February 10, 2018
|
Wis.-Platteville-Williams FH - Platteville, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Loras A Shamari Scott, Tyson Morrison, Evan Gradoville, Patrick Mikel 3:51.98 3:21.72 3:31.81
2 Hawkeye CC A Brandon Beard, Jack Jensen, Cole Willert, Kenneth Beard 4:21.94 3:23.05 3:57.57
3 Carthage A Dane Rasmussen, Ronny Onano, Hugo Flores, Michael Schantek 3:58.18 3:25.32 3:49.96
4 Dubuque A Lucas Hofer, Colfay Pointer, Kevin Wissing, Jeremiah Steed 2:40.36 3:25.59 3:42.04
5 Loras
(B>)
B Anakin Hall, Kylian Lally, Gerrand Moody, Andrew O'Neill 2:47.91 3:29.88 2:52.11
6 Concordia (Wis.) A Silas Hasselbrook, Preus Hasselbrook, Henry Jensen, Samual Spranger 2:48.25 3:32.97 2:41.86
7 Hawkeye CC
(B>)
B Riley Little, Konner Roth, Landon Boomsma, Avery Moore 4:32.60 3:34.64 3:13.18
8 Carthage
(B>)
B Quade Kayle, David Rogers, Ansel Jeffries, Juan Sanchez 3:16.76 3:36.21 2:50.81
9 Loras
(C>)
C Anthony Kemp, Conor Otting, Noah Smith, Cole Conklin-Little 2:40.04 3:36.27 2:57.35
10 North Park A Tyler Hughes, Daniel Dwight, Max Potter, Jose Barrio 2:52.24 3:40.82 4:18.36
11 Beloit A Jose Gutierrez, Jason Dormon, Jack Klobucar, Charles Sandberg 4:30.54 3:41.75 3:32.88
12 Dubuque
(B>)
B Chad Manternach, Jacob Mentzer, Hunter Klose, Michael Orcutt 3:48.72 3:42.05 4:37.57
13 Wisconsin Lutheran A Caleb Tomlin, Shemron Ross, Jonah Jahns, Joel Schamber 3:02.37 3:42.40 3:04.60
14 Hawkeye CC
(D>)
D Chandler Dunn, Peter Torkleson, Malcolm Myers, Ryan Millikin 3:20.87 3:43.18 3:52.11
15 Luther A Elijah Kane, Jackson Hendricks, Steffert Spencer, Carter Fritz 2:46.30 3:44.73 4:22.94
16 Hawkeye CC
(C>)
C Reece McLaughlin, David Thompson, James McLean, Zackary Conger 4:32.68 3:45.35 3:07.04
17 Loras
(D>)
D Jack Carroll, Eman Rivera, Jack Mongan, Jack Reschenberg 4:33.53 3:51.80 4:05.71
18 Concordia (Wis.)
(B>)
B Paul Leahy, Matthew Wilcox, Emmett Williams, Craig Reese 3:08.05 3:52.16 4:33.95
19 Rockford A Tyrece Ahrens, Christian Devant, Cristan Newton, Nathan Alldritt 3:25.11 3:55.75 3:13.32
20 Rockford
(B>)
B Joe Werkheiser, Bailey Beard, Nicholas Noel, Jesus Campos 4:16.58 4:02.05 4:19.00
  Carthage
(C>)
C Brendan Farmer, Jonathon Hasty, Mike York, Donovan Harris DNF DNF DNF
  Dubuque
(C>)
C Tyler Fowler, Jacob Heitter, Ian Christ, Dante Burchfield DNF DNF DNF
  Carroll A Aaron Kurth, Jake Bisco, Kyle Adams, Drake Nikolai DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Loras Scott, Morrison, Gradoville, Mikel 3:27.78 4:00.05 3:56.02 3:13.66 3:21.72 3:31.81
2 Hawkeye CC Beard, Jensen, Willert, Beard 2:24.17 3:59.60 3:37.27 2:42.44 3:23.05 4:01.63
3 Carthage Rasmussen, Onano, Flores, Schantek 2:27.83 2:25.78 3:19.16 2:54.53 3:25.32 3:21.22
6 Concordia (Wis.) Hasselbrook, Hasselbrook, Jensen, Spranger 4:13.44 3:01.03 3:18.07 3:09.55 3:32.97 3:03.16
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Dubuque Hofer, Pointer, Wissing, Steed 3:25.59
5 Loras
(B>)
Hall, Lally, Moody, O'Neill 3:29.88
8 Carthage
(B>)
Kayle, Rogers, Jeffries, Sanchez 3:36.21
10 North Park Hughes, Dwight, Potter, Barrio 3:40.82
11 Beloit Gutierrez, Dormon, Klobucar, Sandberg 3:41.75
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Hawkeye CC
(B>)
Little, Roth, Boomsma, Moore 3:34.64
9 Loras
(C>)
Kemp, Otting, Smith, Conklin-Little 3:36.27
16 Hawkeye CC
(C>)
McLaughlin, Thompson, McLean, Conger 3:45.35
  Carroll Kurth, Bisco, Adams, Nikolai DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Dubuque
(B>)
Manternach, Mentzer, Klose, Orcutt 4:10.92 4:17.58 3:42.05 3:33.17
13 Wisconsin Lutheran Tomlin, Ross, Jahns, Schamber 2:40.13 3:17.94 3:42.40 4:40.23
17 Loras
(D>)
Carroll, Rivera, Mongan, Reschenberg 2:53.85 3:05.44 3:51.80 3:10.08
  Carthage
(C>)
Farmer, Hasty, York, Harris DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dubuque
(C>)
Fowler, Heitter, Christ, Burchfield DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Hawkeye CC
(D>)
Dunn, Torkleson, Myers, Millikin 4:01.04 3:43.18 3:11.94 4:47.91 4:50.14 4:38.98
15 Luther Kane, Hendricks, Spencer, Fritz 3:35.74 3:44.73 4:22.94 3:55.97 2:48.55 3:42.49
18 Concordia (Wis.)
(B>)
Leahy, Wilcox, Williams, Reese 2:42.52 3:52.16 4:31.63 3:35.91 4:08.42 2:54.12
19 Rockford Ahrens, Devant, Newton, Alldritt 4:33.47 3:55.75 2:59.17 4:33.47 3:43.97 4:16.97
20 Rockford
(B>)
Werkheiser, Beard, Noel, Campos 4:26.26 4:02.05 3:06.38 4:52.88 4:14.16 3:40.27