February 9-10, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Western Texas College A Khamal Stewart-Baynes, Rayon Buttler, Ned Azemia, Sean Bailey 2:47.89 3:03.15 3:10.78 3:29.86 3:52.76 2:44.07
2 Emporia St. A Parker Evans, Wyatt Sander, Luke Stenzel, Taysean Goodwin 3:24.84 2:50.39 3:11.44 3:13.36 3:01.87 3:24.84
3 Oral Roberts A Cameron Neely, Emmanuel Mwewa, Freddie Johnson, Omeiza Akerele 3:45.93 2:42.75 3:11.46 2:35.09 3:42.10 2:21.68
4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A Malique Smith, Tyran Lyons, Wade Garner, Rodney Griffin 4:09.37 4:01.70 3:11.82 2:18.11 2:41.13 2:27.71
5 Pittsburg St. A Justice Burks, Jared Page, Ira Hines, NaRon Rollins 3:34.71 3:01.53 3:15.19 3:48.38 2:18.59 4:03.99
6 Wayland Baptist A Kershawn Whitaker, keiontae Williamson, Joey Gonzalez, Demetrius Turner 2:55.71 3:56.23 3:15.23 3:50.38 3:09.38 2:36.19
7 Oklahoma Christian A Ian Colbert, Andre Norman, Sawyer Pehkonen, Landon Huslig 2:18.89 3:52.79 3:15.62 3:44.97 3:11.71 3:39.10
8 Dallas Baptist A Chauncee Holston, Thomas Tannehill, Ryan Kingland, Jared Gilly 3:30.32 3:00.84 3:16.56 2:35.29 2:49.05 4:05.70
9 Hutchinson CC A Fred Gonsalvies, Donovan Whitmore, Denilson Whitmore, Elijah Smith 2:51.25 2:27.63 3:16.84 2:59.13 3:46.37 2:49.29
10 Lincoln (Mo.) A Kevon Robinson, Faedian Royes, Tyrese Halls, Jeromia Riley 3:17.22 2:25.95 3:17.22 3:03.42 2:55.53 3:13.28
11 Wichita State A Hunter Veith, Austin Corley, Isaac Poe, Erick Ngaiza 3:56.88 3:25.30 3:17.40 3:37.14 3:43.07 3:37.14
12 Iowa Western CC A Sal Fidone, Brian Tillman, Marcus Klein, Jacobi Agee 3:11.53 3:25.35 3:17.45 2:37.96 2:59.68 4:00.89
13 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
B Rasheed McAlpin, Harlan Clarke, Alexander Collier, Laural Heath 3:57.04 2:57.78 3:17.53 2:55.81 4:08.89 3:43.21
14 Oklahoma Baptist A Brandon Crowley, Dillon Phillips, Sayvon Milton, Shirvante Knauls 3:39.40 4:14.97 3:17.65 3:15.68 2:53.94 3:29.51
15 Cloud County CC A Darrien Lipscomb, Lesley Mahlakoane, Tanner Brown, Stephen Marindich 2:49.99 3:39.41 3:17.66 2:40.11 3:15.69 3:09.76
16 Central Christian A Alfred Thomas, Alan Leyva, Jevon James, Derek White 4:11.35 3:23.85 3:17.91 3:19.89 2:42.29 2:18.54
17 Central Missouri
(B>)
B James Willis, Matt Scaletty, Blake Johnson, Andre Williams 4:14.44 4:10.47 3:18.78 2:21.14 3:32.70 3:14.81
18 Central Missouri A Corbin Lowe, Noah Larsen, Jacob Weber, Jacob Randle 3:46.80 3:20.93 3:18.94 3:42.82 3:20.93 3:03.03
19 Emporia St.
(B>)
B Kyle Evans, Thomas LaRoche, Brandon Rhone, Jared Reinke 4:16.83 3:07.15 3:19.09 3:40.99 3:27.06 2:35.29
20 Rogers State A Quintin Powell, Elonte Battle, Blake Fisher, Jacques Morgan 4:13.15 3:21.33 3:19.33 4:07.17 3:41.26 3:19.33
21 Indian Hills CC A Brieon Randle, Jeremy Leath, Raykwon McClenny, Jovan Parks 2:21.67 3:09.56 3:19.53 3:47.47 2:49.60 4:11.41
22 Missouri Southern A Jon Johnson, Victor Encarnacion, Taylor Emery, Matt Willis 2:43.88 2:23.90 3:19.85 3:51.83 2:49.88 3:21.85
23 Allen County CC A Rashion Walker, Anthony Glasgow, Ryan Yarde 3:41.96 2:55.97 3:19.96 3:59.96 3:39.96 3:59.96
24 Pratt CC A Darius Ruff, Joshua Mitchell, Elijah Battle, Christopher McEnery 3:48.73 3:20.64 3:20.64 2:20.45 3:52.75 3:56.76
25 Lindenwood A Michael Mlambo, Zach McKinley, Hunter Drew, Ero Doce 2:30.59 3:56.92 3:20.78 3:12.75 4:21.02 3:34.84
26 TAMU-Commerce A Erick Quiroz, Gabriel Peterson, Josiah Dennis, DeQuan Dudley 4:17.09 4:07.05 3:20.85 2:46.71 3:46.96 2:38.68
27 Oklahoma Christian
(B>)
B Javier Hernandez, Austin Kruzich, Lawson Meredith, Riley McKnight 3:29.05 4:03.23 3:21.01 4:13.28 4:15.29 2:38.80
28 Cloud County CC
(B>)
B Wesley Logorava, Longins Kouri, Omari Miller, Robson Yinambe 2:24.88 2:38.97 3:21.22 3:17.20 3:23.24 2:34.94
29 Harding A Addison Roberts, James Bowie, Riley Taylor, James Howard 3:51.43 4:17.59 3:21.24 3:47.41 4:17.59 3:11.18
30 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B Dakota Kappelle, Clayton Honeycutt, Carlos James, Micah Brewer 3:29.96 3:23.90 3:21.88 4:00.24 4:16.39 3:03.71
31 Missouri Western A Jalen Pauley, Chris Stanley, Spencer Cooper, Graham Buresh 2:31.49 3:58.34 3:21.98 2:51.69 3:54.30 4:18.54
32 Coffeyville CC A Princeton Liggins, Jermaine Holt, Rondarion Wilson, Julien Gillum 2:54.47 3:24.90 3:22.87 4:01.42 2:58.53 2:34.19
33 Cowley College A Morris Wynn, Tanner Blackmore, Jakalub Rhodes, Dante Richardson 2:36.56 4:22.29 3:23.32 2:56.89 3:29.42 2:34.53
34 Wayland Baptist
(B>)
B Brian Gonzales, Rizonn Hendricks, Donte Irving, Adam Berhe 4:18.75 3:46.16 3:23.74 4:14.68 2:26.70 2:49.11
35 Indian Hills CC
(B>)
B Bernard McCann III, Dave Hundley Jr., Damond Anderson, Chris Kubli 3:17.64 4:08.58 3:23.75 2:28.74 2:30.78 4:18.77
36 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
B Savion Cauveren, Nicholas Benton, Billy Dickey, Peyton Bailey 4:08.96 3:40.39 3:24.06 2:31.01 4:04.88 3:22.02
37 Garden City CC A Denim Rogers, Manuel Hallum, Jabrionne Bacon, Tavius Woodall 2:29.30 2:39.53 3:24.52 3:04.07 4:01.34 3:36.80
38 St. Mary (Kan.) A Terrill Andrews, Jermie Johnson, Onaja Robinson, Darion Allen 4:21.95 3:40.70 3:26.26 4:09.58 4:17.83 2:24.39
39 UMKC A Jaquez Perry, Traezon Henderson, Josh Sanders, Jamarice Preston 3:24.53 2:34.95 3:26.59 3:34.86 3:03.87 3:38.99
40 Harding
(B>)
B Tucker Windley, Bryce Wiedower, Davon Hulse, Micah Langat 2:29.15 3:27.15 3:27.15 3:41.65 4:21.01 2:58.15
41 Southwest Baptist A Drake Wilkerson, Daniel Frazee, Will O'Keefe, Colby Sutton 4:23.08 2:43.65 3:27.15 3:56.15 3:16.80 3:33.37
42 Coffeyville CC
(B>)
B Brad Alexander, Jerrell Hunter, Wilder Fenelus, Tyrone Thornton 3:55.34 3:28.26 3:28.26 3:26.18 3:09.52 3:01.19
43 Wichita State
(B>)
B Ben Johnson, Adam Mudge, Austin Chippeaux, Miles Griffith 2:42.65 3:18.10 3:28.52 4:03.97 2:32.22 3:26.44
44 Rogers State
(B>)
B Mikel Stone, JaQuan Johnson, Jimmerick Martin, Cameron Emery 4:10.64 2:38.74 3:28.86 3:24.69 4:29.43 3:33.04
45 Allen County CC
(B>)
B Mark Wepler, Kyle Rader, Xari Barros, Michael Knowles 3:41.02 4:23.12 3:30.49 3:03.13 3:34.70 4:33.64
46 Southwest Baptist
(B>)
B Joey McCormick, Asa Carter, Wayd Davis, Tyler Goatley 4:26.50 4:28.66 3:36.66 2:33.83 2:55.50 3:51.83
47 Bacone A Giovanni Gutierrez, Emmette Dustybull, Rory Mcpherson, Jeremy Strong 2:57.74 2:33.61 3:39.43 4:43.07 4:25.51 3:21.88
48 Neosho County CC A Stephon King, Andrew Phillips, Cornelius Jackson, Nathan Hayes 4:46.73 4:30.93 3:45.77 4:06.09 3:18.68 4:33.19
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
44 Rogers State
(B>)
Stone, Johnson, Martin, Emery 3:28.86
45 Allen County CC
(B>)
Wepler, Rader, Barros, Knowles 3:30.49
47 Bacone Gutierrez, Dustybull, Mcpherson, Strong 3:39.43
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
37 Garden City CC Rogers, Hallum, Bacon, Woodall 3:24.52
40 Harding
(B>)
Windley, Wiedower, Hulse, Langat 3:27.15
46 Southwest Baptist
(B>)
McCormick, Carter, Davis, Goatley 3:36.66
48 Neosho County CC King, Phillips, Jackson, Hayes 3:45.77
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
19 Emporia St.
(B>)
Evans, LaRoche, Rhone, Reinke 3:19.09
27 Oklahoma Christian
(B>)
Hernandez, Kruzich, Meredith, McKnight 3:21.01
29 Harding Roberts, Bowie, Taylor, Howard 3:21.24
38 St. Mary (Kan.) Andrews, Johnson, Robinson, Allen 3:26.26
41 Southwest Baptist Wilkerson, Frazee, O'Keefe, Sutton 3:27.15
42 Coffeyville CC
(B>)
Alexander, Hunter, Fenelus, Thornton 3:28.26
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Missouri Southern Johnson, Encarnacion, Emery, Willis 2:33.89 3:29.85 2:23.90 3:55.83 3:39.84 3:03.87 3:19.85
28 Cloud County CC
(B>)
Logorava, Kouri, Miller, Yinambe 2:40.98 3:53.42 2:47.02 3:59.46 3:09.15 3:31.29 3:21.22
30 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
Kappelle, Honeycutt, James, Brewer 4:04.28 3:15.83 3:54.18 3:36.02 3:13.81 2:33.43 3:21.88
31 Missouri Western Pauley, Stanley, Cooper, Buresh 2:41.59 3:13.90 2:49.67 4:08.44 2:23.41 4:18.54 3:21.98
33 Cowley College Wynn, Blackmore, Rhodes, Richardson 2:34.53 3:47.72 3:13.16 2:32.49 3:25.36 2:54.86 3:23.32
35 Indian Hills CC
(B>)
McCann III, Hundley Jr., Anderson, Kubli 2:38.93 3:31.90 3:33.94 3:54.32 4:18.77 4:24.88 3:23.75
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Indian Hills CC Randle, Leath, McClenny, Parks 3:43.48 3:19.53 4:19.39 2:39.63 2:59.58 2:29.65 3:55.45
23 Allen County CC Walker, Glasgow, Yarde 3:23.96 3:19.96 3:45.96 4:17.95 3:27.96 2:23.98 2:57.97
34 Wayland Baptist
(B>)
Gonzales, Hendricks, Irving, Berhe 3:54.31 3:23.74 2:40.96 2:30.77 3:21.71 3:56.34 2:38.92
36 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
Cauveren, Benton, Dickey, Bailey 2:41.21 3:24.06 3:03.66 3:44.47 3:36.31 2:49.37 2:24.89
43 Wichita State
(B>)
Johnson, Mudge, Chippeaux, Griffith 3:51.46 3:28.52 4:16.48 4:18.57 3:53.55 4:12.31 3:45.21
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Hutchinson CC Gonsalvies, Whitmore, Whitmore, Smith 3:16.84 3:36.53 4:06.05 3:56.21 3:16.84
13 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
McAlpin, Clarke, Collier, Heath 3:17.53 3:21.48 3:29.39 3:27.41 2:32.10
15 Cloud County CC Lipscomb, Mahlakoane, Brown, Marindich 3:17.66 3:27.55 2:24.30 3:35.45 3:11.73
17 Central Missouri
(B>)
Willis, Scaletty, Johnson, Williams 3:18.78 2:35.05 3:14.81 3:02.88 3:34.69
24 Pratt CC Ruff, Mitchell, Battle, McEnery 3:20.64 3:12.62 3:56.76 2:28.48 3:54.75
25 Lindenwood Mlambo, McKinley, Drew, Doce 3:20.78 4:06.96 3:54.92 2:22.56 2:58.70
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Pittsburg St. Burks, Page, Hines, Rollins 3:46.42 2:38.11 3:40.57 3:52.28 2:32.25 3:15.19 2:24.44
12 Iowa Western CC Fidone, Tillman, Klein, Agee 3:54.97 2:55.73 2:24.14 3:15.48 3:05.61 3:17.45 2:34.02
14 Oklahoma Baptist Crowley, Phillips, Milton, Knauls 4:03.11 4:01.14 3:33.47 2:44.05 3:53.23 3:17.65 2:53.94
16 Central Christian Thomas, Leyva, James, White 2:46.25 3:00.10 2:48.23 3:06.04 3:41.66 3:17.91 4:05.41
20 Rogers State Powell, Battle, Fisher, Morgan 2:47.44 3:09.37 4:11.16 3:27.31 4:19.13 3:19.33 3:17.34
26 TAMU-Commerce Quiroz, Peterson, Dennis, Dudley 4:13.08 4:15.08 4:21.11 4:09.06 2:26.62 3:20.85 3:46.96
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Wayland Baptist Whitaker, Williamson, Gonzalez, Turner 3:15.23 3:17.19 4:02.09 3:34.76
7 Oklahoma Christian Colbert, Norman, Pehkonen, Huslig 3:15.62 4:14.31 3:21.49 3:35.19
8 Dallas Baptist Holston, Tannehill, Kingland, Gilly 3:16.56 4:05.70 2:29.39 2:51.01
18 Central Missouri Lowe, Larsen, Weber, Randle 3:18.94 3:20.93 3:28.89 3:28.89
32 Coffeyville CC Liggins, Holt, Wilson, Gillum 3:22.87 3:59.39 4:15.62 3:41.13
39 UMKC Perry, Henderson, Sanders, Preston 3:26.59 3:30.73 3:28.66 3:16.26
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Western Texas College Stewart-Baynes, Buttler, Azemia, Bailey 3:10.78
2 Emporia St. Evans, Sander, Stenzel, Goodwin 3:11.44
3 Oral Roberts Neely, Mwewa, Johnson, Akerele 3:11.46
4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Smith, Lyons, Garner, Griffin 3:11.82
10 Lincoln (Mo.) Robinson, Royes, Halls, Riley 3:17.22
11 Wichita State Veith, Corley, Poe, Ngaiza 3:17.40