February 9-10, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men 800m Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Larsen JR-3 Central Missouri 1:53.81 1:58.37 1:24.22 2:25.68
2 Micah Langat FR-1 Harding 1:54.46 1:31.57 2:20.79 2:26.51
3 Jacob Randle SR-4 Central Missouri 1:54.74 1:32.94 2:13.10 2:00.48
4 keiontae Williamson FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:55.28 1:39.14 2:27.56 1:27.62
5 Longins Kouri FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:55.36 1:34.60 1:28.83 1:33.45
6 Ilijah Coleman SO-2 Bacone 1:55.59 2:02.53 1:55.59 2:19.87
7 Tegan Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.15 2:25.19 2:17.06 2:11.25
8 Josh Sanders FR-1 UMKC 1:56.27 2:13.71 1:35.35 1:36.51
9 Brian Gonzales SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:56.80 1:56.80 2:09.65 1:42.79
10 Thobile Mosito SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:56.97 1:47.62 1:40.60 2:06.33
11 Colin Webber FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:57.11 1:25.49 2:00.63 2:13.51
12 Ryan Krause JR-3 McKendree 1:57.14 1:57.14 2:32.29 1:27.86
13 Alex Elam JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 1:57.35 2:26.69 2:22.00 1:25.67
14 Zach McKinley JR-3 Lindenwood 1:57.38 2:07.95 1:50.34 2:17.34
15 Victor Encarnacion SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:57.52 1:42.25 2:26.90 1:55.17
16 Tanner Skotnicki FR-1 Central Missouri 1:57.63 1:55.28 1:47.05 1:45.87
17 Steeven Martinez JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:57.64 1:44.70 1:25.88 2:05.88
18 Trevor White JR-3 McKendree 1:57.76 1:25.97 2:24.85 2:14.25
19 Mark Finley SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:57.77 2:28.39 1:47.17 2:13.08
20 Tucker Windley JR-3 Harding 1:57.88 2:20.28 1:59.06 2:12.03
21 August Bont JR-3 Tulsa 1:57.90 2:01.44 1:39.04 1:35.50
22 Derek Nugent FR-1 Central Missouri 1:57.91 1:28.44 2:00.27 1:27.26
23 Caleb Carrassco FR-1 Colby CC 1:57.97 1:33.20 1:24.94 1:45.00
24 Rasheed McAlpin JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:58.31 2:14.88 1:53.58 2:32.62
25 Jake Taylor Sophomore Unattached 1:58.41 2:26.83 1:44.20 2:03.15
26 Michael Knowles FR-1 Allen County CC 1:58.42 2:12.63 2:12.63 1:22.90
27 Lawson Meredith SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:58.45 2:02.01 2:29.25 2:33.99
28 Chris Martin JR-3 Washburn 1:58.51 2:29.33 2:09.18 2:29.33
29 Alexander Collier FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:58.68 1:49.19 2:23.61 1:46.82
30 Omari Miller FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:58.79 1:48.10 2:07.11 1:56.42
31 Tanner Blackmore FR-1 Cowley College 1:58.83 1:41.01 2:27.35 1:29.13
32 Xari Barros FR-1 Allen County CC 1:58.93 1:54.18 2:10.83 1:31.58
33 Jason Luft FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:58.97 1:51.84 1:24.47 2:13.25
34 Jerrell Hunter FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:59.03 2:33.55 2:33.55 1:31.66
35 Jesus Mata FR-1 Western Texas College 1:59.32 1:46.20 2:14.84 2:02.90
36 Joshua Clethen FR-1 Allen County CC 1:59.40 2:23.28 1:34.33 1:59.40
37 Mark Wepler FR-1 Allen County CC 1:59.49 2:30.56 2:10.25 2:30.56
38 Shawn Geralds SR-4 Hannibal-LaGrange 1:59.68 2:16.44 2:00.88 2:21.23
39 Michael McCall FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:59.97 1:52.78 2:19.17 2:08.37
40 Colby Sutton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:00.38 2:36.50 2:17.24 2:34.09
41 Josiah Baker JR-3 Harding 2:00.80 1:45.10 2:34.63 1:39.06
42 Jordan Umscheid 8 KC Smoke 2:01.50 1:45.71 2:24.59 1:33.56
43 Connar Southard FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:01.52 1:36.00 1:51.80 1:28.71
44 Eddie Hernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 2:01.55 1:33.60 1:34.81 2:27.08
45 Wilder Fenelus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 2:01.74 1:56.87 1:27.66 2:16.35
46 Kevin Metzler FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:01.79 1:33.78 1:55.70 2:21.28
47 Thom Reynders FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:01.84 2:20.12 1:37.48 2:26.21
48 La'Corian Ballard FR-1 Coffeyville CC 2:02.40 1:52.61 1:30.58 2:13.42
49 William Charles FR-1 Pratt CC 2:02.54 1:33.13 1:39.26 2:25.83
50 Chris Stanley FR-1 Missouri Western 2:02.77 2:18.73 2:04.00 2:07.68
51 Chris Kubli FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:03.61 1:51.25 2:19.68 1:54.96
52 Craig Luby SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:04.04 2:30.09 2:13.97 1:46.68
53 Jesse Ortiz FR-1 Western Texas College 2:05.15 1:36.37 1:35.12 2:23.93
54 Bryce Wiedower FR-1 Harding 2:07.16 2:18.61 1:40.46 2:23.69
55 Ricardo Richardson SO-2 Colby CC 2:07.90 1:55.11 1:33.37 1:29.53
Men 800m Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Rasheed McAlpin JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:46.48 1:58.31 2:31.44 1:33.47
31 Tanner Blackmore FR-1 Cowley College 2:15.47 1:58.83 1:32.69 2:17.85
35 Jesus Mata FR-1 Western Texas College 2:06.48 1:59.32 1:49.78 1:35.46
39 Michael McCall FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:21.57 1:59.97 2:26.37 2:08.37
40 Colby Sutton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:55.57 2:00.38 1:43.53 2:24.46
44 Eddie Hernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 1:37.24 2:01.55 2:38.02 1:32.38
45 Wilder Fenelus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:50.79 2:01.74 2:28.53 1:48.35
48 La'Corian Ballard FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:59.96 2:02.40 2:17.09 2:31.78
49 William Charles FR-1 Pratt CC 2:07.45 2:02.54 2:06.22 2:04.99
53 Jesse Ortiz FR-1 Western Texas College 2:00.15 2:05.15 2:07.66 2:42.70
55 Ricardo Richardson SO-2 Colby CC 1:58.95 2:07.90 1:57.67 1:53.84
Men 800m Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Josh Sanders FR-1 UMKC 1:49.30 2:07.90 1:42.32 1:57.44 1:56.27 1:56.27
9 Brian Gonzales SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:34.61 1:31.11 1:22.93 2:07.32 1:56.80 1:34.61
12 Ryan Krause JR-3 McKendree 1:45.43 2:32.29 2:17.06 1:27.86 1:57.14 2:24.09
20 Tucker Windley JR-3 Harding 2:15.57 2:26.18 2:00.24 1:55.53 1:57.88 1:46.10
27 Lawson Meredith SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:52.53 2:17.41 2:24.51 1:46.61 1:58.45 1:28.84
29 Alexander Collier FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:30.20 1:59.87 1:27.83 1:51.56 1:58.68 1:23.08
33 Jason Luft FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:20.39 1:25.66 1:39.94 2:19.20 1:58.97 1:55.40
34 Jerrell Hunter FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:41.18 1:29.28 1:36.42 2:07.37 1:59.03 2:22.84
38 Shawn Geralds SR-4 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:17.64 1:56.09 1:24.98 1:54.90 1:59.68 1:50.11
42 Jordan Umscheid 8 KC Smoke 1:50.57 2:37.95 2:00.29 1:27.48 2:01.50 1:27.48
46 Kevin Metzler FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:15.19 1:43.53 2:16.41 2:33.46 2:01.79 2:32.24
52 Craig Luby SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:30.09 1:35.51 2:17.69 2:33.81 2:04.04 2:09.01
Men 800m Run Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Longins Kouri FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:18.44 2:29.97 2:20.74 1:55.36 2:20.74 1:43.83
11 Colin Webber FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:59.46 2:05.31 2:07.65 1:57.11 1:44.23 1:51.26
18 Trevor White JR-3 McKendree 1:40.10 1:36.57 2:00.12 1:57.76 2:00.12 2:24.85
19 Mark Finley SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:51.89 2:33.11 2:21.33 1:57.77 2:23.68 2:06.02
26 Michael Knowles FR-1 Allen County CC 1:31.19 1:48.95 2:26.84 1:58.42 2:31.58 1:50.13
30 Omari Miller FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:57.61 2:24.93 1:55.23 1:58.79 1:42.16 2:23.74
32 Xari Barros FR-1 Allen County CC 2:07.26 1:55.37 1:43.47 1:58.93 2:21.53 2:27.48
37 Mark Wepler FR-1 Allen County CC 1:26.04 1:59.49 1:27.23 1:59.49 2:18.61 1:59.49
47 Thom Reynders FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:37.18 1:59.41 2:35.96 2:01.84 1:36.26 1:43.57
50 Chris Stanley FR-1 Missouri Western 2:37.15 1:49.27 2:38.38 2:02.77 2:21.19 1:38.22
54 Bryce Wiedower FR-1 Harding 1:37.92 2:37.68 2:18.61 2:07.16 2:14.79 2:10.98
Men 800m Run Unseeded Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 keiontae Williamson FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:55.28 1:39.14 2:27.56 1:32.23 1:55.28
7 Tegan Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.15 1:57.32 1:56.15 2:26.35 2:19.38
13 Alex Elam JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 1:57.35 2:24.34 1:53.83 1:23.32 2:32.56
15 Victor Encarnacion SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:57.52 2:15.15 2:05.75 2:19.85 2:09.28
16 Tanner Skotnicki FR-1 Central Missouri 1:57.63 1:28.23 1:44.69 2:24.69 1:24.70
21 August Bont JR-3 Tulsa 1:57.90 1:50.83 1:47.29 2:07.34 1:35.50
22 Derek Nugent FR-1 Central Missouri 1:57.91 1:41.41 2:06.17 1:37.87 2:07.35
36 Joshua Clethen FR-1 Allen County CC 1:59.40 1:43.88 2:11.34 1:54.63 1:47.46
41 Josiah Baker JR-3 Harding 2:00.80 1:26.98 1:41.48 1:39.06 2:21.34
43 Connar Southard FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:01.52 2:18.54 1:28.71 2:05.17 1:36.00
51 Chris Kubli FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:03.61 1:53.73 2:02.38 2:27.10 1:33.95
Men 800m Run Unseeded Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noah Larsen JR-3 Central Missouri 1:53.81
2 Micah Langat FR-1 Harding 1:54.46
3 Jacob Randle SR-4 Central Missouri 1:54.74
6 Ilijah Coleman SO-2 Bacone 1:55.59
10 Thobile Mosito SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:56.97
14 Zach McKinley JR-3 Lindenwood 1:57.38
17 Steeven Martinez JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:57.64
23 Caleb Carrassco FR-1 Colby CC 1:57.97
25 Jake Taylor Sophomore Unattached 1:58.41
28 Chris Martin JR-3 Washburn 1:58.51