February 2, 2018
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Simeon Roberts SR-4 East Tenn. St. 3:51.83 3:09.45 4:34.20 4:04.29 4:09.27
2 Adam Bradtmueller SO-2 East Tenn. St. 4:25.54 3:37.95 3:15.40 4:10.51 4:10.51
3 Matthew Scarr FR-1 East Tenn. St. 3:43.40 4:29.62 4:55.30 5:15.84 4:16.78
4 Dorian Jones JR-3 USC Upstate 4:53.08 3:30.81 3:15.38 3:51.38 4:17.08
5 Matthew Warriner   Unattached 4:12.58 4:04.85 5:27.32 5:11.86 4:17.73
6 Noah Charles SO-2 East Tenn. St. 5:02.19 3:11.13 5:04.77 3:24.05 4:18.28
7 Gable Dershem FR-1 Appalachian State 5:34.75 5:34.75 3:56.14 4:37.66 4:19.49
8 Noah Allison JR-3 Mars Hill 3:33.83 3:55.21 5:28.76 4:43.32 4:27.28
9 Zachary Mercer FR-1 Appalachian State 4:58.19 5:38.49 3:18.80 5:11.63 4:28.64
10 Matt Dillon FR-1 Emory 5:18.98 4:54.65 5:24.39 4:38.43 4:30.32
11 Mitch Bronstetter SO-2 Milligan 4:47.45 5:22.71 4:50.17 3:28.81 4:31.18
12 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 5:42.52 5:37.09 3:42.91 5:39.80 4:31.84
13 John Scarborough FR-1 Shorter 4:59.08 3:34.80 4:48.21 4:40.05 4:31.89
14 Justin Tucker SO-2 Western Carolina 3:30.50 5:47.18 4:36.11 5:22.58 4:33.37
15 Seth Nicol SO-2 Milligan 4:26.29 4:01.58 3:28.64 4:48.25 4:34.52
16 Eric Shull JR-3 Milligan 3:23.53 3:23.53 5:46.55 5:21.80 4:35.04
17 Bryce Griggs SO-2 Piedmont 5:16.69 4:43.65 5:58.00 4:10.60 4:35.38
18 Jonathan Rosenfeld FR-1 Emory 4:50.21 5:31.67 3:38.35 4:11.52 4:36.39
19 Adam Chase   Unattached 5:24.09 3:33.29 5:13.01 3:58.22 4:37.00
20 Brayden Fulton SO-2 Berry 4:12.58 5:58.06 5:46.95 5:52.51 4:37.56
21 Sam Branson SO-2 Emory 5:45.94 4:33.40 4:16.67 5:45.94 4:38.98
22 Ean Ormsby SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:40.38 3:49.92 3:47.11 3:16.27 4:40.38
23 Nate Nash SR-4 UNC Pembroke 5:28.11 5:25.30 5:08.48 3:55.57 4:40.43
24 Kyle Joyce   Unattached 3:22.48 4:44.03 4:13.09 4:10.28 4:41.21
25 Garrett Farrimond JR-3 Mars Hill 5:32.78 3:31.51 4:08.17 3:54.07 4:42.01
26 William Barbee SO-2 Mars Hill 5:28.26 4:09.03 5:14.11 4:11.86 4:42.98
27 Jacob Black SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:45.85 3:40.76 4:45.85 5:25.48 4:43.02
28 Corbin Boyles JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:44.36 3:55.72 5:37.96 3:27.32 4:44.00
29 Max Miller FR-1 Piedmont 3:24.64 5:46.75 4:58.44 3:47.38 4:44.22
30 Tommy Moxham FR-1 Emory 4:27.92 3:42.32 3:45.17 3:48.02 4:45.02
31 Tristin Bertie FR-1 Lees-McRae 3:26.16 5:23.56 4:43.47 5:06.38 4:46.33
32 Nate Mihnovich FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:38.31 5:33.20 6:07.67 5:04.48 4:47.24
33 Nathan Pollard SR-4 UNC Pembroke 3:56.47 5:25.86 5:37.40 5:25.86 4:48.37
34 Stephen Fedec SO-2 Emory 5:52.06 3:24.89 5:54.95 3:30.66 4:48.57
35 Tyler White   Western Carolina 6:03.69 4:39.98 4:05.35 3:36.48 4:48.64
36 Brandon Vaughn JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 4:15.91 4:21.72 3:43.92 3:23.56 4:50.80
37 Mason Sims JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 5:55.33 5:32.03 5:40.77 4:25.04 4:51.25
38 Attilio Lospinoso SO-2 Berry 5:59.20 3:24.42 4:54.95 4:40.35 4:52.03
39 Joey Brovont FR-1 Piedmont 4:20.44 5:16.04 5:04.34 3:59.96 4:52.63
40 Carlos Angeles FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:38.53 4:06.28 6:09.41 5:37.16 4:53.18
41 Jorge Hernandez FR-1 Newberry 5:17.02 5:40.50 5:31.69 4:06.57 4:53.53
42 Carlos Hernandez FR-1 Newberry 4:15.71 4:09.83 3:43.38 5:08.61 4:53.91
43 Cameron Walden FR-1 King 4:23.39 5:44.20 3:50.47 6:29.09 4:59.30
44 Tyler Edwards JR-3 King 3:29.63 4:38.51 3:56.59 5:23.43 4:59.47
45 Daniel Johnson FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:08.75 4:39.09 5:57.96 6:19.19 5:03.35
46 Leslie Jones SO-2 Barton 5:04.32 6:26.49 3:51.29 5:37.80 5:04.32
47 David Rolon FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:49.39 5:51.73 6:34.55 3:58.57 5:05.85
48 Cameron McKinley SO-2 Carson-Newman 4:58.40 6:21.45 6:27.61 4:27.63 5:07.62
49 Titus Williams FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:41.30 4:16.57 4:44.39 3:58.03 5:09.12
50 Ryan Lay   UNAT-Maryville (Tenn.) 3:42.64 5:43.23 5:21.58 4:59.94 5:09.21
51 Christopher Gomez FR-1 Mars Hill 4:44.59 6:24.66 4:07.06 3:45.17 5:12.73
52 Hayden Tuten FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:17.74 4:27.17 5:58.32 4:49.17 5:14.31
53 Mike Richter FR-1 Newberry 5:07.83 5:14.24 4:03.70 5:17.45 5:20.65
54 Benaja Denis FR-1 Livingstone 6:00.99 4:00.66 6:54.47 5:24.23 5:34.25
55 Brett Smythe FR-1 Mars Hill 6:39.96 4:50.57 7:20.98 6:43.38 5:41.84
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Simeon Roberts SR-4 East Tenn. St. 4:14.26 4:06.78 4:09.27
2 Adam Bradtmueller SO-2 East Tenn. St. 3:47.97 2:57.87 4:10.51
3 Matthew Scarr FR-1 East Tenn. St. 4:14.22 4:50.17 4:16.78
4 Dorian Jones JR-3 USC Upstate 4:17.08 4:19.65 4:17.08
5 Matthew Warriner   Unattached 4:10.00 4:58.97 4:17.73
6 Noah Charles SO-2 East Tenn. St. 4:46.69 3:29.21 4:18.28
7 Gable Dershem FR-1 Appalachian State 3:56.14 3:09.43 4:19.49
9 Zachary Mercer FR-1 Appalachian State 5:43.86 3:13.42 4:28.64
19 Adam Chase   Unattached 5:04.70 4:39.77 4:37.00
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Noah Allison JR-3 Mars Hill 4:27.28 5:28.76 3:09.77 4:54.01 4:00.56 4:24.61 5:42.12
10 Matt Dillon FR-1 Emory 4:30.32 4:41.14 5:08.17 4:19.51 3:52.48 4:00.59 3:47.07
12 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 4:31.84 5:20.78 4:37.28 5:04.46 5:47.96 5:12.62 3:59.22
13 John Scarborough FR-1 Shorter 4:31.89 5:07.24 5:37.15 3:21.20 5:39.87 3:13.05 4:26.46
20 Brayden Fulton SO-2 Berry 4:37.56 3:58.71 3:55.93 5:08.10 5:38.63 4:12.58 4:34.79
21 Sam Branson SO-2 Emory 4:38.98 5:31.99 3:29.24 3:57.14 4:47.35 4:30.61 3:29.24
24 Kyle Joyce   Unattached 4:41.21 5:17.77 6:02.76 4:21.53 4:55.27 4:24.34 5:17.77
27 Jacob Black SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:43.02 4:48.68 3:26.61 5:08.50 4:00.57 4:11.89 3:54.91
34 Stephen Fedec SO-2 Emory 4:48.57 4:19.72 3:47.97 3:59.52 6:15.15 4:34.15 5:00.12
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Mitch Bronstetter SO-2 Milligan 4:52.88 4:33.90 4:31.18
14 Justin Tucker SO-2 Western Carolina 4:38.84 3:55.10 4:33.37
16 Eric Shull JR-3 Milligan 3:51.04 4:13.04 4:35.04
18 Jonathan Rosenfeld FR-1 Emory 4:00.46 3:21.77 4:36.39
23 Nate Nash SR-4 UNC Pembroke 3:41.54 4:40.43 4:40.43
28 Corbin Boyles JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:18.08 3:58.56 4:44.00
31 Tristin Bertie FR-1 Lees-McRae 3:43.34 6:00.78 4:46.33
32 Nate Mihnovich FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:18.52 4:30.01 4:47.24
44 Tyler Edwards JR-3 King 3:41.61 3:50.60 4:59.47
46 Leslie Jones SO-2 Barton 4:30.85 5:28.67 5:04.32
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Seth Nicol SO-2 Milligan 5:07.47 4:20.80 3:20.40 4:15.31 4:34.52 4:45.50
17 Bryce Griggs SO-2 Piedmont 3:29.29 4:46.40 5:33.21 4:38.14 4:35.38 3:37.55
22 Ean Ormsby SO-2 UNC Pembroke 5:36.46 4:48.80 4:37.58 3:38.70 4:40.38 3:19.07
25 Garrett Farrimond JR-3 Mars Hill 3:56.89 3:54.07 3:23.05 5:52.52 4:42.01 3:37.15
26 William Barbee SO-2 Mars Hill 4:11.86 4:17.52 4:00.54 3:26.58 4:42.98 4:59.96
29 Max Miller FR-1 Piedmont 3:24.64 5:35.38 4:32.86 4:47.07 4:44.22 4:24.33
30 Tommy Moxham FR-1 Emory 4:50.72 4:10.82 6:10.53 5:19.23 4:45.02 3:22.37
33 Nathan Pollard SR-4 UNC Pembroke 5:08.56 5:57.58 4:28.19 5:43.16 4:48.37 4:45.49
36 Brandon Vaughn JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 5:16.98 5:11.16 4:56.62 3:23.56 4:50.80 4:18.82
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Mason Sims JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 3:23.88 5:26.20 4:51.25 6:04.07 5:32.03
38 Attilio Lospinoso SO-2 Berry 4:43.27 3:56.55 4:52.03 4:43.27 5:56.28
39 Joey Brovont FR-1 Piedmont 3:36.55 5:16.04 4:52.63 5:57.01 5:18.97
40 Carlos Angeles FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:34.23 5:57.68 4:53.18 5:37.16 3:36.96
41 Jorge Hernandez FR-1 Newberry 3:28.41 4:09.50 4:53.53 5:49.30 5:37.56
42 Carlos Hernandez FR-1 Newberry 4:03.95 4:01.01 4:53.91 3:52.19 5:49.76
43 Cameron Walden FR-1 King 6:23.11 6:05.15 4:59.30 4:02.44 5:05.29
49 Titus Williams FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:36.39 5:40.04 5:09.12 3:39.48 6:07.86
Men's Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
35 Tyler White   Western Carolina 6:15.24 4:31.33 4:48.64
45 Daniel Johnson FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 6:34.36 5:45.82 5:03.35
47 David Rolon FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:46.33 4:59.74 5:05.85
48 Cameron McKinley SO-2 Carson-Newman 5:19.93 4:03.02 5:07.62
50 Ryan Lay   UNAT-Maryville (Tenn.) 4:10.46 4:19.74 5:09.21
51 Christopher Gomez FR-1 Mars Hill 4:10.19 4:22.70 5:12.73
52 Hayden Tuten FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:43.16 3:40.02 5:14.31
53 Mike Richter FR-1 Newberry 5:23.86 6:18.37 5:20.65
54 Benaja Denis FR-1 Livingstone 7:01.16 4:30.75 5:34.25
55 Brett Smythe FR-1 Mars Hill 5:48.68 5:38.43 5:41.84