February 15-16, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terralicia Mercadel JR-3 Southern 1:00.24 55.77 52.43 54.66 10
2 Kyana Evans FR-1 Alabama State 1:05.43 56.40 51.33 46.82 8
3 Najee Green SR-4 Mississippi Valley 59.26 56.43 53.61 46.28 6
4 Ajani Williams FR-1 Mississippi Valley 50.68 56.94 40.43 1:05.49 5
5 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 57.62 57.62 42.07 59.35 4
6 Chyna-Joi Staton SO-2 Alabama State 54.24 58.32 51.33 1:12.32 3
7 Kleo Torres SO-2 Alabama State 1:04.41 1:00.19 56.58 1:11.63 2
8 Mariah Stewart JR-3 Texas Southern 1:34.19 1:17.84 1:03.83 1:15.51 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Kyana Evans FR-1 Alabama State 56.40 1:11.63 8
5 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 57.62 57.05 4
6 Chyna-Joi Staton SO-2 Alabama State 58.32 50.74 3
7 Kleo Torres SO-2 Alabama State 1:00.19 53.57 2
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terralicia Mercadel JR-3 Southern 55.77 54.10 52.99 10
3 Najee Green SR-4 Mississippi Valley 56.43 47.41 46.84 6
4 Ajani Williams FR-1 Mississippi Valley 56.94 46.13 1:07.19 5
8 Mariah Stewart JR-3 Texas Southern 1:17.84 1:27.96 57.61 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mariah Stewart JR-3 Texas Southern 1:01.58 58.22 55.98 1:07.18
2 Najee Green SR-4 Mississippi Valley 47.73 1:12.44 56.15 1:04.58
3 Terralicia Mercadel JR-3 Southern 49.80 41.88 56.59 1:01.12
4 Ajani Williams FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:05.03 54.19 57.04 41.07
5 Kyana Evans FR-1 Alabama State 40.52 49.65 57.06 1:11.90
6 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 57.10 1:10.81 57.10 59.39
7 Chyna-Joi Staton SO-2 Alabama State 53.76 1:06.34 57.19 1:11.49
8 Kleo Torres SO-2 Alabama State 54.39 52.10 57.25 46.95
9 Camiya Knight SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 56.90 1:13.57 57.47 1:05.52
10 Nikole Haroon SO-2 Texas Southern 41.99 55.22 57.52 1:03.85
11 Tymesha Nabors SO-2 Alcorn State 47.82 44.94 57.61 1:02.22
12 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison SO-2 Prairie View 1:12.22 1:04.13 57.77 1:07.02
13 Nathalya McMillion SO-2 Alcorn State 41.66 1:05.95 57.85 50.91
14 Mia Robinson SO-2 Prairie View 1:00.82 1:14.14 57.92 45.18
15 Maya Davis FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:00.34 43.35 58.58 50.97
16 Terion Davis FR-1 Alabama A&M 51.63 56.91 58.67 1:06.30
17 Ashley Miles SO-2 Southern 44.88 1:01.42 59.05 54.33
18 Lanchai Collins JR-3 Mississippi Valley 43.26 56.29 59.25 1:14.07
19 Je-Risa James FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 42.69 45.65 59.28 55.73
20 Alicia Carter FR-1 Prairie View 1:05.89 1:10.05 59.36 43.34
21 Morgan Utsey -Williams JR-3 Texas Southern 44.55 55.83 59.39 49.89
22 Tesha Lane FR-1 Alcorn State 1:17.33 1:00.67 59.48 1:08.41
23 Azalia Jones FR-1 Jackson State 48.22 54.17 59.52 49.41
24 Hali Jones FR-1 Alcorn State 55.68 44.31 59.87 55.08
25 DaShavonta Kinney SR-4 Texas Southern 46.39 1:12.02 1:01.03 55.54
26 Arjai Johnson FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:15.00 48.57 1:01.47 1:14.38
27 Azah Cummins JR-3 Grambling 1:02.35 44.45 1:01.73 1:02.97
28 Marrisa Stove JR-3 Grambling 1:05.95 1:04.08 1:02.21 1:14.66
29 Jessilyn Nicholas FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.08 44.66 1:03.80 1:08.91
30 Aliyah Campbell FR-1 Grambling 58.23 1:22.81 1:04.69 1:03.40
31 Alexis Horn FR-1 Texas Southern 1:14.54 1:15.19 1:05.38 1:21.73
32 Quiaira Holloway FR-1 Jackson State 1:16.00 1:08.53 1:07.85 1:04.46
33 Steaphine Washington SR-4 Mississippi Valley 53.62 1:10.59 1:07.87 1:17.38
34 Salonica Hunter SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.07 1:25.99 1:14.77 1:15.52
35 Christian Coleman FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:21.72 1:13.32 1:16.37 1:30.12
  LaTina Jones SR-4 Grambling DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kyana Evans FR-1 Alabama State 57.06 49.08 59.92 59.35 59.35
13 Nathalya McMillion SO-2 Alcorn State 57.85 1:01.90 1:08.85 46.86 48.02
21 Morgan Utsey -Williams JR-3 Texas Southern 59.39 1:08.90 47.52 1:11.87 56.42
27 Azah Cummins JR-3 Grambling 1:01.73 1:07.91 46.92 1:02.97 1:20.25
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Kleo Torres SO-2 Alabama State 53.25 57.25 45.23
10 Nikole Haroon SO-2 Texas Southern 55.80 57.52 56.95
29 Jessilyn Nicholas FR-1 Texas Southern 47.22 1:03.80 1:12.10
31 Alexis Horn FR-1 Texas Southern 1:12.58 1:05.38 1:11.92
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 41.69 57.10 1:02.81 1:10.24 1:03.96
16 Terion Davis FR-1 Alabama A&M 52.81 58.67 54.57 1:09.23 41.66
25 DaShavonta Kinney SR-4 Texas Southern 42.73 1:01.03 1:01.64 47.61 1:03.48
33 Steaphine Washington SR-4 Mississippi Valley 1:16.70 1:07.87 52.94 57.69 1:26.20
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ajani Williams FR-1 Mississippi Valley 53.62 1:05.60 59.90 1:06.74 57.04 1:01.61 46.21
9 Camiya Knight SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 48.85 51.15 1:10.69 45.41 57.47 58.62 1:09.54
22 Tesha Lane FR-1 Alcorn State 1:11.38 56.51 1:08.41 48.18 59.48 1:01.27 1:07.22
  LaTina Jones SR-4 Grambling DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Chyna-Joi Staton SO-2 Alabama State 41.75 1:11.49 51.48 57.19
12 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison SO-2 Prairie View 1:01.24 52.00 44.49 57.77
24 Hali Jones FR-1 Alcorn State 42.51 1:05.26 1:11.85 59.87
30 Aliyah Campbell FR-1 Grambling 1:15.69 1:20.87 1:14.40 1:04.69
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tymesha Nabors SO-2 Alcorn State 1:12.02 57.61 46.09 47.82
14 Mia Robinson SO-2 Prairie View 1:10.67 57.92 48.66 55.03
26 Arjai Johnson FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:07.62 1:01.47 51.02 1:09.47
28 Marrisa Stove JR-3 Grambling 58.48 1:02.21 44.17 1:20.25
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Terralicia Mercadel JR-3 Southern 56.59
17 Ashley Miles SO-2 Southern 59.05
19 Je-Risa James FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.28
32 Quiaira Holloway FR-1 Jackson State 1:07.85
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Najee Green SR-4 Mississippi Valley 56.15 43.80 43.80
15 Maya Davis FR-1 Alabama A&M 58.58 1:11.47 42.77
18 Lanchai Collins JR-3 Mississippi Valley 59.25 59.25 50.37
34 Salonica Hunter SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:14.77 1:05.80 1:03.56
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mariah Stewart JR-3 Texas Southern 55.98 43.11
20 Alicia Carter FR-1 Prairie View 59.36 46.90
23 Azalia Jones FR-1 Jackson State 59.52 1:04.88
35 Christian Coleman FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:16.37 1:12.56