February 16, 2018
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caitlin Tate FR-1 Virginia Tech 8.58 7.46 7.31 6.94 5.45 5.23 10
2 Kennedy Dennis FR-1 Virginia Tech 5.50 7.53 8.14 5.28 5.28 6.40 8
3 Autumn Thomas SO-2 Concord 6.64 8.00 6.08 10.00 8.16 7.20   
4 Lacey Elliott SR-4 Lynchburg 7.85 8.09 6.15 10.12 7.93 8.01   
5 Sabra Metheney SO-2 Concord 6.50 8.12 7.64 6.99 6.26 9.91   
6 Deryanna Evans SO-2 Winthrop 7.51 8.16 6.70 7.84 8.74 6.78 6
7 Kiersten Shrader FR-1 Concord 6.49 8.21 8.05 8.13 5.92 8.21   
8 Teyah Floyd FR-1 Winthrop 8.65 8.23 6.67 8.07 9.80 9.22 5

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caitlin Tate FR-1 Virginia Tech 7.54 5.96 8.22 8.15 6.56 9.66 9.50
2 Kennedy Dennis FR-1 Virginia Tech 7.55 6.80 6.12 6.65 9.22 6.65 8.01
3 Autumn Thomas SO-2 Concord 8.04 5.79 7.00 6.68 8.77 5.79 8.20
4 Deryanna Evans SO-2 Winthrop 8.07 10.25 5.65 9.04 8.15 6.94 10.17
5 Lacey Elliott SR-4 Lynchburg 8.08 9.30 7.11 8.25 9.38 7.92 7.52
6 Teyah Floyd FR-1 Winthrop 8.17 8.17 10.46 6.38 6.79 6.95 7.36
7 Kiersten Shrader FR-1 Concord 8.22 7.65 10.11 10.61 6.58 7.65 8.55
8 Sabra Metheney SO-2 Concord 8.29 8.38 6.55 7.71 10.12 9.95 6.97
9 Rolonda Taylor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8.30 8.47 6.06 8.06 8.80 8.14 8.39
10 Alison Moreau FR-1 Roanoke 8.33 9.33 7.67 9.58 8.50 9.83 10.58
11 Tatiana Cherry-Santos FR-1 Roanoke 8.38 6.12 9.81 8.64 8.80 6.62 9.39
12 Alexis Jeffery FR-1 Winthrop 8.45 6.85 7.36 6.43 6.00 9.30 9.38
13 Samantha Kindsvater FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.48 11.03 8.99 7.89 7.04 10.10 10.86
13 Linda Ault JR-3 Concord 8.48 9.42 7.98 6.02 6.11 8.23 6.87
15 Mikala Curenton JR-3 Winthrop 8.57 8.92 9.69 8.92 6.26 7.12 10.80
16 Jackie Lerro FR-1 Lynchburg 8.58 6.95 8.93 6.18 7.64 9.18 8.07
17 Ania Summers FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.60 6.37 6.11 8.26 9.46 6.54 9.55
18 Shannon Harris FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.67 11.19 9.11 6.16 8.76 10.93 7.55
19 Jalil Penn SO-2 Randolph 9.16 6.97 8.06 6.97 7.97 6.51 9.07
  Dale Morrow SO-2 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tajah Miller JR-3 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Deryanna Evans SO-2 Winthrop 8.07 6.94
5 Lacey Elliott SR-4 Lynchburg 8.08 7.11
9 Rolonda Taylor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8.30 10.13
13 Linda Ault JR-3 Concord 8.48 7.89
16 Jackie Lerro FR-1 Lynchburg 8.58 7.73
17 Ania Summers FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.60 8.26
  Tajah Miller JR-3 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kennedy Dennis FR-1 Virginia Tech 6.72 5.74 7.55 8.08 6.04 6.12
3 Autumn Thomas SO-2 Concord 5.95 7.64 8.04 8.29 10.21 8.69
8 Sabra Metheney SO-2 Concord 6.47 7.38 8.29 6.72 8.54 6.72
10 Alison Moreau FR-1 Roanoke 7.75 8.58 8.33 7.25 7.42 10.67
12 Alexis Jeffery FR-1 Winthrop 7.02 9.21 8.45 6.09 9.13 10.57
15 Mikala Curenton JR-3 Winthrop 10.80 10.80 8.57 7.20 7.97 6.77
19 Jalil Penn SO-2 Randolph 8.25 10.54 9.16 7.70 8.34 8.71
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Caitlin Tate FR-1 Virginia Tech 7.54 8.75
6 Teyah Floyd FR-1 Winthrop 8.17 7.03
7 Kiersten Shrader FR-1 Concord 8.22 7.65
11 Tatiana Cherry-Santos FR-1 Roanoke 8.38 10.65
13 Samantha Kindsvater FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.48 7.64
18 Shannon Harris FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.67 6.25
  Dale Morrow SO-2 Lynchburg DNS DNS