February 16, 2018
|
Findlay-Malcolm AC - Findlay, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph Beamish SR-4 Taylor 8:55.94
2 Hunter Smith SO-2 Taylor 8:58.06
3 Josh Roth FR-1 Taylor 9:02.90
4 Jack Beakas FR-1 Trine 9:03.77
5 Stephen Cho SR-4 Taylor 9:10.49
6 Collin Elek SR-4 Trine 9:20.28
7 Andrew Nelson Senior Unattached 9:27.56
8 Austin Guthrie JR-3 Findlay 9:33.94
9 Aaron Peters   Bowling Green Track Club 9:35.82
10 Daniel Frame JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:38.49
11 Nick Barry FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9:41.34
12 Jordan Hill FR-1 Tiffin 9:42.88
13 Ben Loeper SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9:44.43
14 Noah Spicer SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9:51.14
15 Sam Hardy FR-1 Taylor 9:53.40
16 Blake Preece   Bowling Green Track Club 9:58.61
17 Alex Put Sophomore Midtwon tc 10:10.75
18 Reid Otto SO-2 Taylor 10:17.62
19 Dylan Jacobs SO-2 Findlay 11:19.53
  Ben Byrd JR-3 Taylor DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Andrew Nelson Senior Unattached 10:30.00 11:32.43 10:47.02 9:27.56
8 Austin Guthrie JR-3 Findlay 9:39.68 10:08.38 8:02.11 9:33.94
9 Aaron Peters   Bowling Green Track Club 10:10.37 9:07.03 8:20.97 9:35.82
11 Nick Barry FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:58.57 11:43.43 8:02.52 9:41.34
14 Noah Spicer SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10:20.70 12:07.11 11:55.28 9:51.14
15 Sam Hardy FR-1 Taylor 7:13.19 8:24.39 11:04.61 9:53.40
16 Blake Preece   Bowling Green Track Club 9:16.71 11:58.34 11:46.36 9:58.61
18 Reid Otto SO-2 Taylor 11:44.09 7:24.69 9:46.74 10:17.62
19 Dylan Jacobs SO-2 Findlay 11:33.12 12:34.28 11:53.51 11:19.53
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joseph Beamish SR-4 Taylor 6:58.04 8:55.94
2 Hunter Smith SO-2 Taylor 8:58.06 8:58.06
3 Josh Roth FR-1 Taylor 10:35.20 9:02.90
4 Jack Beakas FR-1 Trine 9:14.65 9:03.77
5 Stephen Cho SR-4 Taylor 10:38.57 9:10.49
6 Collin Elek SR-4 Trine 9:31.49 9:20.28
10 Daniel Frame JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10:30.56 9:38.49
12 Jordan Hill FR-1 Tiffin 7:34.65 9:42.88
13 Ben Loeper SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12:22.23 9:44.43
17 Alex Put Sophomore Midtwon tc 12:49.55 10:10.75
  Ben Byrd JR-3 Taylor DNF DNF