January 27, 2018
|
Springfield College-Field House - Springfield, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Evan Smith JR-3 Bryant 7.48 7.12
2 Dan Harden-Marshall SO-2 Ithaca 7.03 7.17
3 Paul James JR-3 Westfield State 9.31 7.27
4 Elliott Place JR-3 Ithaca 8.96 7.28
4 Mitchel Maslowski FR-1 Westfield State 6.70 7.28
6 Daniel Hughes SR-4 Trinity 5.50 7.33
7 John Meade SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6.93 7.45
  Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Evan Smith JR-3 Bryant 7.17 5.09
2 Dan Harden-Marshall SO-2 Ithaca 7.20 9.00
3 Mitchel Maslowski FR-1 Westfield State 7.25 8.78
4 Daniel Hughes SR-4 Trinity 7.30 5.99
4 Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield 7.30 5.19
6 Paul James JR-3 Westfield State 7.31 8.34
7 Elliott Place JR-3 Ithaca 7.33 8.87
8 John Meade SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.34 8.59
9 Eric Foster FR-1 Springfield 7.35 5.15
10 Deshaun Dias SO-2 Springfield 7.40 6.96
11 Luke Mayer JR-3 Trinity 7.43 5.50
12 Blake Weekly JR-3 Ithaca 7.44 5.96
12 Jake Dombek JR-3 Ithaca 7.44 7.22
12 Alex Arika JR-3 Ithaca 7.44 5.73
15 Eric McCracken SO-2 Springfield 7.48 8.61
15 Evan Tryon SO-2 Springfield 7.48 5.39
17 Dorian Johnson JR-3 Westfield State 7.50 8.48
18 Sean Reardon SO-2 Ithaca 7.52 9.25
19 Thomas Gitchell JR-3 Trinity 7.55 6.12
20 Aaron Weisberg JR-3 Springfield 7.56 9.76
21 Joel Urizar FR-1 Bryant 7.59 7.44
22 Nicholas Ieng FR-1 Westfield State 7.60 9.73
23 Andrew Franco SR-4 Bryant 7.62 9.38
24 Joseph Dibacco SO-2 Trinity 7.64 6.19
25 Roussel Jerome FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.67 6.45
26 Alexander Rachmaciej JR-3 Springfield 7.68 6.38
27 Jacob Borgia FR-1 Bryant 7.72 9.19
28 James Giumetti SO-2 Bryant 7.73 6.88
29 Daniel Abu Boatang FR-1 Westfield State 7.74 6.20
30 Noah Pincus FR-1 Ithaca 7.77 7.00
31 Deven Roberts JR-3 Trinity 7.83 5.49
31 Joshua Rocco SO-2 Trinity 7.83 5.80
33 Nicholas Alessandro FR-1 Bryant 7.98 6.23
34 Austin Beaudin FR-1 Ithaca 8.01 9.30
35 Ryan Lynch SO-2 Springfield 8.06 7.66
35 Vail Cote SO-2 Westfield State 8.06 6.05
37 Erick Pena SO-2 Trinity 8.09 6.15
38 Justin Lipscomb JR-3 American Int'l 8.57 9.26
39 Troy Cronin SO-2 Westfield State 9.64 8.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Daniel Hughes SR-4 Trinity 6.36 8.40 8.25 7.01 7.30
10 Deshaun Dias SO-2 Springfield 6.44 8.14 5.33 5.18 7.40
18 Sean Reardon SO-2 Ithaca 5.94 8.88 6.25 8.43 7.52
24 Joseph Dibacco SO-2 Trinity 5.58 9.32 7.87 8.41 7.64
26 Alexander Rachmaciej JR-3 Springfield 8.84 9.91 8.30 7.38 7.68
31 Joshua Rocco SO-2 Trinity 8.46 5.72 10.03 9.71 7.83
37 Erick Pena SO-2 Trinity 6.80 10.36 7.20 9.79 8.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dan Harden-Marshall SO-2 Ithaca 7.78 8.93 9.36 5.76 7.20 7.20 9.00
9 Eric Foster FR-1 Springfield 9.04 8.16 5.37 5.81 7.35 8.24 7.43
17 Dorian Johnson JR-3 Westfield State 7.50 5.33 9.38 9.60 7.50 7.88 9.23
23 Andrew Franco SR-4 Bryant 6.18 9.53 7.32 6.25 7.62 9.30 6.86
28 James Giumetti SO-2 Bryant 6.27 8.58 8.28 9.90 7.73 8.58 6.96
29 Daniel Abu Boatang FR-1 Westfield State 8.05 6.82 9.91 9.29 7.74 6.04 8.29
35 Vail Cote SO-2 Westfield State 7.18 8.55 5.89 8.47 8.06 8.31 8.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Elliott Place JR-3 Ithaca 7.70 7.33 8.29 8.07
12 Jake Dombek JR-3 Ithaca 9.08 7.44 6.03 5.73
15 Eric McCracken SO-2 Springfield 8.53 7.48 5.91 6.74
15 Evan Tryon SO-2 Springfield 7.86 7.48 8.61 5.31
31 Deven Roberts JR-3 Trinity 9.09 7.83 7.52 8.54
34 Austin Beaudin FR-1 Ithaca 5.77 8.01 10.42 7.93
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Smith JR-3 Bryant 5.45 7.17 6.39 5.52
4 Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield 6.21 7.30 9.42 5.55
11 Luke Mayer JR-3 Trinity 9.66 7.43 6.84 9.59
21 Joel Urizar FR-1 Bryant 9.34 7.59 5.62 8.73
27 Jacob Borgia FR-1 Bryant 7.57 7.72 7.18 8.57
38 Justin Lipscomb JR-3 American Int'l 8.23 8.57 9.26 7.89
39 Troy Cronin SO-2 Westfield State 8.39 9.64 6.85 8.87
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Mitchel Maslowski FR-1 Westfield State 7.25 8.70
12 Blake Weekly JR-3 Ithaca 7.44 5.88
12 Alex Arika JR-3 Ithaca 7.44 7.52
19 Thomas Gitchell JR-3 Trinity 7.55 6.87
22 Nicholas Ieng FR-1 Westfield State 7.60 9.73
25 Roussel Jerome FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.67 6.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Paul James JR-3 Westfield State 8.85 8.56 5.49 9.36 5.85 7.39 7.31
8 John Meade SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.56 7.49 6.98 8.96 6.39 7.27 7.34
20 Aaron Weisberg JR-3 Springfield 5.83 6.58 5.67 7.79 8.24 5.52 7.56
30 Noah Pincus FR-1 Ithaca 8.08 7.00 7.23 7.07 5.99 9.48 7.77
33 Nicholas Alessandro FR-1 Bryant 10.22 9.50 8.30 9.90 7.66 9.98 7.98
35 Ryan Lynch SO-2 Springfield 6.61 9.19 5.97 7.18 7.18 6.45 8.06

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dan Harden-Marshall SO-2 Ithaca 27.03 20.50 29.05 22.52 17.57
2 Evan Smith JR-3 Bryant 26.13 27.07 16.95 23.54 26.84
3 Jake Dombek JR-3 Ithaca 23.61 29.04 27.39 23.61 29.28
4 Alex Arika JR-3 Ithaca 16.80 27.91 27.91 23.65 18.69
5 Evan Jones SO-2 Ithaca 28.64 23.91 28.41 23.67 17.05
6 Dorian Johnson JR-3 Westfield State 16.88 27.10 24.72 23.77 26.15
7 Kristian Rhim FR-1 Springfield 22.04 28.98 27.55 23.95 20.36
8 Eric McCracken SO-2 Springfield 22.22 21.01 18.84 24.15 22.70
9 Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield 23.47 17.18 20.57 24.19 30.00
10 Esteafan Jack JR-3 Westfield State 30.35 31.33 22.34 24.28 26.71
11 Everton Steele SO-2 Ithaca 19.20 23.33 24.06 24.30 29.65
12 Aaron Weisberg JR-3 Springfield 30.92 31.16 21.91 24.34 25.56
13 Sean Reardon SO-2 Ithaca 31.22 29.52 26.35 24.39 18.05
14 Elijaun Diaz SR-4 Westfield State 30.50 20.74 19.04 24.40 22.70
15 Daniel Lane JR-3 Springfield 25.74 24.27 27.46 24.51 18.14
16 Logan Winningham SO-2 Ithaca 22.84 17.19 21.36 24.55 23.57
17 Julian Beltran FR-1 Westfield State 17.34 21.05 22.78 24.76 29.72
18 Kobe Guilford FR-1 Ithaca 18.55 17.55 28.07 25.06 25.57
19 Dante Egizi FR-1 Springfield 21.68 32.78 25.21 25.21 27.23
20 Andres Hernandez SO-2 Westfield State 22.96 29.78 31.79 25.23 25.74
21 Deshaun Dias SO-2 Springfield 30.10 22.51 19.73 25.29 22.01
22 Justin Navarra SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 25.87 25.87 32.46 25.36 29.42
23 Andrew Franco SR-4 Bryant 24.64 18.80 24.13 25.40 19.56
24 Eric Foster FR-1 Springfield 25.18 29.50 24.67 25.43 20.60
25 Brian Moura FR-1 Westfield State 30.07 25.23 29.82 25.48 22.94
26 Thomas Gitchell JR-3 Trinity 22.85 17.97 33.12 25.67 28.24
27 Zach Islam FR-1 Ithaca 24.18 18.01 31.13 25.72 23.15
28 Nick Cohen SO-2 Ithaca 24.04 26.37 30.51 25.85 26.37
29 Joseph Dibacco SO-2 Trinity 20.44 33.64 28.20 25.87 30.79
30 Austin Beaudin FR-1 Ithaca 28.57 25.71 30.65 25.97 32.73
31 Hunter Stuart FR-1 Ithaca 32.88 31.05 24.27 26.09 22.18
32 Joshua Rocco SO-2 Trinity 19.58 29.50 18.80 26.10 31.59
33 Roussel Jerome FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 24.86 33.85 21.16 26.44 20.63
34 Ryan Lynch SO-2 Springfield 21.01 32.71 25.00 26.59 20.74
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dan Harden-Marshall SO-2 Ithaca 22.52 28.15
2 Evan Smith JR-3 Bryant 23.54 23.31
5 Evan Jones SO-2 Ithaca 23.67 30.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jake Dombek JR-3 Ithaca 19.13 23.61 17.00
4 Alex Arika JR-3 Ithaca 24.84 23.65 27.44
6 Dorian Johnson JR-3 Westfield State 20.92 23.77 29.72
14 Elijaun Diaz SR-4 Westfield State 24.89 24.40 22.45
22 Justin Navarra SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 30.44 25.36 25.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Eric McCracken SO-2 Springfield 24.15 27.78 23.19 17.63
12 Aaron Weisberg JR-3 Springfield 24.34 26.29 22.88 19.23
21 Deshaun Dias SO-2 Springfield 25.29 31.11 25.80 18.97
25 Brian Moura FR-1 Westfield State 25.48 23.45 32.11 29.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Esteafan Jack JR-3 Westfield State 17.00 17.24 29.38 24.28
13 Sean Reardon SO-2 Ithaca 25.13 22.20 24.64 24.39
16 Logan Winningham SO-2 Ithaca 21.12 19.15 21.85 24.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Andres Hernandez SO-2 Westfield State 29.78 25.23
23 Andrew Franco SR-4 Bryant 24.64 25.40
28 Nick Cohen SO-2 Ithaca 28.44 25.85
30 Austin Beaudin FR-1 Ithaca 23.64 25.97
33 Roussel Jerome FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 28.82 26.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kristian Rhim FR-1 Springfield 18.69 28.27 26.83 17.97 19.40 19.88 23.95
11 Everton Steele SO-2 Ithaca 23.09 18.47 30.38 27.46 20.90 25.28 24.30
15 Daniel Lane JR-3 Springfield 20.35 19.37 28.68 26.47 25.25 21.08 24.51
24 Eric Foster FR-1 Springfield 19.08 22.38 27.21 19.33 30.27 22.64 25.43
34 Ryan Lynch SO-2 Springfield 27.13 22.87 28.46 28.46 23.40 24.73 26.59
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield 28.55 16.94 24.19 29.03
18 Kobe Guilford FR-1 Ithaca 20.05 18.55 25.06 26.32
26 Thomas Gitchell JR-3 Trinity 29.78 19.77 25.67 25.16
31 Hunter Stuart FR-1 Ithaca 20.09 26.09 26.09 27.66
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Zach Islam FR-1 Ithaca 29.84 25.72
29 Joseph Dibacco SO-2 Trinity 18.11 25.87
32 Joshua Rocco SO-2 Trinity 24.80 26.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Julian Beltran FR-1 Westfield State 26.50 20.31 23.53 18.08 20.80 24.76
19 Dante Egizi FR-1 Springfield 26.98 17.90 23.95 27.99 26.73 25.21

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gerardo Munoz-Celada SR-4 Ithaca 51.92
2 Daniel Hughes SR-4 Trinity 52.89
3 Kristian Rhim FR-1 Springfield 53.10
4 Aaron Smith JR-3 Ithaca 53.40
5 Esteafan Jack JR-3 Westfield State 54.02
6 Nicklas Brink FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 54.11
7 Ben Feola JR-3 Trinity 54.32
8 Kyle MacNeil JR-3 Springfield 54.34
9 Robert Gardner FR-1 Westfield State 54.43
10 Everton Steele SO-2 Ithaca 54.59
11 Hunter Stuart FR-1 Ithaca 54.94
11 Conner LaBreck SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 54.94
13 Alexander Laferriere SR-4 Trinity 55.51
14 Drew Dickinson FR-1 Springfield 55.85
15 Cole Hollis SO-2 Bryant 56.25
16 Andres Hernandez SO-2 Westfield State 56.53
17 Julian Beltran FR-1 Westfield State 56.76
18 Nick Cohen SO-2 Ithaca 56.91
19 Zach Islam FR-1 Ithaca 57.05
20 Francis Olsson JR-3 Westfield State 57.24
21 Lucian Afragola SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 57.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gerardo Munoz-Celada SR-4 Ithaca 1:06.46 54.00 36.35 51.92 1:02.31 1:02.83 59.19
2 Daniel Hughes SR-4 Trinity 52.89 40.73 59.77 52.89 44.96 54.48 54.48
4 Aaron Smith JR-3 Ithaca 42.19 1:04.08 47.00 53.40 54.47 41.12 48.60
6 Nicklas Brink FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 46.00 57.36 51.95 54.11 50.33 1:04.94 38.96
7 Ben Feola JR-3 Trinity 54.32 1:08.45 57.58 54.32 54.87 1:02.47 57.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kristian Rhim FR-1 Springfield 1:06.38 1:05.32 58.41 58.95 53.10 53.10
10 Everton Steele SO-2 Ithaca 1:06.60 1:03.33 49.68 1:00.60 42.58 54.59
15 Cole Hollis SO-2 Bryant 1:09.75 45.57 1:05.82 1:08.63 48.38 56.25
16 Andres Hernandez SO-2 Westfield State 40.14 41.84 1:02.75 53.71 53.71 56.53
19 Zach Islam FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.61 47.36 47.93 1:12.46 46.78 57.05
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kyle MacNeil JR-3 Springfield 57.60 38.04 1:07.39 54.34
11 Hunter Stuart FR-1 Ithaca 49.45 53.85 1:00.44 54.94
11 Conner LaBreck SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 1:03.73 1:09.23 1:10.33 54.94
13 Alexander Laferriere SR-4 Trinity 42.75 1:03.29 44.97 55.51
18 Nick Cohen SO-2 Ithaca 1:13.42 1:13.99 40.41 56.91
20 Francis Olsson JR-3 Westfield State 1:14.42 1:00.68 49.80 57.24
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Esteafan Jack JR-3 Westfield State 54.02
9 Robert Gardner FR-1 Westfield State 54.43
14 Drew Dickinson FR-1 Springfield 55.85
17 Julian Beltran FR-1 Westfield State 56.76
21 Lucian Afragola SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 57.81

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Hart JR-3 Ithaca 1:35.92 1:59.89 2:31.07 2:33.46 2:03.49 1:27.52 2:20.28
2 Zac Bentley FR-1 Westfield State 2:12.91 2:03.06 2:25.21 2:03.06 1:34.76 2:07.99 1:51.99
3 Conner Gottzmann JR-3 Westfield State 1:57.76 2:03.95 1:35.45 1:39.16 1:28.01 2:37.42 1:28.01
4 Colin Ferreira FR-1 Westfield State 2:06.14 2:04.89 2:42.36 1:38.67 1:41.16 2:38.61 2:19.88
5 Weyessa McAlister SO-2 Trinity 1:36.40 2:05.19 2:03.94 2:35.24 1:30.14 1:40.16 2:39.00
6 Erkin Verbeek FR-1 Trinity 2:27.13 2:05.75 2:05.75 2:09.53 2:38.45 2:35.93 1:54.44
7 Richard Linley SO-2 Springfield 2:16.62 2:06.50 2:01.44 1:53.85 1:58.91 2:34.33 2:24.21
8 Connor Grady FR-1 Westfield State 2:23.51 2:07.00 1:51.76 2:04.46 1:53.03 1:50.49 1:49.22
9 Joseph Suita JR-3 Bryant 1:50.93 2:07.50 2:07.50 1:30.53 2:18.98 1:40.73 1:43.28
10 Sam Harding SO-2 Westfield State 2:42.99 2:09.35 2:04.18 2:39.10 2:21.00 2:23.58 1:49.95
11 Jack Culhane FR-1 Ithaca 2:36.32 2:10.26 2:07.66 2:28.50 2:10.26 1:53.33 2:40.22
12 Dominic Rizzitano JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 1:52.24 2:13.62 2:33.67 2:45.69 2:47.03 2:45.69 1:37.55
13 Justin Gomez-Stafford FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:21.81 2:13.78 2:39.20 2:01.74 2:44.55 1:41.68 2:47.23
14 Sean Bodnar SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 2:51.82 2:14.23 1:44.70 2:50.48 1:44.70 1:35.31 2:00.81
15 Seth Munn FR-1 Bryant 1:50.91 2:15.25 1:56.32 2:05.79 2:17.96 2:03.08 2:28.78
16 Matthew Viarengo SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 2:43.14 2:21.86 2:24.70 2:14.77 2:47.40 2:30.38 2:38.89
17 Kyle Bean SR-4 American Int'l 2:34.86 2:27.48 2:40.76 2:52.56 2:09.79 1:57.99 2:26.01
  Alec Hofer FR-1 Ithaca DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Hart JR-3 Ithaca 1:40.71 1:28.72 1:59.89 1:51.50 1:45.51
2 Zac Bentley FR-1 Westfield State 2:12.91 1:54.45 2:03.06 2:37.52 2:07.99
3 Conner Gottzmann JR-3 Westfield State 1:29.25 1:51.56 2:03.95 1:44.12 1:46.60
4 Colin Ferreira FR-1 Westfield State 2:31.12 2:19.88 2:04.89 1:37.42 1:44.91
5 Weyessa McAlister SO-2 Trinity 2:32.74 1:30.14 2:05.19 2:39.00 2:02.69
6 Erkin Verbeek FR-1 Trinity 2:12.04 1:28.03 2:05.75 1:29.29 1:48.15
7 Richard Linley SO-2 Springfield 2:11.56 2:40.66 2:06.50 1:38.67 1:48.79
11 Jack Culhane FR-1 Ithaca 2:19.38 2:05.05 2:10.26 2:12.87 1:49.42
  Alec Hofer FR-1 Ithaca DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Connor Grady FR-1 Westfield State 2:07.00
9 Joseph Suita JR-3 Bryant 2:07.50
10 Sam Harding SO-2 Westfield State 2:09.35
12 Dominic Rizzitano JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:13.62
13 Justin Gomez-Stafford FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:13.78
14 Sean Bodnar SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 2:14.23
15 Seth Munn FR-1 Bryant 2:15.25
16 Matthew Viarengo SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 2:21.86
17 Kyle Bean SR-4 American Int'l 2:27.48

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Larsson SR-4 Trinity 3:13.46 2:40.69 2:36.01 3:04.10 2:06.37
2 Stephen Tyler FR-1 Trinity 2:14.30 3:22.24 2:38.00 1:58.50 2:07.98
3 Cooper Goslin SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 2:49.74 3:23.05 2:38.63 2:13.25 2:37.05
4 Shea Hiltz SO-2 Westfield State 2:55.70 3:07.53 2:48.94 2:16.85 3:36.25
5 Matthew Rogler SO-2 Westfield State 3:23.46 2:33.46 2:52.42 3:44.15 2:55.87
6 Cameron Bean FR-1 Westfield State 2:26.47 3:40.59 2:56.47 2:08.83 3:33.53

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Weyessa McAlister SO-2 Trinity 5:20.02 4:58.14 5:03.61 4:22.58 4:47.20 3:44.29 4:33.52
2 Owen Ross JR-3 Springfield 5:11.80 4:33.17 5:06.29 5:25.60 5:58.71 4:02.82 4:35.93
3 Timothy Forrest JR-3 Westfield State 3:25.61 4:12.85 4:51.75 3:47.84 5:27.87 4:23.96 4:37.85
4 Cormac Tolan FR-1 Springfield 4:47.54 5:21.04 4:28.00 3:34.96 3:37.75 4:08.46 4:39.16
5 Brandon Leclair SO-2 Westfield State 4:02.64 3:34.42 5:55.49 3:54.17 3:17.49 4:30.85 4:42.13
6 Christopher Tringali SO-2 Springfield 3:59.53 5:56.44 4:53.71 3:48.12 3:25.31 3:45.27 4:45.15
7 Tyler Cronin JR-3 Springfield 4:28.73 5:03.40 4:20.06 5:43.85 5:06.29 5:43.85 4:48.95
8 Ryan Vermette FR-1 Springfield 5:32.41 4:16.59 3:27.03 4:39.92 5:00.33 4:04.93 4:51.58
9 Liam Murphy FR-1 Springfield 5:16.84 6:19.02 6:07.18 4:35.39 3:33.20 3:45.05 4:56.11
10 Zachary Joachim JR-3 Trinity 6:04.42 5:40.33 6:25.50 5:31.29 5:46.35 5:49.36 5:01.17
11 Al Viglione SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 3:41.54 6:04.17 4:08.85 3:56.71 6:01.13 3:47.61 5:03.47
12 Kyle Bean SR-4 American Int'l 3:57.30 5:22.73 4:32.11 6:26.01 3:57.30 6:00.70 5:16.40

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Ruggiero JR-3 Trinity 9:47.19 7:36.70 7:42.14 6:36.90 10:52.43 11:08.74 9:03.69
2 Patrick Brett JR-3 Westfield State 9:51.30 9:40.15 9:40.15 6:36.06 11:20.56 7:37.42 9:17.83
3 Timothy Bogomolov SO-2 Trinity 11:20.78 8:38.95 6:52.93 10:47.30 6:30.61 10:02.65 9:18.01
4 William Estony FR-1 Trinity 9:25.96 8:51.66 10:51.71 10:00.26 9:37.39 9:43.11 9:31.67
5 Brian Balkus FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 11:13.10 11:53.38 8:32.02 8:43.53 10:27.08 7:51.75 9:35.30
6 Kevin Rayner SO-2 Westfield State 11:32.75 10:52.00 7:04.97 9:01.39 9:01.39 12:30.96 9:42.14
7 Ryan LaFrance FR-1 American Int'l 12:17.62 8:43.47 12:11.67 10:48.39 7:20.19 7:49.94 9:54.85
8 Christopher Leclair FR-1 Westfield State 10:06.50 9:27.79 11:43.28 9:34.24 8:49.08 10:12.95 10:45.21
  Zachary Guptill SR-4 Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Mayer JR-3 Trinity 8.56 6.94 10.36
2 Michael McInnis Jr. JR-3 Trinity 8.89 9.69 10.14
3 John Cruz FR-1 Springfield 8.96 8.78 7.98
4 Brent Kane SR-4 Westfield State 8.99 8.72 8.10
5 Daniel Lane JR-3 Springfield 9.07 7.26 6.44
6 Seth Abbott SR-4 Ithaca 9.20 10.49 7.18
7 Kobe Guilford FR-1 Ithaca 9.58 10.83 11.31
  Shayne Coley FR-1 American Int'l FS FS FS

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Mayer JR-3 Trinity 6.37 8.86 7.92 8.60 10.50 6.97
2 Shayne Coley FR-1 American Int'l 8.68 10.43 8.15 8.76 8.94 6.31
3 Brent Kane SR-4 Westfield State 10.33 7.66 8.82 8.90 9.35 7.66
4 Seth Abbott SR-4 Ithaca 10.28 11.54 7.33 8.94 9.84 11.00
5 John Cruz FR-1 Springfield 6.63 8.63 8.72 9.08 9.45 11.54
6 Michael McInnis Jr. JR-3 Trinity 9.79 6.56 10.90 9.23 9.51 9.14
7 Daniel Lane JR-3 Springfield 12.10 9.74 9.27 9.45 11.72 10.40
8 Kobe Guilford FR-1 Ithaca 8.82 10.28 11.63 9.69 7.95 8.92
9 Nick Cohen SO-2 Ithaca 11.00 6.98 8.15 9.82 8.06 9.33
10 Nicholas Knudsen FR-1 Trinity 10.82 10.33 7.18 9.83 12.78 8.26
11 Ryan Dumont FR-1 Bryant 10.71 10.51 8.98 10.20 12.65 8.16
12 Lucian Afragola SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 12.62 12.83 8.66 10.69 11.66 9.20
13 Rob Greenwald SO-2 Ithaca 15.07 15.19 14.95 11.77 14.13 9.30
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Mayer JR-3 Trinity 8.43 8.09 10.50 8.60 7.57
3 Brent Kane SR-4 Westfield State 7.12 11.49 7.66 8.90 8.10
4 Seth Abbott SR-4 Ithaca 10.20 7.96 9.21 8.94 6.80
8 Kobe Guilford FR-1 Ithaca 12.31 10.76 9.21 9.69 10.86
10 Nicholas Knudsen FR-1 Trinity 10.52 11.80 7.87 9.83 7.38
11 Ryan Dumont FR-1 Bryant 11.53 10.71 7.55 10.20 13.06
13 Rob Greenwald SO-2 Ithaca 8.36 13.42 13.30 11.77 13.77
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Shayne Coley FR-1 American Int'l 8.76 11.04
5 John Cruz FR-1 Springfield 9.08 6.54
6 Michael McInnis Jr. JR-3 Trinity 9.23 10.43
7 Daniel Lane JR-3 Springfield 9.45 7.28
9 Nick Cohen SO-2 Ithaca 9.82 12.77
12 Lucian Afragola SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 10.69 12.73

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Westfield State A Mitchel Maslowski, Connor Grady, Conner Gottzmann, Dorian Johnson 3:03.64 2:42.54 3:56.41 3:31.08 3:31.08
2 Trinity A Ben Feola, Kyle Larsson, Luke Mayer, Stephen Tyler 2:32.05 4:21.27 2:53.47 3:34.15 3:55.57
3 Springfield A Kristian Rhim, Daniel Lane, Kyle MacNeil, Drew Dickinson 4:26.37 3:27.90 3:12.74 3:36.56 4:13.38
4 Westfield State
(C>)
C Shea Hiltz, Cameron Bean, Zac Bentley, Colin Ferreira 3:34.49 3:38.96 3:56.83 3:43.42 4:21.41
5 Westfield State
(B>)
B Nicholas Ieng, Julian Beltran, Brent Kane, Robert Gardner 2:59.74 4:46.67 3:36.14 3:47.51 4:26.19
6 Eastern Conn. St.
(B>)
B Justin Gomez-Stafford, Sean Bodnar, Cooper Goslin, Dominic Rizzitano 4:15.34 2:46.43 4:19.90 3:47.98 2:39.59
7 Bryant A Cole Hollis, Joel Urizar, Ryan Dumont, Jacob Borgia 2:46.00 3:39.78 2:46.00 3:53.80 3:53.80
8 Westfield State
(D>)
D Francis Olsson, Brandon Leclair, Matthew Rogler, Elijaun Diaz 3:33.50 3:07.11 3:45.49 3:59.88 2:59.91
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Westfield State Maslowski, Grady, Gottzmann, Johnson 3:31.08 4:04.86 3:33.19
2 Trinity Feola, Larsson, Mayer, Tyler 3:34.15 4:08.42 3:04.17
3 Springfield Rhim, Lane, MacNeil, Dickinson 3:36.56 3:38.73 3:40.90
5 Westfield State
(B>)
Ieng, Beltran, Kane, Gardner 3:47.51 4:10.27 4:14.82
7 Bryant Hollis, Urizar, Dumont, Borgia 3:53.80 3:21.07 3:21.07
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Westfield State
(C>)
Hiltz, Bean, Bentley, Ferreira 2:49.80 4:19.17 3:43.42 3:23.32 4:30.34 3:45.66
6 Eastern Conn. St.
(B>)
Gomez-Stafford, Bodnar, Goslin, Rizzitano 3:45.70 3:52.54 3:47.98 2:57.83 3:52.54 4:56.38
8 Westfield State
(D>)
Olsson, Leclair, Rogler, Diaz 4:26.27 4:47.86 3:59.88 3:43.09 3:59.88 5:04.65

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Springfield Christopher Tringali, Richard Linley, Cormac Tolan, Owen Ross 11:26.74

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kyle Kublbeck SO-2 Springfield 1.94m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
2 Dereck Stone SR-4 Westfield State 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
3 Rob Greenwald SO-2 Ithaca 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
4 Connor Strain JR-3 Springfield 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
4 John Cruz FR-1 Springfield 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
6 Deven Roberts JR-3 Trinity 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
7 Emmanuel Kalamu SR-4 Springfield 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
7 William Canty SO-2 Westfield State 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
9 Seth Abbott SR-4 Ithaca 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
  • 1.84
9 Ryan Dumont FR-1 Bryant 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
  Kevin Pomer SR-4 Ithaca NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Chidebe Ndibe JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. NH NH
  • 1.79
    XX
  Paul James JR-3 Westfield State NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Turner Davis SO-2 Bryant NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Riley Moore SO-2 Westfield State 4.10m 3.20m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.27
    XXX
2 Jacob Borgia FR-1 Bryant 3.95m 4.11m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
3 Anton Dotson SO-2 Westfield State 3.05m 2.56m 10' 0"
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXX
  Parker Cronin SO-2 Springfield NH NH NH
  • 3.65
    X
  Paul Barron FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. NH NH NH
  • 3.80
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dereck Stone SR-4 Westfield State 6.30m 5.93m 7.73m 4.64m 6.18m 20' 3.5"
  • 5.88  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.89  
  • 6.17  
2 Chidebe Ndibe JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4.54m 5.34m 5.40m 6.26m 6.14m 20' 1.75"
  • 5.98  
  • 4.81  
  • 5.87  
  • 5.88  
  • 6.14  
  • 6.03  
3 Kyle Jackson SO-2 American Int'l 5.18m 5.36m 4.81m 5.85m 6.09m 19' 11.75"
  • 6.09  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.05  
4 Hunter Bowers FR-1 Springfield 4.26m 7.78m 4.62m 5.78m 6.08m 19' 11.5"
  • 5.16  
  • 5.96  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.58  
  • 6.08  
5 Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield 4.67m 5.46m 7.53m 5.71m 6.07m 19' 11"
  • 6.05  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
6 Owen Ortiz FR-1 Westfield State 4.58m 6.81m 7.48m 6.03m 6.03m 19' 9.5"
  • 6.03  
  • 5.91  
7 Stefan Porter FR-1 Springfield 7.28m 6.09m 4.36m 7.52m 5.97m 19' 7"
  • 5.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.84  
8 James Giumetti SO-2 Bryant 7.61m 7.55m 6.84m 6.25m 5.90m 19' 4.25"
  • 5.39  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.80  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.90  
  • 5.74  
9 Noah Pincus FR-1 Ithaca 4.54m 4.19m 5.37m 7.49m 5.90m 19' 4.25"
  • 5.90  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Evan Tryon SO-2 Springfield 5.74m 6.38m 5.05m 5.10m 5.80m 19' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.80  
11 Blake Weekly JR-3 Ithaca 4.10m 7.33m 4.90m 6.81m 5.77m 18' 11.25"
  • 5.54  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.71  
12 Seth Abbott SR-4 Ithaca 6.29m 7.38m 6.64m 5.38m 5.72m 18' 9.25"
  • 5.68  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.72  
13 Alexander Rachmaciej JR-3 Springfield 6.69m 6.86m 5.16m 4.08m 5.67m 18' 7.25"
  • 5.48  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.67  
14 Paul Barron FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.31m 5.22m 6.75m 5.56m 5.67m 18' 7.25"
  • 5.43  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.67  
15 Thanousone Sourignamath JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4.00m 6.99m 4.74m 7.22m 5.64m 18' 6"
  • 5.56  
  • 5.45  
  • 5.64  
16 Anthony Holloway FR-1 Bryant 5.62m 4.50m 6.67m 4.89m 5.56m 18' 3"
  • 5.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.56  
17 Rob Greenwald SO-2 Ithaca 5.23m 5.40m 4.08m 5.57m 5.51m 18' 1"
  • 5.51  
  • FOUL  
18 Turner Davis SO-2 Bryant 4.39m 4.45m 4.61m 5.11m 5.49m 18' 0.25"
  • 5.38  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.49  
19 Kyle Ivanov JR-3 Bryant 6.51m 6.84m 6.02m 4.38m 5.47m 17' 11.5"
  • 5.47  
  • 5.35  
  • 5.20  
20 Nicholas Ieng FR-1 Westfield State 3.83m 4.31m 3.99m 6.22m 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32  
  • FOUL  
21 Brian Moura FR-1 Westfield State 5.38m 4.85m 6.68m 6.00m 5.22m 17' 1.5"
  • 5.04  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.13  
22 Justin Navarra SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5.69m 5.79m 5.84m 6.15m 5.17m 16' 11.5"
  • 4.91  
  • 5.11  
  • 5.17  
23 JahDey Wright SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6.32m 6.02m 5.05m 5.66m 5.10m 16' 8.75"
  • 4.86  
  • 5.10  
  • 4.83  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Hunter Bowers FR-1 Springfield 6.08m 4.56m 7.60m 5.17m 19' 11.5"
7 Stefan Porter FR-1 Springfield 5.97m 4.60m 5.31m 6.45m 19' 7"
10 Evan Tryon SO-2 Springfield 5.80m 7.13m 6.21m 6.38m 19' 0.5"
11 Blake Weekly JR-3 Ithaca 5.77m 4.27m 6.23m 4.33m 18' 11.25"
13 Alexander Rachmaciej JR-3 Springfield 5.67m 4.71m 6.86m 6.46m 18' 7.25"
14 Paul Barron FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 5.67m 6.41m 7.03m 4.65m 18' 7.25"
15 Thanousone Sourignamath JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5.64m 5.25m 6.99m 4.00m 18' 6"
16 Anthony Holloway FR-1 Bryant 5.56m 5.28m 6.78m 6.73m 18' 3"
17 Rob Greenwald SO-2 Ithaca 5.51m 4.19m 6.17m 5.07m 18' 1"
18 Turner Davis SO-2 Bryant 5.49m 7.03m 4.94m 5.98m 18' 0.25"
19 Kyle Ivanov JR-3 Bryant 5.47m 6.24m 4.59m 7.00m 17' 11.5"
22 Justin Navarra SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5.17m 4.34m 4.76m 3.62m 16' 11.5"
23 JahDey Wright SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5.10m 5.00m 6.63m 4.13m 16' 8.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Dereck Stone SR-4 Westfield State 6.12m 6.12m 7.97m 6.18m 20' 3.5"
2 Chidebe Ndibe JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 6.20m 4.60m 7.06m 6.14m 20' 1.75"
3 Kyle Jackson SO-2 American Int'l 7.31m 7.00m 5.91m 6.09m 19' 11.75"
5 Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield 6.56m 7.34m 7.59m 6.07m 19' 11"
6 Owen Ortiz FR-1 Westfield State 5.61m 5.49m 7.12m 6.03m 19' 9.5"
8 James Giumetti SO-2 Bryant 4.37m 4.25m 5.78m 5.90m 19' 4.25"
9 Noah Pincus FR-1 Ithaca 7.61m 4.96m 5.19m 5.90m 19' 4.25"
12 Seth Abbott SR-4 Ithaca 7.21m 4.18m 6.98m 5.72m 18' 9.25"
20 Nicholas Ieng FR-1 Westfield State 6.01m 5.21m 6.60m 5.32m 17' 5.5"
21 Brian Moura FR-1 Westfield State 5.12m 5.32m 6.58m 5.22m 17' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Stefan Porter FR-1 Springfield 13.13m 9.98m 12.21m 14.57m 16.41m 43' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
  • 13.13  
2 Dereck Stone SR-4 Westfield State 12.72m 9.29m 16.15m 14.76m 12.59m 41' 8.75"
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
3 Ryan Dumont FR-1 Bryant 12.53m 10.15m 15.41m 14.03m 10.15m 41' 1.5"
  • 12.11  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.43  
4 JahDey Wright SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 12.46m 15.45m 15.70m 9.59m 11.96m 40' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81  
  • 12.04  
  • 12.46  
  • 11.85  
  • 12.29  
5 Anthony Holloway FR-1 Bryant 12.35m 11.36m 9.51m 11.36m 15.19m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.29  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.25  
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
6 Chidebe Ndibe JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 12.20m 9.15m 14.64m 11.71m 13.54m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.20  
  • 11.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 James Giumetti SO-2 Bryant 12.12m 10.54m 15.63m 8.97m 11.76m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.91  
  • 11.55  
  • 12.08  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.88  
8 Thanousone Sourignamath JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 12.02m 13.34m 9.98m 11.42m 8.65m 39' 5.25"
  • 11.92  
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 William Canty SO-2 Westfield State 11.95m 14.82m 10.40m 15.30m 10.75m 39' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 David Lackard SO-2 Bryant 11.88m 13.42m 11.76m 12.24m 8.55m 38' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88  
11 Shayne Coley FR-1 American Int'l 11.66m 9.79m 13.53m 9.33m 8.63m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.65  
12 Dante Egizi FR-1 Springfield 11.31m 13.80m 9.50m 8.82m 13.12m 37' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31  
  • FOUL  
  Nate Robarge FR-1 Westfield State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Ryan Dumont FR-1 Bryant 15.04m 12.53m 41' 1.5"
5 Anthony Holloway FR-1 Bryant 15.19m 12.35m 40' 6.25"
7 James Giumetti SO-2 Bryant 9.70m 12.12m 39' 9.25"
9 William Canty SO-2 Westfield State 9.20m 11.95m 39' 2.5"
10 David Lackard SO-2 Bryant 14.73m 11.88m 38' 11.75"
12 Dante Egizi FR-1 Springfield 10.41m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
  Nate Robarge FR-1 Westfield State FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Stefan Porter FR-1 Springfield 13.13m 12.87m 43' 1"
2 Dereck Stone SR-4 Westfield State 12.72m 9.16m 41' 8.75"
4 JahDey Wright SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 12.46m 15.20m 40' 10.5"
6 Chidebe Ndibe JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 12.20m 10.13m 40' 0.5"
8 Thanousone Sourignamath JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 12.02m 10.82m 39' 5.25"
11 Shayne Coley FR-1 American Int'l 11.66m 8.28m 38' 3.25"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Matt Pinney JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • 12.91  
  • 13.45  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.89  
  • 14.08  
2 Thomas Callis FR-1 Springfield 14.06m 46' 1.5"
  • 13.63  
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.94  
  • 12.99  
3 David Drigo SR-4 Westfield State 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.55  
4 Kevin Joyce SO-2 Westfield State 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 11.86  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.44  
5 Brett Cloutier FR-1 Bryant 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.35  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.54  
6 Daniel Stevenson FR-1 Springfield 12.28m 40' 3.5"
  • 11.99  
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.02  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.28  
7 Harrison Buttrick SO-2 Ithaca 11.73m 38' 6"
  • 10.33  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.63  
8 Gabe Shakour SR-4 Ithaca 11.57m 37' 11.5"
  • 10.76  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.57  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.46  
  • FOUL  
9 Timothy Croteau JR-3 Westfield State 10.51m 34' 5.75"
  • 10.51  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
  • 10.11  
10 Thomas Mcneil FR-1 Bryant 10.15m 33' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.07  
  • 10.15  
11 Scott Phillips FR-1 Westfield State 9.14m 30' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.06  
12 Joshua Rocco SO-2 Trinity 8.89m 29' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.89  
  • FOUL  
13 Carson Gedon FR-1 American Int'l 8.87m 29' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.87  
  • 8.72  
14 Kevin Oleskewicz JR-3 Trinity 8.83m 28' 11.75"
  • 8.79  
  • 8.83  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Kevin Joyce SO-2 Westfield State 11.92m 11.16m 13.57m 12.68m 41' 7.25"
8 Gabe Shakour SR-4 Ithaca 11.22m 13.07m 11.57m 11.57m 37' 11.5"
9 Timothy Croteau JR-3 Westfield State 12.30m 8.62m 9.25m 10.51m 34' 5.75"
10 Thomas Mcneil FR-1 Bryant 12.18m 13.09m 12.99m 10.15m 33' 3.75"
11 Scott Phillips FR-1 Westfield State 9.14m 6.58m 8.04m 9.14m 30' 0"
12 Joshua Rocco SO-2 Trinity 9.51m 9.96m 6.58m 8.89m 29' 2"
13 Carson Gedon FR-1 American Int'l 7.81m 8.96m 10.20m 8.87m 29' 1.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Matt Pinney JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 11.83m 14.08m 46' 2.5"
2 Thomas Callis FR-1 Springfield 10.12m 14.06m 46' 1.5"
3 David Drigo SR-4 Westfield State 16.10m 13.53m 44' 4.75"
5 Brett Cloutier FR-1 Bryant 15.67m 12.54m 41' 1.75"
6 Daniel Stevenson FR-1 Springfield 12.03m 12.28m 40' 3.5"
7 Harrison Buttrick SO-2 Ithaca 15.25m 11.73m 38' 6"
14 Kevin Oleskewicz JR-3 Trinity 7.51m 8.83m 28' 11.75"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Drigo SR-4 Westfield State 19.11m 12.84m 14.98m 15.29m 16.67m 15.75m 50' 2"
  • 14.64  
  • 13.93  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Harrison Buttrick SO-2 Ithaca 17.23m 17.23m 18.21m 14.12m 17.09m 10.17m 46' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
3 Timothy Croteau JR-3 Westfield State 12.01m 10.25m 16.59m 13.49m 16.59m 12.95m 44' 3.25"
  • 12.44  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Nick Blood SR-4 Springfield 13.33m 15.46m 11.73m 13.33m 15.20m 9.86m 43' 9"
  • 13.01  
  • 13.21  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.50  
  • 13.33  
5 Gabe Shakour SR-4 Ithaca 12.08m 11.31m 15.93m 12.85m 15.81m 14.26m 42' 2"
  • 12.53  
  • 12.33  
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.72  
6 Kevin Oleskewicz JR-3 Trinity 9.20m 9.45m 10.43m 12.27m 11.41m 11.04m 40' 3.25"
  • 11.97  
  • 12.23  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.11  
  • 12.27  
7 Daniel Stevenson FR-1 Springfield 13.09m 10.45m 9.01m 12.01m 11.29m 9.97m 39' 5"
  • 12.01  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.78  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.61  
  • FOUL  
8 Matthew Blanchette SR-4 Springfield 14.01m 11.51m 13.53m 11.87m 12.23m 14.96m 38' 11.5"
  • 11.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.87  
9 Myles Walsh JR-3 Trinity 15.25m 13.12m 11.35m 11.82m 9.10m 12.41m 38' 9.5"
  • 11.00  
  • 11.82  
  • 10.57  
  • 11.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58  
10 David Lackard SO-2 Bryant 10.46m 14.41m 10.69m 11.62m 8.60m 12.78m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.22  
11 Bill Conlan FR-1 Bryant 13.94m 12.80m 14.62m 11.33m 10.99m 11.22m 37' 2.25"
  • 11.18  
  • 11.33  
  • 10.89  
12 Carson Gedon FR-1 American Int'l 7.42m 9.74m 11.60m 9.28m 11.79m 7.15m 30' 5.5"
  • 9.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL