 6.61  
6 David Phillips SR-4 Arkansas State 6.76m 22' 2.25"
  • 6.76  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54  
7 Antonio Clifton SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 6.62m 21' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.31  
8 Roelf Pienaar SR-4 Arkansas State 6.61m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.26  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.47  
9 Altany Wilson SO-2 Grambling 6.54m 21' 5.5"
  • 5.84  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.54  
  • FOUL  
10 Andrew Dather SR-4 Harding 6.20m 20' 4.25"
  • 5.69  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.07  
11 Melvin Cole FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.10m 20' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Altany Wilson SO-2 Grambling 12.33m 12.48m 11.89m 15.71m 16.00m 16.15m 14.68m 48' 2"
  • 14.23  
  • 14.68  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
2 Travis Bibbs JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.30m 11.30m 10.17m 12.85m 15.25m 10.31m 14.12m 46' 4"
  • 14.12  
  • 13.18  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
3 Shevon Phipps JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.13m 13.13m 11.16m 11.82m 13.26m 10.90m 13.13m 43' 1"
  • 13.13  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Itamar Levi SR-4 Arkansas State 17.42m 19.36m 16.46m 21.49m 17.81m 19.94m 63' 6.25"
  • 18.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.57  
  • 18.42  
  • 19.36  
  • 18.82  
2 Eric Williams FR-1 Arkansas State 20.49m 16.13m 15.32m 15.00m 12.26m 11.94m 52' 11"
  • 15.94  
  • 14.80  
  • 15.14  
  • 15.63  
  • 16.13  
  • 15.25  
3 Cristian Ravar Ladislau SR-4 Arkansas State 17.24m 15.67m 14.10m 16.77m 19.90m 12.85m 51' 5"
  • 14.45  
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.54  
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
4 Eron Carter FR-1 Arkansas State 17.56m 15.27m 19.39m 14.96m 13.74m 14.51m 50' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.04  
  • 15.27  
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
5 Mickey Anderson SO-2 Grambling 9.45m 12.11m 10.66m 11.14m 12.23m 14.53m 39' 8.75"
  • 11.81  
  • 11.86  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.11  
  • 11.95  
6 George Waldrup FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.06m 11.76m 12.94m 8.70m 12.70m 12.58m 38' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.92  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.76  
7 Miles Dortch JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.08m 11.46m 13.98m 11.57m 10.77m 13.98m 37' 7.25"
  • 10.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.46  
8 Arius Ofum FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.39m 10.80m 13.07m 13.28m 8.42m 12.96m 35' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Brian Drew FR-1 Harding 7.62m 10.58m 11.64m 13.65m 11.21m 7.94m 34' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58  
10 John Arnold SO-2 Christian Bros. 7.86m 9.04m 9.76m 7.41m 7.05m 10.12m 29' 8"
  • 9.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.91  
  Lee DenBraber FR-1 Harding FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cristian Ravar Ladislau SR-4 Arkansas State 15.54m 18.69m 15.35m 22.94m 20.90m 19.24m 18.50m 60' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.28  
  • 18.18  
  • FOUL  
2 Eron Carter FR-1 Arkansas State 20.57m 21.75m 18.88m 21.24m 14.33m 20.06m 16.86m 55' 3.75"
  • 15.87  
  • 16.86  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Miles Dortch JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16.69m 19.19m 11.39m 12.32m 17.63m 11.23m 15.60m 51' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.26  
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
4 Eric Williams FR-1 Arkansas State 14.31m 14.16m 19.03m 15.49m 14.16m 16.08m 14.75m 48' 4.75"
  • 12.19  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.04  
  • 14.75  
  • 14.42  
5 Hunter Ryan SO-2 Harding 10.61m 14.76m 13.54m 9.88m 8.78m 10.13m 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.31  
  • 9.09  
  • 12.20  
  • 11.46  
6 Brian Drew FR-1 Harding 12.79m 9.01m 12.42m 10.47m 12.06m 8.65m 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.18  
  • 11.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
7 Arius Ofum FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.84m 11.77m 13.14m 13.04m 8.69m 7.95m 10.60m 34' 9.5"
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.16  
  • 9.56  
8 Mickey Anderson SO-2 Grambling 9.25m 12.36m 9.04m 10.60m 9.97m 8.21m 10.39m 34' 1.25"
  • 9.68  
  • 9.53  
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.39  
  • FOUL  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Hayden Hampton SO-2 Arkansas State 6329 4302 5983 6131 5142 4945
2 Sven Glueck SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4026 5032 5272 6182 4984 4793
3 Chandler Mixon FR-1 UL-Lafayette 3362 3599 5920 4972 3883 4736
4 Maximillian Holzmueller SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 5346 6050 3376 5768 4643 4690
5 Zach Dibbern SR-4 McNeese State 3578 5546 3623 4562 3220 4473
6 James Howard JR-3 Harding 4046 3616 3271 4261 4821 4305
7 Terren Gills SO-2 McNeese State 5096 4338 3453 4548 3243 4212
8 Coleton Clifft SO-2 Arkansas State 4738 4166 5310 4861 4044 4085
9 Matt Hipshire FR-1 Harding 4287 3533 3017 2937 4128 3970
10 Shevon Phipps JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3845 2982 3727 4591 4080 3924
11 Marcellus Boykins FR-1 McNeese State 4329 2899 3012 2936 3539 3765
12 Kevin Tripeaux FR-1 McNeese State 3909 3119 4247 3232 4398 3759
13 Kendall Naceanceno JR-3 Harding 4028 3215 2919 3437 4287 3696