February 2, 2018
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Odou Hazel SR-4 Claflin 58.55 47.99
2 Manteo Mitchell   DW Elite 37.61 48.21
3 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 58.98 48.74
4 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 48.66 49.15
5 Jabari Johnson SO-2 Appalachian State 37.51 49.35
6 Aaron Jones SR-4 Barton 39.07 49.45
7 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 58.24 50.64
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 58.98 50.21 35.10 48.74 48.26 1:00.44
6 Aaron Jones SR-4 Barton 42.53 48.47 50.44 49.45 38.08 56.87
7 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 53.18 52.16 56.21 50.64 47.61 1:04.32
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Odou Hazel SR-4 Claflin 47.99 48.95 36.96
2 Manteo Mitchell   DW Elite 48.21 58.82 52.07
4 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 49.15 35.39 50.63
5 Jabari Johnson SO-2 Appalachian State 49.35 53.30 52.32

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Odou Hazel SR-4 Claflin 48.23 54.50 49.68 35.21 40.52 52.57 54.50
2 Manteo Mitchell   DW Elite 48.29 54.09 58.43 47.33 47.81 51.19 56.99
3 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 48.77 34.63 54.63 41.95 40.48 34.14 51.21
4 Aaron Jones SR-4 Barton 48.87 45.45 59.63 48.39 1:03.54 55.23 1:00.11
5 Jabari Johnson SO-2 Appalachian State 49.12 38.32 1:01.40 38.81 52.56 51.09 45.19
6 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 49.16 59.98 48.18 36.87 38.84 51.62 52.11
7 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 49.24 42.35 56.14 1:01.55 37.43 37.43 44.81
8 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 49.43 43.01 55.37 42.51 43.01 37.57 49.93
9 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 49.49 57.41 45.53 41.58 49.00 1:03.35 41.08
10 DeAngelo Harris SO-2 Shorter 49.61 36.22 43.16 51.60 1:01.02 48.62 35.72
11 Brandon Smith JR-3 Appalachian State 49.87 40.90 56.36 51.37 40.90 53.86 41.89
12 Austin Hernandez SO-2 Livingstone 49.94 1:02.43 36.96 50.94 39.46 1:01.43 51.44
13 Tom Hanke FR-1 Montreat 50.20 55.73 53.72 1:00.75 1:03.76 59.24 58.24
14 Tanner Saunders JR-3 USC Upstate 50.64 1:04.82 47.10 48.11 1:00.77 35.96 57.73
15 James Eliezer SR-4 Bryan 50.84 35.59 53.39 54.91 1:04.06 39.66 52.88
16 Dymitric Ray FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 50.84 1:03.05 45.25 56.94 41.18 54.40 1:06.10
17 Caleb Agee SO-2 Carson-Newman 51.02 1:02.25 55.11 36.74 36.74 47.45 56.13
18 Hunter Sampson JR-3 East Tenn. St. 51.07 41.88 39.84 1:03.84 52.10 35.75 36.77
19 Shonquez Caldwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 51.09 53.14 45.47 40.88 1:02.33 40.88 55.69
20 Collins Livinus SO-2 USC Upstate 51.19 49.15 48.12 53.75 1:06.04 40.44 1:02.97
21 Kevin Woodring JR-3 Shorter 51.36 45.20 1:06.26 1:02.15 54.45 57.01 56.50
22 Dalton Crosby FR-1 Montreat 51.55 1:00.83 57.22 1:02.90 58.77 1:01.86 57.74
23 Noah Walker SO-2 USC Upstate 51.80 1:03.72 43.52 55.95 51.29 47.14 58.02
24 Michael Briggs SR-4 Bryan 51.87 58.62 1:07.44 51.36 37.35 39.94 44.09
25 Dylan Andrade JR-3 Western Carolina 51.88 36.32 58.63 36.32 36.32 57.07 57.07
26 Juwan Manley SO-2 UNC Pembroke 51.89 1:00.20 45.67 1:02.79 58.12 53.97 41.52
27 Bradley Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.93 40.51 51.41 57.13 53.49 42.07 1:05.44
28 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 51.96 37.93 1:01.32 1:04.95 48.85 1:07.03 46.25
29 Mason Crawford SO-2 UNC Pembroke 51.98 41.59 46.79 1:04.46 56.66 44.19 1:03.42
30 Jalin Petty FR-1 USC Upstate 52.08 40.63 45.31 59.90 1:05.62 57.81 45.31
31 Khalil Green SO-2 Tusculum 52.16 48.51 1:05.20 1:00.51 45.38 57.38 48.51
32 Tyler Manigualt FR-1 Western Carolina 52.20 1:06.82 1:04.21 48.55 48.55 49.07 48.03
33 Luke Downes FR-1 King 52.24 57.47 52.24 50.68 57.47 1:02.69 41.27
34 Lonnie Morton FR-1 USC Upstate 52.39 47.16 1:06.54 58.68 1:06.54 39.30 41.39
35 Jordan Anderson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 52.47 1:02.44 1:07.17 56.67 1:07.17 55.10 36.73
36 Jamaal Wiggins FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 52.49 1:06.67 54.59 38.32 51.97 43.57 50.39
37 Dorien Dickey SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.53 1:01.99 41.50 1:06.19 53.06 58.31 36.78
38 Jeremiah McCarter JR-3 Carson-Newman 52.69 42.16 53.22 37.94 59.02 52.17 59.02
39 Christian Larmony FR-1 Piedmont 52.72 58.52 50.62 1:01.16 1:04.32 1:04.32 1:04.85
40 William Johnson FR-1 Union (Ky.) 52.75 50.64 1:08.05 44.31 50.64 1:02.25 36.93
41 Cameron Hunter FR-1 Appalachian State 52.77 58.05 1:04.38 1:05.44 46.97 49.08 42.75
42 Jacob Hall JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.84 1:01.83 53.90 54.96 1:07.64 56.01 47.56
43 Alex Killingsworth SO-2 Berry 52.95 54.54 54.01 47.13 45.54 44.48 42.36
44 Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae 53.01 56.72 1:01.50 39.23 1:04.68 1:07.33 59.38
45 John Mbadugha FR-1 Piedmont 53.03 38.72 37.12 53.03 58.34 50.91 44.55
46 Daniel Kovalchick SO-2 King 53.22 1:08.13 45.24 56.42 1:06.53 56.95 1:06.00
47 Brad Wilder FR-1 Montreat 53.34 48.54 53.34 56.01 49.08 59.74 56.54
48 Thomas Oliver FR-1 Berry 53.43 59.31 1:07.86 55.04 41.15 52.37 48.63
49 Robert Jones FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 53.52 59.95 1:04.76 1:07.44 39.07 50.31 54.06
50 Tahj Hall FR-1 UNC Pembroke 53.53 47.65 44.97 1:00.49 42.29 52.46 51.39
51 Silas Williams SO-2 USC Upstate 53.76 48.39 43.01 43.55 54.84 1:09.35 39.25
52 Ray Tiller SR-4 Carson-Newman 53.79 52.18 59.71 1:00.25 1:09.39 52.72 51.10
53 Edward Todd SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 53.80 1:06.72 38.20 54.34 1:01.87 40.35 55.96
54 Jevon Joseph SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 54.26 1:01.86 59.15 45.58 42.87 1:08.37 39.61
55 Martel Curtis FR-1 Livingstone 54.52 54.52 45.26 43.07 49.07 40.89 1:09.24
56 Chris Thomas SR-4 King 54.57 1:06.58 52.39 44.21 1:10.40 1:06.03 1:08.22
57 Xavier Hayes FR-1 Tusculum 54.58 1:08.77 47.49 1:03.32 1:07.14 1:09.87 50.76
58 Rashod Monts SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 54.59 56.78 1:05.51 1:09.88 48.04 56.23 1:07.70
59 Derek Schumacher SR-4 USC Upstate 54.73 44.88 45.43 38.86 38.31 56.38 48.71
60 Tyler Edwards JR-3 King 55.03 47.88 1:08.24 55.03 44.03 56.13 59.99
61 Daniel Galagarza FR-1 Montreat 55.21 1:05.15 1:06.26 40.31 51.35 1:07.36 1:10.67
62 Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae 55.58 58.92 58.36 41.69 1:01.70 1:05.03 1:08.37
63 Matt Clark FR-1 Piedmont 55.59 43.92 1:08.94 39.47 53.93 55.04 1:01.15
64 Rodnell Cruell JR-3 Tusculum 55.72 52.38 42.91 1:09.65 1:01.30 40.12 41.79
65 Adan Vazquez FR-1 Carson-Newman 56.00 1:04.96 47.04 45.36 45.36 1:02.16 59.36
66 Richard Sowell FR-1 USC Upstate 56.24 56.81 53.99 49.50 50.62 1:11.43 1:00.74
67 Jordan Bates SO-2 Bryan 56.82 59.67 1:08.76 1:11.60 46.60 50.57 48.87
68 Mason Sims JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 56.86 1:09.94 1:02.55 1:08.24 52.88 46.06 1:01.41
69 Zach Nicodemus   UNAT-Bryan 56.93 54.09 1:06.04 53.52 40.99 54.66 51.24
70 Jonathan Thompson JR-3 Livingstone 57.01 54.16 49.03 42.76 50.17 47.89 1:14.12
71 Mark Lattimore SO-2 Montreat 57.53 1:04.44 51.21 1:06.74 52.36 1:00.99 58.68
72 Matthew Bizimana   Kentucky State 57.60 45.51 42.63 1:04.52 47.24 57.03 44.93
73 Theo Edmondson SO-2 Union (Ky.) 57.85 1:01.33 1:09.42 42.81 1:12.32 46.28 1:10.58
74 Morgan Greene SR-4 King 58.08 56.92 42.40 1:14.93 1:13.77 51.11 1:09.12
75 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 58.91 1:11.87 43.60 55.97 54.79 1:12.46 41.24
76 Daulton Beard SO-2 Montreat 1:00.93 51.19 1:14.34 59.11 44.48 48.75 49.36
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Odou Hazel SR-4 Claflin 48.23 53.54 34.25
2 Manteo Mitchell   DW Elite 48.29 46.85 38.15
3 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 48.77 40.00 42.92
4 Aaron Jones SR-4 Barton 48.87 46.92 40.08
6 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 49.16 44.25 36.38
7 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 49.24 35.95 41.37
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 DeAngelo Harris SO-2 Shorter 49.61 1:02.02 37.21 52.59 35.72
11 Brandon Smith JR-3 Appalachian State 49.87 46.38 49.38 52.37 53.36
12 Austin Hernandez SO-2 Livingstone 49.94 51.44 1:04.93 51.44 49.94
19 Shonquez Caldwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 51.09 39.85 1:02.84 45.99 49.56
21 Kevin Woodring JR-3 Shorter 51.36 49.31 53.42 40.58 1:06.77
58 Rashod Monts SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 54.59 48.04 46.95 48.59 40.95
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 56.85 50.42 49.43 58.33
13 Tom Hanke FR-1 Montreat 44.18 50.20 50.20 50.20
14 Tanner Saunders JR-3 USC Upstate 59.76 41.02 50.64 55.20
15 James Eliezer SR-4 Bryan 44.74 1:01.52 50.84 43.73
20 Collins Livinus SO-2 USC Upstate 44.03 53.24 51.19 47.61
35 Jordan Anderson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 40.93 37.78 52.47 56.67
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jabari Johnson SO-2 Appalachian State 47.16 49.12 44.21
9 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 39.60 49.49 38.11
18 Hunter Sampson JR-3 East Tenn. St. 58.22 51.07 44.43
25 Dylan Andrade JR-3 Western Carolina 56.03 51.88 45.66
28 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 41.57 51.96 57.16
41 Cameron Hunter FR-1 Appalachian State 51.19 52.77 46.44
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Bradley Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.93
37 Dorien Dickey SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.53
38 Jeremiah McCarter JR-3 Carson-Newman 52.69
42 Jacob Hall JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.84
52 Ray Tiller SR-4 Carson-Newman 53.79
53 Edward Todd SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 53.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Dymitric Ray FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 42.20 50.84 1:03.05
17 Caleb Agee SO-2 Carson-Newman 51.02 51.02 37.25
24 Michael Briggs SR-4 Bryan 52.39 51.87 48.24
26 Juwan Manley SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:05.90 51.89 1:05.90
33 Luke Downes FR-1 King 59.04 52.24 46.50
64 Rodnell Cruell JR-3 Tusculum 50.15 55.72 46.81
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Dalton Crosby FR-1 Montreat 1:07.02 1:02.90 52.07 36.09 58.77 51.55 46.40
23 Noah Walker SO-2 USC Upstate 52.84 53.36 59.57 43.52 58.54 51.80 57.50
29 Mason Crawford SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:03.42 40.55 54.58 41.07 1:01.34 51.98 38.99
69 Zach Nicodemus   UNAT-Bryan 42.70 55.23 1:03.20 1:12.31 53.52 56.93 39.86
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
47 Brad Wilder FR-1 Montreat 45.88 53.34
50 Tahj Hall FR-1 UNC Pembroke 51.93 53.53
56 Chris Thomas SR-4 King 38.20 54.57
57 Xavier Hayes FR-1 Tusculum 54.04 54.58
67 Jordan Bates SO-2 Bryan 1:13.30 56.82
73 Theo Edmondson SO-2 Union (Ky.) 45.13 57.85
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
30 Jalin Petty FR-1 USC Upstate 52.08 54.69
32 Tyler Manigualt FR-1 Western Carolina 52.20 54.29
39 Christian Larmony FR-1 Piedmont 52.72 50.09
43 Alex Killingsworth SO-2 Berry 52.95 1:08.84
44 Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae 53.01 1:08.92
51 Silas Williams SO-2 USC Upstate 53.76 1:00.22
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Khalil Green SO-2 Tusculum 52.69 1:03.12 49.03 54.25 52.16 51.12
34 Lonnie Morton FR-1 USC Upstate 44.54 1:04.44 1:08.11 46.11 52.39 51.87
36 Jamaal Wiggins FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 51.97 57.22 52.49 1:07.72 52.49 1:04.04
45 John Mbadugha FR-1 Piedmont 50.38 49.85 40.84 59.40 53.03 38.72
48 Thomas Oliver FR-1 Berry 55.57 53.97 59.85 1:04.12 53.43 1:01.98
62 Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae 45.58 1:09.48 1:10.59 58.92 55.58 52.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 William Johnson FR-1 Union (Ky.) 52.75
46 Daniel Kovalchick SO-2 King 53.22
49 Robert Jones FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 53.52
54 Jevon Joseph SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 54.26
59 Derek Schumacher SR-4 USC Upstate 54.73
60 Tyler Edwards JR-3 King 55.03
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
55 Martel Curtis FR-1 Livingstone 1:03.25 1:09.79 54.52 1:04.88 1:08.15
61 Daniel Galagarza FR-1 Montreat 57.42 44.72 55.21 1:04.60 42.52
66 Richard Sowell FR-1 USC Upstate 49.50 53.99 56.24 1:01.31 1:05.24
70 Jonathan Thompson JR-3 Livingstone 1:10.13 1:06.71 57.01 1:10.13 53.02
72 Matthew Bizimana   Kentucky State 1:05.67 49.54 57.60 1:11.43 41.48
75 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 57.74 51.26 58.91 1:12.46 45.95
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
65 Adan Vazquez FR-1 Carson-Newman 1:10.00 56.00 1:04.96 58.24
71 Mark Lattimore SO-2 Montreat 47.18 57.53 1:13.64 58.11
74 Morgan Greene SR-4 King 1:12.60 58.08 1:13.18 1:09.12
76 Daulton Beard SO-2 Montreat 58.50 1:00.93 1:14.95 1:04.59
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
63 Matt Clark FR-1 Piedmont 50.04 55.59 1:06.16 48.37 54.48 41.70
68 Mason Sims JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 54.59 56.86 57.43 50.04 1:00.28 47.77