February 10, 2018
|
Wis.-Platteville-Williams FH - Platteville, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Loras A Shamari Scott, Tyson Morrison, Evan Gradoville, Patrick Mikel 3:35.84 3:21.72 2:51.47 3:58.03
2 Hawkeye CC A Brandon Beard, Jack Jensen, Cole Willert, Kenneth Beard 3:35.24 3:23.05 3:35.24 3:35.24
3 Carthage A Dane Rasmussen, Ronny Onano, Hugo Flores, Michael Schantek 4:26.92 3:25.32 3:37.64 3:13.00
4 Dubuque A Lucas Hofer, Colfay Pointer, Kevin Wissing, Jeremiah Steed 4:16.99 3:25.59 4:04.66 4:10.82
5 Loras
(B>)
B Anakin Hall, Kylian Lally, Gerrand Moody, Andrew O'Neill 2:52.11 3:29.88 4:18.16 3:19.39
6 Concordia (Wis.) A Silas Hasselbrook, Preus Hasselbrook, Henry Jensen, Samual Spranger 3:52.14 3:32.97 3:20.20 3:54.27
7 Hawkeye CC
(B>)
B Riley Little, Konner Roth, Landon Boomsma, Avery Moore 3:08.89 3:34.64 4:32.60 4:36.89
8 Carthage
(B>)
B Quade Kayle, David Rogers, Ansel Jeffries, Juan Sanchez 3:23.24 3:36.21 2:35.68 3:08.11
9 Loras
(C>)
C Anthony Kemp, Conor Otting, Noah Smith, Cole Conklin-Little 3:14.65 3:36.27 3:03.83 2:42.21
10 North Park A Tyler Hughes, Daniel Dwight, Max Potter, Jose Barrio 3:23.16 3:40.82 4:27.20 3:16.53
11 Beloit A Jose Gutierrez, Jason Dormon, Jack Klobucar, Charles Sandberg 3:52.84 3:41.75 2:59.62 2:35.23
12 Dubuque
(B>)
B Chad Manternach, Jacob Mentzer, Hunter Klose, Michael Orcutt 3:15.41 3:42.05 4:26.46 4:22.02
13 Wisconsin Lutheran A Caleb Tomlin, Shemron Ross, Jonah Jahns, Joel Schamber 3:11.27 3:42.40 4:00.20 3:15.72
14 Hawkeye CC
(D>)
D Chandler Dunn, Peter Torkleson, Malcolm Myers, Ryan Millikin 4:03.27 3:43.18 4:38.98 4:38.98
15 Luther A Elijah Kane, Jackson Hendricks, Steffert Spencer, Carter Fritz 3:15.52 3:44.73 3:17.77 3:11.02
16 Hawkeye CC
(C>)
C Reece McLaughlin, David Thompson, James McLean, Zackary Conger 3:29.58 3:45.35 3:07.04 3:09.30
17 Loras
(D>)
D Jack Carroll, Eman Rivera, Jack Mongan, Jack Reschenberg 2:49.22 3:51.80 3:49.49 3:54.12
18 Concordia (Wis.)
(B>)
B Paul Leahy, Matthew Wilcox, Emmett Williams, Craig Reese 3:38.23 3:52.16 3:24.30 4:45.56
19 Rockford A Tyrece Ahrens, Christian Devant, Cristan Newton, Nathan Alldritt 2:49.74 3:55.75 3:32.18 4:40.55
20 Rockford
(B>)
B Joe Werkheiser, Bailey Beard, Nicholas Noel, Jesus Campos 5:12.25 4:02.05 5:07.41 3:35.43
  Carthage
(C>)
C Brendan Farmer, Jonathon Hasty, Mike York, Donovan Harris DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dubuque
(C>)
C Tyler Fowler, Jacob Heitter, Ian Christ, Dante Burchfield DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Carroll A Aaron Kurth, Jake Bisco, Kyle Adams, Drake Nikolai DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Loras Scott, Morrison, Gradoville, Mikel 2:33.31 3:37.86 3:21.72 4:02.07
2 Hawkeye CC Beard, Jensen, Willert, Beard 4:05.69 3:25.08 3:23.05 4:17.88
3 Carthage Rasmussen, Onano, Flores, Schantek 3:08.90 3:13.00 3:25.32 3:13.00
6 Concordia (Wis.) Hasselbrook, Hasselbrook, Jensen, Spranger 2:50.38 3:58.53 3:32.97 3:52.14
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dubuque Hofer, Pointer, Wissing, Steed 2:28.03 4:21.10 3:13.26 2:38.31 3:23.54 3:25.59
5 Loras
(B>)
Hall, Lally, Moody, O'Neill 3:19.39 4:11.86 3:55.07 2:37.41 4:22.35 3:29.88
8 Carthage
(B>)
Kayle, Rogers, Jeffries, Sanchez 4:23.78 2:31.35 3:55.67 2:57.30 2:46.49 3:36.21
10 North Park Hughes, Dwight, Potter, Barrio 3:38.62 4:40.45 3:58.49 3:38.62 3:56.28 3:40.82
11 Beloit Gutierrez, Dormon, Klobucar, Sandberg 2:50.75 3:24.01 2:59.62 4:34.97 3:55.06 3:41.75
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Hawkeye CC
(B>)
Little, Roth, Boomsma, Moore 3:56.11 3:15.33 3:34.64 3:56.11 3:32.50 2:53.86 2:45.28
9 Loras
(C>)
Kemp, Otting, Smith, Conklin-Little 2:53.02 4:08.71 3:36.27 3:38.44 3:53.58 4:19.53 2:48.69
16 Hawkeye CC
(C>)
McLaughlin, Thompson, McLean, Conger 4:30.42 3:00.28 3:45.35 3:38.59 3:54.37 3:43.10 4:39.44
  Carroll Kurth, Bisco, Adams, Nikolai DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
12 Dubuque
(B>)
Manternach, Mentzer, Klose, Orcutt 4:13.14 2:59.86 3:42.05
13 Wisconsin Lutheran Tomlin, Ross, Jahns, Schamber 3:17.94 3:44.63 3:42.40
17 Loras
(D>)
Carroll, Rivera, Mongan, Reschenberg 4:52.07 4:19.62 3:51.80
  Carthage
(C>)
Farmer, Hasty, York, Harris DNF DNF DNF
  Dubuque
(C>)
Fowler, Heitter, Christ, Burchfield DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
14 Hawkeye CC
(D>)
Dunn, Torkleson, Myers, Millikin 2:54.08 3:43.18
15 Luther Kane, Hendricks, Spencer, Fritz 3:40.24 3:44.73
18 Concordia (Wis.)
(B>)
Leahy, Wilcox, Williams, Reese 3:38.23 3:52.16
19 Rockford Ahrens, Devant, Newton, Alldritt 4:31.12 3:55.75
20 Rockford
(B>)
Werkheiser, Beard, Noel, Campos 4:04.47 4:02.05