March 16-17, 2018
|
Texas Southern - Houston, TX

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Rashad Boyd Senior Alief Hastings 25.47 23.31 22.88 18.99 20.29 21.58 -2.0
2 Arlon Williams Senior Houston Eisenhower 18.22 26.68 24.95 17.36 19.53 21.69 -0.4
3 Matthew Boling Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 20.74 26.85 17.03 22.27 23.80 21.83 -2.0
4 Ashton O'Conner Junior Houston Lamar 17.80 23.51 15.82 23.29 15.38 21.97 -0.4
5 Ireon Brown Sophomore Port Arthur Memorial 25.73 25.07 28.59 22.21 22.21 21.99 -2.0
6 Zac Martin Senior Fort Bend Travis 21.56 21.34 25.52 25.52 22.00 22.00 -0.4
7 Dubem Nwachkwu Senior Katy Tompkins 24.46 27.32 19.17 16.31 16.53 22.03 -0.6
8 Joseph Ogunbanjo Senior Alief Taylor 22.51 18.31 16.11 24.93 22.95 22.06 -0.6
9 Devon Achane Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 21.07 25.94 22.62 21.51 26.83 22.17 -1.3
10 Jaleel Scott Sophomore Austin Johnson 27.77 23.77 23.10 27.99 24.66 22.21 +0.0
11 Dylan Swain Senior Richmond George Ranch 22.01 21.57 23.12 22.23 26.90 22.23 -2.0
12 DeMauryon Holmes Senior Mansfield Legacy 17.80 21.59 16.91 19.36 17.36 22.25 -2.0
13 Auhmad Robinson Sophomore Klein Forest 16.53 28.81 25.24 22.56 24.12 22.33 -0.4
14 Tyron McDonald Senior Austin Johnson 20.37 27.98 20.15 19.70 15.67 22.38 -0.4
15 Avery Veiseh Junior Richmond George Ranch 19.50 26.00 28.69 21.29 27.57 22.41 -0.4
16 Bryson Stubblefield Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 23.60 25.84 23.82 26.97 25.17 22.47 -0.6
17 Warrick Nixon Junior Fort Bend Travis 26.77 17.32 19.12 18.00 20.25 22.49 -1.3
18 Isaiah Essissima Junior Fort Bend Hightower 24.30 17.33 27.45 21.60 21.15 22.50 +0.0
19 Sylvester Labome Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 17.44 20.61 28.30 25.81 22.64 22.64 -0.6
20 Kenny Otah Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 26.28 20.84 23.79 21.29 26.50 22.65 0.2
21 Noah Powell Senior Alvin 25.62 17.46 26.30 27.21 18.82 22.67 -0.6
22 Marco Jackson Senior Pearland Dawson 17.24 16.79 17.92 17.24 26.31 22.68 -1.3
23 Jose Hernandez Sophomore Katy Tompkins 18.16 26.55 24.74 29.05 22.24 22.69 -1.3
24 Que'len Brown Senior Galena Park North Shore 21.82 25.46 22.28 29.10 16.37 22.73 -1.3
25 Richard Ogunleye Senior Alief Taylor 17.29 22.75 22.07 19.57 18.20 22.75 -0.6
26 Jaquel Hamm Senior Houston Madison 25.27 26.18 27.32 19.58 19.58 22.76 -1.8
27 Dalevon Campbell Junior Fort Bend Marshall 28.99 17.58 18.03 29.67 27.84 22.82 -2.0
28 Kobe Blackmon Senior Van Vleck 27.87 26.04 17.13 24.21 26.50 22.84 -0.6
29 Jared Cyprian Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 23.55 21.26 18.29 22.41 23.78 22.86 -0.6
30 Leonard Saizan Sophomore Houston Strake Jesuit 29.74 21.73 29.05 17.61 16.47 22.87 -1.3
31 Caleb Kissner Senior LC Clear Falls 26.56 19.46 24.50 26.10 24.50 22.89 -1.0
32 Micheal Odoms Junior Port Arthur Memorial 23.61 28.88 19.03 27.05 21.78 22.92 -0.6
33 Victor Imo Junior Alief Hastings 19.95 20.64 27.52 18.35 20.41 22.93 +0.0
34 Noah McGee Senior Beaumont Ozen 20.43 27.08 23.41 19.51 19.28 22.95 -0.8
35 Daniel Ellis Senior Katy Tompkins 16.07 21.81 16.76 21.58 28.46 22.95 -1.3
36 Darius Ruffin Senior Houston Nimitz 26.41 22.96 24.11 16.08 18.14 22.96 -2.6
37 Christopher Moffett Freshman Uplift Hampton 29.64 19.76 20.68 23.66 16.54 22.97 -1.8
38 Shunn Brown Junior Houston Nimitz 28.04 16.32 27.12 20.69 27.58 22.98 -1.3
39 Jathan Belaire Junior Humble Atascocita 21.40 27.39 24.16 28.31 25.55 23.01 -1.2
40 Baylor Provost Senior Fort Bend Hightower 18.42 20.49 18.65 16.35 21.41 23.02 -0.6
41 Jaelon Jackson Senior Cedar Hill 26.02 18.42 23.94 17.27 23.25 23.02 -0.2
42 Eric Jordan Junior Uplift Hampton 27.18 27.64 17.74 20.73 22.57 23.03 -0.2
43 Ishiekwene Ugochuku Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 27.66 17.52 23.05 21.90 25.59 23.05 0.2
44 Tyjarrel Williams Senior Alief Taylor 18.22 16.15 28.14 23.06 17.07 23.06 -1.3
45 Geo Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 16.38 26.75 16.84 16.15 24.22 23.06 -0.6
46 Marqus Hodges Sophomore Richmond George Ranch 20.10 18.72 21.03 22.41 20.10 23.10 +0.0
47 QUALAN JONES Sophomore Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 21.27 21.27 24.51 21.97 22.66 23.12 -1.3
48 Xavier Mayes Senior Houston MacArthur 26.36 27.05 24.05 25.90 24.28 23.12 -1.8
49 Dewaylon Jones Senior Dallas Lincoln 23.18 25.50 25.27 22.72 28.05 23.18 -1.4
50 Kacey Barnett Junior Fort Bend Marshall 16.24 27.84 27.61 16.71 24.60 23.20 0.2
51 Gareth Ashton Senior Texas School for the Deaf 27.50 23.77 24.00 24.94 19.11 23.30 -1.8
52 Julian Russell Senior Fort Bend Marshall 21.44 17.01 28.90 21.21 21.21 23.30 -2.6
53 Kendahl Washington Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 27.03 18.41 18.88 22.61 26.80 23.30 -1.8
54 Darryl Black Junior Austin Johnson 25.88 16.55 22.38 22.38 27.04 23.31 -0.4
55 Clayton Keys Sophomore Katy Tompkins 28.50 26.17 28.27 18.93 23.13 23.36 -1.3
56 Ryan Izevbigie Senior Fort Bend Travis 18.97 18.26 17.80 22.95 16.86 23.41 -1.3
57 Kywone Daniels Junior Carver, G.W. 23.67 25.07 18.98 20.62 19.69 23.43 -1.4
58 Jaquez White Freshman Fort Bend Marshall 24.85 21.57 22.51 19.22 24.15 23.44 -1.4
59 Xsavior Martinez Freshman Devine 29.34 29.34 23.71 18.08 25.35 23.47 -0.8
60 Charles Versea Junior Fort Bend Hightower 25.82 24.88 26.29 21.36 27.23 23.47 -2.0
61 Jaylon McGill Junior Houston Cypress Springs 19.72 22.77 22.07 29.81 28.40 23.47 -1.9
62 Adrian Ardie Senior Manvel High 26.77 27.71 22.08 26.77 30.06 23.48 -0.6
63 Spencer Williams Sophomore Round Rock McNeil 20.47 29.87 26.35 23.52 27.05 23.52 -1.0
64 Caleb LaStrape Junior Houston Waltrip 26.12 20.71 28.71 22.12 23.06 23.53 -0.8
65 Henry Thomas Senior Fort Bend Marshall 24.74 26.63 19.56 24.98 18.85 23.56 +0.0
66 LANGSTON ELLIS Sophomore Houston Westbury 27.33 18.15 28.51 18.15 25.21 23.56 +0.0
67 Aaron Powell Senior Houston Nimitz 24.52 20.27 26.17 23.34 19.57 23.57 -2.0
68 Nasser Sharrieff Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 20.52 18.87 25.71 28.77 18.16 23.58 -1.0
69 JaCorey McAdams Freshman Fort Bend Marshall 18.20 18.91 28.12 25.29 21.98 23.63 0.2
70 Theron Stroops Sophomore Lancaster 17.74 23.18 21.05 23.18 26.02 23.65 -1.3
71 Jaylen Smiley Junior DeSoto 18.92 27.20 27.44 28.62 20.58 23.65 -1.8
72 Chris Valsin Senior Humble Atascocita 25.32 22.48 27.21 18.70 17.75 23.66 -0.6
73 Sir Hubbard Sophomore Humble Atascocita 23.95 30.12 23.00 30.35 25.85 23.71 -2.0
74 Justin London Junior Carver, G.W. 20.41 27.53 18.51 25.16 27.06 23.73 -0.6
75 Joshua George Sophomore Lancaster 19.23 28.49 18.28 28.02 18.05 23.74 -1.3
76 Adrian Arriaga Sophomore Houston Eisenhower 23.27 17.10 20.18 27.54 29.92 23.74 -1.9
77 Dantrell Turner Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 19.01 19.96 21.15 20.91 18.54 23.76 -1.3
78 Dante Proctor Junior LC Clear Falls 25.45 30.68 16.89 18.08 30.20 23.78 0.1
79 Preston Hooper Senior Cedar Hill 18.56 29.98 20.94 26.89 17.37 23.79 -2.6
80 Donte Bourgeois Junior Austin Johnson 23.36 18.59 19.54 19.54 28.12 23.83 -1.0
80 Shea Whiting Junior Alief Taylor 28.84 28.36 24.55 22.64 18.35 23.83 -0.6
82 Cameron Boudreaux Senior Houston Waltrip 21.70 22.41 23.61 16.93 28.85 23.84 -2.6
83 Caleb Palmer Junior Houston Cypress Springs 21.73 25.32 25.32 26.27 25.56 23.88 -1.2
84 Jaiden Walker Freshman Stafford 22.94 27.96 24.37 23.66 23.42 23.89 -0.6
85 Nicholas Tucker Junior Van Vleck 20.32 20.56 19.12 21.75 28.44 23.90 -1.5
86 Staffon Isaac Senior LC Clear Falls 19.87 26.81 18.43 22.02 29.44 23.93 -1.4
87 Winston Hutchison Sophomore Round Rock McNeil 19.15 16.75 28.24 20.58 26.81 23.93 -1.0
88 Dalton Carroll Junior Houston Langham Creek 18.69 18.69 18.45 17.26 29.95 23.96 -1.2
89 Coby Haye Senior Fort Bend Marshall 18.51 17.07 20.43 25.72 18.99 24.03 -1.4
90 Everett Bell Senior Houston Madison 23.88 17.37 28.22 23.40 22.68 24.12 0.2
91 Andrew Marks Senior Houston Langham Creek 22.47 28.51 24.65 22.96 22.23 24.16 0.2
92 Gavin Gates Junior Dallas Lincoln 26.35 21.52 26.59 17.41 28.28 24.17 -2.6
93 Donovan Brown Junior Round Rock McNeil 28.81 24.94 18.16 31.48 19.37 24.21 -1.0
94 Keshawn Morris Junior Beaumont Ozen 25.49 23.30 25.73 27.91 19.91 24.27 -1.0
95 Kofi Ageyi Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 17.75 23.10 29.18 19.70 18.24 24.31 -0.8
96 Joseph Cherechinsky Sophomore Houston Christian 20.43 26.76 21.65 27.97 21.16 24.32 -2.0
97 Derrick Smith Senior Carver, G.W. 28.54 29.27 28.54 20.49 20.74 24.39 -2.0
98 Trevion Johnson Senior Houston Washington 25.40 27.11 22.47 29.06 28.58 24.42 -0.8
99 Richard Gay Senior Houston Christian 20.81 21.06 28.65 20.57 21.55 24.48 -1.0
100 Joshua Hodges Junior Lancaster 24.24 21.30 20.57 26.69 18.36 24.48 -0.6
101 Will Skinner Sophomore St. Johns School 18.13 18.13 25.96 27.68 25.72 24.49 -1.0
102 Jesse Adams Freshman Houston North Forest 22.82 25.52 18.40 20.36 22.33 24.53 0.1
103 Kniles Mitchell Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 17.18 20.62 26.75 21.60 26.75 24.54 -1.0
104 Derrick Rue Senior Houston Nimitz 26.59 27.33 31.27 29.06 23.64 24.62 -1.9
105 JAMES RADFORD Junior Houston Westbury 29.56 27.10 24.63 25.62 18.48 24.63 -2.6
106 Andrerw Seymour Junior Santa Gertrudis Academy 17.52 20.48 22.95 29.11 25.17 24.67 0.1
107 Burson Benjamin Senior Fort Bend Hightower 31.42 19.55 25.49 29.94 26.97 24.74 -1.0
108 Malik Coop Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 23.07 25.80 24.56 25.30 22.82 24.80 -1.0
109 Joel Lewis Junior Willis 21.38 22.38 23.37 19.64 30.08 24.86 -1.9
110 Gerard Lancelin Junior KIPP Sunnyside 30.08 32.07 32.07 27.35 24.62 24.86 -1.0
111 Marcus Lane Freshman Stafford 17.45 24.43 21.68 20.94 25.42 24.92 -2.0
112 Austin Gatlin Senior Providence Classical 31.30 23.04 24.79 20.29 19.54 25.04 0.1
113 William Evans Sophomore Manvel High 20.86 23.88 18.60 22.87 28.40 25.13 -1.0
114 Jaylin Henderson Junior KIPP Sunnyside 27.88 17.74 18.00 26.36 30.67 25.34 -1.3
115 Ryan Jones Sophomore Uplift Hampton 20.06 24.12 29.71 21.59 29.20 25.39 -1.0
116 CHARLES MALONE Sophomore Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 28.40 32.75 30.19 31.21 24.31 25.58 -0.8
117 Aareeon Demby Sophomore Houston North Forest 30.52 23.85 28.21 28.21 25.90 25.64 -1.9
118 Ezra Tarver Junior HCYA 19.01 24.66 25.68 22.09 26.71 25.68 -1.3
119 Ariel Karni Freshman Awty International 19.01 24.15 20.04 32.12 31.09 25.69 0.1
120 Elijah Luna Junior Santa Gertrudis Academy 19.60 26.57 25.54 24.76 21.15 25.79 -1.5
121 EDARAMFON NSIKAN ESHIET Senior Houston Westbury 20.39 21.72 33.90 22.25 31.52 26.48 -2.6
122 Bradon DeCamp Senior Santa Gertrudis Academy 21.36 30.17 24.03 26.70 19.50 26.70 -1.5
123 Edward Gonzales Senior Santa Gertrudis Academy 23.64 25.79 26.86 33.85 19.34 26.86 -1.5
124 Caleb Keener Sophomore Providence Classical 26.47 20.36 30.54 25.59 22.69 29.08 0.1
  Tamar White Junior Cedar Hill DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
63 Spencer Williams Sophomore Round Rock McNeil 29.17 23.52
87 Winston Hutchison Sophomore Round Rock McNeil 27.52 23.93
93 Donovan Brown Junior Round Rock McNeil 18.40 24.21
101 Will Skinner Sophomore St. Johns School 19.60 24.49
103 Kniles Mitchell Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 19.88 24.54
115 Ryan Jones Sophomore Uplift Hampton 17.78 25.39
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jaleel Scott Sophomore Austin Johnson 25.32 22.21 18.88 26.21 23.10
18 Isaiah Essissima Junior Fort Bend Hightower 28.80 22.50 25.65 25.43 28.80
33 Victor Imo Junior Alief Hastings 20.41 22.93 25.91 18.12 21.79
46 Marqus Hodges Sophomore Richmond George Ranch 22.41 23.10 17.33 24.72 21.49
65 Henry Thomas Senior Fort Bend Marshall 19.79 23.56 27.10 25.45 21.21
66 LANGSTON ELLIS Sophomore Houston Westbury 18.15 23.56 17.91 20.03 16.97
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Noah McGee Senior Beaumont Ozen 22.95
59 Xsavior Martinez Freshman Devine 23.47
64 Caleb LaStrape Junior Houston Waltrip 23.53
95 Kofi Ageyi Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 24.31
98 Trevion Johnson Senior Houston Washington 24.42
116 CHARLES MALONE Sophomore Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 25.58
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Kenny Otah Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 22.65 24.24 27.64
43 Ishiekwene Ugochuku Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 23.05 25.59 29.97
50 Kacey Barnett Junior Fort Bend Marshall 23.20 29.70 23.67
69 JaCorey McAdams Freshman Fort Bend Marshall 23.63 21.03 18.91
90 Everett Bell Senior Houston Madison 24.12 21.95 27.26
91 Andrew Marks Senior Houston Langham Creek 24.16 20.78 26.34
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
78 Dante Proctor Junior LC Clear Falls 23.07 23.78 23.55 19.50
102 Jesse Adams Freshman Houston North Forest 24.53 24.53 21.35 21.59
106 Andrerw Seymour Junior Santa Gertrudis Academy 19.00 24.67 18.01 32.08
112 Austin Gatlin Senior Providence Classical 19.79 25.04 30.30 31.80
119 Ariel Karni Freshman Awty International 25.69 25.69 25.44 24.67
124 Caleb Keener Sophomore Providence Classical 24.72 29.08 24.72 34.32
Boys' 200 Meters Section 6
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
77 Dantrell Turner Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 17.11 23.76 27.33 26.85
114 Jaylin Henderson Junior KIPP Sunnyside 18.25 25.34 23.82 31.43
118 Ezra Tarver Junior HCYA 30.82 25.68 32.36 18.75
Boys' 200 Meters Section 7
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
85 Nicholas Tucker Junior Van Vleck 23.90 17.69 19.36
120 Elijah Luna Junior Santa Gertrudis Academy 25.79 32.24 19.86
122 Bradon DeCamp Senior Santa Gertrudis Academy 26.70 22.70 20.03
123 Edward Gonzales Senior Santa Gertrudis Academy 26.86 34.65 34.65
Boys' 200 Meters Section 8
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Jaquel Hamm Senior Houston Madison 23.67 27.77 27.32 22.76 19.58 21.17 21.63
37 Christopher Moffett Freshman Uplift Hampton 17.69 29.87 20.45 22.97 23.43 21.37 17.69
48 Xavier Mayes Senior Houston MacArthur 21.27 23.36 23.12 23.12 20.12 26.13 22.66
51 Gareth Ashton Senior Texas School for the Deaf 24.24 28.90 23.07 23.30 24.94 28.90 21.44
53 Kendahl Washington Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 27.73 26.33 21.44 23.30 18.88 19.81 27.27
71 Jaylen Smiley Junior DeSoto 19.16 23.18 25.07 23.65 22.71 29.57 26.73
Boys' 200 Meters Section 9
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Dubem Nwachkwu Senior Katy Tompkins 22.03 23.80
8 Joseph Ogunbanjo Senior Alief Taylor 22.06 22.95
16 Bryson Stubblefield Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 22.47 23.60
19 Sylvester Labome Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 22.64 23.10
40 Baylor Provost Senior Fort Bend Hightower 23.02 19.11
80 Shea Whiting Junior Alief Taylor 23.83 30.74
Boys' 200 Meters Section 10
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
36 Darius Ruffin Senior Houston Nimitz 22.96 22.96 26.41
52 Julian Russell Senior Fort Bend Marshall 23.30 25.40 16.31
79 Preston Hooper Senior Cedar Hill 23.79 30.46 21.18
82 Cameron Boudreaux Senior Houston Waltrip 23.84 18.12 25.27
92 Gavin Gates Junior Dallas Lincoln 24.17 28.52 29.49
105 JAMES RADFORD Junior Houston Westbury 24.63 20.20 30.55
121 EDARAMFON NSIKAN ESHIET Senior Houston Westbury 26.48 27.01 29.93
Boys' 200 Meters Section 11
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
61 Jaylon McGill Junior Houston Cypress Springs 29.34 23.47 23.00 17.14 23.00 18.55
76 Adrian Arriaga Sophomore Houston Eisenhower 20.18 23.74 22.79 23.27 26.36 25.41
104 Derrick Rue Senior Houston Nimitz 31.52 24.62 31.03 30.53 32.01 17.98
109 Joel Lewis Junior Willis 29.84 24.86 21.14 21.63 24.62 28.34
117 Aareeon Demby Sophomore Houston North Forest 23.59 25.64 26.16 29.49 19.75 17.95
Boys' 200 Meters Section 12
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Dewaylon Jones Senior Dallas Lincoln 19.71 18.32 23.65 24.11 29.21 23.18 20.40
57 Kywone Daniels Junior Carver, G.W. 21.79 26.95 22.97 21.56 22.03 23.43 26.01
58 Jaquez White Freshman Fort Bend Marshall 30.48 22.98 23.68 23.21 22.74 23.44 29.77
86 Staffon Isaac Senior LC Clear Falls 16.75 27.52 24.65 27.52 21.06 23.93 29.68
89 Coby Haye Senior Fort Bend Marshall 22.11 22.59 28.84 24.51 27.64 24.03 31.24
Boys' 200 Meters Section 13
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Devon Achane Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 17.07 22.17 15.97 23.95 26.16
17 Warrick Nixon Junior Fort Bend Travis 22.49 22.49 18.22 27.22 22.27
22 Marco Jackson Senior Pearland Dawson 25.86 22.68 24.04 17.47 23.82
44 Tyjarrel Williams Senior Alief Taylor 21.45 23.06 25.14 19.37 23.53
47 QUALAN JONES Sophomore Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 22.43 23.12 24.51 27.52 22.20
70 Theron Stroops Sophomore Lancaster 30.04 23.65 19.16 19.63 29.57
Boys' 200 Meters Section 14
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Arlon Williams Senior Houston Eisenhower 18.66 16.27 26.03 21.69 19.53 25.82 21.48
4 Ashton O'Conner Junior Houston Lamar 20.88 23.73 17.80 21.97 16.04 27.69 21.10
6 Zac Martin Senior Fort Bend Travis 22.88 27.72 15.40 22.00 20.46 22.88 27.28
13 Auhmad Robinson Sophomore Klein Forest 18.76 25.91 21.66 22.33 16.97 19.65 28.59
14 Tyron McDonald Senior Austin Johnson 22.61 24.40 25.96 22.38 24.40 23.95 19.25
15 Avery Veiseh Junior Richmond George Ranch 22.86 26.45 16.14 22.41 26.22 22.41 28.46
54 Darryl Black Junior Austin Johnson 20.75 23.31 22.61 23.31 18.42 24.01 17.95
Boys' 200 Meters Section 15
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Noah Powell Senior Alvin 24.94 19.05 22.67 22.45 19.27
25 Richard Ogunleye Senior Alief Taylor 17.75 28.90 22.75 23.89 27.53
29 Jared Cyprian Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 20.81 25.15 22.86 18.06 26.75
32 Micheal Odoms Junior Port Arthur Memorial 19.03 16.51 22.92 29.80 17.42
74 Justin London Junior Carver, G.W. 23.50 29.90 23.73 23.50 30.62
84 Jaiden Walker Freshman Stafford 24.37 18.16 23.89 21.51 26.52
Boys' 200 Meters Section 16
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
80 Donte Bourgeois Junior Austin Johnson 21.45 24.07 23.83
94 Keshawn Morris Junior Beaumont Ozen 17.24 17.72 24.27
99 Richard Gay Senior Houston Christian 28.16 22.04 24.48
108 Malik Coop Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 22.57 32.00 24.80
110 Gerard Lancelin Junior KIPP Sunnyside 24.86 21.63 24.86
113 William Evans Sophomore Manvel High 23.88 26.89 25.13
Boys' 200 Meters Section 17
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Kobe Blackmon Senior Van Vleck 16.22 22.84 28.55 21.93
45 Geo Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 19.14 23.06 22.60 23.06
62 Adrian Ardie Senior Manvel High 18.55 23.48 29.35 25.60
72 Chris Valsin Senior Humble Atascocita 22.24 23.66 25.56 26.03
100 Joshua Hodges Junior Lancaster 25.71 24.48 29.87 22.77
Boys' 200 Meters Section 18
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Jaelon Jackson Senior Cedar Hill 27.86 23.48 16.58 23.02
42 Eric Jordan Junior Uplift Hampton 21.42 24.42 27.41 23.03
Boys' 200 Meters Section 19
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Jathan Belaire Junior Humble Atascocita 17.26 25.55 27.16 22.32 23.01 17.72 17.49
83 Caleb Palmer Junior Houston Cypress Springs 22.21 25.08 18.87 22.21 23.88 24.60 26.51
88 Dalton Carroll Junior Houston Langham Creek 21.09 24.20 25.16 19.17 23.96 31.15 23.96
  Tamar White Junior Cedar Hill DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 200 Meters Section 20
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Jose Hernandez Sophomore Katy Tompkins 22.69 20.43 19.97 26.10 20.88 19.97 17.70
24 Que'len Brown Senior Galena Park North Shore 22.73 27.51 22.51 26.83 17.05 19.32 18.19
30 Leonard Saizan Sophomore Houston Strake Jesuit 22.87 24.93 16.70 25.62 17.16 18.30 19.90
35 Daniel Ellis Senior Katy Tompkins 22.95 20.20 29.38 16.76 19.74 19.51 24.10
38 Shunn Brown Junior Houston Nimitz 22.98 25.74 24.59 23.21 24.59 18.16 23.67
55 Clayton Keys Sophomore Katy Tompkins 23.36 28.27 18.69 18.69 25.70 27.34 24.53
56 Ryan Izevbigie Senior Fort Bend Travis 23.41 24.82 24.35 26.69 17.56 25.76 24.12
75 Joshua George Sophomore Lancaster 23.74 22.79 22.32 24.46 19.00 30.39 23.27
Boys' 200 Meters Section 21
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rashad Boyd Senior Alief Hastings 21.58 24.82 20.29 23.31 15.11 24.39 17.70
3 Matthew Boling Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 21.83 27.07 26.85 19.87 17.90 19.43 26.64
5 Ireon Brown Sophomore Port Arthur Memorial 21.99 25.51 28.37 18.26 22.87 27.27 17.16
11 Dylan Swain Senior Richmond George Ranch 22.23 21.12 18.23 27.57 27.57 24.23 28.24
12 DeMauryon Holmes Senior Mansfield Legacy 22.25 28.93 16.91 20.25 27.15 19.36 25.37
Boys' 200 Meters Section 22
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Dalevon Campbell Junior Fort Bend Marshall 23.74 22.82 21.23 23.28 16.66 21.91
60 Charles Versea Junior Fort Bend Hightower 22.07 23.47 17.61 18.08 30.05 26.76
67 Aaron Powell Senior Houston Nimitz 23.10 23.57 22.87 29.94 25.70 26.17
73 Sir Hubbard Sophomore Humble Atascocita 17.79 23.71 23.24 28.93 20.39 24.90
96 Joseph Cherechinsky Sophomore Houston Christian 25.78 24.32 29.43 17.51 18.24 30.40
97 Derrick Smith Senior Carver, G.W. 17.56 24.39 29.03 23.66 30.98 18.54
111 Marcus Lane Freshman Stafford 19.94 24.92 22.43 20.19 24.18 23.18
Boys' 200 Meters Section 23
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Caleb Kissner Senior LC Clear Falls 28.62 22.89 27.47 17.40 16.71 17.86
68 Nasser Sharrieff Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 29.48 23.58 27.12 28.06 28.77 24.29
107 Burson Benjamin Senior Fort Bend Hightower 24.50 24.74 29.69 26.23 23.75 21.03