January 27, 2018
|
Springfield College-Field House - Springfield, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Evan Smith JR-3 Bryant 7.12 7.69
2 Dan Harden-Marshall SO-2 Ithaca 7.17 6.96
3 Paul James JR-3 Westfield State 7.27 8.00
4 Elliott Place JR-3 Ithaca 7.28 7.65
4 Mitchel Maslowski FR-1 Westfield State 7.28 9.47
6 Daniel Hughes SR-4 Trinity 7.33 6.97
7 John Meade SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.45 9.47
  Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Smith JR-3 Bryant 9.18 7.39 9.33 7.17 6.89
2 Dan Harden-Marshall SO-2 Ithaca 6.20 8.43 9.22 7.20 5.19
3 Mitchel Maslowski FR-1 Westfield State 5.15 9.43 8.41 7.25 7.76
4 Daniel Hughes SR-4 Trinity 9.27 6.65 5.77 7.30 9.06
4 Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield 9.42 6.28 6.06 7.30 6.57
6 Paul James JR-3 Westfield State 7.31 6.66 7.31 7.31 6.07
7 Elliott Place JR-3 Ithaca 8.29 8.87 5.57 7.33 5.13
8 John Meade SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6.32 6.76 5.36 7.34 6.17
9 Eric Foster FR-1 Springfield 7.94 5.15 7.06 7.35 9.34
10 Deshaun Dias SO-2 Springfield 7.03 6.00 7.26 7.40 8.37
11 Luke Mayer JR-3 Trinity 9.29 5.80 8.10 7.43 6.25
12 Blake Weekly JR-3 Ithaca 9.53 7.37 9.16 7.44 8.19
12 Jake Dombek JR-3 Ithaca 5.36 5.88 6.03 7.44 5.73
12 Alex Arika JR-3 Ithaca 5.21 6.85 6.03 7.44 5.29
15 Eric McCracken SO-2 Springfield 8.76 6.36 5.31 7.48 8.53
15 Evan Tryon SO-2 Springfield 7.48 6.74 6.96 7.48 8.61
17 Dorian Johnson JR-3 Westfield State 9.30 9.60 8.70 7.50 7.73
18 Sean Reardon SO-2 Ithaca 6.92 7.75 9.25 7.52 8.50
19 Thomas Gitchell JR-3 Trinity 7.48 8.46 5.67 7.55 6.95
20 Aaron Weisberg JR-3 Springfield 5.37 7.56 5.37 7.56 7.64
21 Joel Urizar FR-1 Bryant 9.64 8.05 8.20 7.59 7.29
22 Nicholas Ieng FR-1 Westfield State 5.70 7.83 9.12 7.60 9.05
23 Andrew Franco SR-4 Bryant 5.41 9.38 9.91 7.62 7.09
24 Joseph Dibacco SO-2 Trinity 9.32 6.42 8.10 7.64 8.87
25 Roussel Jerome FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.83 7.14 9.21 7.67 6.68
26 Alexander Rachmaciej JR-3 Springfield 7.38 7.68 9.37 7.68 6.46
27 Jacob Borgia FR-1 Bryant 9.89 9.96 8.26 7.72 9.50
28 James Giumetti SO-2 Bryant 6.27 9.90 10.05 7.73 8.35
29 Daniel Abu Boatang FR-1 Westfield State 8.91 7.98 6.04 7.74 6.66
30 Noah Pincus FR-1 Ithaca 9.33 7.85 8.71 7.77 6.14
31 Deven Roberts JR-3 Trinity 7.13 7.44 5.80 7.83 9.48
31 Joshua Rocco SO-2 Trinity 6.42 9.95 7.44 7.83 7.68
33 Nicholas Alessandro FR-1 Bryant 6.63 8.70 8.94 7.98 9.10
34 Austin Beaudin FR-1 Ithaca 8.90 8.65 10.34 8.01 6.33
35 Ryan Lynch SO-2 Springfield 9.84 6.86 6.77 8.06 9.11
35 Vail Cote SO-2 Westfield State 10.08 7.42 8.39 8.06 7.42
37 Erick Pena SO-2 Trinity 9.15 8.66 10.28 8.09 9.63
38 Justin Lipscomb JR-3 American Int'l 7.63 10.29 10.72 8.57 6.95
39 Troy Cronin SO-2 Westfield State 11.86 6.94 11.86 9.64 11.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Daniel Hughes SR-4 Trinity 7.01 9.20 5.77 7.30
10 Deshaun Dias SO-2 Springfield 5.26 5.85 5.63 7.40
18 Sean Reardon SO-2 Ithaca 7.45 7.45 6.70 7.52
24 Joseph Dibacco SO-2 Trinity 9.25 9.78 5.96 7.64
26 Alexander Rachmaciej JR-3 Springfield 6.69 8.61 9.76 7.68
31 Joshua Rocco SO-2 Trinity 9.71 6.89 6.35 7.83
37 Erick Pena SO-2 Trinity 10.44 7.69 6.48 8.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dan Harden-Marshall SO-2 Ithaca 5.91 7.20 9.15 7.20 9.36 6.12 7.13
9 Eric Foster FR-1 Springfield 6.91 8.82 5.22 7.35 8.90 9.41 8.16
17 Dorian Johnson JR-3 Westfield State 5.85 6.98 8.93 7.50 6.23 7.50 6.30
23 Andrew Franco SR-4 Bryant 7.24 6.48 8.84 7.62 9.68 8.16 6.86
28 James Giumetti SO-2 Bryant 9.20 6.88 6.19 7.73 6.34 9.82 5.72
29 Daniel Abu Boatang FR-1 Westfield State 6.51 8.44 8.67 7.74 9.60 9.76 8.60
35 Vail Cote SO-2 Westfield State 5.97 7.98 6.69 8.06 9.11 10.40 9.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Elliott Place JR-3 Ithaca 8.36 9.53 7.63 6.09 7.33 7.04
12 Jake Dombek JR-3 Ithaca 9.16 7.30 8.11 8.41 7.44 8.04
15 Eric McCracken SO-2 Springfield 7.04 8.76 5.99 7.26 7.48 7.33
15 Evan Tryon SO-2 Springfield 8.53 7.56 8.98 8.46 7.48 7.04
31 Deven Roberts JR-3 Trinity 9.09 6.74 6.35 7.29 7.83 9.95
34 Austin Beaudin FR-1 Ithaca 6.49 10.34 8.01 8.57 8.01 7.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Smith JR-3 Bryant 7.17 8.39 6.17 9.04 6.39 5.45
4 Williem Van Zyl FR-1 Springfield 7.30 5.55 8.91 7.08 6.14 9.35
11 Luke Mayer JR-3 Trinity 7.43 5.28 8.85 5.58 8.47 6.17
21 Joel Urizar FR-1 Bryant 7.59 8.43 9.19 7.21 7.52 8.96
27 Jacob Borgia FR-1 Bryant 7.72 8.34 8.57 9.65 6.18 9.19
38 Justin Lipscomb JR-3 American Int'l 8.57 7.37 9.77 7.72 6.26 10.12
39 Troy Cronin SO-2 Westfield State 9.64 7.14 11.09 12.05 10.22 9.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Mitchel Maslowski FR-1 Westfield State 7.25
12 Blake Weekly JR-3 Ithaca 7.44
12 Alex Arika JR-3 Ithaca 7.44
19 Thomas Gitchell JR-3 Trinity 7.55
22 Nicholas Ieng FR-1 Westfield State 7.60
25 Roussel Jerome FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Paul James JR-3 Westfield State 7.31 7.24 5.41 6.29 8.63 7.17
8 John Meade SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.34 6.98 8.22 7.42 5.80 6.98
20 Aaron Weisberg JR-3 Springfield 7.56 5.52 8.92 5.30 9.76 6.73
30 Noah Pincus FR-1 Ithaca 7.77 10.10 7.46 9.09 6.30 8.24
33 Nicholas Alessandro FR-1 Bryant 7.98 6.39 9.82 7.51 8.22 7.90
35 Ryan Lynch SO-2 Springfield 8.06 7.74 5.73 8.47 6.21 7.58