February 22-24, 2018
|
Boise State-Jackson's Track - Nampa, ID
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Darrien Case JR-3 UMKC 1:53.27 1:52.14 1:28.35 1:46.48 2:15.93 1:48.74 10
2 Ricardo Mendoza SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:53.86 1:40.20 2:06.39 2:17.77 1:53.86 2:21.19 8
3 Brandon Edmondson JR-3 Utah Valley 1:54.27 1:31.42 2:10.27 1:35.99 1:37.13 1:24.56 6
4 Daniel Flores JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:55.14 1:51.69 2:07.81 2:07.81 1:43.63 1:45.93 5
5 Mikel Escobar FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:56.41 1:57.58 1:59.91 1:26.15 1:58.74 1:28.48 4
6 Anthony Ocegueda FR-1 Utah Valley 1:58.34 1:25.21 2:20.83 2:08.99 2:05.44 1:29.94 3
7 Daylan Quinn SO-2 UMKC 2:00.24 1:24.17 2:35.11 2:15.88 1:43.41 2:06.26 2
8 Adrian Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 2:01.92 1:32.66 2:00.70 2:04.36 2:03.14 1:52.17 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Daylan Quinn SO-2 UMKC 1:28.77 1:56.80 2:22.50
2 Ricardo Mendoza SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:22.84 1:57.08 1:46.55
3 Mikel Escobar FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:26.27 1:57.96 2:23.92
4 Brandon Edmondson JR-3 Utah Valley 1:48.73 1:56.91 2:08.61
5 Adrian Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 1:33.78 1:57.22 1:45.50
6 Darrien Case JR-3 UMKC 2:26.50 1:58.14 2:17.05
7 Anthony Ocegueda FR-1 Utah Valley 1:32.58 1:57.18 1:38.44
8 Daniel Flores JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:58.47 1:57.29 2:17.23
9 Josh Sanders FR-1 UMKC 1:55.01 1:57.35 1:24.50
10 Kalen Meza SR-4 Grand Canyon 2:26.84 1:58.42 1:44.21
11 Blake Adams SR-4 Utah Valley 1:25.74 1:59.08 2:31.24
12 William Llanos SO-2 Chicago State 1:27.16 2:01.05 2:20.42
13 Thomas Pickford FR-1 Utah Valley 1:35.92 2:01.41 1:31.06
14 Desmond Meyer JR-3 Chicago State 2:25.26 2:02.06 1:57.18
15 Lachlan Moore SO-2 UMKC 2:01.02 2:02.24 2:23.02
16 Devin Hasty FR-1 Seattle U. 2:22.60 2:02.93 1:35.89
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Ricardo Mendoza SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:13.48 1:57.08
5 Adrian Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 2:15.98 1:57.22
9 Josh Sanders FR-1 UMKC 2:29.04 1:57.35
11 Blake Adams SR-4 Utah Valley 1:34.08 1:59.08
12 William Llanos SO-2 Chicago State 2:20.42 2:01.05
16 Devin Hasty FR-1 Seattle U. 2:31.21 2:02.93
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daylan Quinn SO-2 UMKC 1:22.93 1:24.10 1:56.80 1:49.80 2:28.34 2:04.98 2:15.49
4 Brandon Edmondson JR-3 Utah Valley 1:26.52 1:39.38 1:56.91 2:31.99 2:14.45 2:21.47 1:38.21
7 Anthony Ocegueda FR-1 Utah Valley 1:43.12 1:45.47 1:57.18 2:10.07 1:27.89 2:20.62 1:58.36
8 Daniel Flores JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:06.68 1:59.64 1:57.29 2:21.92 1:51.43 2:30.14 1:27.97
13 Thomas Pickford FR-1 Utah Valley 2:19.63 2:00.20 2:01.41 2:07.48 2:28.12 2:30.55 2:26.91
14 Desmond Meyer JR-3 Chicago State 2:16.71 2:03.28 2:02.06 2:37.46 1:43.76 1:29.11 1:55.96
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mikel Escobar FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:57.96 2:18.02 2:05.04 2:25.09
6 Darrien Case JR-3 UMKC 1:58.14 1:33.33 1:36.88 1:32.15
10 Kalen Meza SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:58.42 1:48.95 2:04.35 1:43.03
15 Lachlan Moore SO-2 UMKC 2:02.24 2:05.91 2:03.47 1:41.46