January 12-13, 2018
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Women's 200m Dash College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katrina Seymour   Bahamas 24.47 25.45 19.34 25.70 18.11
2 Ty-Leah Hampton SR-4 Western Carolina 24.86 29.59 24.37 20.14 29.34
3 Laura Dean JR-3 Wofford 24.87 25.37 28.36 20.40 30.10
4 Kiana Davis JR-3 East Tenn. St. 25.11 25.11 19.59 31.89 31.64
5 Kerisha Goode SR-4 VMI 25.30 26.32 28.09 20.24 25.30
6 Isis Brooks SO-2 Campbell 25.31 23.80 22.78 32.91 20.25
7 Keyua McElveen SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.57 23.27 26.09 20.20 23.27
  Lamisha Simmons JR-3 East Tenn. St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Katrina Seymour   Bahamas 26.43 24.47
4 Kiana Davis JR-3 East Tenn. St. 25.11 25.11
5 Kerisha Goode SR-4 VMI 29.86 25.30
7 Keyua McElveen SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 30.18 25.57
Women's 200m Dash College Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ty-Leah Hampton SR-4 Western Carolina 24.12 24.86 18.65 18.65 26.85
3 Laura Dean JR-3 Wofford 17.91 24.87 29.10 32.09 22.14
6 Isis Brooks SO-2 Campbell 20.76 25.31 25.06 25.82 22.53
  Lamisha Simmons JR-3 East Tenn. St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katrina Seymour   Bahamas 29.88 21.62 19.92 27.69 24.29
2 Laura Dean JR-3 Wofford 31.23 23.98 30.48 23.24 24.98
3 Ty-Leah Hampton SR-4 Western Carolina 20.61 32.67 26.39 30.91 25.13
4 Kiana Davis JR-3 East Tenn. St. 28.78 18.68 26.51 27.26 25.24
5 Kerisha Goode SR-4 VMI 30.44 28.41 26.63 20.04 25.36
6 Isis Brooks SO-2 Campbell 20.14 32.38 18.10 24.47 25.49
7 Lamisha Simmons JR-3 East Tenn. St. 32.26 19.46 20.23 24.84 25.60
8 Keyua McElveen SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 29.47 18.96 27.42 27.67 25.62
9 LaBria King SO-2 Appalachian State 32.08 23.61 31.57 29.51 25.66
10 Jazmine Gooden SO-2 Western Carolina 30.59 33.16 27.25 17.99 25.70
11 Deonica Reid JR-3 Campbell 18.52 18.01 24.18 22.64 25.72
12 Sarah Hill FR-1 USC Upstate 23.95 21.89 24.21 28.84 25.75
13 Avonti Holt FR-1 Campbell 24.98 23.69 27.56 33.22 25.75
14 Jami Lewis SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 28.88 28.10 31.71 32.49 25.78
15 Dasha Arnaut JR-3 Western Carolina 26.61 29.71 28.42 25.83 25.83
16 Ariana Ruffin FR-1 VMI 23.55 27.18 21.74 21.48 25.88
17 Carina Frey SR-4 Coastal Carolina 30.07 24.63 31.63 26.18 25.92
18 K'Lynn Beal JR-3 Appalachian State 33.79 20.02 28.85 26.77 25.99
19 Jonnay Anthony JR-3 Coastal Carolina 22.38 21.60 19.52 32.01 26.02
20 Amber Lust JR-3 Wofford 27.34 25.25 32.54 26.03 26.03
21 Alexandria Johnson JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 31.60 19.33 32.38 31.60 26.11
22 Lyric King SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 25.43 24.64 23.86 22.54 26.21
23 Tia Davis FR-1 Carson-Newman 19.48 28.69 31.59 30.27 26.32
24 Anacia Hines JR-3 Coastal Carolina 20.55 20.29 23.18 30.82 26.34
25 Karissa Lunn JR-3 Coastal Carolina 24.52 29.26 29.53 27.68 26.36
26 Dominiq Delisser FR-1 Western Carolina 22.44 28.25 19.54 22.97 26.40
27 Morgan Haney SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 21.65 24.03 29.31 24.29 26.40
28 Kayla Achenbach SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 26.74 20.12 21.71 27.27 26.47
29 Kellsie Whitehead SO-2 Western Carolina 29.47 19.65 26.82 30.27 26.55
30 Ashli Pope SR-4 Cumberlands 32.72 31.13 30.33 22.88 26.60
31 Sally Woerner SR-4 Western Carolina 25.83 24.76 26.36 29.55 26.62
32 Dakota Alston JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 34.17 31.23 27.76 21.36 26.69
33 Mia Little JR-3 Western Carolina 32.85 28.84 33.91 29.91 26.70
34 Olivia Head JR-3 Wofford 24.11 25.45 28.66 23.30 26.78
35 Kayonna Lewis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.70 30.81 27.60 21.17 26.79
36 Danyel Desouza JR-3 Western Carolina 34.65 26.86 31.97 22.30 26.86
37 Jasmine Cox SO-2 UNC-Asheville 23.73 24.27 23.73 31.55 26.96
38 Heather Grober FR-1 UNC-Asheville 33.97 25.62 31.01 30.74 26.96
39 Jordan Crawford SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 32.64 31.56 29.94 30.21 26.97
40 Paiton Fair JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.36 26.97 26.16 26.97 26.97
41 Els Hooijdonk JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 25.37 25.90 29.68 23.75 26.98
42 Desire Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville 33.20 22.41 31.04 23.76 26.99
43 Cierra Smalls FR-1 USC Upstate 22.69 27.82 31.34 21.34 27.01
44 Imani Chapman JR-3 Appalachian State 26.21 29.73 31.35 19.19 27.02
45 Destiny Massey FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 23.29 20.31 31.42 26.00 27.08
46 Jerrica Covington FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 27.36 29.26 24.11 31.97 27.09
47 Neyasha Honorable SO-2 King 21.17 23.88 30.12 19.27 27.13
48 Jer'Nasia Coleman FR-1 USC Upstate 29.16 30.25 23.71 27.80 27.25
49 Faith Lee SO-2 Campbell 33.00 19.09 35.18 29.18 27.27
50 Leah Austin SR-4 North Greenville 22.68 19.40 25.96 31.15 27.32
51 A'Miracle Scott FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 21.88 30.08 32.27 24.34 27.34
52 BriAnna Adams JR-3 Western Carolina 24.96 20.84 30.71 19.20 27.42
53 Alexis Lankford SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 25.24 19.20 31.55 19.20 27.43
54 Chyna Campbell FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 30.50 26.65 35.72 21.98 27.47
55 Summer Meeks FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.10 32.72 34.09 24.20 27.49
56 CeAnna Soper SR-4 High Point 25.39 26.49 25.94 33.11 27.59
57 Jailah Grimes SO-2 UNC-Asheville 31.74 27.88 34.78 25.12 27.60
58 Courtney Ricks JR-3 Barton 21.03 28.50 34.31 19.37 27.67
59 Emily Beisecker SO-2 North Greenville 36.01 34.08 23.83 29.92 27.70
60 Jayla Lewis FR-1 Tusculum 21.33 28.81 27.98 29.37 27.70
61 Briana McDonald FR-1 Tusculum 27.71 24.39 34.92 35.47 27.71
61 Laquisha Mcfarlane SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 35.47 32.70 25.50 20.51 27.71
63 I'Keriah Day FR-1 Tusculum 35.54 24.71 31.65 35.81 27.76
64 Amanda Lowe FR-1 Carson-Newman 24.18 22.24 30.57 33.91 27.79
65 Raygene Minus JR-3 Tusculum 27.82 24.76 28.94 32.28 27.82
66 Kennedy Holton SR-4 USC Upstate 26.44 30.90 23.10 27.28 27.83
67 Keayra Jackson FR-1 USC Upstate 22.59 26.49 27.33 31.51 27.88
68 Ciera Richards SO-2 Converse 33.07 31.11 31.39 32.51 28.02
69 Savannah Watkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 29.14 34.75 28.02 26.34 28.02
69 Shahnika Williams JR-3 Mars Hill 20.46 21.30 25.50 32.23 28.02
71 Autumn Blackwood FR-1 Tusculum 31.69 28.04 26.64 26.36 28.04
72 Sarah Hunter FR-1 Cumberlands 32.43 20.59 36.66 22.56 28.20
73 Caelyn Thompson SO-2 Milligan 33.30 32.17 31.05 24.56 28.22
74 Katrice Hunter JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 32.51 22.34 21.21 23.47 28.27
75 Kaitlyn Gearing SR-4 Lees-McRae 20.36 35.34 36.19 25.16 28.27
76 Daeja Belton FR-1 Converse 20.94 32.25 25.75 30.56 28.29
77 Anika Weisbrod SO-2 High Point 20.76 22.46 28.43 30.14 28.43
78 Nascha Blue FR-1 Campbell 27.01 32.41 25.59 20.76 28.43
79 Jessica Capron SR-4 Carson-Newman 34.46 25.07 32.47 33.61 28.48
80 Leona Medley SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 30.54 35.39 23.12 26.55 28.54
81 Madison Reynolds SO-2 High Point 21.98 25.69 34.82 33.68 28.54
82 Arriel Smith JR-3 Mars Hill 28.88 22.30 30.02 22.02 28.59
83 Millie McCoy FR-1 Lees-McRae 36.69 21.21 32.10 20.93 28.66
84 Alfeeya Hall FR-1 USC Upstate 25.68 36.64 28.57 27.70 28.85
85 Karen Robinson JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 25.68 20.49 21.64 26.83 28.85
86 Bailey Pruiett FR-1 Tusculum 28.64 27.78 34.72 21.12 28.93
87 Nyaisha Burrell SO-2 Montreat 37.68 32.17 28.98 32.46 28.98
88 Delaney Scarbrough FR-1 Montreat 21.53 23.28 20.95 21.53 29.09
89 Brianna Williams FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 31.44 22.13 32.03 29.11 29.11
90 Cheyenne Wright SO-2 Guilford 32.44 31.56 23.67 36.53 29.22
91 Katie Colenda SO-2 Montreat 23.65 23.95 32.52 33.41 29.56
92 Jazmin Lacy SR-4 East Tenn. St. 30.52 38.23 24.60 26.67 29.63
93 Madison Lane FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 31.77 23.16 23.76 23.16 29.69
94 Kelly Barnett SR-4 Milligan 29.51 22.65 35.17 38.74 29.80
95 A'yana Dennis FR-1 Mars Hill 33.75 33.75 33.15 25.39 29.86
96 A'lexus Newkirk SR-4 Guilford 36.16 30.18 37.35 21.52 29.88
97 Kyra McCray SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 31.41 22.14 32.91 28.12 29.91
98 Syann Buis FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 32.93 35.02 25.74 35.92 29.93
99 Rebeckah Goras SO-2 Lees-McRae 25.78 31.47 36.27 22.78 29.97
100 Drew Wildman FR-1 Tusculum 32.23 22.90 35.55 30.73 30.12
101 Zekahria Spencer FR-1 Montreat 28.10 38.07 34.14 35.05 30.21
102 Dasha Varner FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 33.86 36.58 23.89 36.58 30.23
103 Des Linville FR-1 Cumberlands 21.81 29.68 34.52 31.19 30.28
104 Kayla Scott SR-4 Guilford 23.34 28.50 22.74 39.41 30.31
105 Haley House SO-2 Cumberlands 31.63 21.60 33.15 28.29 30.41
106 Chantell Cooper JR-3 Guilford 21.49 33.46 28.85 31.00 30.69
107 Michiah Watts SO-2 King 24.97 33.29 38.22 24.97 30.82
108 Makayla Estep SR-4 Lees-McRae 35.06 31.95 26.37 32.89 31.02
109 Sarah Flook SR-4 North Greenville 39.73 23.78 38.17 37.23 31.28
110 Nicole Helton FR-1 Barton 30.41 32.61 34.49 28.85 31.35
111 Emily Allen SO-2 Cumberlands 36.64 24.64 29.06 34.43 31.58
112 Ronda Capps FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 37.06 23.76 23.12 31.67 31.67
  Eleni Frommann FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Saidah Hardwick FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Starr Graham JR-3 East Tenn. St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Samara Gibson FR-1 Appalachian State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Azyia Poore FR-1 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cierra Henderson FR-1 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Asia Washington FR-1 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kayli Nichols SR-4 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jenea McCammon   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Laura Dean JR-3 Wofford 20.24 20.49 24.98 22.24
30 Ashli Pope SR-4 Cumberlands 25.01 26.87 26.60 32.46
67 Keayra Jackson FR-1 USC Upstate 33.18 34.58 27.88 31.23
79 Jessica Capron SR-4 Carson-Newman 23.07 32.19 28.48 33.61
80 Leona Medley SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.41 26.55 28.54 31.40
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ty-Leah Hampton SR-4 Western Carolina 24.38 28.15 29.91 19.35 25.13 22.62 28.65
46 Jerrica Covington FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 22.49 19.24 33.32 19.24 27.09 31.97 30.62
84 Alfeeya Hall FR-1 USC Upstate 24.24 34.62 20.78 30.30 28.85 21.35 29.43
92 Jazmin Lacy SR-4 East Tenn. St. 34.67 37.04 36.75 21.34 29.63 34.08 30.82
106 Chantell Cooper JR-3 Guilford 21.49 37.14 23.64 39.90 30.69 39.90 37.14
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kerisha Goode SR-4 VMI 25.87 28.66 23.34 27.65 30.94 27.90 25.36
32 Dakota Alston JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.09 33.63 25.09 27.49 26.43 31.50 26.69
57 Jailah Grimes SO-2 UNC-Asheville 27.05 26.50 22.08 32.02 28.71 25.67 27.60
71 Autumn Blackwood FR-1 Tusculum 30.01 36.18 21.03 23.28 30.01 27.48 28.04
103 Des Linville FR-1 Cumberlands 33.61 23.02 29.07 22.71 36.64 30.28 30.28
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 LaBria King SO-2 Appalachian State 32.08 25.66 22.58
21 Alexandria Johnson JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 27.42 26.11 22.46
50 Leah Austin SR-4 North Greenville 19.40 27.32 28.14
58 Courtney Ricks JR-3 Barton 29.33 27.67 26.84
87 Nyaisha Burrell SO-2 Montreat 34.20 28.98 23.48
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kiana Davis JR-3 East Tenn. St. 25.24 29.79 31.55 18.93 26.25 30.29 23.73
31 Sally Woerner SR-4 Western Carolina 26.62 22.90 23.43 28.49 26.36 31.95 32.48
61 Briana McDonald FR-1 Tusculum 27.71 34.64 25.77 25.77 22.45 34.09 28.55
85 Karen Robinson JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 28.85 33.18 32.32 27.12 22.22 32.89 23.95
  Saidah Hardwick FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 BriAnna Adams JR-3 Western Carolina 28.80 30.71 24.41 28.80 35.65 27.42 22.21
65 Raygene Minus JR-3 Tusculum 22.82 30.88 19.48 21.70 29.77 27.82 25.88
88 Delaney Scarbrough FR-1 Montreat 25.89 31.13 35.49 22.11 23.57 29.09 33.46
93 Madison Lane FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 31.77 32.07 21.97 37.71 22.27 29.69 36.82
96 A'lexus Newkirk SR-4 Guilford 20.92 37.35 23.61 33.47 28.99 29.88 27.19
  Kayli Nichols SR-4 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Isis Brooks SO-2 Campbell 25.49 31.87 28.30 18.61 22.69 20.14
8 Keyua McElveen SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.62 30.49 30.75 19.48 18.71 24.34
34 Olivia Head JR-3 Wofford 26.78 31.34 24.64 19.55 23.57 30.53
38 Heather Grober FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.96 21.57 20.49 27.23 25.35 32.36
76 Daeja Belton FR-1 Converse 28.29 20.94 33.39 32.82 32.82 33.67
81 Madison Reynolds SO-2 High Point 28.54 29.11 26.83 22.27 31.68 25.12
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jazmine Gooden SO-2 Western Carolina 18.51 21.85 20.56 27.76 25.70 25.96 18.25
29 Kellsie Whitehead SO-2 Western Carolina 33.46 22.57 33.19 29.21 26.55 24.70 32.13
55 Summer Meeks FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 26.94 24.20 24.20 31.62 27.49 30.52 25.84
68 Ciera Richards SO-2 Converse 35.59 28.58 32.51 32.51 28.02 19.90 28.86
94 Kelly Barnett SR-4 Milligan 28.31 36.66 22.35 29.21 29.80 31.59 20.86
  Asia Washington FR-1 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Morgan Haney SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 26.40 27.46 29.57 21.92 25.08 21.92 34.06
37 Jasmine Cox SO-2 UNC-Asheville 26.96 25.08 29.39 24.81 18.88 27.77 33.43
47 Neyasha Honorable SO-2 King 27.13 24.96 27.95 20.08 24.69 19.81 22.25
48 Jer'Nasia Coleman FR-1 USC Upstate 27.25 29.16 31.07 34.88 27.53 32.16 31.07
83 Millie McCoy FR-1 Lees-McRae 28.66 24.65 33.25 22.36 20.93 24.65 25.80
112 Ronda Capps FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 31.67 28.19 25.66 30.09 25.66 25.97 27.56
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Paiton Fair JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.31 34.26 30.21 25.36 23.74 26.97 35.07
53 Alexis Lankford SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 29.08 23.87 19.20 22.77 29.90 27.43 23.05
77 Anika Weisbrod SO-2 High Point 25.02 23.60 26.44 20.76 27.58 28.43 19.91
91 Katie Colenda SO-2 Montreat 34.59 29.86 20.99 35.77 34.00 29.56 25.72
98 Syann Buis FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 23.35 26.34 29.63 30.83 23.35 29.93 23.05
  Jenea McCammon   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Katrina Seymour   Bahamas 22.35 24.29
28 Kayla Achenbach SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 26.21 26.47
41 Els Hooijdonk JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 23.21 26.98
59 Emily Beisecker SO-2 North Greenville 34.63 27.70
60 Jayla Lewis FR-1 Tusculum 26.04 27.70
105 Haley House SO-2 Cumberlands 23.12 30.41
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Karissa Lunn JR-3 Coastal Carolina 26.36 23.20 31.11
26 Dominiq Delisser FR-1 Western Carolina 26.40 19.80 24.29
45 Destiny Massey FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 27.08 20.58 23.83
63 I'Keriah Day FR-1 Tusculum 27.76 31.37 20.55
66 Kennedy Holton SR-4 USC Upstate 27.83 19.76 35.35
90 Cheyenne Wright SO-2 Guilford 29.22 32.44 26.30
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jami Lewis SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 29.65 22.43 33.26 29.14 32.49 25.78
17 Carina Frey SR-4 Coastal Carolina 19.96 28.26 27.74 25.15 22.30 25.92
86 Bailey Pruiett FR-1 Tusculum 24.02 30.38 36.17 26.62 32.12 28.93
97 Kyra McCray SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.74 29.02 22.14 36.79 32.01 29.91
100 Drew Wildman FR-1 Tusculum 22.29 33.44 29.82 34.94 36.15 30.12
  Cierra Henderson FR-1 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
39 Jordan Crawford SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 25.63 26.97 29.13
42 Desire Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville 31.31 26.99 24.30
54 Chyna Campbell FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 21.71 27.47 19.51
64 Amanda Lowe FR-1 Carson-Newman 25.29 27.79 20.29
108 Makayla Estep SR-4 Lees-McRae 24.20 31.02 40.33
  Eleni Frommann FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jonnay Anthony JR-3 Coastal Carolina 26.80 26.02 25.50 28.11 33.31 24.46 19.00
23 Tia Davis FR-1 Carson-Newman 20.01 26.32 25.80 25.01 32.38 21.85 33.17
82 Arriel Smith JR-3 Mars Hill 23.73 28.59 32.60 25.16 36.89 36.31 32.02
101 Zekahria Spencer FR-1 Montreat 32.93 30.21 38.67 31.72 23.87 28.40 32.33
110 Nicole Helton FR-1 Barton 37.94 31.35 30.10 36.06 24.14 33.55 29.16
  Samara Gibson FR-1 Appalachian State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Deonica Reid JR-3 Campbell 21.61 28.81 31.64 19.04 28.04 32.41 25.72
33 Mia Little JR-3 Western Carolina 29.37 33.11 32.31 28.84 25.64 28.04 26.70
35 Kayonna Lewis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 33.76 32.15 32.42 34.83 30.28 34.56 26.79
69 Shahnika Williams JR-3 Mars Hill 35.59 27.74 31.67 30.27 24.38 24.94 28.02
107 Michiah Watts SO-2 King 35.14 27.43 40.07 40.07 28.05 24.04 30.82
  Azyia Poore FR-1 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Ariana Ruffin FR-1 VMI 33.13 32.61 21.74 25.88 24.85
20 Amber Lust JR-3 Wofford 20.31 18.49 21.87 26.03 19.53
56 CeAnna Soper SR-4 High Point 33.11 28.15 20.97 27.59 35.60
69 Savannah Watkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 24.38 34.19 31.39 28.02 28.86
95 A'yana Dennis FR-1 Mars Hill 25.68 23.29 36.13 29.86 36.43
104 Kayla Scott SR-4 Guilford 30.62 33.04 23.34 30.31 38.80
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Lyric King SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 26.21 27.52 32.77 27.79
44 Imani Chapman JR-3 Appalachian State 27.02 24.86 34.59 25.13
72 Sarah Hunter FR-1 Cumberlands 28.20 31.31 23.97 29.33
75 Kaitlyn Gearing SR-4 Lees-McRae 28.27 36.47 23.47 35.34
99 Rebeckah Goras SO-2 Lees-McRae 29.97 28.48 24.58 26.68
102 Dasha Varner FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 30.23 28.42 28.42 30.84
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Sarah Hill FR-1 USC Upstate 18.03 23.95 25.75 19.32 33.48
18 K'Lynn Beal JR-3 Appalachian State 26.25 20.28 25.99 28.07 33.79
74 Katrice Hunter JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 28.27 24.32 28.27 33.93 22.34
89 Brianna Williams FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 25.91 27.66 29.11 29.70 23.87
109 Sarah Flook SR-4 North Greenville 39.10 23.46 31.28 33.16 28.16
  Starr Graham JR-3 East Tenn. St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Lamisha Simmons JR-3 East Tenn. St. 31.75 27.40 27.91 25.60
13 Avonti Holt FR-1 Campbell 28.07 25.50 24.21 25.75
36 Danyel Desouza JR-3 Western Carolina 24.45 34.38 22.84 26.86
51 A'Miracle Scott FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.70 29.80 32.27 27.34
73 Caelyn Thompson SO-2 Milligan 27.66 29.64 32.17 28.22
111 Emily Allen SO-2 Cumberlands 33.48 27.48 22.43 31.58
Women's 200m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Dasha Arnaut JR-3 Western Carolina 25.83
24 Anacia Hines JR-3 Coastal Carolina 26.34
43 Cierra Smalls FR-1 USC Upstate 27.01
49 Faith Lee SO-2 Campbell 27.27
61 Laquisha Mcfarlane SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 27.71
78 Nascha Blue FR-1 Campbell 28.43