February 2, 2018
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyrell Richard JR-3 South Carolina St. 21.22
2 Tevin Richardson SO-2 North Greenville 21.77
3 Justin Avery   Unattached 21.79
4 DeAngelo Harris SO-2 Shorter 22.02

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrell Richard JR-3 South Carolina St. 21.38 15.40 23.09 17.54 19.46 18.39 24.16
2 Manteo Mitchell   DW Elite 21.69 24.51 21.48 24.51 21.04 25.16 15.84
3 Tevin Richardson SO-2 North Greenville 21.72 17.16 19.12 25.63 21.29 19.12 19.77
4 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.81 23.12 16.36 22.25 15.27 23.56 18.98
5 Justin Avery   Unattached 21.83 20.09 26.64 18.12 16.59 27.73 20.74
6 DeAngelo Harris SO-2 Shorter 21.90 18.18 17.09 27.38 17.31 15.33 18.40
7 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 21.96 21.09 19.33 21.09 21.96 22.18 24.60
8 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.05 17.64 16.10 19.85 28.01 22.05 19.41
9 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 22.09 17.68 23.64 28.28 19.66 16.35 23.20
10 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 22.09 18.34 27.40 20.11 17.23 27.62 26.95
11 Antoine Nance FR-1 USC Upstate 22.11 24.33 23.00 24.33 25.21 27.86 16.59
12 Keion Crossen SR-4 Western Carolina 22.21 22.44 23.99 21.55 17.11 21.99 17.11
13 Jared Henderson FR-1 Montreat 22.26 18.48 16.92 19.59 25.38 23.15 19.37
14 Brett Evans JR-3 North Greenville 22.27 28.29 20.49 20.49 25.17 22.05 21.83
15 Christopher Burton SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 22.30 21.19 16.28 22.97 21.41 20.30 18.07
16 Derrick White JR. FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.34 19.22 21.45 27.04 25.70 18.32 24.58
17 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 22.35 22.13 22.35 24.14 28.84 16.10 21.68
18 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 22.37 24.83 22.82 21.70 26.18 16.56 24.61
19 Terry Newell FR-1 USC Upstate 22.37 18.79 24.83 22.15 23.94 27.52 28.64
20 Santerrius Barlow SO-2 Union (Ky.) 22.42 18.61 19.06 24.44 20.18 16.59 20.41
21 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 22.49 21.82 26.77 26.32 17.32 26.99 23.39
22 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 22.53 22.31 24.11 25.01 22.76 20.96 15.77
23 Cameron Coley-Barnhill FR-1 Appalachian State 22.53 17.13 28.39 25.69 25.24 24.11 27.27
24 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 22.56 26.17 19.86 16.47 19.41 17.60 20.31
25 Michael Powell SR-4 UNC Pembroke 22.58 20.10 27.55 26.65 24.62 27.78 21.00
26 Jannai Maxwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 22.62 19.23 17.20 24.43 22.62 23.76 19.46
27 Barnett Bailey JR-3 Shorter 22.63 23.31 23.54 20.37 25.35 29.42 18.11
28 James Eliezer SR-4 Bryan 22.66 16.32 21.30 15.87 26.52 29.01 16.32
29 Damon Jones FR-1 Claflin 22.68 22.00 22.46 23.14 19.51 25.18 17.92
30 Leonard Holmes SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 22.70 20.66 19.53 22.48 24.75 18.84 27.47
31 Kedar Ashford FR-1 Tusculum 22.84 18.05 16.91 15.99 21.93 16.22 18.96
32 Jordan Walters SR-4 North Greenville 22.86 28.58 23.78 20.35 24.01 24.01 17.61
33 Emile Cesaire JR-3 Shorter 22.86 16.01 16.46 21.26 16.92 22.86 23.55
34 Cameron France SO-2 Mars Hill 22.88 27.92 16.48 25.86 27.23 22.66 27.23
35 Emanuel Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.89 22.89 20.83 18.09 24.04 28.16 26.10
36 Tyler Manigualt FR-1 Western Carolina 22.89 28.39 29.76 19.00 16.48 21.75 21.75
37 Kerael Matthew SR-4 Milligan 22.91 21.77 16.50 20.39 25.43 21.54 27.73
38 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.91 26.58 16.50 21.54 16.27 25.66 26.58
39 Josh Little JR-3 Western Carolina 22.92 18.34 20.17 22.69 16.05 22.69 29.34
40 Khalil Green SO-2 Tusculum 23.02 26.02 29.47 29.70 27.63 17.04 26.71
41 Adrian Williams-Ralston JR-3 Kentucky State 23.04 26.27 25.12 28.80 27.19 16.59 16.59
42 Curtis Stone SO-2 Berry 23.07 16.85 16.85 27.69 25.15 21.23 18.23
43 Ari Jahanfar FR-1 USC Upstate 23.08 18.93 25.16 20.55 26.32 26.32 21.01
44 Nick Edwards SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 23.12 16.19 28.21 21.74 28.90 21.74 21.27
45 Joshua Martin FR-1 South Carolina St. 23.13 19.20 20.82 21.51 19.43 16.89 27.76
46 Christian Ceccato JR-3 UNC Pembroke 23.14 26.85 19.90 26.15 21.29 16.43 19.44
47 Silas Williams SO-2 USC Upstate 23.19 28.06 17.40 29.69 28.76 26.44 26.90
48 Collin Wilks SR-4 Barton 23.19 22.73 23.19 16.93 22.73 29.92 23.89
49 Juwan Manley SO-2 UNC Pembroke 23.23 29.27 21.84 29.97 18.12 16.96 20.68
50 Collins Livinus SO-2 USC Upstate 23.24 26.73 23.71 30.22 16.27 27.66 26.73
51 Denzal Gilmore SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.27 28.63 24.67 29.09 29.09 19.78 21.88
52 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 23.27 23.97 25.14 21.18 28.63 16.76 27.93
53 Tom Hanke FR-1 Montreat 23.29 17.70 30.05 22.13 17.94 23.29 25.62
54 Dalton Crosby FR-1 Montreat 23.35 20.32 27.32 25.69 29.89 24.52 27.32
55 Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville 23.40 27.62 19.89 22.47 18.49 22.94 28.55
56 Austin Elgin FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 23.40 25.51 17.09 24.57 30.42 18.02 29.49
57 Drake McCowan SO-2 Carson-Newman 23.42 29.51 29.28 18.27 19.21 20.38 22.25
58 Evan Altizer SR-4 Tusculum 23.45 17.12 26.97 29.55 23.45 27.21 27.44
58 Kaynmon Maddox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.45 21.58 30.49 23.45 26.03 17.36 16.42
60 Luke Downes FR-1 King 23.49 30.31 23.26 23.26 17.15 21.15 18.56
61 Christian Larmony FR-1 Piedmont 23.50 29.85 16.45 27.26 26.32 23.74 17.39
62 Brad Wilder FR-1 Montreat 23.54 25.66 25.19 26.84 29.66 27.07 21.43
63 Thailand Adams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.54 24.01 23.07 21.90 26.13 21.66 27.31
64 Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae 23.56 17.91 25.45 23.33 24.74 30.40 30.63
65 Marquez Gray SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.57 29.94 18.86 27.35 22.40 24.28 18.15
66 Kenyon Blackshear FR-1 Livingstone 23.58 28.30 26.41 29.24 24.06 22.88 23.35
67 John Mbadugha FR-1 Piedmont 23.63 28.36 28.60 27.89 29.78 18.44 22.45
68 Saaehim Brooks JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.64 20.57 21.04 21.75 24.83 18.21 25.77
69 Dorien Dickey SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.66 22.72 25.08 25.79 25.08 24.37 22.01
70 Dezmond Chambers FR-1 Tusculum 23.68 30.31 21.08 26.29 29.60 18.95 27.71
71 Samuel Pakili FR-1 Milligan 23.69 28.20 22.27 26.06 24.88 29.85 24.88
72 Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae 23.70 26.55 30.81 22.52 25.84 25.36 26.55
73 Rashod Monts SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 23.71 19.21 20.16 23.71 24.90 30.35 24.19
74 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 23.71 30.59 17.79 28.22 25.85 23.00 16.60
75 Dazwon McCormick FR-1 North Greenville 23.73 19.46 17.56 30.38 30.38 24.45 19.70
76 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 23.76 26.62 17.82 18.06 22.58 25.66 24.48
77 Quincy Watford SR-4 Berry 23.78 22.60 23.07 25.69 25.92 17.60 16.89
78 Joshua Powers   Unattached 23.81 28.34 28.10 27.86 29.05 17.86 30.24
79 JaMichael Glass SO-2 Milligan 23.81 29.53 20.00 28.10 29.05 23.58 27.86
80 Adriel McPhee SO-2 King 23.84 27.66 28.85 28.61 23.84 23.84 18.36
81 Mason Crawford SO-2 UNC Pembroke 23.85 28.62 28.15 25.52 30.29 19.32 27.43
82 Ratayvius Jackson SO-2 Shorter 23.87 21.25 29.36 21.96 28.89 19.82 22.92
83 Nigel Gay SR-4 North Greenville 23.89 19.12 26.04 26.28 16.73 26.04 23.18
84 Richard Sowell FR-1 USC Upstate 23.98 28.06 27.34 29.50 23.50 28.54 17.27
85 Derrell Mims SO-2 Berry 23.99 16.80 25.43 30.95 25.91 23.75 21.36
86 Granger Garrison FR-1 Newberry 23.99 18.72 25.43 20.16 27.83 30.23 22.79
87 Jacorey Alston FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 24.15 20.77 26.81 22.46 28.74 18.36 23.91
88 Isaac Carson JR-3 Milligan 24.18 30.47 26.60 24.67 24.43 20.56 28.78
89 Theo Edmondson SO-2 Union (Ky.) 24.25 29.10 29.83 24.50 25.22 27.89 26.68
90 Michael Briggs SR-4 Bryan 24.31 21.64 26.50 23.83 21.64 31.36 29.66
91 Jacob Hall JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 24.32 31.62 29.92 30.89 26.51 19.70 27.49
92 Malik Frost FR-1 Mars Hill 24.36 30.94 27.53 26.80 22.17 24.61 31.67
93 Rodnell Cruell JR-3 Tusculum 24.59 25.82 21.89 21.40 24.35 17.71 20.17
94 Jacob Acklin FR-1 Tusculum 24.68 28.14 22.96 17.53 30.85 18.76 19.99
95 Robert Jones FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 24.73 27.21 21.52 24.73 21.02 19.54 17.32
96 Chandler White FR-1 North Greenville 24.82 19.61 19.36 24.82 22.09 29.79 23.58
97 Jordan Bates SO-2 Bryan 25.20 25.96 30.24 25.71 20.16 28.98 25.20
98 Averyon Washington FR-1 Union (Ky.) 25.26 25.26 21.22 27.03 25.01 23.75 20.97
99 Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville 25.34 22.05 19.01 23.82 24.33 21.80 23.32
100 Matthew Bizimana   Kentucky State 25.35 20.54 28.65 26.62 23.33 29.92 20.28
101 Ruben Lawhorn FR-1 Livingstone 25.43 23.91 31.54 23.91 18.06 26.71 29.25
102 Mark Lattimore SO-2 Montreat 25.52 20.68 32.67 31.14 25.78 17.87 20.93
103 Zach Nicodemus   UNAT-Bryan 25.58 31.47 32.23 20.72 18.93 29.42 32.23
104 Tekwan Price SO-2 Montreat 26.15 22.49 28.51 22.23 21.19 32.69 21.19
105 Daulton Beard SO-2 Montreat 26.63 20.78 21.31 32.49 21.84 28.23 31.43
106 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 26.74 24.07 25.94 31.82 34.50 30.22 24.87
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Christopher Burton SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 23.87 22.30
65 Marquez Gray SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 27.82 23.57
82 Ratayvius Jackson SO-2 Shorter 29.36 23.87
86 Granger Garrison FR-1 Newberry 17.04 23.99
88 Isaac Carson JR-3 Milligan 29.75 24.18
94 Jacob Acklin FR-1 Tusculum 30.85 24.68
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Manteo Mitchell   DW Elite 26.25 21.69 27.55
22 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 20.96 22.53 26.59
29 Damon Jones FR-1 Claflin 26.54 22.68 17.47
61 Christian Larmony FR-1 Piedmont 24.91 23.50 27.97
75 Dazwon McCormick FR-1 North Greenville 18.75 23.73 27.77
92 Malik Frost FR-1 Mars Hill 19.74 24.36 26.31
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Keion Crossen SR-4 Western Carolina 22.21
41 Adrian Williams-Ralston JR-3 Kentucky State 23.04
52 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 23.27
57 Drake McCowan SO-2 Carson-Newman 23.42
60 Luke Downes FR-1 King 23.49
101 Ruben Lawhorn FR-1 Livingstone 25.43
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
27 Barnett Bailey JR-3 Shorter 17.66 17.88 22.63
42 Curtis Stone SO-2 Berry 16.61 23.77 23.07
63 Thailand Adams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.72 22.37 23.54
72 Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae 19.91 29.87 23.70
74 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 29.64 27.98 23.71
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tevin Richardson SO-2 North Greenville 24.11 25.42 23.68 21.72 17.38 21.51
47 Silas Williams SO-2 USC Upstate 29.92 25.74 16.70 23.19 20.64 20.88
55 Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville 17.32 28.55 27.62 23.40 26.68 18.02
58 Evan Altizer SR-4 Tusculum 29.08 30.25 22.05 23.45 18.53 23.92
76 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 29.23 21.63 22.81 23.76 23.76 18.54
93 Rodnell Cruell JR-3 Tusculum 25.58 20.91 30.74 24.59 23.61 24.59
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 DeAngelo Harris SO-2 Shorter 27.60 21.90 23.66 28.47 15.55 20.81
46 Christian Ceccato JR-3 UNC Pembroke 16.43 23.14 23.61 21.76 23.14 24.30
51 Denzal Gilmore SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 27.00 23.27 23.74 28.86 22.34 29.79
53 Tom Hanke FR-1 Montreat 21.43 23.29 19.80 24.23 30.28 20.50
67 John Mbadugha FR-1 Piedmont 20.09 23.63 18.67 25.52 30.25 24.82
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Brett Evans JR-3 North Greenville 22.27 21.61 26.95
16 Derrick White JR. FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.34 16.54 16.09
18 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 22.37 22.37 19.47
66 Kenyon Blackshear FR-1 Livingstone 23.58 20.05 19.58
78 Joshua Powers   Unattached 23.81 24.05 22.15
80 Adriel McPhee SO-2 King 23.84 24.32 23.37
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 16.76 22.05
10 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 24.30 22.09
40 Khalil Green SO-2 Tusculum 17.27 23.02
79 JaMichael Glass SO-2 Milligan 25.24 23.81
95 Robert Jones FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 25.72 24.73
103 Zach Nicodemus   UNAT-Bryan 18.17 25.58
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrell Richard JR-3 South Carolina St. 25.87 24.80 26.52 20.96 25.87 26.52 21.38
13 Jared Henderson FR-1 Montreat 16.48 24.49 24.27 18.70 24.27 23.38 22.26
24 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 19.86 18.50 27.75 23.02 25.95 19.86 22.56
43 Ari Jahanfar FR-1 USC Upstate 27.01 25.62 19.16 19.85 26.55 28.16 23.08
68 Saaehim Brooks JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 19.39 20.10 30.26 26.95 17.26 26.72 23.64
106 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 28.88 23.80 32.09 23.54 24.34 33.43 26.74
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Cameron Coley-Barnhill FR-1 Appalachian State 18.25 26.81 24.11 23.89 21.18 22.53 17.35
44 Nick Edwards SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 16.88 18.50 22.43 26.59 23.82 23.12 26.36
73 Rashod Monts SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 30.35 16.84 25.37 24.66 17.08 23.71 22.77
81 Mason Crawford SO-2 UNC Pembroke 18.85 27.91 17.41 28.86 31.01 23.85 26.24
105 Daulton Beard SO-2 Montreat 23.17 27.97 27.43 20.24 21.84 26.63 33.82
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 23.86 25.41 18.34 25.41 22.09 17.68
30 Leonard Holmes SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 25.43 24.97 24.97 19.75 22.70 17.94
32 Jordan Walters SR-4 North Greenville 28.58 24.24 20.12 22.18 22.86 29.04
87 Jacorey Alston FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.91 23.19 28.74 27.05 24.15 21.01
90 Michael Briggs SR-4 Bryan 28.93 20.42 22.61 17.99 24.31 17.75
102 Mark Lattimore SO-2 Montreat 20.42 29.10 19.91 22.97 25.52 31.39
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Antoine Nance FR-1 USC Upstate 16.14 17.47 16.81 28.75 22.11 20.79 16.81
21 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 23.17 16.20 16.20 23.62 22.49 20.69 23.62
33 Emile Cesaire JR-3 Shorter 22.18 21.49 21.04 29.04 22.86 24.01 18.52
50 Collins Livinus SO-2 USC Upstate 23.94 22.55 18.36 25.80 23.24 16.97 29.98
70 Dezmond Chambers FR-1 Tusculum 16.82 22.50 27.24 23.45 23.68 25.82 24.87
100 Matthew Bizimana   Kentucky State 25.10 32.20 29.41 19.52 25.35 19.52 25.86
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Emanuel Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.89
48 Collin Wilks SR-4 Barton 23.19
58 Kaynmon Maddox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.45
77 Quincy Watford SR-4 Berry 23.78
104 Tekwan Price SO-2 Montreat 26.15
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Santerrius Barlow SO-2 Union (Ky.) 22.42
26 Jannai Maxwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 22.62
38 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.91
45 Joshua Martin FR-1 South Carolina St. 23.13
97 Jordan Bates SO-2 Bryan 25.20
99 Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville 25.34
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 21.96
19 Terry Newell FR-1 USC Upstate 22.37
49 Juwan Manley SO-2 UNC Pembroke 23.23
83 Nigel Gay SR-4 North Greenville 23.89
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.81 28.14 27.27 27.27
37 Kerael Matthew SR-4 Milligan 22.91 16.50 23.37 23.60
64 Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae 23.56 19.32 20.27 26.86
71 Samuel Pakili FR-1 Milligan 23.69 24.88 29.85 16.59
91 Jacob Hall JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 24.32 22.14 26.76 20.68
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Justin Avery   Unattached 21.83 28.16 25.11
36 Tyler Manigualt FR-1 Western Carolina 22.89 16.26 16.94
54 Dalton Crosby FR-1 Montreat 23.35 18.45 24.29
69 Dorien Dickey SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.66 16.80 26.74
84 Richard Sowell FR-1 USC Upstate 23.98 29.74 20.39
96 Chandler White FR-1 North Greenville 24.82 31.28 27.31
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Michael Powell SR-4 UNC Pembroke 22.58 25.07
28 James Eliezer SR-4 Bryan 22.66 26.52
39 Josh Little JR-3 Western Carolina 22.92 18.34
85 Derrell Mims SO-2 Berry 23.99 18.48
89 Theo Edmondson SO-2 Union (Ky.) 24.25 28.86
98 Averyon Washington FR-1 Union (Ky.) 25.26 27.79
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 20.34 26.15 22.35 18.11 17.88 26.38
31 Kedar Ashford FR-1 Tusculum 22.62 17.13 22.84 21.93 26.96 21.70
34 Cameron France SO-2 Mars Hill 18.31 25.17 22.88 17.62 19.45 24.71
56 Austin Elgin FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 24.34 22.94 23.40 25.98 22.70 29.25
62 Brad Wilder FR-1 Montreat 23.07 23.54 23.54 20.25 21.19 17.42