January 12-13, 2018
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's 60m Dash College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Parson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.76 6.97
2 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.78 5.56
3 JJ Sherman JR-3 North Greenville 6.80 6.87
4 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.82 8.60
5 Widchard Guervil FR-1 Tusculum 6.92 7.96
6 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.03 8.93
7 Therius Styles SR-4 Coastal Carolina 7.05 8.04
  Kahlim Denmark JR-3 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS
Men's 60m Dash College Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Parson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.39 5.95 6.76 6.90 5.41
3 JJ Sherman JR-3 North Greenville 5.44 8.57 6.80 8.44 4.97
5 Widchard Guervil FR-1 Tusculum 7.48 6.44 6.92 6.72 9.00
7 Therius Styles SR-4 Coastal Carolina 5.86 5.43 7.05 7.34 7.34
Men's 60m Dash College Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.78 6.78 8.82 8.55 7.60
4 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 5.87 6.82 8.12 6.21 8.26
6 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 5.98 7.03 7.10 8.65 8.93
  Kahlim Denmark JR-3 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Parson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.74 6.81
2 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.82 8.12
3 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.85 5.00
4 Widchard Guervil FR-1 Tusculum 6.86 5.63
5 JJ Sherman JR-3 North Greenville 6.89 5.72
6 Kahlim Denmark JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.89 7.51
7 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.92 7.41
8 Therius Styles SR-4 Coastal Carolina 6.93 6.24
9 Manteo Mitchell   Unattached 6.93 6.59
10 Nick Edwards SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 6.95 6.82
11 Brenton Ervin FR-1 Appalachian State 6.96 5.43
12 Terry Newell FR-1 USC Upstate 6.96 5.57
13 Emmanual Shabazz JR-3 Cumberlands 6.96 5.64
14 Demarius Smith FR-1 Cumberlands 6.97 8.37
15 Dan-neil Telesford   Unattached 6.97 6.07
16 Jordan Johnson SO-2 Appalachian State 7.01 8.63
17 Marquez Moore JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.01 7.50
18 Ryan McCain JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.01 5.47
19 Samuel Adams FR-1 Campbell 7.03 7.03
20 Kerael Matthew SR-4 Milligan 7.03 8.16
21 Jared Henderson FR-1 Montreat 7.03 6.33
22 Cadarius Harris SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.03 5.98
23 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 7.04 8.24
24 Chigozie Atavwigho JR-3 Campbell 7.05 5.08
25 De'Shawn Ballard FR-1 Appalachian State 7.05 8.75
26 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.06 7.70
27 Emanuel Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.06 7.91
28 Eli Buckley FR-1 North Greenville 7.07 6.01
29 John Bapoupeleh SO-2 Wofford 7.07 5.02
30 Denzal Gilmore SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.08 7.08
31 Curtis Carr SO-2 Campbell 7.09 8.44
32 Brett Evans JR-3 North Greenville 7.10 7.67
33 Kaynmon Maddox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.10 6.04
34 Derrick White JR. FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 7.11 7.33
34 Antoine Nance FR-1 USC Upstate 7.11 7.26
34 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.11 5.69
37 Brandon Massey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.11 7.11
38 Dezmond Chambers FR-1 Tusculum 7.12 9.26
39 Devonte Fletcher JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.12 5.20
40 Josh Little JR-3 Western Carolina 7.13 7.99
41 Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville 7.13 6.63
42 John Collins FR-1 VMI 7.14 6.57
43 Dazwon McCormick FR-1 North Greenville 7.15 8.30
43 Noah Hill SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.15 6.87
45 Jannai Maxwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.17 9.33
46 Tyree McFalling SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.17 7.25
47 Nathan Hepburn JR-3 Cumberlands 7.18 7.69
47 Josephus Mitchell SR-4 Guilford 7.18 6.90
49 Ken Drummond JR-3 North Greenville 7.18 8.33
50 Nic Palmer SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.19 5.25
51 Cameron France SO-2 Mars Hill 7.20 5.33
52 Keven Mitchell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.20 8.36
53 Romeo Gibbs SO-2 Milligan 7.21 9.16
54 Levi Whitt JR-3 VMI 7.22 8.02
55 Lawrence Russell Jr. JR-3 Barton 7.24 5.65
56 Thailand Adams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.25 6.46
57 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 7.25 8.41
58 Ashton Poole SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 7.26 8.14
59 Jayce Shaffer FR-1 Cumberlands 7.26 8.43
60 Antwan Chandler FR-1 Voorhees 7.28 5.17
60 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 7.28 9.32
62 Alex Martin JR-3 Guilford 7.29 8.97
63 Joshua Molands FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.29 8.97
64 Nigel Gay SR-4 North Greenville 7.31 8.78
65 Joshua Powers   Unattached 7.31 6.66
66 Stephen Dishmond SO-2 Voorhees 7.31 7.61
67 Collin Wilks SR-4 Barton 7.32 7.25
68 Jacorey Alston FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.33 5.79
69 Shane Ward JR-3 Mars Hill 7.34 6.10
70 Brad Kanney SO-2 High Point 7.35 6.69
71 Lee Warren SR-4 VMI 7.35 8.90
72 Kimani Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 7.36 5.45
73 Kenny Benton FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.37 7.37
74 Avery Johnson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.38 8.05
75 Drake McCowan SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.38 7.53
76 Myles Betts FR-1 Cumberlands 7.42 8.17
77 Darius Prescott FR-1 Campbell 7.43 8.62
78 Matthew Mudd FR-1 Western Carolina 7.44 9.30
79 Malik Frost FR-1 Mars Hill 7.45 7.31
80 Thomas Johnson FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.47 8.52
81 Isaiah Relliford SR-4 Appalachian State 7.48 7.26
82 Xavier Billups FR-1 Tusculum 7.48 8.23
83 Joshua Hill FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.49 5.25
84 Saaehim Brooks JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.50 6.08
85 Robert Brenneman FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.51 8.11
86 Adam Moore FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.51 9.09
87 Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae 7.52 5.79
88 Isaac Carson JR-3 Milligan 7.53 7.23
89 Ayodeji Balogun FR-1 Wofford 7.55 9.59
90 Chandler White FR-1 North Greenville 7.58 6.60
90 Tate Overbay FR-1 East Tenn. St. 7.58 7.66
92 Thomas Maxey FR-1 Wofford 7.60 7.07
93 Samuel Pakili FR-1 Milligan 7.60 6.31
94 Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville 7.63 6.34
95 Nate Phillips JR-3 Guilford 7.66 7.66
96 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.66 6.13
97 Dwayne Duncan JR-3 Guilford 7.70 7.47
98 Logan Styers FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.76 8.00
99 Marcus Mize SR-4 Campbell 7.94 6.67
100 Harris Helberg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.07 7.19
101 John White FR-1 Cumberlands 8.11 6.82
102 Hunter Buchanan SR-4 Milligan 8.25 10.23
103 Jared Kinnin SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 8.43 9.36
  Jamyson Boyd SO-2 Tusculum DNS DNS
  D'Amonte Knight FR-1 Mars Hill DNS DNS
  Nicholas Izquierdo FR-1 Mars Hill DNS DNS
  Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae DNS DNS
  Hunter Koike JR-3 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.85 7.88 7.74 5.48
33 Kaynmon Maddox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.10 5.97 8.38 8.67
46 Tyree McFalling SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.17 6.74 9.33 6.39
53 Romeo Gibbs SO-2 Milligan 7.21 5.99 8.73 8.66
78 Matthew Mudd FR-1 Western Carolina 7.44 8.26 5.44 8.93
83 Joshua Hill FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.49 8.32 5.92 9.67
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Manteo Mitchell   Unattached 6.93 6.45 5.27 5.27
26 Jalen Martin FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.06 8.83 7.84 9.11
41 Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville 7.13 7.85 7.06 6.56
43 Noah Hill SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.15 6.94 7.80 5.22
58 Ashton Poole SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 7.26 7.55 5.59 9.08
94 Bennett Smith SO-2 North Greenville 7.63 8.55 6.03 9.08
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 JJ Sherman JR-3 North Greenville 6.89
25 De'Shawn Ballard FR-1 Appalachian State 7.05
72 Kimani Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 7.36
90 Chandler White FR-1 North Greenville 7.58
  Dalton Tallent SO-2 Lees-McRae DNS
  Hunter Koike JR-3 UNC-Asheville DNS
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Parson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.74
19 Samuel Adams FR-1 Campbell 7.03
29 John Bapoupeleh SO-2 Wofford 7.07
32 Brett Evans JR-3 North Greenville 7.10
60 Naseem Robinson FR-1 North Greenville 7.28
62 Alex Martin JR-3 Guilford 7.29
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Cadarius Harris SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.77 7.32 5.28 5.07 7.03
60 Antwan Chandler FR-1 Voorhees 5.32 8.01 5.68 5.10 7.28
64 Nigel Gay SR-4 North Greenville 5.63 8.05 8.19 8.41 7.31
70 Brad Kanney SO-2 High Point 5.96 7.57 6.18 5.52 7.35
71 Lee Warren SR-4 VMI 8.46 6.33 9.41 8.75 7.35
76 Myles Betts FR-1 Cumberlands 5.42 7.65 6.39 6.98 7.42
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Dan-neil Telesford   Unattached 6.97 5.09
20 Kerael Matthew SR-4 Milligan 7.03 8.23
28 Eli Buckley FR-1 North Greenville 7.07 7.36
75 Drake McCowan SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.38 5.91
87 Matthew Darden SR-4 Lees-McRae 7.52 7.82
  Jamyson Boyd SO-2 Tusculum DNS DNS
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.57 6.62 5.66 6.82 8.39 7.23
34 Antoine Nance FR-1 USC Upstate 6.69 7.04 7.47 7.11 5.12 7.90
37 Brandon Massey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.61 8.04 8.39 7.11 8.18 9.18
79 Malik Frost FR-1 Mars Hill 9.39 6.34 6.71 7.45 6.63 5.44
89 Ayodeji Balogun FR-1 Wofford 9.59 5.82 9.52 7.55 6.95 8.01
96 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.82 9.58 7.51 7.66 6.52 9.50
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Kahlim Denmark JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.21 7.79 6.89
7 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 5.26 6.92 6.92
47 Nathan Hepburn JR-3 Cumberlands 5.82 9.19 7.18
63 Joshua Molands FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.02 7.29 7.29
67 Collin Wilks SR-4 Barton 6.23 6.74 7.32
84 Saaehim Brooks JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.98 7.65 7.50
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Demarius Smith FR-1 Cumberlands 7.25 6.97 7.88 6.97 7.04 5.86
18 Ryan McCain JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.59 8.21 7.36 7.01 9.12 7.01
34 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.75 7.33 5.55 7.11 6.76 8.04
54 Levi Whitt JR-3 VMI 7.01 8.81 5.64 7.22 8.96 7.22
74 Avery Johnson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.30 7.31 9.38 7.38 7.97 6.35
101 John White FR-1 Cumberlands 8.76 10.06 5.84 8.11 5.68 8.84
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Therius Styles SR-4 Coastal Carolina 8.46 8.94 6.93 6.10 6.73
23 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 7.68 6.06 7.04 7.89 5.28
49 Ken Drummond JR-3 North Greenville 9.19 8.26 7.18 5.82 6.90
90 Tate Overbay FR-1 East Tenn. St. 5.99 7.81 7.58 9.55 7.58
92 Thomas Maxey FR-1 Wofford 7.30 5.86 7.60 6.84 8.29
100 Harris Helberg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.24 8.80 8.07 5.98 9.53
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Emmanual Shabazz JR-3 Cumberlands 7.94 6.96 7.17 8.01 8.98 7.10
21 Jared Henderson FR-1 Montreat 5.42 7.03 9.00 7.95 5.98 8.16
38 Dezmond Chambers FR-1 Tusculum 6.34 7.12 7.12 7.76 5.34 7.41
43 Dazwon McCormick FR-1 North Greenville 7.51 7.15 5.01 7.80 5.30 5.72
69 Shane Ward JR-3 Mars Hill 7.49 7.34 8.81 9.33 6.46 6.02
88 Isaac Carson JR-3 Milligan 5.73 7.53 7.46 9.64 8.96 7.46
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Brenton Ervin FR-1 Appalachian State 6.96
52 Keven Mitchell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.20
59 Jayce Shaffer FR-1 Cumberlands 7.26
68 Jacorey Alston FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.33
82 Xavier Billups FR-1 Tusculum 7.48
85 Robert Brenneman FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.51
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Nick Edwards SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 6.82 6.95
31 Curtis Carr SO-2 Campbell 5.82 7.09
66 Stephen Dishmond SO-2 Voorhees 6.58 7.31
80 Thomas Johnson FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.91 7.47
86 Adam Moore FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5.49 7.51
  Nicholas Izquierdo FR-1 Mars Hill DNS DNS
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Jordan Johnson SO-2 Appalachian State 7.01 8.07 8.28 7.01 7.36 5.68 7.57
45 Jannai Maxwell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.17 6.74 5.81 5.88 6.03 8.97 6.10
51 Cameron France SO-2 Mars Hill 7.20 7.49 6.48 8.64 5.40 7.06 9.00
55 Lawrence Russell Jr. JR-3 Barton 7.24 7.10 8.76 8.76 8.11 6.01 8.47
73 Kenny Benton FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.37 5.31 8.33 9.07 7.89 6.86 8.55
98 Logan Styers FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.76 7.30 6.76 5.90 8.31 8.15 5.51
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Chigozie Atavwigho JR-3 Campbell 6.14 7.05 6.42 6.35 6.14
27 Emanuel Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.29 7.06 7.70 7.42 8.97
40 Josh Little JR-3 Western Carolina 6.92 7.13 5.28 6.92 8.85
77 Darius Prescott FR-1 Campbell 6.10 7.43 8.18 9.14 9.51
81 Isaiah Relliford SR-4 Appalachian State 6.29 7.48 8.23 9.73 7.93
  D'Amonte Knight FR-1 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
34 Derrick White JR. FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5.12 7.11
39 Devonte Fletcher JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.34 7.12
47 Josephus Mitchell SR-4 Guilford 9.34 7.18
56 Thailand Adams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.85 7.25
93 Samuel Pakili FR-1 Milligan 5.70 7.60
99 Marcus Mize SR-4 Campbell 7.79 7.94
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Marquez Moore JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.01 7.57 5.19 6.31
30 Denzal Gilmore SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.08 4.96 8.71 8.08
42 John Collins FR-1 VMI 7.14 6.57 7.72 8.21
65 Joshua Powers   Unattached 7.31 7.39 7.46 5.27
102 Hunter Buchanan SR-4 Milligan 8.25 6.27 8.91 9.90
103 Jared Kinnin SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 8.43 9.78 6.07 7.93
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Widchard Guervil FR-1 Tusculum 7.28 8.03 6.86 7.96
12 Terry Newell FR-1 USC Upstate 5.85 6.41 6.96 8.70
50 Nic Palmer SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.11 8.34 7.19 8.42
57 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 9.28 8.99 7.25 8.70
95 Nate Phillips JR-3 Guilford 7.28 7.13 7.66 9.89
97 Dwayne Duncan JR-3 Guilford 8.40 9.24 7.70 8.32