April 20-21, 2018
|
Ohio State - Columbus, OH

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Horton SR-4 Southern Illinois 1:29.61 1:47.31 1:50.62 1:43.99 2:07.22 1:42.88
2 Corey Wefing JR-3 Edinboro 2:08.06 1:27.97 1:51.35 2:02.49 1:44.67 2:09.17
3 Alexander Lomong SO-2 Ohio State 1:46.64 2:18.07 1:52.25 1:33.17 2:07.97 2:22.56
4 Niclas Bez SR-4 Saint Leo 2:12.75 1:42.38 1:52.50 1:43.50 1:33.38 2:20.63
5 Steven Ashcraft FR-1 Akron 1:42.52 1:22.25 1:52.66 1:41.40 2:03.93 1:31.26
6 Grzegorz Kunc FR-1 Kent State 1:27.19 2:09.09 1:53.23 1:27.19 2:20.41 2:27.20
7 Ethan Gatchell JR-3 Cedarville 1:52.31 2:18.40 1:53.44 1:51.18 2:09.33 1:34.16
8 Laurence Jaross SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:36.45 2:19.57 1:53.47 1:59.15 1:25.11 1:40.99
9 Jonathan Fee JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 2:22.37 1:32.25 1:53.89 2:16.67 1:44.78 1:32.25
10 Kevin Blank SR-4 Ohio State 1:22.05 2:27.00 1:53.95 1:49.40 2:19.02 1:49.40
11 Stewart Jones Senior Unattached 2:02.02 1:59.74 1:54.03 1:55.17 1:22.11 1:59.74
12 Kevin Jones JR-3 Kent State 1:23.37 2:20.47 1:54.20 2:27.32 2:20.47 2:12.48
13 Sean Peterson FR-1 Youngstown St. 2:27.37 1:34.82 1:54.24 2:18.23 1:19.97 2:03.38
14 Canoy Tyree FR-1 Southern Illinois 1:57.83 1:42.96 1:54.39 1:23.51 2:26.42 2:05.83
15 Benjamin Herbert   Unattached 1:21.24 1:24.67 1:54.42 2:17.31 1:41.84 1:34.97
16 Austin Cooper SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 2:12.84 2:22.00 1:54.51 1:21.31 2:23.14 1:38.48
17 Noah Chaplik FR-1 Malone 1:42.10 1:42.10 1:54.71 1:57.01 1:40.95 2:15.36
18 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 1:27.50 1:51.67 1:55.12 1:28.65 2:02.03 1:53.97
19 Anthony Newbern FR-1 Southern Illinois 2:15.92 2:00.94 1:55.18 2:15.92 2:22.83 2:23.98
20 Craig Schumacher SO-2 Youngstown St. 1:49.64 1:21.95 1:55.41 2:26.57 1:35.79 2:18.50
21 Kyle Carter SR-4 Southern Illinois 1:59.29 1:40.76 1:55.81 2:20.13 1:24.55 1:38.44
22 Wyatt Hartman   Unattached 1:55.91 2:24.89 1:55.91 1:25.78 1:33.89 2:21.41
23 Jordan Knapp SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2:27.00 1:41.50 1:56.66 1:36.83 2:06.00 2:17.66
24 Justin Jones SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.67 2:17.86 1:56.83 2:16.70 2:30.71 2:27.21
25 Austin Dawn JR-3 Oakland 1:50.10 2:06.49 1:57.12 1:25.50 1:24.33 2:11.18
26 Tristan Tapia JR-3 Northern Kentucky 1:29.04 2:12.38 1:57.15 2:14.73 1:27.87 2:29.96
27 Johnny Lukins FR-1 Kent State 2:30.10 2:32.44 1:57.26 1:32.64 2:01.95 1:50.23
28 Peter Cooke FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:03.25 1:26.87 1:57.38 2:10.30 2:11.47 2:30.25
29 Mike Jankowski FR-1 Malone 2:33.47 2:33.47 1:58.05 1:22.64 1:22.64 1:35.62
30 Tristan Williams JR-3 Akron 1:39.32 2:14.79 1:58.23 1:59.42 2:05.33 1:38.13
31 Daniel Kroth SR-4 Michigan State 2:07.41 1:50.74 1:59.07 2:30.03 1:50.74 2:19.32
32 Lance Rambo FR-1 Michigan State 1:49.80 2:12.73 2:00.66 2:18.76 2:13.94 1:30.50
33 Ben Cady JR-3 Michigan State 1:54.12 1:28.35 2:02.70 2:07.61 2:21.11 1:35.71
  Jason Campbell   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke Horton SR-4 Southern Illinois 1:50.62
2 Corey Wefing JR-3 Edinboro 1:51.35
3 Alexander Lomong SO-2 Ohio State 1:52.25
6 Grzegorz Kunc FR-1 Kent State 1:53.23
8 Laurence Jaross SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:53.47
11 Stewart Jones Senior Unattached 1:54.03
15 Benjamin Herbert   Unattached 1:54.42
  Jason Campbell   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Niclas Bez SR-4 Saint Leo 1:54.75 1:31.13 1:52.50 1:51.38 2:04.88
7 Ethan Gatchell JR-3 Cedarville 2:25.21 1:25.08 1:53.44 2:04.79 1:26.22
10 Kevin Blank SR-4 Ohio State 1:28.89 2:01.93 1:53.95 2:24.72 2:22.44
14 Canoy Tyree FR-1 Southern Illinois 1:26.94 1:32.66 1:54.39 1:44.10 2:28.71
16 Austin Cooper SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 1:40.77 2:11.69 1:54.51 2:07.11 1:32.76
18 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 1:24.04 1:24.04 1:55.12 1:30.95 1:39.01
25 Austin Dawn JR-3 Oakland 2:07.66 1:48.93 1:57.12 1:41.90 1:32.53
30 Tristan Williams JR-3 Akron 1:52.32 1:48.78 1:58.23 2:11.24 1:23.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Steven Ashcraft FR-1 Akron 1:52.66 2:23.08 1:33.51 1:35.77
9 Jonathan Fee JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1:53.89 1:22.00 1:32.25 2:17.81
12 Kevin Jones JR-3 Kent State 1:54.20 2:13.62 1:34.79 2:17.04
19 Anthony Newbern FR-1 Southern Illinois 1:55.18 1:40.21 1:36.76 1:54.03
22 Wyatt Hartman   Unattached 1:55.91 1:46.64 1:57.07 2:13.30
27 Johnny Lukins FR-1 Kent State 1:57.26 2:11.34 1:22.09 1:22.09
28 Peter Cooke FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:57.38 1:46.82 1:30.39 2:22.03
31 Daniel Kroth SR-4 Michigan State 1:59.07 1:42.40 1:24.54 2:18.13
33 Ben Cady JR-3 Michigan State 2:02.70 2:27.24 2:07.61 2:05.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Sean Peterson FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:54.24
17 Noah Chaplik FR-1 Malone 1:54.71
20 Craig Schumacher SO-2 Youngstown St. 1:55.41
21 Kyle Carter SR-4 Southern Illinois 1:55.81
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Jordan Knapp SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2:15.33 1:24.00 1:56.66 1:47.33
24 Justin Jones SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 1:36.97 2:15.53 1:56.83 2:27.21
26 Tristan Tapia JR-3 Northern Kentucky 2:22.93 2:05.35 1:57.15 2:22.93
29 Mike Jankowski FR-1 Malone 2:12.22 2:31.11 1:58.05 2:12.22
32 Lance Rambo FR-1 Michigan State 1:24.47 2:30.83 2:00.66 1:52.22