January 13, 2018
|
Dordt College-Dordt Rec Center - Sioux Center, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Perman Wilson SO-2 Morningside 6.48
2 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 6.52
3 Jonathon Rowe SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.54
4 Dom Flemister FR-1 Morningside 6.58
5 Derrick Akers SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.59
6 Dewayne Robinson FR-1 Mount Marty 7.08
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dom Flemister FR-1 Morningside 7.54 7.14 5.95 6.61 4.70 6.61
11 Brady Butters SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.74 7.13 7.68 6.79 7.13 8.08
16 James Farnan SR-4 Morningside 6.09 5.07 5.82 6.84 7.32 5.13
22 Zac Hazen FR-1 Morningside 5.41 8.64 6.81 7.02 5.06 6.18
26 Shay Gibson FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.97 6.59 9.27 7.24 8.11 7.90
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Derrick Akers SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.96 6.62
6 Dewayne Robinson FR-1 Mount Marty 4.90 6.71
19 Matthew Johnson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.16 6.92
24 Austin Row SO-2 Dakota State 6.06 7.12
27 Alexander Hall FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.05 7.24
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Sage Lloyd JR-3 Briar Cliff 8.43 6.74
21 Logan Roberts SO-2 Morningside 8.00 6.95
25 Kennan Kelly SO-2 Dakota State 5.84 7.20
28 Cole Joachim FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.75 7.31
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Perman Wilson SO-2 Morningside 7.15 8.20 6.56 6.56 8.07
10 Collin Glazek FR-1 Briar Cliff 4.89 8.49 6.79 7.61 4.76
14 AJ Lefler FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.37 4.85 6.82 6.96 6.62
15 Justin Grevengoed FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.32 7.87 6.84 4.93 6.30
20 Marcus Cole FR-1 Morningside 8.32 7.56 6.93 5.34 4.99
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathon Rowe SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.54
8 Tyler Wagner FR-1 Morningside 6.74
17 Jeremiah Rice FR-1 Buena Vista 6.87
18 Jake Axtell FR-1 Morningside 6.88
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 7.23 6.50 7.10 6.63 4.98 5.18 5.04
7 Cody Buer SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.72 5.05 5.25 6.73 6.13 7.68 5.25
12 Ron Gray FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.28 6.53 5.51 6.80 6.06 6.74 7.14
13 Jonah Rechtenbaugh SO-2 Mount Marty 8.86 7.63 6.88 6.81 7.36 6.06 7.77
23 Grant Staats JR-3 Morningside 7.93 8.92 6.80 7.08 6.94 7.01 5.60

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonah Rechtenbaugh SO-2 Mount Marty 25.16 18.70 23.08 29.32 25.16
2 Perman Wilson SO-2 Morningside 21.95 17.33 23.10 29.34 20.79
3 Brady Butters SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 20.93 20.93 23.25 23.02 23.25
4 Noah Imperial FR-1 Dordt 21.48 24.04 23.34 28.48 18.44
5 James Farnan SR-4 Morningside 30.53 21.71 23.85 25.52 25.52
6 Justin Grevengoed FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 21.04 22.24 23.91 17.46 18.18
7 Collin Glazek FR-1 Briar Cliff 18.56 22.90 24.10 29.41 20.49
8 Grant Staats JR-3 Morningside 25.28 23.09 24.30 20.66 29.89
9 Jared Samms SO-2 Briar Cliff 28.32 20.26 24.41 31.49 27.34
10 Sage Lloyd JR-3 Briar Cliff 27.31 28.79 24.60 24.60 23.37
11 Sam McCain FR-1 Buena Vista 19.12 22.34 24.82 27.55 28.55
12 Dakota Bodden SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 32.02 28.27 25.01 26.01 26.51
13 Casey Lamle JR-3 Buena Vista 26.23 29.01 25.22 25.98 24.72
14 Shay Gibson FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.22 31.04 25.23 30.03 23.72
15 Ryan Harrel FR-1 Briar Cliff 32.08 25.66 25.66 32.34 24.38
16 Alexander Hall FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 35.43 30.96 29.77 35.73 22.93
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Justin Grevengoed FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 20.81 23.91 28.94 26.31 26.31 18.41 22.48
8 Grant Staats JR-3 Morningside 17.50 24.30 28.43 19.44 28.43 27.22 21.15
11 Sam McCain FR-1 Buena Vista 27.06 24.82 30.04 31.03 22.84 20.36 27.06
14 Shay Gibson FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 21.95 25.23 24.48 22.96 27.76 18.42 28.01
16 Alexander Hall FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.22 29.77 20.84 36.32 32.16 22.03 22.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jared Samms SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.41 31.25
12 Dakota Bodden SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 25.01 19.01
13 Casey Lamle JR-3 Buena Vista 25.22 24.22
15 Ryan Harrel FR-1 Briar Cliff 25.66 20.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Perman Wilson SO-2 Morningside 29.57 21.49 16.17 29.57 17.79 23.10 17.10
3 Brady Butters SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.91 27.67 21.86 19.30 26.04 23.25 27.21
4 Noah Imperial FR-1 Dordt 19.61 21.71 20.08 18.68 25.44 23.34 26.84
5 James Farnan SR-4 Morningside 19.56 26.00 25.52 17.65 18.61 23.85 19.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jonah Rechtenbaugh SO-2 Mount Marty 16.39 23.08
7 Collin Glazek FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.38 24.10
10 Sage Lloyd JR-3 Briar Cliff 28.29 24.60

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 42.63 47.26 51.36 1:04.20 54.96 1:03.18
2 Perkins Aiyegbeni SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.99 59.34 51.60 47.99 44.38 1:06.05
3 AJ Lefler FR-1 Briar Cliff 59.58 58.00 52.72 50.62 59.05 51.14
4 Levi Te Brink SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 49.80 51.38 52.97 45.03 53.50 40.26
5 Timothy Ward FR-1 Dakota State 53.00 59.36 53.00 48.76 41.34 1:05.19
6 RJ Casillas FR-1 Briar Cliff 38.04 51.43 53.57 38.57 55.18 1:03.75
7 Rex Schlicht SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:06.24 55.47 53.85 42.55 40.93 39.85
8 Casey Lamle JR-3 Buena Vista 41.55 46.40 53.95 38.85 49.64 44.78
9 Patrick Marlow FR-1 Morningside 38.76 56.77 54.58 48.03 59.50 38.76
10 Matt Holzman JR-3 Briar Cliff 47.65 52.63 55.40 58.73 53.74 58.17
11 Joseph Rosas FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:03.38 52.26 55.59 1:02.26 1:00.60 46.14
12 Darren Graham FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 45.78 42.99 55.82 41.87 43.54 57.50
13 James House FR-1 Briar Cliff 46.44 58.75 55.95 50.92 1:04.35 1:11.62
14 Joe Heglin FR-1 Briar Cliff 49.44 58.99 56.18 1:10.79 1:06.30 49.44
15 Walker Raabe FR-1 Briar Cliff 55.01 41.97 56.71 47.07 1:01.25 41.40
16 Kenyon Nunez FR-1 Buena Vista 52.67 1:04.70 57.25 1:00.69 1:12.14 42.94
17 Cody Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 1:01.83 58.88 58.88 1:11.84 1:01.83 46.52
18 Elijah Schaefer SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:09.01 1:13.77 59.49 1:12.58 1:09.61 1:14.96
19 Steven Cutler SO-2 Morningside 1:07.65 42.66 1:00.94 48.76 1:07.65 1:13.74
20 William Lawrence SR-4 Mount Marty 1:12.01 1:23.56 1:07.93 1:08.61 48.91 1:19.48
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Elijah Schaefer SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 59.49 1:04.85 53.55
19 Steven Cutler SO-2 Morningside 1:00.94 1:10.69 1:15.57
20 William Lawrence SR-4 Mount Marty 1:07.93 1:05.90 1:20.84
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Joseph Rosas FR-1 Briar Cliff 55.59
13 James House FR-1 Briar Cliff 55.95
14 Joe Heglin FR-1 Briar Cliff 56.18
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Patrick Marlow FR-1 Morningside 54.58 1:09.32 49.13 1:00.59
10 Matt Holzman JR-3 Briar Cliff 55.40 1:12.02 40.45 45.43
15 Walker Raabe FR-1 Briar Cliff 56.71 55.01 1:00.12 1:12.59
16 Kenyon Nunez FR-1 Buena Vista 57.25 52.67 1:08.70 41.80
17 Cody Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 58.88 1:05.36 1:15.96 1:05.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 AJ Lefler FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:00.10 1:07.49 50.09 52.72
6 RJ Casillas FR-1 Briar Cliff 40.18 45.00 42.32 53.57
7 Rex Schlicht SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 57.62 1:03.55 38.78 53.85
8 Casey Lamle JR-3 Buena Vista 56.65 42.62 52.34 53.95
12 Darren Graham FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.31 1:01.41 1:04.76 55.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 41.61 51.36 53.42 59.07 44.17
2 Perkins Aiyegbeni SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:07.08 51.60 1:02.44 1:05.54 38.19
4 Levi Te Brink SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 38.67 52.97 37.61 57.21 1:01.98
5 Timothy Ward FR-1 Dakota State 1:06.25 53.00 1:05.72 1:00.95 1:03.07

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aaron Lemon SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:12.52 1:23.35
2 Joe Heinrichs SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:32.75 1:24.31
3 Zach Ambrose FR-1 Morningside 1:10.10 1:25.48
4 Tyler Slaba JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:39.08 1:26.15
5 Peter Hollinger JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:07.32 1:26.30
6 Cameron Harming SO-2 Dakota State 1:50.70 1:26.48
7 Josh Haning SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:07.17 1:27.23
8 Brendon Watchorn FR-1 Dordt 1:53.34 1:27.86
9 Logan Peterson FR-1 Mount Marty 1:42.08 1:28.00
10 Devon Fritz FR-1 Morningside 1:25.39 1:28.94
11 Alex Loerts SO-2 Buena Vista 1:16.93 1:29.45
12 Kyle Pardun SR-4 Mount Marty 1:12.89 1:29.98
13 Garrison Hazen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:35.46 1:31.78
14 Blake Patten FR-1 Buena Vista 1:45.37 1:32.43
15 Cole DeRuyter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:40.11 1:36.26
16 Brayden Collins FR-1 Buena Vista 1:53.43 1:38.63
17 Jake Altena FR-1 Dordt 1:27.06 1:42.42
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Alex Loerts SO-2 Buena Vista 1:38.40 1:53.61 1:16.04 1:33.03 1:03.51 1:22.30 1:29.45
13 Garrison Hazen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:28.11 1:41.88 1:36.37 1:30.87 1:14.35 1:17.10 1:31.78
14 Blake Patten FR-1 Buena Vista 1:32.43 1:47.22 1:19.49 1:10.25 1:46.30 1:29.66 1:32.43
15 Cole DeRuyter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:15.09 1:52.63 1:44.93 1:38.19 1:17.01 1:35.30 1:36.26
16 Brayden Collins FR-1 Buena Vista 1:33.70 1:18.91 1:42.58 1:57.37 2:07.24 1:13.98 1:38.63
17 Jake Altena FR-1 Dordt 2:03.93 1:57.79 1:23.99 2:08.03 1:46.52 2:11.10 1:42.42
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Zach Ambrose FR-1 Morningside 1:25.48 1:25.48 1:50.27 1:04.11 1:43.43
6 Cameron Harming SO-2 Dakota State 1:26.48 1:10.92 1:12.65 1:43.78 1:43.78
8 Brendon Watchorn FR-1 Dordt 1:27.86 1:49.83 1:25.23 1:27.86 1:35.77
9 Logan Peterson FR-1 Mount Marty 1:28.00 1:22.72 1:44.72 1:10.40 1:34.16
10 Devon Fritz FR-1 Morningside 1:28.94 1:44.95 1:34.28 1:31.61 1:24.50
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Lemon SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.85 1:23.35 1:33.36 1:48.36 1:10.85
2 Joe Heinrichs SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:43.71 1:24.31 1:32.75 1:48.76 1:31.06
4 Tyler Slaba JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:30.46 1:26.15 1:04.62 1:28.74 1:25.29
5 Peter Hollinger JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:07.32 1:26.30 1:34.07 1:18.54 1:10.77
7 Josh Haning SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:32.47 1:27.23 1:27.23 1:40.32 1:29.85
12 Kyle Pardun SR-4 Mount Marty 1:23.69 1:29.98 1:44.38 1:08.39 1:40.78

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Lundberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:57.04 2:29.82 1:58.21 2:04.07 1:28.95 1:53.53
2 Jacob Green SR-4 Morningside 1:57.07 2:12.29 1:33.66 1:45.37 2:02.93 2:26.34
3 Caleb Benzing JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:01.93 2:10.47 2:29.98 2:23.88 1:46.08 2:05.59
4 Bryce Nitzsche SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:02.67 2:13.71 1:45.50 2:28.43 1:54.09 2:11.26
5 Michael Rizzi SO-2 Morningside 2:03.23 2:34.04 1:36.12 2:40.20 2:18.02 2:24.18
6 Dylan Lindstrom FR-1 Morningside 2:03.72 1:29.08 2:06.20 2:08.67 2:19.81 1:40.22
7 Joshua Van Dusseldorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.66 2:00.92 1:38.49 1:32.25 2:35.83 2:23.36
8 Sean Crowell SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.63 2:42.07 1:30.46 2:39.55 1:51.81 1:31.71
9 Justin Flowers FR-1 Morningside 2:05.88 2:37.35 2:43.65 2:43.65 2:29.80 2:14.70
10 Lukas Blankman FR-1 Mount Marty 2:09.84 2:20.23 2:44.90 2:07.25 1:56.86 2:13.74
11 Sam Voigt SR-4 Mount Marty 2:10.65 1:49.75 2:18.49 2:02.81 2:36.78 2:31.56
12 Shane Herman JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:15.71 2:41.50 2:10.29 2:27.93 2:32.00 2:49.64
13 Dillon Ives FR-1 Mount Marty 2:27.56 1:55.10 2:27.56 2:27.56 3:11.83 2:30.52
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Michael Rizzi SO-2 Morningside 1:36.12 2:27.88 1:43.52 2:03.23 1:39.82 2:04.47 2:18.02
6 Dylan Lindstrom FR-1 Morningside 2:22.28 1:27.85 2:34.65 2:03.72 2:22.28 1:42.69 2:35.89
9 Justin Flowers FR-1 Morningside 2:29.80 2:34.84 2:00.85 2:05.88 1:28.12 2:13.44 1:50.78
10 Lukas Blankman FR-1 Mount Marty 2:07.25 2:34.51 2:47.50 2:09.84 2:44.90 2:09.84 1:41.28
11 Sam Voigt SR-4 Mount Marty 2:19.80 2:47.24 2:47.24 2:10.65 1:53.67 1:36.69 2:38.09
12 Shane Herman JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:27.93 2:45.57 2:06.21 2:15.71 2:26.57 1:51.29 1:36.36
13 Dillon Ives FR-1 Mount Marty 2:40.84 3:10.36 1:50.67 2:27.56 1:58.05 2:36.42 2:31.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zach Lundberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:44.17 1:57.04
2 Jacob Green SR-4 Morningside 2:04.10 1:57.07
3 Caleb Benzing JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:16.57 2:01.93
4 Bryce Nitzsche SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:27.10 2:02.67
7 Joshua Van Dusseldorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:32.25 2:04.66
8 Sean Crowell SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:35.48 2:05.63

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tim Rose SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:30.48 3:15.63
2 Jason Kenny SR-4 Morningside 2:31.26 2:47.90
3 Sam Wensink   NWIA ELITE 2:32.70 2:14.38
4 Peter Hollinger JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:33.83 2:16.91
5 Logan Hansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:34.68 2:34.68
6 Joe Heinrichs SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:35.93 2:21.90
7 Jase Kraft SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:36.80 2:55.62
8 Cameron Harming SO-2 Dakota State 2:42.37 2:19.64
9 Josh Haning SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:45.25 2:03.94
10 Zach Kollasch JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:47.38 2:57.43
11 Casey McEvoy SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:51.87 3:14.22
12 Edwin Iraheta SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:04.76 3:41.72
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Cameron Harming SO-2 Dakota State 2:42.37 2:01.78 2:42.37 2:45.62 3:11.60 1:58.53 2:32.63
9 Josh Haning SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:45.25 2:46.91 2:28.73 2:50.21 3:13.35 2:50.21 3:28.22
10 Zach Kollasch JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:47.38 2:33.99 3:22.53 1:57.17 3:30.90 3:05.80 3:02.45
11 Casey McEvoy SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:51.87 3:33.12 3:10.78 2:02.03 3:03.90 2:48.44 2:48.44
12 Edwin Iraheta SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:04.76 3:54.65 2:57.37 2:24.12 3:47.26 2:35.20 2:51.83
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tim Rose SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:38.01 3:05.09 2:30.48 1:52.86 2:31.99
2 Jason Kenny SR-4 Morningside 2:41.85 2:25.21 2:31.26 1:56.47 2:47.90
3 Sam Wensink   NWIA ELITE 2:34.23 2:03.69 2:32.70 2:47.97 1:49.95
4 Peter Hollinger JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:18.44 1:55.38 2:33.83 2:27.68 2:35.37
5 Logan Hansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:50.15 2:37.78 2:34.68 2:54.79 2:37.78
6 Joe Heinrichs SR-4 Briar Cliff 3:00.88 1:56.95 2:35.93 2:18.78 3:08.68
7 Jase Kraft SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:39.94 1:59.17 2:36.80 1:52.90 3:08.16

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Phillips JR-3 Sioux Falls 3:07.35 3:56.11 3:25.32 4:16.64 3:56.11 5:05.41
2 Jason Kenny SR-4 Morningside 4:33.39 3:39.25 3:25.72 4:30.68 4:30.68 4:00.91
3 Riley Schaap FR-1 Dordt 4:34.78 3:59.42 5:12.87 4:32.06 3:48.53 4:15.74
4 Logan Hansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:54.65 3:58.33 5:23.44 4:43.72 5:57.49 5:20.61
5 Nick Lawson SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:21.70 5:35.65 3:56.10 4:44.45 5:49.88 3:33.34
6 P.J. Kooima JR-3 Dordt 4:33.20 4:18.97 4:36.05 4:44.58 3:19.21 3:22.06
7 Nickolas Bernhagen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:56.62 6:07.76 5:56.35 4:45.08 4:36.53 4:59.34
8 Casey McEvoy SR-4 Briar Cliff 4:07.10 5:50.53 3:52.73 4:47.32 4:50.20 5:21.80
9 Joshua Starr FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:11.74 6:05.98 4:02.07 4:48.17 4:36.65 3:50.54
10 Josh Liester JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:05.46 3:45.24 5:17.65 4:48.77 4:28.56 3:39.47
11 Seth Overholt FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:50.87 3:22.98 5:27.67 4:49.97 5:07.37 3:40.38
12 Chris Ellens FR-1 Dordt 4:41.29 3:28.04 5:13.52 4:53.01 5:10.59 6:09.20
13 Zach Kollasch JR-3 Briar Cliff 6:12.70 3:42.42 3:42.42 5:00.56 5:39.64 4:30.51
14 Michael Carson SR-4 Dakota State 3:52.97 3:52.97 6:06.09 5:02.55 5:35.83 4:56.50
15 Dalton Demers SO-2 Briar Cliff 3:50.12 3:43.98 6:23.53 5:06.82 3:37.85 5:12.96
16 Lukas Blankman FR-1 Mount Marty 3:57.60 4:38.24 4:47.61 5:12.62 6:46.41 4:44.49
17 Sam Voigt SR-4 Mount Marty 4:47.02 6:24.79 5:43.79 5:15.40 4:09.17 5:18.56
18 Matthew Jirele SO-2 Mount Marty 6:04.86 6:24.40 5:42.05 5:25.76 5:45.31 6:53.72
19 Dillon Ives FR-1 Mount Marty 7:40.00 6:26.40 7:54.72 6:08.00 7:43.68 7:17.92
20 Samuel Talsma FR-1 Mount Marty 6:02.99 8:01.36 7:06.12 6:34.55 4:48.03 6:14.83
  Tim Rose SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Casey McEvoy SR-4 Briar Cliff 5:39.04 4:47.32 4:47.32 5:33.30 5:10.31
11 Seth Overholt FR-1 Sioux Falls 6:11.17 4:03.58 4:49.97 3:22.98 5:42.17
13 Zach Kollasch JR-3 Briar Cliff 4:30.51 4:33.51 5:00.56 5:39.64 5:33.63
14 Michael Carson SR-4 Dakota State 4:41.38 4:59.53 5:02.55 5:02.55 5:57.01
15 Dalton Demers SO-2 Briar Cliff 5:55.92 4:48.41 5:06.82 5:25.23 4:33.07
16 Lukas Blankman FR-1 Mount Marty 4:00.72 4:50.74 5:12.62 3:38.84 6:40.16
17 Sam Voigt SR-4 Mount Marty 3:59.71 5:21.71 5:15.40 6:37.41 5:56.41
18 Matthew Jirele SO-2 Mount Marty 6:08.11 5:09.48 5:25.76 6:50.46 4:40.16
19 Dillon Ives FR-1 Mount Marty 7:21.60 4:24.96 6:08.00 5:42.24 6:00.64
20 Samuel Talsma FR-1 Mount Marty 5:19.59 8:17.14 6:34.55 8:13.19 6:42.45
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Phillips JR-3 Sioux Falls 3:53.55 4:16.64 4:29.48 4:34.61
2 Jason Kenny SR-4 Morningside 5:30.23 4:30.68 5:08.58 3:47.38
3 Riley Schaap FR-1 Dordt 5:45.52 4:32.06 5:10.15 5:21.03
4 Logan Hansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:29.12 4:43.72 5:23.44 5:40.47
5 Nick Lawson SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:50.41 4:44.45 5:24.28 3:58.94
6 P.J. Kooima JR-3 Dordt 5:15.89 4:44.58 5:50.04 4:18.97
7 Nickolas Bernhagen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:10.74 4:45.08 3:45.22 4:50.79
9 Joshua Starr FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:11.74 4:48.17 5:11.23 4:13.59
10 Josh Liester JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:17.01 4:48.77 5:03.21 5:32.09
12 Chris Ellens FR-1 Dordt 5:39.90 4:53.01 5:22.32 4:17.85
  Tim Rose SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nick Lawson SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:09.35 11:15.70
2 Peter Smith SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:11.01 6:36.73
3 Braden Curnow SO-2 Dakota State 9:11.85 9:00.82
4 Max Cruse SO-2 Dakota State 9:12.46 11:47.15
5 Jacob Vander Plaats FR-1 Dordt 9:12.90 8:56.32
6 Josh Liester JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:19.91 6:43.14
7 AJ Janssen SR-4 Morningside 9:20.60 6:54.85
8 Dylan Hendricks FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:21.76 8:31.21
9 Mitchell Mund FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:26.13 9:14.81
10 Tristan Hulstein FR-1 Dordt 9:34.11 12:20.61
11 Connor Ritz FR-1 Morningside 9:37.36 7:01.48
12 John Noyes JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:41.25 9:41.25
13 Lane Tibbs SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9:43.48 11:28.51
14 Dylan Cavanaugh FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:45.48 9:57.19
15 Franklin Reinders FR-1 Dordt 9:47.69 12:20.49
16 Michael Carson SR-4 Dakota State 9:48.84 9:42.96
17 Dalton Demers SO-2 Briar Cliff 9:52.36 7:42.04
18 Jeff Jeltema SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:53.55 8:00.78
19 Cameron Kaltschnee FR-1 Buena Vista 10:24.13 12:22.72
20 Chris DeGroot FR-1 Dordt 10:28.47 11:37.61
21 Zach Kenny SO-2 Buena Vista 10:41.11 13:34.21
22 Jonathan Lein SO-2 Dakota State 11:13.15 8:51.79
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Mitchell Mund FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:26.13 6:41.96 10:34.07 8:01.21
11 Connor Ritz FR-1 Morningside 9:37.36 10:00.46 12:30.57 10:29.33
13 Lane Tibbs SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9:43.48 6:54.27 9:49.32 10:18.49
14 Dylan Cavanaugh FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:45.48 10:49.89 11:30.87 11:48.43
15 Franklin Reinders FR-1 Dordt 9:47.69 8:25.42 11:51.11 9:12.43
16 Michael Carson SR-4 Dakota State 9:48.84 9:25.29 7:21.63 9:37.07
18 Jeff Jeltema SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:53.55 11:10.72 12:27.88 12:33.81
19 Cameron Kaltschnee FR-1 Buena Vista 10:24.13 11:57.75 8:44.27 11:45.27
20 Chris DeGroot FR-1 Dordt 10:28.47 9:13.06 10:03.34 10:03.34
21 Zach Kenny SO-2 Buena Vista 10:41.11 11:00.35 11:38.81 13:21.39
22 Jonathan Lein SO-2 Dakota State 11:13.15 10:32.77 9:38.91 8:31.60
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Lawson SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:09.35 9:14.85 9:47.81
2 Peter Smith SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:11.01 7:37.34 10:17.14
3 Braden Curnow SO-2 Dakota State 9:11.85 11:07.74 9:50.48
4 Max Cruse SO-2 Dakota State 9:12.46 9:23.51 10:07.71
5 Jacob Vander Plaats FR-1 Dordt 9:12.90 6:54.68 6:43.62
6 Josh Liester JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:19.91 9:03.12 7:50.33
7 AJ Janssen SR-4 Morningside 9:20.60 9:20.60 11:01.51
8 Dylan Hendricks FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:21.76 11:08.50 7:01.32
10 Tristan Hulstein FR-1 Dordt 9:34.11 9:45.60 8:30.96
12 John Noyes JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:41.25 11:25.88 8:31.50
17 Dalton Demers SO-2 Briar Cliff 9:52.36 10:33.83 11:44.91

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reece Jackson JR-3 Morningside 7.80 7.96 9.91 6.56
2 Keith Heidema SR-4 Dordt 7.96 9.24 7.57 5.97
3 Walker Olivier FR-1 Dakota State 7.97 5.90 6.22 8.85
4 Jacobus Noble SO-2 Morningside 7.98 9.66 7.11 8.94
5 Joe Heglin FR-1 Briar Cliff 8.26 7.69 7.36 9.50

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Morse SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.49 6.39 7.88
2 Reece Jackson JR-3 Morningside 6.32 8.30 7.90
3 Keith Heidema SR-4 Dordt 6.17 7.21 8.01
4 Walker Olivier FR-1 Dakota State 8.78 8.38 8.05
5 Jacobus Noble SO-2 Morningside 7.01 7.97 8.05
6 Joe Heglin FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.43 9.35 8.06
7 Chase Hiser SO-2 Morningside 8.08 10.63 8.24
8 Calvin Korver SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.42 10.83 8.33
9 Jon Harmening SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 10.74 8.88 8.45
10 Kevin Jenkins FR-1 Dakota State 9.47 9.39 8.53
11 Dakota Bodden SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9.15 9.32 8.55
12 Jared Samms SO-2 Briar Cliff 9.09 8.06 8.57
13 Matthew Johnson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.31 8.36 8.70
14 Brock Bumann FR-1 Dakota State 8.45 9.60 8.80
15 Connor Ford FR-1 Dakota State 8.30 8.92 8.92
  William Lawrence SR-4 Mount Marty DNF DNF DNF
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Keith Heidema SR-4 Dordt 9.38 6.09 8.01
6 Joe Heglin FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.66 8.47 8.06
10 Kevin Jenkins FR-1 Dakota State 10.84 6.15 8.53
11 Dakota Bodden SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9.15 6.84 8.55
13 Matthew Johnson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.01 9.49 8.70
  William Lawrence SR-4 Mount Marty DNF DNF DNF
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Walker Olivier FR-1 Dakota State 8.05 9.10 7.41 8.54 5.88 10.07 8.38
5 Jacobus Noble SO-2 Morningside 8.05 7.01 7.49 5.88 7.73 6.44 10.47
7 Chase Hiser SO-2 Morningside 8.24 6.18 9.48 6.43 6.35 7.75 8.08
9 Jon Harmening SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.45 9.55 7.10 9.38 9.97 9.89 9.72
12 Jared Samms SO-2 Briar Cliff 8.57 8.75 6.69 8.92 9.95 7.72 9.69
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Morse SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.88 7.49 10.09 8.44
2 Reece Jackson JR-3 Morningside 7.90 9.01 9.56 6.48
8 Calvin Korver SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.33 10.33 9.83 6.00
14 Brock Bumann FR-1 Dakota State 8.80 8.72 7.31 7.92
15 Connor Ford FR-1 Dakota State 8.92 11.24 10.71 10.62

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morningside A James Farnan, Jacob Green, Jacobus Noble, Logan Roberts 3:28.88 3:56.04 3:51.86 2:26.22 2:38.75 3:01.73 3:53.95
2 Mount Marty A Dewayne Robinson, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Kyle Pardun, Paul Paul 3:30.81 3:26.60 2:29.68 3:35.03 3:30.81 3:43.46 2:29.68
3 Morningside
(B>)
B Dom Flemister, Zac Hazen, Zach Ambrose, Chase Hiser 3:30.95 4:04.71 4:34.24 4:21.58 2:42.44 3:03.53 3:28.84
4 Sioux Falls
(B>)
B Tyler Slaba, Cody Buer, Jacob Morse, Ron Gray 3:33.12 2:44.11 3:45.91 2:59.02 4:15.75 4:02.96 2:37.71
5 Morningside
(C>)
C Patrick Marlow, Justin Flowers, Dylan Lindstrom, Marcus Cole 3:38.25 2:34.96 4:28.45 3:38.25 3:20.79 4:02.26 3:03.33
6 Dordt A Noah Imperial, Keith Heidema, Joshua De Jong, Nathan Kabongo 3:40.25 3:24.84 3:42.46 3:27.04 4:13.29 3:07.22 3:44.66
7 Dakota Wesleyan A Rex Schlicht, Jon Harmening, Jared Rabenberg, Dakota Bodden 3:40.57 2:54.25 3:40.57 2:52.05 4:37.92 4:00.43 2:45.43
8 Sioux Falls A Jase Kraft, Mitchell Mund, Shane Herman, Zach Lundberg 3:41.81 3:41.81 2:39.71 3:41.81 3:37.38 2:53.02 4:46.14
9 Briar Cliff
(B>)
B Walker Raabe, Sage Lloyd, Joe Heglin, Joseph Rosas 3:41.86 3:06.37 4:10.71 3:04.15 3:44.08 2:53.05 3:37.43
10 Buena Vista A Casey Lamle, Sam McCain, Kenyon Nunez, Alex Loerts 3:50.56 3:02.15 4:50.51 4:32.06 4:02.09 3:45.95 2:46.01
11 Morningside
(D>)
D Jake Axtell, Anthony Patton, AJ Janssen, Devon Fritz 3:52.19 3:03.43 3:35.94 2:47.18 4:40.95 2:51.82 4:31.67
12 Dordt
(B>)
B Brendon Watchorn, Tristan Hulstein, Jacob Vander Plaats, Franklin Reinders 3:53.17 3:29.86 4:51.47 3:39.18 3:50.84 4:53.80 4:46.80
13 Mount Marty
(B>)
B Mason Kaitfors, Logan Peterson, Cody Davis, Sam Voigt 3:55.25 4:44.66 4:09.37 3:43.49 3:27.02 3:08.20 4:44.66
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
9 Briar Cliff
(B>)
Raabe, Lloyd, Heglin, Rosas 2:48.62 3:41.86
11 Morningside
(D>)
Axtell, Patton, Janssen, Fritz 3:01.11 3:52.19
12 Dordt
(B>)
Watchorn, Hulstein, Vander Plaats, Reinders 3:06.54 3:53.17
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Morningside
(C>)
Marlow, Flowers, Lindstrom, Cole 3:33.89 3:09.88 3:38.25 4:37.18 4:00.08 4:02.26
6 Dordt Imperial, Heidema, De Jong, Kabongo 4:04.48 2:54.00 3:40.25 3:49.06 4:28.71 3:33.65
7 Dakota Wesleyan Schlicht, Harmening, Rabenberg, Bodden 4:00.43 4:29.10 3:40.57 4:44.54 4:20.28 3:16.31
8 Sioux Falls Kraft, Mund, Herman, Lundberg 3:04.11 4:46.14 3:41.81 2:53.02 2:37.49 3:39.60
10 Buena Vista Lamle, McCain, Nunez, Loerts 4:34.37 3:18.29 3:50.56 3:55.18 3:20.59 4:32.06
13 Mount Marty
(B>)
Kaitfors, Peterson, Davis, Voigt 4:30.54 2:47.03 3:55.25 4:51.71 3:15.26 3:10.56
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morningside Farnan, Green, Noble, Roberts 3:51.86 3:01.73 2:34.58 3:28.88
2 Mount Marty Robinson, Rechtenbaugh, Pardun, Paul 3:09.73 3:56.11 3:49.79 3:30.81
3 Morningside
(B>)
Flemister, Hazen, Ambrose, Hiser 3:33.06 4:08.92 4:08.92 3:30.95
4 Sioux Falls
(B>)
Slaba, Buer, Morse, Gray 3:41.65 3:28.86 3:18.21 3:33.12

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Calvin Korver SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.90m 1.78m 2.07m 1.72m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Reece Jackson JR-3 Morningside 2.39m 1.85m 2.01m 2.61m 6' 7"
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
2 Jared Rabenberg SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2.09m 2.37m 2.01m 1.65m 6' 7"
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
4 Joseph Kirkebak JR-3 Sioux Falls 2.26m 1.47m 1.88m 2.07m 6' 2"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
5 Devin Millen SO-2 Mount Marty 1.54m 1.35m 1.83m 1.78m 6' 0"
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
6 Joshua De Jong FR-1 Dordt 1.76m 1.26m 1.78m 1.32m 5' 10"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
7 Sam McCain FR-1 Buena Vista 1.99m 2.28m 1.78m 1.37m 5' 10"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
8 Jordan Folkerts SR-4 Dordt 1.33m 1.92m 1.73m 2.15m 5' 8"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Connor DeJong JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.96m 5.41m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.72
    XXX
2 Tristan Zawadzki SO-2 Sioux Falls 3.70m 5.72m 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XXX
3 Joshua De Jong FR-1 Dordt 2.73m 3.19m 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
4 Matthew Johnson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.55m 2.82m 3.20m 10' 6"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX
  Spencer Pemelton FR-1 Buena Vista NH NH NH NH
  • 3.20
    XXX
  Joseph Kelly SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) NH NH NH NH
  • 3.50
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Mason Kaitfors JR-3 Mount Marty 6.49m 8.37m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 5.68  
  • 6.03  
  • PASS  
2 Evan Hagen JR-3 Sioux Falls 6.36m 7.89m 20' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Ron Gray FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.24m 5.12m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.14  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.03  
  • 5.84  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.05  
4 Ryan Harrel FR-1 Briar Cliff 6.21m 7.20m 20' 4.5"
  • 6.21  
  • 5.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.74  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.18  
5 Jeremiah Rice FR-1 Buena Vista 6.21m 6.71m 20' 4.5"
  • 5.74  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.01  
6 Derrick Akers SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.14m 5.83m 20' 1.75"
  • 6.08  
  • 6.14  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Ty Kinneberg JR-3 Mount Marty 6.11m 6.42m 20' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
8 Jared Samms SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.00m 4.50m 19' 8.25"
  • 6.00  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.77  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.88  
9 Calvin Korver SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.94m 5.35m 19' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
  • 5.71  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Cooper Wood FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.93m 4.51m 19' 5.5"
  • 5.71  
  • 5.93  
  • 5.81  
11 Walker Raabe FR-1 Briar Cliff 5.86m 6.39m 19' 2.75"
  • 5.68  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.86  
12 Jonathan Eggebraaten JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.75m 5.40m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.50  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.71  
13 Devin Millen SO-2 Mount Marty 5.62m 4.33m 18' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.43  
14 Joshua De Jong FR-1 Dordt 5.56m 4.00m 18' 3"
  • 5.25  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.43  
15 Tyler Wagner FR-1 Morningside 5.39m 4.37m 17' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Jeremiah Rice FR-1 Buena Vista 6.21m 5.40m 8.01m 7.14m 20' 4.5"
6 Derrick Akers SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.14m 7.06m 4.73m 7.43m 20' 1.75"
8 Jared Samms SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.00m 5.16m 5.04m 7.50m 19' 8.25"
10 Cooper Wood FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.93m 6.23m 6.70m 6.35m 19' 5.5"
12 Jonathan Eggebraaten JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.75m 5.64m 5.64m 5.58m 18' 10.5"
14 Joshua De Jong FR-1 Dordt 5.56m 4.95m 4.06m 3.95m 18' 3"
15 Tyler Wagner FR-1 Morningside 5.39m 5.34m 6.09m 4.80m 17' 8.25"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Mason Kaitfors JR-3 Mount Marty 5.45m 6.49m 21' 3.5"
2 Evan Hagen JR-3 Sioux Falls 7.50m 6.36m 20' 10.5"
3 Ron Gray FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.68m 6.24m 20' 5.75"
4 Ryan Harrel FR-1 Briar Cliff 6.27m 6.21m 20' 4.5"
7 Ty Kinneberg JR-3 Mount Marty 7.58m 6.11m 20' 0.5"
9 Calvin Korver SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.01m 5.94m 19' 6"
11 Walker Raabe FR-1 Briar Cliff 6.45m 5.86m 19' 2.75"
13 Devin Millen SO-2 Mount Marty 6.35m 5.62m 18' 5.25"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jared Rabenberg SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 13.33m 13.33m 43' 9"
  • 13.05  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.13  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Ryan Harrel FR-1 Briar Cliff 12.97m 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • 11.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.84  
3 Zac Hazen FR-1 Morningside 16.12m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.79  
  • 11.63  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
4 Cooper Wood FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.05m 12.75m 41' 10"
  • 12.75  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.67  
5 Jonathan Eggebraaten JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.79m 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • 12.18  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.94  
  • 11.21  
  • PASS  
  • 11.73  
6 Cody Buer SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.32m 12.16m 39' 10.75"
  • 12.08  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09  
7 Sam McCain FR-1 Buena Vista 12.40m 12.16m 39' 10.75"
  • 10.46  
  • 11.92  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.86  
  • 11.83  
  • 12.16  
8 Jeremiah Rice FR-1 Buena Vista 11.52m 11.76m 38' 7"
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.76  
9 Cody Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 11.19m 11.42m 37' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyson Jenkins JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 11.88m 20.02m 14.98m 17.09m 16.28m 17.91m 53' 5"
  • 15.43  
  • 16.28  
  • 16.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Derrick Sheppard SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.18m 11.53m 15.58m 13.18m 14.98m 15.28m 49' 1.75"
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Cody Bauman JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.76m 11.22m 18.75m 16.68m 14.76m 19.19m 48' 5.25"
  • 13.86  
  • 14.38  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.76  
4 Caden Milmine FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 17.80m 11.47m 12.65m 18.83m 14.71m 11.03m 48' 3.25"
  • 14.71  
  • 14.49  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.57  
5 Tyler Lems JR-3 Dakota State 15.03m 13.15m 10.40m 15.46m 14.45m 17.34m 47' 5"
  • 13.89  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.45  
6 Chandler Nelson JR-3 Sioux Falls 13.41m 17.30m 11.39m 15.86m 14.42m 12.69m 47' 3.75"
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
7 Drew Beall JR-3 Buena Vista 15.30m 10.81m 13.34m 17.41m 14.04m 11.79m 46' 0.75"
  • 14.04  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.93  
8 Brandon Schreur SO-2 Dordt 9.70m 11.41m 14.81m 13.11m 13.11m 15.08m 43' 0.25"
  • 12.49  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.21  
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.13  
9 Christopher Collier JR-3 Mount Marty 14.64m 11.26m 15.76m 8.76m 12.51m 15.76m 41' 0.5"
  • 10.89  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.04  
10 Erik Killgore FR-1 Buena Vista 11.62m 13.74m 13.24m 9.74m 12.49m 15.86m 40' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
  • 11.79  
11 Grahm Kenobbie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.03m 13.89m 15.36m 12.04m 12.29m 8.97m 40' 4"
  • 1.92  
  • 11.93  
  • 12.29  
12 Dawson Kerzman FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 14.21m 8.94m 15.07m 9.92m 12.25m 14.82m 40' 2.25"
  • 11.81  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
13 James Anderson Sophomore Unattached 10.47m 8.89m 12.79m 11.81m 12.18m 14.01m 39' 11.5"
  • 12.18  
  • 12.04  
  • 12.13  
14 Andrew Swartz FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.36m 14.75m 11.97m 9.19m 12.09m 11.73m 39' 8"
  • 11.55  
  • 12.09  
  • 11.93  
15 Jonathan Todd FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.66m 12.32m 14.38m 10.63m 12.08m 15.46m 39' 7.75"
  • 10.58  
  • 11.66  
  • 12.08  
16 Mike Elsten FR-1 Briar Cliff 14.17m 13.81m 11.89m 10.81m 12.01m 9.25m 39' 5"
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
17 Patrick Hagen FR-1 Sioux Falls 11.14m 9.94m 13.18m 10.90m 11.98m 12.82m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.54  
  • 11.46  
  • 11.98  
18 Evan McCreary FR-1 Dakota State 13.84m 11.62m 10.74m 13.84m 11.07m 13.51m 36' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
  • FOUL  
19 Calvin Korver SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.57m 9.78m 9.26m 10.84m 10.52m 7.68m 34' 6.25"
  • 9.68  
  • 9.36  
  • 10.52  
20 David Davelaar SR-4 Dordt 9.71m 11.88m 10.23m 10.12m 10.33m 8.57m 33' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.33  
21 Christopher Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty 8.30m 12.90m 12.20m 8.10m 10.00m 10.70m 32' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.74  
  • 10.00  
22 Matthew Johnson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.72m 9.76m 10.69m 10.22m 9.38m 9.57m 30' 9.25"
  • 8.91  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.38  
  Garrett Rohlk SR-4 Buena Vista FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Caden Milmine FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.74m 18.83m 11.03m 14.71m 18.98m 48' 3.25"
11 Grahm Kenobbie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.20m 9.22m 10.20m 12.29m 12.90m 40' 4"
12 Dawson Kerzman FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 15.56m 15.68m 15.44m 12.25m 13.96m 40' 2.25"
13 James Anderson Sophomore Unattached 15.23m 10.84m 13.89m 12.18m 15.47m 39' 11.5"
15 Jonathan Todd FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.58m 12.56m 12.44m 12.08m 15.10m 39' 7.75"
16 Mike Elsten FR-1 Briar Cliff 12.73m 10.09m 15.37m 12.01m 10.09m 39' 5"
17 Patrick Hagen FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.82m 9.34m 13.90m 11.98m 14.98m 39' 3.75"
18 Evan McCreary FR-1 Dakota State 10.52m 10.18m 9.52m 11.07m 10.85m 36' 4"
19 Calvin Korver SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.68m 8.42m 10.41m 10.52m 11.36m 34' 6.25"
20 David Davelaar SR-4 Dordt 7.23m 8.06m 9.61m 10.33m 9.92m 33' 10.75"
21 Christopher Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty 8.40m 12.30m 7.60m 10.00m 12.90m 32' 9.75"
22 Matthew Johnson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.69m 11.35m 6.75m 9.38m 9.29m 30' 9.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Tyson Jenkins JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 20.68m 16.28m 53' 5"
2 Derrick Sheppard SR-4 Sioux Falls 15.13m 14.98m 49' 1.75"
3 Cody Bauman JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.83m 14.76m 48' 5.25"
5 Tyler Lems JR-3 Dakota State 18.64m 14.45m 47' 5"
6 Chandler Nelson JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.28m 14.42m 47' 3.75"
7 Drew Beall JR-3 Buena Vista 11.65m 14.04m 46' 0.75"
8 Brandon Schreur SO-2 Dordt 11.01m 13.11m 43' 0.25"
9 Christopher Collier JR-3 Mount Marty 11.01m 12.51m 41' 0.5"
10 Erik Killgore FR-1 Buena Vista 14.49m 12.49m 40' 11.75"
14 Andrew Swartz FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.52m 12.09m 39' 8"
  Garrett Rohlk SR-4 Buena Vista FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Davelaar SR-4 Dordt 14.73m 21.33m 13.21m 16.93m 55' 6.5"
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.67  
  • 16.77  
  • 16.71  
  • 16.93  
2 Garrett Rohlk SR-4 Buena Vista 19.90m 12.43m 15.92m 16.58m 54' 4.75"
  • 16.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10  
  • 15.61  
3 Tyson Jenkins JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 13.00m 19.26m 18.44m 16.46m 54' 0"
  • 16.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.22  
  • 16.46  
  • 15.75  
  • FOUL  
4 Derrick Sheppard SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.23m 12.90m 12.41m 16.33m 53' 7"
  • 15.92  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.18  
  • 16.33  
  • FOUL  
5 Chandler Nelson JR-3 Sioux Falls 12.39m 16.63m 15.97m 16.30m 53' 5.75"
  • 16.30  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.60  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.78  
  • 16.11  
6 andy miesbach Sophomore Unattached 12.26m 15.88m 11.48m 15.72m 51' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.31  
  • 14.95  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.72  
  • FOUL  
7 Drew Beall JR-3 Buena Vista 19.06m 14.56m 16.51m 15.01m 49' 3"
  • 15.01  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.01  
  • 14.88  
  • 13.57  
  • 14.22  
8 Shelmund Mercalina JR-3 Buena Vista 12.41m 12.26m 15.85m 14.95m 49' 0.75"
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Trevor Westhoff JR-3 Briar Cliff 16.42m 12.24m 10.75m 14.93m 48' 11.75"
  • 14.57  
  • 14.75  
  • 14.67  
  • 13.90  
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
10 Patrick Hagen FR-1 Sioux Falls 17.75m 9.94m 11.50m 14.20m 46' 7.25"
  • 13.35  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
11 Erik Killgore FR-1 Buena Vista 17.75m 11.60m 18.03m 13.98m 45' 10.5"
  • 13.17  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.98  
12 Tyler Lems JR-3 Dakota State 11.34m 9.72m 12.42m 13.50m 44' 3.5"
  • 13.50  
  • 13.33  
  • 12.56  
13 James Anderson Sophomore Unattached 15.06m 13.18m 17.08m 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • 13.09  
  • 13.45  
  • 12.82  
14 Ben Bajema SR-4 Dordt 13.94m 15.95m 15.81m 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  • 12.65  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.40  
15 Dawson Kerzman FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.74m 14.13m 11.45m 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • 12.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
16 Evan McCreary FR-1 Dakota State 11.91m 14.10m 12.68m 10.93m 35' 10.5"
  • 10.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Brandon Schreur SO-2 Dordt 8.70m 12.51m 9.57m 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • 10.88  
  • 10.26  
  • FOUL  
18 Grahm Kenobbie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.02m 9.43m 9.96m 10.60m 34' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
19 Christopher Collier JR-3 Mount Marty 11.67m 11.57m 11.98m 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.80  
  • 10.33  
20 Caden Milmine FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.38m 9.12m 10.87m 10.25m 33' 7.5"
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.25  
21 Andrew Swartz FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.74m 8.74m 11.36m 10.05m 32' 11.75"
  • 10.05  
  • 9.80  
  • 8.91  
  Dustin Peasley JR-3 Briar Cliff FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jonathan Todd FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Christopher Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 andy miesbach Sophomore Unattached 15.72m 51' 7"
10 Patrick Hagen FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.20m 46' 7.25"
13 James Anderson Sophomore Unattached 13.45m 44' 1.5"
15 Dawson Kerzman FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 12.18m 39' 11.5"
16 Evan McCreary FR-1 Dakota State 10.93m 35' 10.5"
17 Brandon Schreur SO-2 Dordt 10.88m 35' 8.5"
18 Grahm Kenobbie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.60m 34' 9.5"
19 Christopher Collier JR-3 Mount Marty 10.33m 33' 10.75"
20 Caden Milmine FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.25m 33' 7.5"
21 Andrew Swartz FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.05m 32' 11.75"
  Jonathan Todd FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) FOUL NM
  Christopher Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 David Davelaar SR-4 Dordt 20.32m 18.62m 17.95m 16.93m 55' 6.5"
2 Garrett Rohlk SR-4 Buena Vista 12.27m 14.42m 20.39m 16.58m 54' 4.75"
3 Tyson Jenkins JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 14.32m 18.60m 16.95m 16.46m 54' 0"
4 Derrick Sheppard SR-4 Sioux Falls 16.00m 15.51m 16.49m 16.33m 53' 7"
5 Chandler Nelson JR-3 Sioux Falls 19.23m 13.69m 19.56m 16.30m 53' 5.75"
7 Drew Beall JR-3 Buena Vista 18.01m 15.61m 18.16m 15.01m 49' 3"
8 Shelmund Mercalina JR-3 Buena Vista 14.65m 16.00m 12.71m 14.95m 49' 0.75"
9 Trevor Westhoff JR-3 Briar Cliff 14.33m 17.17m 19.11m 14.93m 48' 11.75"
11 Erik Killgore FR-1 Buena Vista 11.60m 17.75m 12.44m 13.98m 45' 10.5"
12 Tyler Lems JR-3 Dakota State 17.01m 9.99m 17.28m 13.50m 44' 3.5"
14 Ben Bajema SR-4 Dordt 13.67m 14.47m 16.21m 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  Dustin Peasley JR-3 Briar Cliff FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM