February 15-16, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Scolasticah Kemei SO-2 Mississippi Valley 13:17.71 8:08.52 13:23.90 10:18.38 10
2 Arion Span SO-2 Alabama State 12:08.07 7:29.51 7:48.50 10:33.10 8
3 Stherline Silencieux SR-4 Jackson State 8:02.00 10:18.78 9:59.24 10:51.34 6
4 JoAnna Benavidez SO-2 Prairie View 10:37.81 8:06.58 7:40.27 10:57.53 5
5 Naomi Kiprop FR-1 Grambling 14:02.83 9:39.45 9:19.70 10:58.46 4
6 Alice Kimutai FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8:36.18 8:42.80 8:29.57 11:01.77 3
7 Sade Lavallias SR-4 Alabama State 12:05.41 9:05.72 7:52.52 11:05.51 2
8 Danae Colston JR-3 Southern 13:30.11 9:15.70 9:09.00 11:09.51 1
9 Hayley Spears SR-4 Alabama State 13:14.90 12:00.80 13:14.90 11:13.64 -
10 Yekeisha Royal JR-3 Alcorn State 12:08.89 12:49.76 10:47.14 11:21.20 -
11 Ajani Bethea-Nurse JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10:31.50 10:31.50 8:07.36 11:26.41 -
12 Priscilla Kibet FR-1 Grambling 8:23.24 8:23.24 11:15.59 11:29.37 -
13 Autezia Sellers JR-3 Mississippi Valley 14:46.94 10:02.84 8:39.69 11:32.92 -
14 Alexia Wilson FR-1 Alabama A&M 13:27.16 12:51.76 13:13.00 11:48.03 -
15 Jovana Espinoza SO-2 Prairie View 10:27.19 11:52.71 14:58.02 11:52.71 -
16 Jessica Shirley JR-3 Jackson State 12:42.75 13:18.40 13:11.27 11:52.85 -
17 Alayshia Jones FR-1 Texas Southern 9:56.64 9:42.08 14:25.85 12:07.60 -
18 Halima Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 15:37.80 10:47.53 11:47.07 12:24.28 -
19 Abigael Jebet SO-2 Grambling 10:42.82 15:41.27 13:23.53 12:45.26 -
  Bryanna Barnett FR-1 Prairie View DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Aimee Hernandez JR-3 Prairie View DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Mercy Chebet FR-1 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Sabria Wooten FR-1 Alabama A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Kaelynn Keaton SR-4 Prairie View DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Danae Colston JR-3 Southern 11:09.51 1
10 Yekeisha Royal JR-3 Alcorn State 11:21.20 -
12 Priscilla Kibet FR-1 Grambling 11:29.37 -
13 Autezia Sellers JR-3 Mississippi Valley 11:32.92 -
14 Alexia Wilson FR-1 Alabama A&M 11:48.03 -
15 Jovana Espinoza SO-2 Prairie View 11:52.71 -
16 Jessica Shirley JR-3 Jackson State 11:52.85 -
17 Alayshia Jones FR-1 Texas Southern 12:07.60 -
18 Halima Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 12:24.28 -
19 Abigael Jebet SO-2 Grambling 12:45.26 -
  Mercy Chebet FR-1 Jackson State DNF -
  Kaelynn Keaton SR-4 Prairie View DNF -
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Scolasticah Kemei SO-2 Mississippi Valley 10:18.38 10
2 Arion Span SO-2 Alabama State 10:33.10 8
3 Stherline Silencieux SR-4 Jackson State 10:51.34 6
4 JoAnna Benavidez SO-2 Prairie View 10:57.53 5
5 Naomi Kiprop FR-1 Grambling 10:58.46 4
6 Alice Kimutai FR-1 Mississippi Valley 11:01.77 3
7 Sade Lavallias SR-4 Alabama State 11:05.51 2
9 Hayley Spears SR-4 Alabama State 11:13.64 -
11 Ajani Bethea-Nurse JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11:26.41 -
  Sabria Wooten FR-1 Alabama A&M DNF -
  Bryanna Barnett FR-1 Prairie View DNF -
  Aimee Hernandez JR-3 Prairie View DNF -