April 27-28, 2018
|
College of NJ - Ewing, NJ

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tayron Reyes   Leonia track club 2:03.52 2:22.61 1:52.29
2 Victor Palumbo Senior Unattached 1:44.26 2:02.39 1:53.32
3 Ayden Gann FR-1 Vassar 2:04.34 1:40.39 1:54.07
4 Noah Osterhus JR-3 TCNJ 1:57.79 1:31.49 1:54.36
5 John Wood JR-3 TCNJ 2:26.95 2:25.80 1:54.80
6 Nolan Kier   Unattached 1:37.87 1:49.39 1:55.14
7 Almustapha Silvester   UNAT-Southern Indiana 1:26.82 2:00.38 1:55.75
8 Eagon Miller Ambe Senior Leiona track culb 1:50.67 2:06.98 1:56.49
9 John Dove SR-4 Manhattan 1:33.38 1:50.89 1:56.72
10 Ry Blume JR-3 Vassar 2:27.66 1:47.82 1:57.19
11 Adam Alshoubeki SO-2 Manhattan 2:20.22 2:33.18 1:57.83
12 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste SO-2 Rider 2:19.20 2:03.86 1:57.96
13 Frank Kenny SO-2 Swarthmore 1:40.46 2:26.55 1:58.18
14 Alex Robey SR-4 Swarthmore 2:14.29 1:49.34 1:58.84
15 Papa Diop FR-1 Manhattanville 2:33.33 1:36.28 1:58.86
16 Michael Maduka SO-2 Caldwell 2:09.58 1:47.00 1:58.88
17 Stephen Ellwood   Unattached 1:27.29 1:52.40 1:59.57
18 Garrett Derringer   GSTC New Balance 1:50.33 2:31.10 1:59.92
19 Eli Bashant SO-2 Vassar 2:33.72 1:30.07 2:00.09
20 Fermin Garcia FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:01.12 2:05.97 2:01.12
21 Mike Mazzei SO-2 Middlesex CC 2:18.31 2:21.95 2:01.32
22 Jonathan Gonzalez FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:57.73 1:52.88 2:01.37
23 Daniel Claudeo FR-1 Georgian Court 2:21.11 1:44.61 2:01.64
24 Luis Antonio Fernandez FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:49.62 2:11.55 2:01.80
25 Mitchel Baron FR-1 Rowan 2:07.16 1:51.27 2:02.27
26 Liam Cunningham FR-1 Rowan 1:37.96 1:44.09 2:02.45
27 Michael Belay FR-1 Manhattan 1:47.87 1:31.94 2:02.58
28 Gawain Semlear FR-1 Vassar 1:55.24 2:13.63 2:02.59
29 Clyde Williams FR-1 Montclair State 2:31.34 1:31.05 2:03.04
30 William Colgan JR-3 Swarthmore 1:55.77 2:30.25 2:03.15
31 FRANK DURKIN SO-2 Caldwell 2:03.65 1:27.80 2:03.65
32 Devante Watson FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:27.80 2:24.69 2:03.66
33 Richard Cintron FR-1 Manhattanville 1:51.83 2:35.32 2:04.25
34 Ilya Wilson SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:50.68 2:27.98 2:04.35
35 Thomas Schott FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:27.19 2:21.99 2:04.55
36 Trey Carnevale Freshman Unattached 1:37.31 2:14.73 2:04.75
37 Eamon Sheerin SO-2 Adelphi 2:06.40 2:38.93 2:05.14
38 Dayshawn Siranaula FR-1 Manhattanville 1:50.32 2:31.69 2:05.36
39 Ben Charo SR-4 Swarthmore 2:37.98 1:27.77 2:05.38
40 Demetrios Caroussos SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:52.22 2:14.91 2:06.08
41 Alexander Arias FR-1 Montclair State 2:43.05 1:29.74 2:06.39
42 Inioluwa Olu-Owotade FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:10.47 2:40.87 2:06.67
43 Steve Skydel   GSTC New Balance 2:06.69 1:47.69 2:06.69
44 Mark Alves   Unattached 2:25.97 2:42.47 2:06.93
45 Leamon McKenzie SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 1:41.57 1:33.95 2:06.96
46 Shane Kimball FR-1 Manhattanville 2:15.87 2:34.92 2:06.98
47 Stephen Battle JR-3 Neumann 2:19.73 1:36.54 2:07.02
48 Dylan Lee FR-1 Nassau CC 2:39.09 2:23.82 2:07.27
49 Tyler Ellis SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:38.20 2:01.21 2:07.58
50 Shail Modi FR-1 Swarthmore 2:21.73 1:31.93 2:07.68
51 Thomas Natoli SR-4 Georgian Court 1:38.39 2:09.06 2:07.78
52 Derrick Pouncy FR-1 Nassau CC 2:31.36 2:35.21 2:08.27
53 Benjamin Feldman FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:09.70 1:55.57 2:08.41
54 jorge Palapa SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:39.03 2:09.90 2:08.61
55 James Kennedy SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 1:51.58 2:35.69 2:09.74
56 Corey McKenna FR-1 Manhattanville 2:11.49 2:28.41 2:10.18
57 Brandon Cotto SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:25.93 1:32.51 2:10.29
58 Hakan Yuksel   GSTC New Balance 2:01.51 1:54.98 2:10.65
59 David Rosero FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:26.86 2:01.95 2:11.12
60 Christopher Carcich JR-3 Ramapo 2:15.00 1:39.27 2:12.35
61 Joseph Chianese FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:27.76 1:37.17 2:13.11
62 antonio PURCELL- FRANCIS   Zenith Velocity AC 2:09.19 1:51.88 2:13.18
63 Ebner Edwards FR-1 Bergen CC 2:41.20 2:30.54 2:13.22
64 Kevin Jang   GSTC New Balance 2:45.57 2:40.14 2:15.71
65 Pedro Liriano JR-3 Caldwell 1:50.12 1:56.92 2:15.95
66 Devin Lattgua JR-3 Caldwell 2:49.82 1:44.09 2:16.95
67 Ryan Duffy SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:09.87 2:43.02 2:18.15
68 Keshawn Ross FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:55.23 2:48.28 2:19.07
69 Thomas Daily FR-1 Adelphi 2:17.24 2:35.45 2:20.04
70 Jason Sinert SO-2 Nassau CC 1:40.33 2:02.94 2:21.31
71 Jonathan Ricca FR-1 Nassau CC 1:49.53 1:59.49 2:22.24
72 DAVID HARRISON SO-2 Caldwell 2:37.92 2:27.96 2:22.27
73 Nick Marchelos FR-1 Nassau CC 2:39.83 1:39.89 2:22.70
74 Jacob Smeltzer SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:27.13 2:15.70 2:22.84
75 Malhar Vyas FR-1 Bergen CC 2:11.46 1:51.24 2:24.46
76 Andres Guerrero SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:49.36 2:21.44 2:25.81
77 Miguel Jackson FR-1 Caldwell 1:54.00 1:54.00 2:26.15
78 Kenny Vilorio FR-1 Bergen CC 2:54.69 2:23.60 2:28.04
79 Christopher Barcenas SO-2 Bergen CC 3:00.05 3:12.16 2:31.30
80 Jeremy Sapeg SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2:53.55 2:56.92 2:48.49
81 Arafath Hussain FR-1 York (N.Y.) 3:21.61 2:25.71 2:49.42
82 Isaiah Segarra FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:42.81 2:25.30 2:55.06
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tayron Reyes   Leonia track club 1:45.56 2:05.77 1:25.34 1:46.68 2:01.28 1:52.29
2 Victor Palumbo Senior Unattached 1:57.86 2:08.06 1:56.72 2:23.92 1:21.59 1:53.32
3 Ayden Gann FR-1 Vassar 1:36.96 1:19.85 2:13.47 1:42.67 1:23.28 1:54.07
4 Noah Osterhus JR-3 TCNJ 1:38.35 1:53.22 1:28.06 1:41.78 1:53.22 1:54.36
5 John Wood JR-3 TCNJ 1:37.58 2:13.17 1:36.44 2:15.47 1:37.58 1:54.80
6 Nolan Kier   Unattached 2:20.47 2:19.32 2:18.17 2:17.02 1:42.48 1:55.14
8 Eagon Miller Ambe Senior Leiona track culb 2:10.47 2:17.46 2:27.95 2:25.62 1:26.21 1:56.49
9 John Dove SR-4 Manhattan 1:33.38 2:20.07 1:35.71 2:20.07 2:25.90 1:56.72
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Almustapha Silvester   UNAT-Southern Indiana 1:55.75
10 Ry Blume JR-3 Vassar 1:57.19
12 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste SO-2 Rider 1:57.96
15 Papa Diop FR-1 Manhattanville 1:58.86
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Adam Alshoubeki SO-2 Manhattan 2:32.00 2:07.26 1:22.49 2:08.44 2:03.73 1:51.94 1:57.83
13 Frank Kenny SO-2 Swarthmore 1:59.37 1:54.64 2:04.09 2:30.09 2:05.27 1:42.82 1:58.18
14 Alex Robey SR-4 Swarthmore 2:19.05 2:23.80 1:37.45 2:14.29 1:36.26 1:57.66 1:58.84
16 Michael Maduka SO-2 Caldwell 2:03.64 2:29.79 1:52.94 2:07.21 1:44.62 1:41.05 1:58.88
17 Stephen Ellwood   Unattached 1:30.88 1:33.27 1:38.05 2:24.68 2:35.45 1:40.44 1:59.57
18 Garrett Derringer   GSTC New Balance 1:28.74 1:38.34 1:26.35 2:25.11 2:23.91 2:23.91 1:59.92
19 Eli Bashant SO-2 Vassar 2:18.11 1:33.67 1:54.09 1:42.08 2:10.90 2:00.09 2:00.09
28 Gawain Semlear FR-1 Vassar 1:55.24 2:34.47 1:51.56 2:06.27 1:45.43 1:41.75 2:02.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Daniel Claudeo FR-1 Georgian Court 1:45.83 1:39.75 2:18.67 2:08.94 2:01.64
24 Luis Antonio Fernandez FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:15.20 1:25.26 2:05.46 2:29.82 2:01.80
25 Mitchel Baron FR-1 Rowan 2:18.17 1:50.05 1:36.60 1:31.71 2:02.27
26 Liam Cunningham FR-1 Rowan 2:11.03 1:31.84 2:12.25 1:25.72 2:02.45
29 Clyde Williams FR-1 Montclair State 2:32.57 2:19.04 1:56.89 1:59.35 2:03.04
31 FRANK DURKIN SO-2 Caldwell 1:32.74 1:43.87 1:26.56 1:38.92 2:03.65
33 Richard Cintron FR-1 Manhattanville 1:51.83 1:59.28 1:29.46 2:05.50 2:04.25
36 Trey Carnevale Freshman Unattached 1:34.81 1:39.80 2:24.71 1:48.54 2:04.75
51 Thomas Natoli SR-4 Georgian Court 1:47.34 1:57.56 2:16.73 1:43.51 2:07.78
55 James Kennedy SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 1:50.28 1:54.18 2:26.61 1:36.01 2:09.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Fermin Garcia FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:03.55 1:35.69 2:01.12 2:24.14 2:36.25 2:21.71
21 Mike Mazzei SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:37.06 2:12.24 2:01.32 2:26.80 2:01.32 2:23.16
27 Michael Belay FR-1 Manhattan 1:52.78 2:32.00 2:02.58 1:30.71 2:35.68 1:34.39
30 William Colgan JR-3 Swarthmore 2:30.25 2:27.78 2:03.15 1:26.21 1:49.61 1:50.84
34 Ilya Wilson SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:20.52 2:00.62 2:04.35 1:56.89 2:06.84 2:08.08
39 Ben Charo SR-4 Swarthmore 2:36.73 1:30.28 2:05.38 1:55.35 2:25.44 1:57.86
43 Steve Skydel   GSTC New Balance 1:35.02 2:23.16 2:06.69 1:32.49 2:42.17 2:35.83
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Jonathan Gonzalez FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:01.37 1:29.82
32 Devante Watson FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:03.66 1:29.04
35 Thomas Schott FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:04.55 1:47.12
37 Eamon Sheerin SO-2 Adelphi 2:05.14 1:37.61
38 Dayshawn Siranaula FR-1 Manhattanville 2:05.36 1:41.55
40 Demetrios Caroussos SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:06.08 2:16.17
41 Alexander Arias FR-1 Montclair State 2:06.39 2:13.98
44 Mark Alves   Unattached 2:06.93 2:38.67
49 Tyler Ellis SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:07.58 2:39.48
50 Shail Modi FR-1 Swarthmore 2:07.68 2:37.05
53 Benjamin Feldman FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:08.41 1:29.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Inioluwa Olu-Owotade FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 1:42.61 2:06.67 2:35.81 2:24.41
45 Leamon McKenzie SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 1:35.22 2:06.96 2:01.89 2:08.23
46 Shane Kimball FR-1 Manhattanville 2:00.64 2:06.98 2:09.52 1:49.21
47 Stephen Battle JR-3 Neumann 2:38.78 2:07.02 2:12.10 1:41.62
48 Dylan Lee FR-1 Nassau CC 1:55.82 2:07.27 2:18.73 2:30.18
54 jorge Palapa SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:53.18 2:08.61 1:35.18 1:42.89
56 Corey McKenna FR-1 Manhattanville 2:03.68 2:10.18 2:17.99 2:47.94
57 Brandon Cotto SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:15.51 2:10.29 1:36.42 1:44.24
59 David Rosero FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:31.79 2:11.12 1:44.90 2:42.59
61 Joseph Chianese FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:06.46 2:13.11 2:31.75 1:33.18
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Derrick Pouncy FR-1 Nassau CC 1:54.16 1:54.16 2:08.27 2:08.27 1:37.49 1:47.75
58 Hakan Yuksel   GSTC New Balance 2:23.72 2:40.70 1:54.98 2:10.65 2:49.85 1:45.83
60 Christopher Carcich JR-3 Ramapo 2:09.71 2:22.94 1:36.62 2:12.35 2:01.77 2:28.24
63 Ebner Edwards FR-1 Bergen CC 2:49.19 2:11.89 1:57.24 2:13.22 2:22.55 2:03.90
69 Thomas Daily FR-1 Adelphi 2:48.05 2:28.45 2:21.44 2:20.04 1:43.63 3:00.66
72 DAVID HARRISON SO-2 Caldwell 2:10.89 1:42.44 2:59.26 2:22.27 2:29.39 2:16.58
78 Kenny Vilorio FR-1 Bergen CC 2:32.49 3:06.53 2:38.41 2:28.04 1:43.63 1:45.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
62 antonio PURCELL- FRANCIS   Zenith Velocity AC 1:57.20 2:05.19 2:07.86 2:13.18
65 Pedro Liriano JR-3 Caldwell 2:37.71 1:35.17 2:01.00 2:15.95
66 Devin Lattgua JR-3 Caldwell 2:10.11 2:25.17 2:25.17 2:16.95
67 Ryan Duffy SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:56.84 1:58.81 2:59.60 2:18.15
73 Nick Marchelos FR-1 Nassau CC 2:08.43 1:57.02 2:17.00 2:22.70
76 Andres Guerrero SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:49.14 2:33.10 3:05.18 2:25.81
79 Christopher Barcenas SO-2 Bergen CC 2:34.33 2:02.56 3:00.05 2:31.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
64 Kevin Jang   GSTC New Balance 2:49.64 1:55.36 2:15.71 2:08.93
68 Keshawn Ross FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:09.34 2:31.59 2:19.07 2:00.99
70 Jason Sinert SO-2 Nassau CC 2:56.64 2:31.21 2:21.31 2:02.94
71 Jonathan Ricca FR-1 Nassau CC 2:16.55 2:12.29 2:22.24 2:09.44
74 Jacob Smeltzer SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 3:05.70 2:38.56 2:22.84 2:39.98
75 Malhar Vyas FR-1 Bergen CC 2:27.35 2:37.47 2:24.46 2:59.13
77 Miguel Jackson FR-1 Caldwell 2:01.31 2:48.08 2:26.15 2:56.85
80 Jeremy Sapeg SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2:04.69 2:29.96 2:48.49 2:35.01
81 Arafath Hussain FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:59.59 3:35.17 2:49.42 3:18.23
82 Isaiah Segarra FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:28.81 3:17.82 2:55.06 3:40.58