January 19-20, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mahogany Walter FR-1 Hinds CC 8.81 6.46 6.99 6.38 7.59 5.70 6.61
2 Ajah Criner SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.82 8.74 9.58 7.66 7.66 7.89 9.04
3 Joi Ballard JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.48 5.94 8.18 9.10 7.71 5.56 5.94
4 Diondra Larkin FR-1 Meridian CC 5.68 7.94 8.41 5.76 7.78 8.95 8.87
5 Gabrielle Irving SR-4 Georgia State 5.79 8.14 6.18 8.68 7.82 8.61 5.79
6 Takira Koonce FR-1 Grambling 8.12 6.39 9.07 6.31 7.88 8.44 6.39
7 Jennifer Watt SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.25 9.17 10.20 8.46 7.90 6.56 6.09

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ajah Criner SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.71
2 Mahogany Walter FR-1 Hinds CC 7.71
3 Joi Ballard JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.75
4 Jennifer Watt SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.85
5 Gabrielle Irving SR-4 Georgia State 7.88
6 Takira Koonce FR-1 Grambling 7.94
7 Diondra Larkin FR-1 Meridian CC 7.78
8 Tiara Corbett SO-2 Florida A&M 7.85
9 Garielle Netter SO-2 Austin Peay 7.92
10 Ashlan Rosier SR-4 Georgia State 7.93
11 Briana Burke SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.94
12 Diamond Battle SO-2 Austin Peay 7.95
13 Christina Nickerson JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.97
14 Lauren Daniel SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.01
15 Akia Slaughter SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.01
16 Tymeitha Tolbert SO-2 Austin Peay 8.03
16 Brandi Allen FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.03
18 Zensha Tennyson SR-4 Georgia State 8.04
19 Maya Davis FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.06
20 Shalynn Cyprien SR-4 Florida A&M 8.06
21 Daneisha Curry FR-1 Grambling 8.07
22 Jamaris Stephen SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.07
23 Crystal Liebenberg JR-3 North Florida 8.09
24 Brittney Anderson SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.10
25 Dayjah Jackson SO-2 Hinds CC 8.19
26 Teanna Jules SO-2 Lipscomb 8.20
26 Courtney Crawford SR-4 Nicholls State 8.20
28 Alexis Elliott FR-1 New Orleans 8.25
29 Ivy Cains FR-1 New Orleans 8.26
30 Tia Calvin FR-1 Lipscomb 8.29
31 Ja Nai Cameron JR-3 New Orleans 8.29
32 Alandria Smith SO-2 Meridian CC 8.48
33 Mercdes Bright JR-3 Chattanooga 8.53
34 Mykia Scott SO-2 Nicholls State 8.64
35 Ciera Eugene SR-4 Nicholls State 8.87
  Ronisha Murray FR-1 Hinds CC FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Takira Koonce FR-1 Grambling 5.80 6.04 6.04 7.55 7.94
16 Tymeitha Tolbert SO-2 Austin Peay 6.27 6.83 5.62 8.84 8.03
18 Zensha Tennyson SR-4 Georgia State 7.40 8.85 10.05 9.41 8.04
20 Shalynn Cyprien SR-4 Florida A&M 6.53 8.79 6.77 8.71 8.06
28 Alexis Elliott FR-1 New Orleans 5.94 6.11 7.26 7.92 8.25
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Joi Ballard JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.52 7.75 7.52
7 Diondra Larkin FR-1 Meridian CC 6.38 7.78 7.86
13 Christina Nickerson JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 9.25 7.97 8.69
16 Brandi Allen FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 9.80 8.03 9.80
21 Daneisha Curry FR-1 Grambling 9.53 8.07 9.93
32 Alandria Smith SO-2 Meridian CC 7.81 8.48 7.64
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Gabrielle Irving SR-4 Georgia State 9.70 7.88 5.68 7.88 6.94 10.17
10 Ashlan Rosier SR-4 Georgia State 8.41 7.78 5.71 7.93 8.17 8.65
22 Jamaris Stephen SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.91 10.01 6.46 8.07 9.45 8.15
26 Courtney Crawford SR-4 Nicholls State 5.91 6.40 8.94 8.20 10.09 5.74
29 Ivy Cains FR-1 New Orleans 10.58 9.92 7.36 8.26 6.86 7.03
34 Mykia Scott SO-2 Nicholls State 7.95 10.54 10.63 8.64 9.59 7.09
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ajah Criner SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.71 9.56
8 Tiara Corbett SO-2 Florida A&M 7.85 5.89
11 Briana Burke SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.94 7.39
19 Maya Davis FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.06 9.19
23 Crystal Liebenberg JR-3 North Florida 8.09 8.90
35 Ciera Eugene SR-4 Nicholls State 8.87 9.76
  Ronisha Murray FR-1 Hinds CC FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jennifer Watt SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.44 7.85 9.19 5.73 8.33 7.85 5.50
12 Diamond Battle SO-2 Austin Peay 6.44 7.95 10.18 6.28 6.28 5.57 8.51
24 Brittney Anderson SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 5.92 8.10 6.08 9.16 9.72 8.19 6.16
25 Dayjah Jackson SO-2 Hinds CC 9.01 8.19 6.31 10.16 10.49 8.77 9.34
33 Mercdes Bright JR-3 Chattanooga 8.02 8.53 8.11 9.98 6.49 9.13 8.11
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mahogany Walter FR-1 Hinds CC 6.63 7.79 6.94 7.71
9 Garielle Netter SO-2 Austin Peay 8.48 8.87 8.80 7.92
14 Lauren Daniel SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.45 8.90 8.49 8.01
15 Akia Slaughter SO-2 Alabama A&M 5.61 8.82 6.17 8.01
26 Teanna Jules SO-2 Lipscomb 7.22 8.37 9.60 8.20
30 Tia Calvin FR-1 Lipscomb 10.20 10.78 7.46 8.29
31 Ja Nai Cameron JR-3 New Orleans 6.72 7.96 7.22 8.29