January 12-13, 2018
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's 400m Dash College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 49.00 49.49 40.59 36.63 49.49 35.14 59.39
2 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 54.98 46.07 37.65 37.15 49.53 54.49 56.47
3 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 44.67 52.12 59.06 1:00.55 49.63 36.73 56.58
4 Tanner Saunders JR-3 USC Upstate 57.23 1:04.69 39.31 36.33 49.76 35.83 59.72
5 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 52.48 44.99 44.99 50.34 53.55 55.16 47.13
  Hunter Sampson JR-3 East Tenn. St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Hunter Koike JR-3 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400m Dash College Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tanner Saunders JR-3 USC Upstate 59.72 50.26 49.76 47.77
5 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 1:08.01 46.59 53.55 50.88
  Hunter Sampson JR-3 East Tenn. St. DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Hunter Koike JR-3 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400m Dash College Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 49.49
2 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 49.53
3 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 49.63
  Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat DNS

Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 51.70 43.33 1:04.00 57.60 51.70 49.23
2 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 56.65 50.74 39.90 36.95 40.89 49.26
3 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 56.42 1:04.41 48.44 1:01.92 34.96 49.93
4 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 49.06 45.56 44.06 49.06 52.57 50.06
5 Hunter Sampson JR-3 East Tenn. St. 51.60 39.58 57.61 45.09 51.10 50.09
6 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 1:01.79 56.26 48.22 58.27 39.69 50.23
7 Hunter Koike JR-3 UNC-Asheville 49.33 1:03.92 59.90 49.33 36.74 50.33
8 Tanner Saunders JR-3 USC Upstate 47.82 58.39 49.33 57.88 45.80 50.33
9 Tyree McFalling SO-2 UNC-Asheville 55.47 54.96 1:00.51 48.91 1:02.02 50.42
10 Shonquez Caldwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 36.99 59.78 1:02.32 50.66 53.70 50.66
11 Jerome Coaxum SR-4 Coastal Carolina 1:04.90 1:00.84 36.00 47.16 37.52 50.70
12 Kevin Harrison SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 43.73 45.25 1:03.05 44.74 49.83 50.84
13 Caleb Agee SO-2 Carson-Newman 37.63 56.45 57.46 44.75 43.74 50.85
14 Lathan Kee FR-1 Voorhees 45.37 46.39 54.03 43.84 51.48 50.97
15 Trevon Compito SO-2 Campbell 48.45 50.49 42.84 46.41 39.27 51.00
16 CJ Williams JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.65 1:01.82 39.34 53.14 1:06.42 51.09
17 Thomas Williams FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 36.80 36.80 57.24 54.17 1:02.86 51.10
18 Aaron Jones SR-4 Barton 37.33 50.62 43.98 54.20 41.42 51.13
19 Nick Lawson JR-3 Western Carolina 58.86 52.72 59.88 1:02.96 57.33 51.18
20 Malcolm Simmons JR-3 Coastal Carolina 35.84 1:06.05 1:01.44 41.48 55.81 51.20
21 Elijah Mitchell JR-3 Montreat 44.58 44.07 38.43 47.66 37.92 51.24
22 Luke Downes FR-1 King 1:02.70 47.28 41.63 47.28 44.20 51.39
23 Andrew Gould SR-4 VMI 43.74 50.43 45.28 58.14 59.17 51.45
24 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 51.00 56.15 52.03 1:02.85 1:06.45 51.51
25 Ka'Deem Wynn SO-2 Campbell 1:00.80 40.70 57.19 55.13 39.16 51.52
26 Ishmael Arnold SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 57.84 39.77 1:07.14 47.00 56.29 51.64
27 Collins Livinus SO-2 USC Upstate 1:03.03 1:01.48 1:06.65 57.86 58.90 51.66
28 Dalton Crosby FR-1 Montreat 47.54 56.32 43.41 37.21 58.91 51.67
29 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 44.46 55.83 39.29 50.14 1:06.17 51.69
30 Bradley Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 56.90 1:03.10 41.90 55.34 1:06.21 51.72
31 Dymitric Ray FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 45.18 37.91 59.72 58.17 54.53 51.93
32 Collin Cooper SO-2 Campbell 55.62 46.79 56.14 48.35 58.22 51.98
33 Jeremiah McCarter JR-3 Carson-Newman 42.18 37.49 49.47 36.97 48.95 52.07
34 Dylan Andrade JR-3 Western Carolina 1:07.09 56.61 59.23 49.79 37.22 52.41
35 Jacob Hall JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 57.13 37.74 51.89 59.75 1:07.09 52.41
36 Kofie-Safie Boateng FR-1 VMI 1:01.32 37.22 38.79 45.08 1:01.85 52.41
37 Marcus Medina-Artis SO-2 Montreat 38.79 51.38 57.67 42.46 38.79 52.42
38 Tyler Manigualt FR-1 Western Carolina 1:06.60 43.53 42.48 48.25 53.49 52.44
39 Bradford Smith SO-2 Wofford 1:06.63 45.64 37.78 58.23 36.73 52.46
40 Jamaal Wiggins FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 48.99 53.73 1:01.10 58.47 1:08.48 52.67
40 Kenny Benton FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 49.51 50.57 59.52 1:03.73 44.77 52.67
42 Dillan Elkins FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 54.79 53.74 52.68 53.74 41.09 52.68
43 Ray Tiller SR-4 Carson-Newman 41.16 48.55 46.44 45.91 1:06.49 52.77
44 Nicholas Izquierdo FR-1 Mars Hill 1:05.48 53.33 54.92 58.61 51.22 52.80
45 Travon Wimley SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 58.17 54.47 40.19 46.01 49.18 52.88
46 Connor Langdon SO-2 Coastal Carolina 37.63 43.46 49.82 1:05.19 42.93 53.00
47 Desmond Weinberg-Jones SR-4 VMI 1:02.56 50.89 58.32 56.19 1:08.39 53.01
48 Devyn Jones JR-3 Western Carolina 41.38 42.44 38.72 39.78 1:05.77 53.04
49 Samuel Larkin III FR-1 Wofford 44.58 1:01.03 1:03.16 55.20 42.99 53.07
50 Qasim Ray SR-4 Barton 41.45 58.98 48.88 44.10 1:06.95 53.13
51 Kyle Nabe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 49.50 46.84 55.89 43.64 1:06.53 53.22
52 Tydarius Floyd FR-1 Coastal Carolina 48.97 51.63 1:01.74 42.05 52.16 53.22
53 Marquez Gray SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 44.20 1:09.23 1:02.31 37.81 53.79 53.25
54 JaMichael Glass SO-2 Milligan 54.88 58.08 37.83 59.14 47.96 53.28
55 Malik Tann FR-1 Tusculum 1:08.27 37.87 45.33 1:06.13 1:00.80 53.33
56 Nicholas Seabright SR-4 Coastal Carolina 1:06.26 1:01.45 47.56 52.37 1:04.65 53.43
57 Greg Gibbs FR-1 Barton 53.00 47.11 48.18 1:08.52 48.18 53.53
58 Richard Benson FR-1 Campbell 48.92 47.30 45.15 1:01.28 44.08 53.75
59 Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae 1:03.46 1:06.15 49.48 52.71 45.72 53.78
60 Edward Todd SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 56.54 49.00 50.61 52.77 1:00.84 53.84
61 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 1:09.21 47.59 51.37 52.45 49.75 54.07
62 Jonathan Hall SO-2 Wofford 1:02.78 1:06.03 1:02.78 48.71 51.42 54.12
63 Eli Hall JR-3 Montreat 49.38 53.18 1:00.78 59.15 56.98 54.26
64 Cody Chavis SO-2 Wofford 42.89 52.11 1:06.23 1:00.80 48.86 54.28
65 LeeShawn Joyner JR-3 Guilford 48.51 55.05 42.51 40.88 43.60 54.50
66 T.J. Smith SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 59.95 53.41 1:08.13 50.14 58.32 54.50
67 Donta Bertrand SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:00.02 59.47 49.65 1:00.57 1:07.11 54.56
68 Nelson Gardner FR-1 Voorhees 44.88 58.02 56.92 48.71 1:06.23 54.73
69 Tommy Bobbitt FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 53.77 1:08.58 1:02.00 1:02.54 54.86 54.86
70 Isaiah Ellis FR-1 Wofford 41.73 42.28 1:02.04 1:06.98 54.90 54.90
71 Tyler Williams FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:06.49 1:08.69 57.15 48.91 55.50 54.95
72 Shaleek Brown FR-1 Voorhees 46.41 55.81 40.89 40.89 40.34 55.25
73 Yannis Nguetta SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:02.61 1:03.16 53.19 1:00.39 1:00.94 55.40
74 Daniel Galagarza FR-1 Montreat 1:07.84 46.15 56.16 42.82 46.15 55.60
75 Jake Morgenstern SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 54.56 1:00.13 52.89 1:04.58 1:01.24 55.67
76 Richard Sowell FR-1 USC Upstate 52.56 46.97 39.14 1:02.62 58.15 55.91
77 Chris Thomas SR-4 King 54.84 55.40 57.64 52.05 44.77 55.96
78 Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae 1:11.15 43.14 1:07.79 55.46 59.95 56.02
79 Orlando Nawade SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:07.37 50.53 1:01.20 45.48 57.83 56.14
80 Isaac Hybarger FR-1 Tusculum 49.22 47.52 57.14 49.22 43.56 56.57
81 Adan Vazquez FR-1 Carson-Newman 42.19 43.90 1:07.28 41.05 42.76 57.01
82 Jake D'Oliviera SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:08.07 59.49 53.20 50.91 49.77 57.20
83 John McCoy FR-1 Cumberlands 1:12.65 1:00.45 1:05.10 1:06.84 1:05.68 58.12
84 Damion Jones FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:01.00 49.64 58.61 1:11.17 44.85 59.80
85 Parker Kuchek FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:01.90 45.67 52.88 57.09 1:01.90 1:00.09
86 Trent Brewington SO-2 Carson-Newman 53.89 1:13.48 1:06.74 47.76 56.95 1:01.23
87 J'len Wilson SO-2 Western Carolina 48.67 1:07.76 49.90 52.36 1:18.85 1:01.60
88 Mahmoud Henderson SO-2 Guilford 1:19.69 55.02 1:14.63 1:00.71 51.23 1:03.24
  Grant Lindsay FR-1 UNC-Asheville NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Terrill Stanley SR-4 Coastal Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Lonnie Morton FR-1 USC Upstate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kevin Bishop JR-3 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Emmanuel McMillian SO-2 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  J'Quen Johnson JR-3 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 50.23 1:02.79 1:00.78 51.74
33 Jeremiah McCarter JR-3 Carson-Newman 52.07 1:01.97 1:05.09 51.03
47 Desmond Weinberg-Jones SR-4 VMI 53.01 57.25 1:04.15 56.72
  Lonnie Morton FR-1 USC Upstate DNF DNF DNF DNF
  J'Quen Johnson JR-3 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Lamont SR-4 Western Carolina 39.88 41.85 49.23 44.80 50.22 56.62 38.90
24 Connor Duncan SO-2 Montreat 1:05.42 47.91 51.51 44.82 47.91 54.60 53.06
46 Connor Langdon SO-2 Coastal Carolina 1:00.42 1:07.84 53.00 38.69 47.70 1:00.95 56.71
48 Devyn Jones JR-3 Western Carolina 50.39 50.92 53.04 38.72 1:06.83 41.91 1:03.12
  Kevin Bishop JR-3 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Henry Kiedy SR-4 Western Carolina 49.26
5 Hunter Sampson JR-3 East Tenn. St. 50.09
35 Jacob Hall JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.41
50 Qasim Ray SR-4 Barton 53.13
53 Marquez Gray SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.25
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Devaniel Dale SO-2 Western Carolina 1:01.58 53.07 50.06
15 Trevon Compito SO-2 Campbell 38.76 53.55 51.00
19 Nick Lawson JR-3 Western Carolina 40.95 1:06.03 51.18
54 JaMichael Glass SO-2 Milligan 52.22 55.95 53.28
57 Greg Gibbs FR-1 Barton 44.43 47.65 53.53
74 Daniel Galagarza FR-1 Montreat 1:07.84 42.26 55.60
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 CJ Williams JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.09
52 Tydarius Floyd FR-1 Coastal Carolina 53.22
59 Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae 53.78
60 Edward Todd SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 53.84
67 Donta Bertrand SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 54.56
78 Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae 56.02
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Kevin Harrison SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:01.01 50.84
18 Aaron Jones SR-4 Barton 54.20 51.13
30 Bradley Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:04.14 51.72
76 Richard Sowell FR-1 USC Upstate 41.94 55.91
83 John McCoy FR-1 Cumberlands 51.15 58.12
84 Damion Jones FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 45.45 59.80
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Hunter Koike JR-3 UNC-Asheville 45.80 57.88 50.33 51.34 56.37
14 Lathan Kee FR-1 Voorhees 55.05 48.94 50.97 55.56 48.94
43 Ray Tiller SR-4 Carson-Newman 50.14 1:05.44 52.77 1:01.74 1:08.61
66 T.J. Smith SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 58.86 1:06.49 54.50 41.97 1:04.31
71 Tyler Williams FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 45.06 1:04.85 54.95 44.51 47.26
77 Chris Thomas SR-4 King 1:05.48 1:03.24 55.96 1:04.92 1:07.16
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jerome Coaxum SR-4 Coastal Carolina 36.51 44.62 46.65 50.70 39.04 1:00.84
34 Dylan Andrade JR-3 Western Carolina 1:01.32 1:03.42 59.75 52.41 49.79 42.98
64 Cody Chavis SO-2 Wofford 55.91 59.71 47.77 54.28 1:04.60 1:08.40
75 Jake Morgenstern SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:06.25 58.46 51.78 55.67 1:08.48 1:01.24
85 Parker Kuchek FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 58.89 45.07 1:13.31 1:00.09 1:13.31 1:10.91
86 Trent Brewington SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:00.01 44.70 56.95 1:01.23 1:12.26 1:06.74
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Shonquez Caldwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:04.85 50.66
22 Luke Downes FR-1 King 1:03.73 51.39
49 Samuel Larkin III FR-1 Wofford 53.07 53.07
72 Shaleek Brown FR-1 Voorhees 44.76 55.25
79 Orlando Nawade SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 50.53 56.14
87 J'len Wilson SO-2 Western Carolina 54.21 1:01.60
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Ka'Deem Wynn SO-2 Campbell 1:03.89 38.64 51.52 56.16 1:05.43 53.58
39 Bradford Smith SO-2 Wofford 54.56 44.07 52.46 53.51 41.45 43.02
51 Kyle Nabe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 56.95 1:03.87 53.22 58.01 57.48 1:06.00
63 Eli Hall JR-3 Montreat 1:09.46 1:00.78 54.26 1:03.49 47.75 58.60
81 Adan Vazquez FR-1 Carson-Newman 1:08.42 51.31 57.01 1:05.00 1:10.13 48.46
88 Mahmoud Henderson SO-2 Guilford 1:09.57 1:09.57 1:03.24 1:05.77 1:06.41 47.43
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
23 Andrew Gould SR-4 VMI 46.31 51.45
40 Jamaal Wiggins FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 40.03 52.67
55 Malik Tann FR-1 Tusculum 1:06.67 53.33
61 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 1:09.75 54.07
70 Isaiah Ellis FR-1 Wofford 1:08.08 54.90
  Terrill Stanley SR-4 Coastal Carolina DNF DNF
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 1:06.17 51.69 40.84
31 Dymitric Ray FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:01.80 51.93 44.14
32 Collin Cooper SO-2 Campbell 53.54 51.98 39.51
38 Tyler Manigualt FR-1 Western Carolina 56.64 52.44 39.86
56 Nicholas Seabright SR-4 Coastal Carolina 38.47 53.43 46.49
73 Yannis Nguetta SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 41.55 55.40 1:01.50
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ahmad Perryman FR-1 Montreat 52.43 47.44 52.43 49.93 58.42 1:04.41 44.94
20 Malcolm Simmons JR-3 Coastal Carolina 58.88 49.16 58.88 51.20 41.99 1:04.00 59.91
26 Ishmael Arnold SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 56.29 1:04.55 44.41 51.64 1:05.07 40.28 53.71
27 Collins Livinus SO-2 USC Upstate 38.23 57.35 53.21 51.66 39.27 56.83 53.73
42 Dillan Elkins FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 42.67 1:00.59 50.05 52.68 51.10 43.20 47.94
80 Isaac Hybarger FR-1 Tusculum 57.71 55.44 58.27 56.57 52.05 55.44 1:02.80
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Tanner Saunders JR-3 USC Upstate 50.33
28 Dalton Crosby FR-1 Montreat 51.67
37 Marcus Medina-Artis SO-2 Montreat 52.42
40 Kenny Benton FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 52.67
44 Nicholas Izquierdo FR-1 Mars Hill 52.80
82 Jake D'Oliviera SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 57.20
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Caleb Agee SO-2 Carson-Newman 37.63 1:02.55 1:05.09 50.85
21 Elijah Mitchell JR-3 Montreat 40.48 39.46 56.37 51.24
36 Kofie-Safie Boateng FR-1 VMI 45.60 39.31 1:03.42 52.41
58 Richard Benson FR-1 Campbell 1:03.43 40.85 55.90 53.75
65 LeeShawn Joyner JR-3 Guilford 46.87 59.41 54.50 54.50
69 Tommy Bobbitt FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 46.09 1:03.64 55.41 54.86
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Tyree McFalling SO-2 UNC-Asheville 59.00 54.46 48.91 55.47 50.42 39.33 45.89
17 Thomas Williams FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 50.59 56.21 48.55 59.79 51.10 49.57 1:06.43
45 Travon Wimley SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:00.29 47.07 45.48 58.70 52.88 44.42 1:02.40
62 Jonathan Hall SO-2 Wofford 1:00.08 52.50 46.01 56.29 54.12 55.21 41.68
68 Nelson Gardner FR-1 Voorhees 1:04.59 41.60 1:05.13 55.83 54.73 1:03.49 44.34
  Emmanuel McMillian SO-2 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Grant Lindsay FR-1 UNC-Asheville NT NT NT NT NT NT