January 26-27, 2018
|
Arkansas State-First National Bank Arena - Jonesboro, AR
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A Rodney Griffin, Malique Smith, Tyran Lyons, Wade Garner 3:31.15 3:44.84 3:15.51 4:04.39 3:23.33 3:42.89
2 Arkansas-Little Rock A Travion Clark, Ch'kilas Calhoun, Charles Okeze, Jalen Black 2:26.85 3:41.26 3:15.80 3:06.01 2:28.81 2:34.69
3 Arkansas State A Nick Hilson, Jaylen Bacon, Heinrich Herbst, Landon Abernathy 2:38.32 3:44.12 3:25.61 4:10.85 3:31.78 3:07.11
4 Grambling A Evan Chambers, Lachavius Grimes, Jaden Johnson, Wesley Love 3:40.51 4:15.54 3:26.08 2:59.29 4:11.42 3:17.84
5 Tennessee-Martin A Leonel Perez, Leomar Perez, Jhon-Wes Walker, Jonathan Conley 3:41.61 2:54.73 3:33.08 4:00.78 2:54.73 4:07.18
6 Arkansas-Little Rock
(C>)
C Noah Smith, Imad Amenzou, Garrett Rokas, Hunter Tucker 4:30.43 3:23.36 3:36.34 3:53.65 2:50.91 3:32.02
7 Arkansas State
(B>)
B Sean Adams, Patrick Dandridge, Jackson Fry, Alejandro Vargas 3:55.42 4:32.48 3:37.98 4:43.38 4:23.76 2:58.75
8 Rhodes A Josh Alexander, Toler Freyaldenhoven, Ben Griffith, Will Raines 3:43.48 4:07.58 3:39.09 4:31.68 4:40.44 4:16.34
9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
B Melvin Cole, Davion Campbell, Demorrious Guy, Alexander Collier 3:07.12 4:06.56 3:40.14 4:26.37 2:53.91 3:24.73
10 Philander Smith A Nasear Roundtree, Damien Gatson, Daylon Sims, Noel Lyons 4:29.78 3:16.62 3:48.62 4:36.63 3:07.47 2:49.18
11 Philander Smith
(B>)
B Kameron Lewis, Marcus Killings, Santerrius Booker, Benjamin Mason 5:01.62 5:06.37 3:57.49 4:40.24 3:00.50 4:21.24
  Rhodes
(B>)
B Robert King, Kelly McGee, Jacob Tiemann, David Starnes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Griffin, Smith, Lyons, Garner 3:37.02 3:15.51
2 Arkansas-Little Rock Clark, Calhoun, Okeze, Black 2:48.39 3:15.80
3 Arkansas State Hilson, Bacon, Herbst, Abernathy 3:03.00 3:25.61
7 Arkansas State
(B>)
Adams, Dandridge, Fry, Vargas 2:54.39 3:37.98
9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
Cole, Campbell, Guy, Collier 4:06.56 3:40.14
10 Philander Smith Roundtree, Gatson, Sims, Lyons 4:22.92 3:48.62
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Grambling Chambers, Grimes, Johnson, Love 3:26.08 3:48.75 2:59.29 3:30.21 2:46.93
5 Tennessee-Martin Perez, Perez, Walker, Conley 3:33.08 3:05.38 3:54.39 2:31.29 3:13.91
6 Arkansas-Little Rock
(C>)
Smith, Amenzou, Rokas, Tucker 3:36.34 4:36.92 4:34.76 3:14.71 3:23.36
8 Rhodes Alexander, Freyaldenhoven, Griffith, Raines 3:39.09 2:50.89 3:45.67 4:31.68 3:10.61
11 Philander Smith
(B>)
Lewis, Killings, Booker, Mason 3:57.49 4:02.24 5:01.62 2:55.75 3:00.50
  Rhodes
(B>)
King, McGee, Tiemann, Starnes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF