February 3, 2018
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
0 Trey Bruton   Unattached 5:01.38 6:31.80 -
1 Cuyler Gabriel JR-3 Cornell College 4:24.06 4:16.14 10
2 Mason Wicker JR-3 Cornell College 4:26.78 5:17.47 8
3 Matthew Lieberman FR-1 Grinnell 4:30.84 3:12.30 6
4 Cameron Steffens FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:39.24 4:42.04 5
5 Paul Zemba SO-2 Cornell College 4:40.05 5:36.06 4
6 garrett Hinson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:40.74 4:32.32 3
7 Aaron Golding SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:41.67 6:06.18 2
8 Connor Gregorich-Trevor SR-4 Grinnell 4:42.60 4:53.91 1
9 Lucas Chamberland FR-1 Grinnell 4:44.24 5:04.14 -
10 Cameron Schroeder FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:44.80 3:50.69 -
11 Shane Breheny FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:46.49 6:00.98 -
12 Trevor Albert FR-1 Grand View 4:46.99 5:01.34 -
13 Phoenix Shadden FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:48.54 4:22.58 -
14 Evan Mills FR-1 Cornell College 4:48.71 5:46.46 -
15 Kevin Ockenfels SO-2 Clarke 4:52.66 5:48.27 -
16 Logan Dalbeck FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:56.89 6:11.12 -
17 Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 5:02.16 3:58.71 -
18 Chase Kress FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:04.58 4:12.81 -
19 Terry Jackson SO-2 William Penn 5:05.49 6:24.92 -
20 Hector Salas SO-2 Graceland 5:05.78 3:43.22 -
21 cody mathis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:07.50 6:15.15 -
22 Ian Malone SR-4 Grinnell 5:07.75 6:06.23 -
23 Sam Werner   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:08.09 3:47.99 -
24 Alex Arechavaleta JR-3 Grand View 5:08.57 4:31.55 -
25 Brady Tobin JR-3 Cornell College 5:08.64 3:45.31 -
26 Robert Lorch FR-1 Grinnell 5:11.88 5:11.88 -
27 Kirk Leach FR-1 Grand View 5:14.97 3:49.93 -
28 Terrell Gibbs SO-2 Southwestern CC 5:15.13 6:18.16 -
29 Tyson Stromer FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:16.67 6:42.17 -
30 Taylor Murray JR-3 Grand View 5:20.54 6:56.71 -
31 Mahlon Steepleton FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:25.34 5:25.34 -
32 Jesse Hannan   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:34.68 4:34.44 -
33 Matthew Wipfler   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:47.81 5:09.55 -
34 David Williams SO-2 William Penn 5:48.26 7:22.29 -
35 Fernando Cavanzon FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:56.03 6:10.28 -
36 Derek Carpenter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6:10.30 4:19.21 -
37 Carter Markegard FR-1 Grinnell 6:27.89 7:22.20 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Trey Bruton   Unattached 5:01.38 -
22 Ian Malone SR-4 Grinnell 5:07.75 -
27 Kirk Leach FR-1 Grand View 5:14.97 -
30 Taylor Murray JR-3 Grand View 5:20.54 -
31 Mahlon Steepleton FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:25.34 -
34 David Williams SO-2 William Penn 5:48.26 -
35 Fernando Cavanzon FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:56.03 -
36 Derek Carpenter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6:10.30 -
37 Carter Markegard FR-1 Grinnell 6:27.89 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Shane Breheny FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:43.47 3:20.55 5:35.20 5:29.47 4:00.66 4:46.49 4:57.95 -
13 Phoenix Shadden FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:11.63 5:00.09 5:11.63 4:05.26 4:54.31 4:48.54 4:02.38 -
14 Evan Mills FR-1 Cornell College 4:16.96 3:45.20 4:51.60 4:14.07 6:06.67 4:48.71 4:42.94 -
15 Kevin Ockenfels SO-2 Clarke 5:04.37 4:14.62 4:23.40 3:45.35 5:30.71 4:52.66 5:01.44 -
18 Chase Kress FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:48.44 4:28.03 5:41.13 5:47.23 4:43.26 5:04.58 6:26.82 -
19 Terry Jackson SO-2 William Penn 6:00.48 6:27.98 4:04.40 4:38.00 5:32.99 5:05.49 5:32.99 -
20 Hector Salas SO-2 Graceland 3:37.11 4:50.50 5:08.84 4:22.97 5:11.90 5:05.78 6:03.88 -
23 Sam Werner   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:43.45 6:12.79 5:51.23 5:20.42 5:57.39 5:08.09 3:41.83 -
24 Alex Arechavaleta JR-3 Grand View 4:25.37 4:46.97 5:17.83 5:54.86 4:16.12 5:08.57 6:07.20 -
25 Brady Tobin JR-3 Cornell College 5:58.03 4:06.92 6:41.24 3:57.66 6:16.54 5:08.64 6:13.46 -
26 Robert Lorch FR-1 Grinnell 6:45.45 3:41.44 4:03.27 3:50.80 4:18.86 5:11.88 3:47.68 -
28 Terrell Gibbs SO-2 Southwestern CC 5:11.98 6:37.07 3:40.59 4:12.11 3:46.90 5:15.13 4:34.17 -
29 Tyson Stromer FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6:45.34 6:23.17 4:48.17 5:38.84 6:35.84 5:16.67 5:45.17 -
32 Jesse Hannan   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:14.36 6:58.35 5:38.03 6:28.23 6:38.27 5:34.68 5:38.03 -
33 Matthew Wipfler   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:16.51 5:47.81 5:44.34 4:52.16 5:58.25 5:47.81 6:43.46 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cuyler Gabriel JR-3 Cornell College 4:24.06 10
2 Mason Wicker JR-3 Cornell College 4:26.78 8
3 Matthew Lieberman FR-1 Grinnell 4:30.84 6
4 Cameron Steffens FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:39.24 5
5 Paul Zemba SO-2 Cornell College 4:40.05 4
6 garrett Hinson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:40.74 3
7 Aaron Golding SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:41.67 2
8 Connor Gregorich-Trevor SR-4 Grinnell 4:42.60 1
9 Lucas Chamberland FR-1 Grinnell 4:44.24 -
10 Cameron Schroeder FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:44.80 -
12 Trevor Albert FR-1 Grand View 4:46.99 -
16 Logan Dalbeck FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:56.89 -
17 Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 5:02.16 -
21 cody mathis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:07.50 -