February 15-16, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wade Garner SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:51.41 2:08.13 1:54.76 1:38.04 1:40.27 10
2 Andrew Jackson JR-3 Alabama State 1:55.46 1:31.22 2:25.48 2:13.94 1:54.31 8
3 Laural Heath JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.98 1:51.34 2:28.46 1:55.98 2:20.34 6
4 Harlan Clarke SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:56.56 1:33.25 1:23.93 1:50.74 2:09.39 5
5 Peterson Saint-Cyrin FR-1 Alcorn State 1:59.26 2:19.54 1:33.03 2:35.04 1:52.11 4
6 Jacob Price JR-3 Texas Southern 2:01.04 2:17.99 1:46.52 1:40.47 2:32.51 3
7 Raheem Skinner JR-3 Jackson State 2:05.92 2:08.44 1:45.78 1:53.33 1:44.52 2
8 Jaleel Turner FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:07.29 2:06.02 2:42.94 1:38.02 1:34.20 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wade Garner SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:17.05 1:52.33 1:22.00 1:45.59 1:54.58 1:19.76
2 Laural Heath JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:59.97 1:54.25 1:49.68 2:07.96 2:01.11 1:25.69
3 Raheem Skinner JR-3 Jackson State 2:12.59 1:54.30 1:46.30 2:09.16 2:19.45 1:33.73
4 Andrew Jackson JR-3 Alabama State 2:10.54 1:55.52 2:04.77 1:53.21 2:19.78 1:33.58
5 Harlan Clarke SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:44.95 1:56.61 2:08.28 1:32.13 2:15.27 2:16.44
6 Jacob Price JR-3 Texas Southern 1:29.99 1:56.86 1:49.85 1:35.83 2:13.22 2:23.74
7 Jaleel Turner FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:27.98 1:57.44 2:24.46 2:16.23 1:26.91 1:26.91
8 Peterson Saint-Cyrin FR-1 Alcorn State 2:32.68 1:57.44 1:26.91 1:46.87 1:23.39 1:42.18
9 William Carroll SR-4 Jackson State 1:23.51 1:57.62 1:55.27 2:10.56 2:29.38 1:52.92
10 Leroy Campbell SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:28.26 1:57.67 2:31.80 2:18.85 1:27.08 2:15.32
11 Darwin Allen SR-4 Prairie View 2:03.75 1:57.85 1:41.36 1:37.82 2:21.42 2:04.93
12 Rasheed McAlpin JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:25.12 1:57.98 1:29.67 1:54.44 1:55.62 2:23.94
13 Jabari Thompson SR-4 Alcorn State 1:58.11 1:59.30 2:00.50 1:56.92 1:24.71 1:41.41
14 Marcus Caldwell SO-2 Texas Southern 2:17.20 2:01.41 2:36.62 2:11.13 1:31.06 1:39.56
15 Alexander Collier FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:38.31 2:01.77 2:27.35 2:26.13 2:35.87 1:47.16
16 Alexander Charles FR-1 Prairie View 2:49.97 2:17.07 2:45.86 2:39.01 1:38.69 1:48.29
  Darrion Hampton JR-3 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Laural Heath JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:29.12 1:53.11 2:25.10 1:32.55 1:54.25
4 Andrew Jackson JR-3 Alabama State 2:11.70 2:17.47 1:25.49 2:16.32 1:55.52
6 Jacob Price JR-3 Texas Southern 2:10.89 1:48.68 1:35.83 2:08.55 1:56.86
8 Peterson Saint-Cyrin FR-1 Alcorn State 1:57.44 2:13.89 1:41.00 2:30.33 1:57.44
9 William Carroll SR-4 Jackson State 2:24.68 1:41.16 1:32.92 1:55.27 1:57.62
10 Leroy Campbell SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:18.85 2:30.62 1:36.49 2:30.62 1:57.67
11 Darwin Allen SR-4 Prairie View 2:24.96 1:50.78 2:26.14 2:09.64 1:57.85
15 Alexander Collier FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:38.31 1:25.24 1:43.51 1:59.34 2:01.77
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Wade Garner SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:52.33 2:05.81
3 Raheem Skinner JR-3 Jackson State 1:54.30 1:39.45
5 Harlan Clarke SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:56.61 1:33.29
7 Jaleel Turner FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:57.44 1:37.48
12 Rasheed McAlpin JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:57.98 1:23.77
13 Jabari Thompson SR-4 Alcorn State 1:59.30 1:46.18
14 Marcus Caldwell SO-2 Texas Southern 2:01.41 2:19.63
16 Alexander Charles FR-1 Prairie View 2:17.07 2:00.63
  Darrion Hampton JR-3 Jackson State DNF DNF