February 2, 2018
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kevin Hires SR-4 Western Carolina 10.52m 12.45m 14.82m 14.38m 14.08m 12.30m 18.53m 48' 7.5"
  • 14.82  
  • 14.78  
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.54  
2 Dijoun Huitt SO-2 Western Carolina 19.03m 18.73m 14.75m 17.40m 17.40m 13.28m 17.70m 48' 4.75"
  • 14.75  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jahvad McDermott JR-3 Carson-Newman 18.81m 14.43m 14.58m 16.48m 17.20m 18.52m 12.25m 47' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.58  
  • PASS  
4 Ratayvius Jackson SO-2 Shorter 13.28m 13.71m 14.43m 12.55m 14.57m 13.42m 18.61m 47' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.05  
5 Javon Barmore JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 16.32m 14.75m 14.32m 17.33m 15.90m 16.47m 13.60m 46' 11.75"
  • 13.85  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.32  
  • 13.72  
  • 13.52  
  • PASS  
6 Yannick Rosalie JR-3 Tusculum 17.41m 14.65m 13.82m 16.31m 17.83m 17.55m 11.33m 45' 4.25"
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.82  
  • FOUL  
7 Jaylen Foster FR-1 King 14.03m 14.58m 13.75m 17.19m 14.58m 16.36m 13.89m 45' 1.5"
  • 13.75  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.46  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.61  
8 Marzell Jackson FR-1 Newberry 17.34m 11.74m 13.65m 16.79m 12.69m 10.10m 14.06m 44' 9.5"
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
9 Tons Ferguson SO-2 Milligan 14.55m 11.29m 13.60m 13.06m 13.19m 15.10m 11.15m 44' 7.5"
  • 13.60  
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
10 Jaquay Mitchell SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.49m 15.48m 13.58m 15.07m 16.30m 17.11m 17.65m 44' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
11 Nicholas Lyons SO-2 Western Carolina 17.28m 13.77m 13.50m 12.56m 10.13m 12.69m 16.47m 44' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
12 Yohana Koko JR-3 East Tenn. St. 17.16m 11.26m 13.41m 14.21m 10.33m 16.90m 13.28m 44' 0"
  • 13.07  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.41  
13 Ari Jahanfar FR-1 USC Upstate 12.94m 16.41m 13.34m 13.74m 9.47m 13.47m 12.67m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
14 Quentin Scott   Unattached 14.09m 12.77m 13.17m 13.70m 9.61m 13.43m 12.12m 43' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
15 Anthony Goodloe FR-1 Piedmont 11.54m 9.31m 13.11m 15.47m 10.88m 13.24m 9.96m 43' 0.25"
  • 13.01  
  • 13.11  
  •  
16 Devon Fluellen FR-1 Newberry 15.80m 15.15m 13.06m 9.93m 16.59m 12.67m 15.80m 42' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
17 Raymond Simmons SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 10.25m 10.77m 12.98m 14.93m 9.74m 10.77m 15.58m 42' 7"
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Chandler White FR-1 North Greenville 10.70m 11.21m 12.74m 15.29m 9.56m 12.61m 11.85m 41' 9.75"
  • 12.74  
  •  
  •  
19 Chris Thomas SR-4 King 10.90m 16.22m 12.67m 11.02m 16.09m 14.06m 9.38m 41' 7"
  • 12.67  
  •  
  •  
20 Kenyon Blackshear FR-1 Livingstone 10.93m 11.55m 12.42m 8.69m 9.81m 14.90m 12.30m 40' 9"
  • 12.42  
  •  
  •  
21 Raymond Mcguire FR-1 Livingstone 10.55m 14.52m 12.41m 11.29m 14.02m 9.80m 8.81m 40' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.41  
  • FOUL  
22 Bryan Smith FR-1 Mars Hill 15.13m 9.92m 12.40m 14.51m 15.13m 12.40m 15.75m 40' 8.25"
  • 11.84  
  • 12.40  
  • PASS  
23 Corey Whaley FR-1 Mars Hill 9.65m 12.74m 12.37m 8.91m 11.38m 11.50m 15.34m 40' 7"
  • 12.37  
  •  
  • FOUL  
24 Jarad Turpen SO-2 Milligan 13.60m 14.08m 12.14m 14.69m 11.05m 9.95m 11.78m 39' 10"
  • 12.14  
  •  
  • FOUL  
25 Tyrese Grant FR-1 Newberry 12.69m 12.45m 11.86m 12.57m 10.56m 11.98m 9.96m 38' 11"
  • 11.86  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Daniel Seawright FR-1 South Carolina St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Benjamin Bapoupeleh JR-3 USC Upstate FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Keon Middleton-Weaver FR-1 USC Upstate FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Marzell Jackson FR-1 Newberry 17.75m 17.75m 13.65m 44' 9.5"
13 Ari Jahanfar FR-1 USC Upstate 10.67m 16.81m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
15 Anthony Goodloe FR-1 Piedmont 14.16m 11.41m 13.11m 43' 0.25"
16 Devon Fluellen FR-1 Newberry 16.33m 12.67m 13.06m 42' 10.25"
17 Raymond Simmons SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 13.76m 14.67m 12.98m 42' 7"
18 Chandler White FR-1 North Greenville 14.27m 9.43m 12.74m 41' 9.75"
20 Kenyon Blackshear FR-1 Livingstone 13.04m 10.31m 12.42m 40' 9"
21 Raymond Mcguire FR-1 Livingstone 12.91m 11.67m 12.41m 40' 8.75"
22 Bryan Smith FR-1 Mars Hill 12.77m 13.27m 12.40m 40' 8.25"
25 Tyrese Grant FR-1 Newberry 11.15m 8.78m 11.86m 38' 11"
  Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Yannick Rosalie JR-3 Tusculum 11.75m 15.62m 13.82m 11.89m 15.20m 17.83m 15.89m 45' 4.25"
11 Nicholas Lyons SO-2 Western Carolina 12.42m 15.66m 13.50m 13.09m 16.47m 14.99m 11.07m 44' 3.5"
19 Chris Thomas SR-4 King 14.19m 15.71m 12.67m 11.15m 10.01m 11.28m 14.19m 41' 7"
23 Corey Whaley FR-1 Mars Hill 11.13m 14.84m 12.37m 11.75m 10.14m 12.25m 10.76m 40' 7"
24 Jarad Turpen SO-2 Milligan 9.83m 15.66m 12.14m 9.47m 9.11m 8.74m 13.96m 39' 10"
  Keon Middleton-Weaver FR-1 USC Upstate FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Benjamin Bapoupeleh JR-3 USC Upstate FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Daniel Seawright FR-1 South Carolina St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kevin Hires SR-4 Western Carolina 13.63m 14.08m 11.26m 14.23m 14.82m 10.82m 17.93m 48' 7.5"
2 Dijoun Huitt SO-2 Western Carolina 18.44m 19.18m 18.59m 11.95m 14.75m 16.23m 15.78m 48' 4.75"
3 Jahvad McDermott JR-3 Carson-Newman 12.98m 11.96m 13.12m 13.56m 14.58m 11.66m 12.98m 47' 10"
4 Ratayvius Jackson SO-2 Shorter 14.72m 15.44m 18.76m 11.69m 14.43m 17.89m 15.01m 47' 4.25"
5 Javon Barmore JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 17.76m 12.46m 14.03m 16.47m 14.32m 15.47m 12.89m 46' 11.75"
7 Jaylen Foster FR-1 King 10.73m 10.86m 15.81m 14.99m 13.75m 14.30m 9.63m 45' 1.5"
9 Tons Ferguson SO-2 Milligan 17.14m 16.59m 16.59m 15.91m 13.60m 13.74m 11.97m 44' 7.5"
10 Jaquay Mitchell SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.17m 15.21m 16.57m 13.44m 13.58m 12.09m 11.00m 44' 6.75"
12 Yohana Koko JR-3 East Tenn. St. 10.06m 10.19m 12.07m 15.96m 13.41m 10.19m 10.86m 44' 0"
14 Quentin Scott   Unattached 16.59m 9.88m 13.17m 13.96m 13.17m 12.38m 10.93m 43' 2.5"