February 3, 2018
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Trey Bruton   Unattached 6:16.73 4:43.30 5:01.38 4:40.29 5:01.38 -
1 Cuyler Gabriel JR-3 Cornell College 4:18.78 3:47.10 3:31.25 3:47.10 4:24.06 10
2 Mason Wicker JR-3 Cornell College 5:38.81 5:06.80 4:48.13 4:37.46 4:26.78 8
3 Matthew Lieberman FR-1 Grinnell 4:09.18 5:27.72 5:46.68 4:09.18 4:30.84 6
4 Cameron Steffens FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:49.05 4:22.49 4:50.41 3:43.40 4:39.24 5
5 Paul Zemba SO-2 Cornell College 4:45.66 4:06.45 5:22.06 4:37.25 4:40.05 4
6 garrett Hinson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:37.94 3:30.56 3:33.37 4:09.86 4:40.74 3
7 Aaron Golding SO-2 Mount Mercy 5:29.56 5:54.91 5:21.11 4:58.57 4:41.67 2
8 Connor Gregorich-Trevor SR-4 Grinnell 4:28.47 5:13.69 4:51.08 5:30.65 4:42.60 1
9 Lucas Chamberland FR-1 Grinnell 3:55.92 4:12.98 3:33.18 3:41.71 4:44.24 -
10 Cameron Schroeder FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:58.85 4:16.32 5:38.92 3:42.15 4:44.80 -
11 Shane Breheny FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:26.60 4:43.63 4:37.90 5:18.01 4:46.49 -
12 Trevor Albert FR-1 Grand View 4:52.73 6:10.22 5:58.74 5:47.26 4:46.99 -
13 Phoenix Shadden FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:57.20 4:05.26 5:05.86 5:31.82 4:48.54 -
14 Evan Mills FR-1 Cornell College 4:37.17 3:27.88 5:58.00 4:14.07 4:48.71 -
15 Kevin Ockenfels SO-2 Clarke 3:48.28 3:54.13 3:27.79 6:08.76 4:52.66 -
16 Logan Dalbeck FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6:08.15 5:56.27 4:30.17 5:47.37 4:56.89 -
17 Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:37.99 4:19.86 3:49.65 5:17.27 5:02.16 -
18 Chase Kress FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:48.44 4:31.08 3:45.39 5:53.32 5:04.58 -
19 Terry Jackson SO-2 William Penn 4:28.84 5:11.60 4:50.22 4:19.67 5:05.49 -
20 Hector Salas SO-2 Graceland 3:34.05 5:33.30 4:01.57 4:26.03 5:05.78 -
21 cody mathis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6:33.60 5:29.03 3:53.70 6:36.68 5:07.50 -
22 Ian Malone SR-4 Grinnell 5:16.99 5:47.76 4:49.29 5:16.99 5:07.75 -
23 Sam Werner   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:35.82 6:40.52 5:20.42 4:55.77 5:08.09 -
24 Alex Arechavaleta JR-3 Grand View 5:51.77 3:36.00 3:51.43 5:02.40 5:08.57 -
25 Brady Tobin JR-3 Cornell College 3:39.14 4:28.52 5:42.59 4:59.38 5:08.64 -
26 Robert Lorch FR-1 Grinnell 4:59.41 4:31.34 4:15.75 3:47.68 5:11.88 -
27 Kirk Leach FR-1 Grand View 5:52.77 5:08.67 4:02.53 5:52.77 5:14.97 -
28 Terrell Gibbs SO-2 Southwestern CC 3:43.75 4:12.11 5:59.25 5:30.89 5:15.13 -
29 Tyson Stromer FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:22.84 6:23.17 4:38.67 4:54.51 5:16.67 -
30 Taylor Murray JR-3 Grand View 5:07.72 4:54.90 4:29.26 3:50.79 5:20.54 -
31 Mahlon Steepleton FR-1 Mount Mercy 6:59.69 5:41.61 6:53.19 6:14.14 5:25.34 -
32 Jesse Hannan   Iowa Track and Field Club 6:18.19 5:04.56 6:04.81 7:01.70 5:34.68 -
33 Matthew Wipfler   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:20.86 6:12.16 4:27.82 4:38.25 5:47.81 -
34 David Williams SO-2 William Penn 7:22.29 5:48.26 7:04.88 4:52.54 5:48.26 -
35 Fernando Cavanzon FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:12.79 5:45.35 7:25.04 6:53.00 5:56.03 -
36 Derek Carpenter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:40.68 7:31.77 5:18.46 7:28.07 6:10.30 -
37 Carter Markegard FR-1 Grinnell 6:55.05 8:16.50 5:33.59 7:53.23 6:27.89 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Trey Bruton   Unattached 6:01.66 3:43.03 4:46.32 4:43.30 6:04.67 5:16.45 5:01.38 -
22 Ian Malone SR-4 Grinnell 5:53.92 4:00.05 6:37.00 6:24.69 5:35.45 6:18.54 5:07.75 -
27 Kirk Leach FR-1 Grand View 5:46.47 6:43.17 5:40.17 6:46.32 3:40.48 6:17.97 5:14.97 -
30 Taylor Murray JR-3 Grand View 4:51.70 5:04.52 4:38.87 6:27.86 6:43.88 6:05.42 5:20.54 -
31 Mahlon Steepleton FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:51.37 6:20.65 5:09.08 5:31.85 6:40.17 5:05.82 5:25.34 -
34 David Williams SO-2 William Penn 5:13.44 4:49.06 6:50.95 6:47.47 7:18.81 5:16.92 5:48.26 -
35 Fernando Cavanzon FR-1 Southwestern CC 6:28.08 4:55.51 5:52.47 4:51.95 5:34.67 6:03.15 5:56.03 -
36 Derek Carpenter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:26.62 4:52.54 6:54.74 6:43.63 4:37.73 7:50.29 6:10.30 -
37 Carter Markegard FR-1 Grinnell 6:12.38 5:41.35 4:31.53 5:29.71 7:33.84 4:50.92 6:27.89 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Shane Breheny FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:55.25 4:46.49 5:43.79 4:14.98 3:46.33 -
13 Phoenix Shadden FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:59.49 4:48.54 3:36.41 6:06.45 5:00.09 -
14 Evan Mills FR-1 Cornell College 5:58.00 4:48.71 4:28.50 3:50.97 5:00.26 -
15 Kevin Ockenfels SO-2 Clarke 5:13.15 4:52.66 5:19.00 4:46.81 4:02.91 -
18 Chase Kress FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:57.58 5:04.58 5:04.58 5:59.41 4:55.45 -
19 Terry Jackson SO-2 William Penn 4:56.33 5:05.49 5:48.26 4:44.11 6:12.70 -
20 Hector Salas SO-2 Graceland 5:02.73 5:05.78 4:19.92 5:57.77 6:16.11 -
23 Sam Werner   Iowa Track and Field Club 6:40.52 5:08.09 6:15.87 6:06.63 4:09.56 -
24 Alex Arechavaleta JR-3 Grand View 5:27.09 5:08.57 3:54.52 6:41.15 3:51.43 -
25 Brady Tobin JR-3 Cornell College 5:54.94 5:08.64 3:36.05 6:13.46 5:54.94 -
26 Robert Lorch FR-1 Grinnell 3:44.56 5:11.88 5:39.95 3:38.32 4:59.41 -
28 Terrell Gibbs SO-2 Southwestern CC 5:24.59 5:15.13 5:34.04 6:18.16 5:49.80 -
29 Tyson Stromer FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6:32.67 5:16.67 6:20.01 6:42.17 5:26.17 -
32 Jesse Hannan   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:37.79 5:34.68 4:34.44 4:44.48 5:24.64 -
33 Matthew Wipfler   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:09.55 5:47.81 5:16.51 4:24.34 4:24.34 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cuyler Gabriel JR-3 Cornell College 3:36.53 3:28.61 4:24.06 3:18.05 3:25.97 3:47.10 10
2 Mason Wicker JR-3 Cornell College 3:44.10 3:57.44 4:26.78 5:46.82 5:28.14 4:53.46 8
3 Matthew Lieberman FR-1 Grinnell 4:03.76 5:27.72 4:30.84 4:01.05 4:36.26 4:38.97 6
4 Cameron Steffens FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:49.05 5:35.09 4:39.24 5:32.30 3:32.23 5:01.58 5
5 Paul Zemba SO-2 Cornell College 3:46.84 4:26.05 4:40.05 6:01.27 4:51.26 3:52.45 4
6 garrett Hinson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:50.21 4:18.28 4:40.74 4:07.06 3:55.83 3:38.98 3
7 Aaron Golding SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:48.16 5:46.46 4:41.67 5:23.92 4:52.94 5:18.29 2
8 Connor Gregorich-Trevor SR-4 Grinnell 4:22.82 3:20.65 4:42.60 5:56.08 4:28.47 4:31.30 1
9 Lucas Chamberland FR-1 Grinnell 5:12.67 5:32.56 4:44.24 4:12.98 3:30.34 4:52.77 -
10 Cameron Schroeder FR-1 Indian Hills CC 3:56.39 5:04.74 4:44.80 4:07.78 5:01.89 6:04.55 -
12 Trevor Albert FR-1 Grand View 4:29.77 5:01.34 4:46.99 5:09.95 4:44.12 3:23.77 -
16 Logan Dalbeck FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:24.24 3:30.80 4:56.89 3:57.52 5:41.43 6:14.09 -
17 Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 6:08.64 5:47.49 5:02.16 4:28.93 3:46.62 4:28.93 -
21 cody mathis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:13.65 4:45.98 5:07.50 5:25.95 4:27.53 4:02.93 -