February 24, 2018
|
Strake Jesuit - Houston, TX

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Matthew Boling Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 22' 0" 18' 11.04" 6.70m 10
2 Jack Pittenger Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 21' 3" 23' 4.5" 6.47m 8
3 Chance Allshouse Senior Kinkaid School 20' 10" 21' 5.5" 6.35m 6
4 Blake Harris Sophomore Houston Strake Jesuit 20' 5.5" 19' 7.68" 6.23m 4
5 Deante Betts Sophomore Shadow Creek 20' 1" 15' 0.75" 6.12m 2
6 David Ninan Senior Katy Seven Lakes 19' 3" 20' 4.86" 5.86m 1
7 Rishab Jagetia Sophomore Houston Memorial 19' 0.75" 16' 2.44" 5.81m -
8 Karmeron Chappell Junior Houston Cypress Springs 19' 0.5" 13' 6.23" 5.80m -
9 Adonis Wilkerson Senior Katy Cinco Ranch 19' 0" 19' 11.40" 5.79m -
  Aaron Wilson Sophomore Houston Memorial NM NM NM -
  Darrell Beadle   Katy Seven Lakes NM NM NM -
  Jimmy Heyward Senior Houston Cypress Springs NM NM NM -
  Curtis Melrose Senior Houston Heights NM NM NM -
  Cameron Sloan Junior Katy Seven Lakes NM NM NM -
  Austin Ogunmakin Senior Alief Hastings NM NM NM -
  Gerred Wiltz Junior Alief Hastings NM NM NM -
  Jayden Collymore Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch NM NM NM -
  Enoch Ojo Junior Katy Cinco Ranch NM NM NM -
  Nathan Bliss Senior Houston Memorial NM NM NM -
  Trey Thomas Freshman Houston Sterling NM NM NM -
  Jashaun Foster Junior Houston Sterling NM NM NM -
  Zach Daniel Junior Kinkaid School NM NM NM -
  Jonah Thomas Sophomore Kinkaid School NM NM NM -
  C.J. Guidry Freshman Shadow Creek NM NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Adonis Wilkerson Senior Katy Cinco Ranch 21' 1.08" 19' 0" 5.79m -
  C.J. Guidry Freshman Shadow Creek NM NM NM -
  Jonah Thomas Sophomore Kinkaid School NM NM NM -
  Zach Daniel Junior Kinkaid School NM NM NM -
  Jashaun Foster Junior Houston Sterling NM NM NM -
  Trey Thomas Freshman Houston Sterling NM NM NM -
  Nathan Bliss Senior Houston Memorial NM NM NM -
  Enoch Ojo Junior Katy Cinco Ranch NM NM NM -
  Gerred Wiltz Junior Alief Hastings NM NM NM -
  Cameron Sloan Junior Katy Seven Lakes NM NM NM -
  Jimmy Heyward Senior Houston Cypress Springs NM NM NM -
  Darrell Beadle   Katy Seven Lakes NM NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Matthew Boling Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 16' 3.36" 18' 0.48" 22' 0" 6.70m 10
2 Jack Pittenger Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 26' 4.20" 17' 7.65" 21' 3" 6.47m 8
3 Chance Allshouse Senior Kinkaid School 25' 10" 15' 5" 20' 10" 6.35m 6
4 Blake Harris Sophomore Houston Strake Jesuit 16' 6.86" 24' 9.06" 20' 5.5" 6.23m 4
5 Deante Betts Sophomore Shadow Creek 14' 3.11" 20' 3.41" 20' 1" 6.12m 2
6 David Ninan Senior Katy Seven Lakes 22' 3.96" 18' 5.76" 19' 3" 5.86m 1
7 Rishab Jagetia Sophomore Houston Memorial 21' 1.91" 21' 11.06" 19' 0.75" 5.81m -
8 Karmeron Chappell Junior Houston Cypress Springs 18' 10.22" 21' 1.64" 19' 0.5" 5.80m -
  Aaron Wilson Sophomore Houston Memorial NM NM NM NM -
  Jayden Collymore Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch NM NM NM NM -
  Austin Ogunmakin Senior Alief Hastings NM NM NM NM -
  Curtis Melrose Senior Houston Heights NM NM NM NM -