January 20, 2018
|
Akron-Field House - Akron, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Boys' 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Henry Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 6.87 7.01 6.17 6.31 5.54
2 Shemar Pinnock Senior Cin. Withrow 7.61 7.04 8.66 5.99 6.27
3 Christian Ford Junior Lima Shawnee 5.09 7.06 7.77 9.18 6.43
4 Amir Willis Senior Cin. Withrow 6.79 7.07 6.30 5.59 5.24
5 Dorian Hooker Senior Sylvania Northview 6.40 7.11 6.40 8.96 9.18
6 Luke Finnegan Senior Wester. Central 5.00 7.14 6.86 6.93 5.64
7 Denoah Wright Senior Ravenna 5.56 7.22 5.20 8.52 5.27
8 Michael Contrucci Senior Glenoak 8.04 7.24 5.22 5.87 5.22
9 David Lee Senior Cle. Central Cath. 8.63 7.25 5.66 6.09 9.07
Boys' 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Henry Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 7.79 6.45 8.21 5.33 7.01 8.98 7.01
2 Shemar Pinnock Senior Cin. Withrow 7.26 8.94 8.59 8.17 7.04 5.57 7.54
3 Christian Ford Junior Lima Shawnee 9.11 7.63 7.98 7.98 7.06 7.77 8.33
5 Dorian Hooker Senior Sylvania Northview 6.19 4.98 8.18 8.96 7.11 6.05 6.33
6 Luke Finnegan Senior Wester. Central 6.86 6.07 7.50 8.00 7.14 6.07 6.43
7 Denoah Wright Senior Ravenna 5.78 5.78 6.79 8.38 7.22 6.94 8.74
8 Michael Contrucci Senior Glenoak 7.46 7.75 9.13 7.75 7.24 9.20 7.97
9 David Lee Senior Cle. Central Cath. 5.80 7.62 7.91 7.40 7.25 8.34 8.20
Boys' 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Amir Willis Senior Cin. Withrow 7.07

Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dorian Hooker Senior Sylvania Northview 7.11
2 Christian Ford Junior Lima Shawnee 7.12
3 Dylan Henry Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 7.20
4 Michael Contrucci Senior Glenoak 7.22
5 Shemar Pinnock Senior Cin. Withrow 7.23
6 Luke Finnegan Senior Wester. Central 7.23
7 Denoah Wright Senior Ravenna 7.24
8 David Lee Senior Cle. Central Cath. 7.25
9 Amir Willis Senior Cin. Withrow 7.25
10 Ashton Gilkey Senior Wester. Central 7.26
11 Traevon Alford Senior Creston Norwayne 7.27
12 Qujuan Mcglothin Junior Cle. Central Cath. 7.29
13 Kameron Johnson Senior Cin. Walnut Hills 7.30
14 Noah King Senior Highland High School 7.30
15 Jayvion Daniels Senior Lima Shawnee 7.32
16 Kirkland Robins Junior Akron Buchtel 7.33
17 Molek Walker Senior Grove City 7.35
18 Jalani Allen Senior Day. Dunbar 7.35
19 Brandon Wright Junior Euclid 7.36
20 Jarret Braun Senior Marysville 7.38
21 Tyrone Johnson Junior Wester. Central 7.40
22 McKae Matthews Senior Hoban 7.46
23 Alex Williams Senior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 7.46
24 Conner Kennedy Senior Lancaster 7.47
25 Joshua Watson   Toledo Elite 7.48
26 DeKarey Williams Senior Worth. Thomas Worthington 7.49
27 DeAngelo Howard Senior Bedford 7.49
28 Jerry Averette Senior Day. Dunbar 7.50
29 Max Hamilton Sophomore Lancaster 7.53
30 Nick Murawski Junior Grove City 7.54
31 Sirhan Smith Junior Cle. Central Cath. 7.54
32 Nicholas Rice Junior Euclid 7.54
33 Jesse Likens Freshman John F Kennedy-Warren 7.57
34 Austin Snodgrass Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 7.57
35 Chris Cooper Junior Euclid 7.65
36 Anthony Contrucci Freshman Unattached 7.67
37 Quintin Cooks Junior Cin. Walnut Hills 7.69
38 John Antol Senior Newark Catholic 7.74
39 Peyton Wilson Sophomore Lima Shawnee 7.75
40 Curtez Garner Senior Worth. Thomas Worthington 7.77
41 Matthew Pfau Senior Granville 7.78
41 Traequan Gavin Sophomore Akron Buchtel 7.78
43 Devland Culliver Junior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 7.83
44 Kyler King   West Akron TC 7.84
45 William Pritchard Freshman Granville 7.88
46 Damian Neal Junior Bedford 7.90
47 Jake Bush Junior Grove City 7.92
48 Peyton Hall Sophomore Creston Norwayne 7.94
49 Alex Kotch Senior New Castle 7.97
50 Ben Munroe Freshman Lancaster 7.98
51 Malachi Collier 7 Unattached 8.03
52 Darius Booker-Henson 8 Day. Dunbar 8.16
53 Tyler Hostutler Sophomore Lore City Buckeye Trail 8.20
54 DJ Goddard Freshman Lakewood 8.29
55 C.J. Brown Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 8.32
56 Michael Beckham Freshman Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 8.50
57 Devin Sams Junior New Castle 8.64
58 Calil McCray   All Star Track Club 9.06
59 Jordan Maxwell 8 UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 9.27
60 Dillon Shadie   All Star Track Club 9.37
61 Lawrence Cherry   All Star Track Club 9.51
62 Corwyn Collier 5 Unattached 9.70
63 Jeramie Salters   West Akron TC 10.15
64 Denim Shadie   All Star Track Club 10.31
65 Jacob Burkett Sophomore Navarre Fairless 11.20
66 Aaron Collier   Unattached 11.46
67 Luroy Ferguson   All Star Track Club 11.63
68 Eric Fletcher   West Akron TC 11.74
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Denoah Wright Senior Ravenna 7.24 9.05 6.59
10 Ashton Gilkey Senior Wester. Central 7.26 9.08 7.70
12 Qujuan Mcglothin Junior Cle. Central Cath. 7.29 7.29 5.62
13 Kameron Johnson Senior Cin. Walnut Hills 7.30 7.60 5.33
19 Brandon Wright Junior Euclid 7.36 7.51 9.35
27 DeAngelo Howard Senior Bedford 7.49 8.09 7.12
43 Devland Culliver Junior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 7.83 9.87 6.35
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Luke Finnegan Senior Wester. Central 7.52 7.23
11 Traevon Alford Senior Creston Norwayne 7.86 7.27
16 Kirkland Robins Junior Akron Buchtel 6.45 7.33
20 Jarret Braun Senior Marysville 8.93 7.38
50 Ben Munroe Freshman Lancaster 7.51 7.98
63 Jeramie Salters   West Akron TC 7.41 10.15
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 DeKarey Williams Senior Worth. Thomas Worthington 7.42 9.37 8.77 9.14 7.64 7.49 7.79
31 Sirhan Smith Junior Cle. Central Cath. 7.77 6.19 7.77 7.85 5.36 7.54 8.15
38 John Antol Senior Newark Catholic 6.97 9.68 9.37 6.43 8.21 7.74 6.97
39 Peyton Wilson Sophomore Lima Shawnee 7.37 7.75 9.54 7.13 5.74 7.75 8.22
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Amir Willis Senior Cin. Withrow 7.25 6.53 5.95
21 Tyrone Johnson Junior Wester. Central 7.40 9.25 8.51
32 Nicholas Rice Junior Euclid 7.54 5.36 5.73
34 Austin Snodgrass Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 7.57 6.97 5.30
40 Curtez Garner Senior Worth. Thomas Worthington 7.77 8.08 7.77
46 Damian Neal Junior Bedford 7.90 6.56 8.22
56 Michael Beckham Freshman Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 8.50 9.86 6.12
59 Jordan Maxwell 8 UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 9.27 10.94 6.96
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 David Lee Senior Cle. Central Cath. 6.46 7.25
18 Jalani Allen Senior Day. Dunbar 8.82 7.35
22 McKae Matthews Senior Hoban 7.02 7.46
36 Anthony Contrucci Freshman Unattached 8.67 7.67
51 Malachi Collier 7 Unattached 8.27 8.03
66 Aaron Collier   Unattached 12.15 11.46
67 Luroy Ferguson   All Star Track Club 14.77 11.63
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Christian Ford Junior Lima Shawnee 7.12
14 Noah King Senior Highland High School 7.30
17 Molek Walker Senior Grove City 7.35
47 Jake Bush Junior Grove City 7.92
52 Darius Booker-Henson 8 Day. Dunbar 8.16
58 Calil McCray   All Star Track Club 9.06
61 Lawrence Cherry   All Star Track Club 9.51
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Jerry Averette Senior Day. Dunbar 7.73 6.75 7.50 5.40 9.38 9.45 7.50
30 Nick Murawski Junior Grove City 6.79 6.26 7.54 7.17 9.20 6.49 7.24
41 Matthew Pfau Senior Granville 6.77 8.56 7.78 7.55 8.25 8.95 8.56
55 C.J. Brown Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 7.74 8.24 8.32 8.41 10.49 6.83 9.49
57 Devin Sams Junior New Castle 7.09 8.38 8.64 8.56 7.09 9.34 6.40
60 Dillon Shadie   All Star Track Club 6.75 10.31 9.37 9.09 11.90 10.03 10.69
62 Corwyn Collier 5 Unattached 11.26 7.86 9.70 8.44 11.35 11.94 10.58
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Shemar Pinnock Senior Cin. Withrow 7.23
23 Alex Williams Senior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 7.46
45 William Pritchard Freshman Granville 7.88
48 Peyton Hall Sophomore Creston Norwayne 7.94
49 Alex Kotch Senior New Castle 7.97
53 Tyler Hostutler Sophomore Lore City Buckeye Trail 8.20
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dorian Hooker Senior Sylvania Northview 7.11 4.98 8.68
4 Michael Contrucci Senior Glenoak 7.22 7.95 7.87
33 Jesse Likens Freshman John F Kennedy-Warren 7.57 7.27 9.39
35 Chris Cooper Junior Euclid 7.65 8.27 8.80
37 Quintin Cooks Junior Cin. Walnut Hills 7.69 8.23 6.23
44 Kyler King   West Akron TC 7.84 6.35 6.90
64 Denim Shadie   All Star Track Club 10.31 12.69 10.21
68 Eric Fletcher   West Akron TC 11.74 13.15 10.22
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dylan Henry Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 9.15 6.63 5.33 7.20
15 Jayvion Daniels Senior Lima Shawnee 8.57 7.98 5.93 7.32
24 Conner Kennedy Senior Lancaster 9.57 8.45 6.73 7.47
25 Joshua Watson   Toledo Elite 6.36 9.50 9.13 7.48
29 Max Hamilton Sophomore Lancaster 7.31 9.04 8.21 7.53
41 Traequan Gavin Sophomore Akron Buchtel 7.47 10.04 7.24 7.78
54 DJ Goddard Freshman Lakewood 6.55 9.29 8.96 8.29
65 Jacob Burkett Sophomore Navarre Fairless 10.76 12.10 12.10 11.20

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Ford Junior Lima Shawnee 28.27 16.92 26.05 22.93 22.26
2 Luke Finnegan Senior Wester. Central 28.05 27.16 18.93 15.81 22.26
3 Dylan Henry Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 22.19 16.53 23.32 26.72 22.64
4 Amir Willis Senior Cin. Withrow 16.15 18.65 19.79 26.15 22.74
5 Michael Contrucci Senior Glenoak 25.82 17.52 24.21 19.83 23.05
6 Xavier Marable Senior Clayton Northmont 18.02 27.72 29.80 27.03 23.10
7 Shemar Pinnock Senior Cin. Withrow 16.51 26.28 25.35 19.77 23.25
8 David Lee Senior Cle. Central Cath. 20.57 26.41 28.28 27.81 23.37
9 Noah King Senior Highland High School 26.75 28.16 27.22 16.66 23.46
10 Kameron Johnson Senior Cin. Walnut Hills 23.55 22.14 24.73 27.56 23.55
11 McKae Matthews Senior Hoban 20.73 21.67 24.97 20.49 23.55
12 Molek Walker Senior Grove City 28.37 17.26 24.35 19.39 23.64
13 Qujuan Mcglothin Junior Cle. Central Cath. 17.74 26.96 18.21 29.80 23.65
14 Traevon Alford Senior Creston Norwayne 20.44 30.89 30.89 17.59 23.76
15 Jalani Allen Senior Day. Dunbar 25.94 30.46 21.65 23.79 23.79
16 Matthew Martin Senior Ashland 29.63 20.55 23.18 30.58 23.89
17 Jerry Averette Senior Day. Dunbar 29.39 17.68 26.28 17.44 23.89
18 Joe Miller Senior Cin. Walnut Hills 25.41 17.50 18.94 23.02 23.97
19 Kirkland Robins Junior Akron Buchtel 19.19 27.82 18.23 28.54 23.98
20 Cody Bell Junior Cle. Central Cath. 25.93 16.81 26.42 25.93 24.01
21 Brendan Li Junior Cin. Walnut Hills 17.83 25.30 27.95 23.37 24.09
22 Alex Williams Senior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 17.78 23.87 27.76 31.42 24.35
23 James Gaiters Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 25.09 19.00 24.61 20.47 24.36
24 Seth Protsman Sophomore Uniontown Lake 18.59 30.58 28.87 29.36 24.46
25 Nick Murawski Junior Grove City 18.62 29.64 25.47 20.33 24.49
26 Justin Whyde Junior Worth. Thomas Worthington 27.77 18.92 27.52 25.56 24.57
27 DeKarey Williams Senior Worth. Thomas Worthington 24.08 19.17 20.40 28.75 24.57
28 Jesse Fragoso Junior Lancaster 25.12 28.32 22.16 23.64 24.62
29 Joshua Watson   Toledo Elite 23.17 30.82 27.37 32.05 24.65
30 DJ Johnson Sophomore Wester. Central 23.71 22.47 24.94 20.50 24.69
31 Eric Bonner Junior Wester. Central 30.88 29.15 19.27 25.45 24.70
32 Austin Snodgrass Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 21.54 20.54 28.05 26.30 25.04
33 Peyton Hall Sophomore Creston Norwayne 29.03 25.21 25.72 25.97 25.46
34 Traequan Gavin Sophomore Akron Buchtel 18.86 32.62 20.39 29.56 25.48
35 Devland Culliver Junior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 17.85 21.16 30.59 22.95 25.49
36 Malachi Collier 7 Unattached 22.26 31.72 25.33 22.51 25.58
37 Nick Vilt Junior Mantua Crestwood 21.57 21.82 20.80 28.75 25.67
38 Kyler King   West Akron TC 25.08 31.02 33.35 18.62 25.85
39 Jeremy Wallace Senior Bedford 31.61 27.21 28.25 28.25 25.91
40 Joel Weeman Sophomore Wooster 28.51 24.02 30.35 19.00 26.39
41 Alec Robertson Freshman Lima Shawnee 19.02 27.21 25.62 25.89 26.41
42 Tyler Walker Senior New Concord John Glenn 34.11 25.39 33.05 31.73 26.44
43 Matt Cincinat Junior Navarre Fairless 30.96 25.36 20.56 23.22 26.69
44 Payton Diamond Junior Navarre Fairless 21.52 25.28 22.32 31.20 26.89
45 Nathan Smith Freshman Lancaster 27.33 30.31 34.64 23.55 27.06
46 Jeremy Collins Senior Bedford 28.83 30.46 34.26 25.56 27.19
47 Tyler Hostutler Sophomore Lore City Buckeye Trail 23.40 25.58 20.96 26.67 27.21
48 Gavin Alexander Sophomore Navarre Fairless 34.48 23.81 19.98 26.82 27.36
49 Owen Stratton Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 31.61 24.46 30.23 25.01 27.48
50 Andrew Powers Junior Akron Buchtel 31.42 29.75 27.80 26.69 27.80
51 Connor Studer Senior Ravenna 24.37 33.90 30.53 32.78 28.01
52 Calil McCray   All Star Track Club 32.18 38.92 28.50 34.01 30.64
53 Jordan Maxwell 8 UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 38.09 34.63 40.30 37.15 31.48
54 Corwyn Collier 5 Unattached 40.35 36.86 32.73 34.63 31.77
55 Tyler Bevan Senior Lancaster 31.85 24.45 35.39 36.03 32.17
56 Jeramie Salters   West Akron TC 43.30 24.25 43.30 36.38 34.64
57 Luroy Ferguson   All Star Track Club 42.37 37.84 40.72 31.26 41.13
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Ford Junior Lima Shawnee 25.83 20.48 28.94 25.38 22.26
4 Amir Willis Senior Cin. Withrow 24.34 25.02 27.52 27.29 22.74
7 Shemar Pinnock Senior Cin. Withrow 24.18 20.93 26.04 28.60 23.25
15 Jalani Allen Senior Day. Dunbar 22.84 19.27 21.65 16.66 23.79
17 Jerry Averette Senior Day. Dunbar 21.98 23.89 17.92 22.22 23.89
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Luke Finnegan Senior Wester. Central 25.60 16.70 15.81 15.59 27.16 22.26
3 Dylan Henry Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 22.64 23.55 23.32 20.83 27.40 22.64
5 Michael Contrucci Senior Glenoak 23.52 25.13 25.36 18.91 26.74 23.05
6 Xavier Marable Senior Clayton Northmont 23.34 28.19 18.25 17.56 20.10 23.10
12 Molek Walker Senior Grove City 27.19 16.55 28.61 24.59 30.50 23.64
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 McKae Matthews Senior Hoban 23.55
18 Joe Miller Senior Cin. Walnut Hills 23.97
19 Kirkland Robins Junior Akron Buchtel 23.98
22 Alex Williams Senior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 24.35
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Kameron Johnson Senior Cin. Walnut Hills 29.68 23.55
14 Traevon Alford Senior Creston Norwayne 19.72 23.76
21 Brendan Li Junior Cin. Walnut Hills 27.23 24.09
25 Nick Murawski Junior Grove City 19.84 24.49
27 DeKarey Williams Senior Worth. Thomas Worthington 27.03 24.57
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Noah King Senior Highland High School 19.24 22.99 23.46
16 Matthew Martin Senior Ashland 24.85 30.34 23.89
23 James Gaiters Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 28.75 26.80 24.36
28 Jesse Fragoso Junior Lancaster 19.45 30.53 24.62
30 DJ Johnson Sophomore Wester. Central 32.10 27.66 24.69
46 Jeremy Collins Senior Bedford 29.91 28.01 27.19
Boys' 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
24 Seth Protsman Sophomore Uniontown Lake 28.38 24.46 30.82
31 Eric Bonner Junior Wester. Central 23.22 24.70 23.96
33 Peyton Hall Sophomore Creston Norwayne 23.17 25.46 22.92
36 Malachi Collier 7 Unattached 20.72 25.58 22.77
40 Joel Weeman Sophomore Wooster 30.35 26.39 21.12
Boys' 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Justin Whyde Junior Worth. Thomas Worthington 30.96 25.31 24.57 29.98 26.79 21.87
32 Austin Snodgrass Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 19.28 18.28 25.04 28.30 23.04 24.54
34 Traequan Gavin Sophomore Akron Buchtel 28.54 19.88 25.48 20.39 21.92 22.68
37 Nick Vilt Junior Mantua Crestwood 29.01 24.90 25.67 23.62 31.06 27.98
43 Matt Cincinat Junior Navarre Fairless 19.75 27.23 26.69 27.23 21.09 34.17
Boys' 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
38 Kyler King   West Akron TC 19.91 25.85 30.77
44 Payton Diamond Junior Navarre Fairless 20.17 26.89 24.21
45 Nathan Smith Freshman Lancaster 25.98 27.06 31.66
48 Gavin Alexander Sophomore Navarre Fairless 19.16 27.36 31.19
51 Connor Studer Senior Ravenna 29.13 28.01 20.45
54 Corwyn Collier 5 Unattached 28.28 31.77 25.74
Boys' 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
42 Tyler Walker Senior New Concord John Glenn 20.89 26.44
50 Andrew Powers Junior Akron Buchtel 29.47 27.80
52 Calil McCray   All Star Track Club 34.32 30.64
53 Jordan Maxwell 8 UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 34.00 31.48
55 Tyler Bevan Senior Lancaster 29.28 32.17
Boys' 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 David Lee Senior Cle. Central Cath. 23.37
47 Tyler Hostutler Sophomore Lore City Buckeye Trail 27.21
57 Luroy Ferguson   All Star Track Club 41.13
Boys' 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Joshua Watson   Toledo Elite 24.65 27.37 22.44 25.39
35 Devland Culliver Junior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 25.49 21.42 27.53 18.36
39 Jeremy Wallace Senior Bedford 25.91 24.62 26.95 18.40
Boys' 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Qujuan Mcglothin Junior Cle. Central Cath. 21.53 25.31 24.60 23.65 17.74 17.03 25.55
20 Cody Bell Junior Cle. Central Cath. 24.01 27.62 20.41 24.01 19.93 19.69 23.53
41 Alec Robertson Freshman Lima Shawnee 19.55 19.02 33.02 26.41 34.07 32.22 33.02
49 Owen Stratton Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 35.73 24.19 23.09 27.48 25.56 25.01 34.08
56 Jeramie Salters   West Akron TC 39.15 37.07 29.45 34.64 34.30 38.11 42.26

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Marable Senior Clayton Northmont 1:00.22 50.18 51.19 50.18 57.21 1:05.24 55.20
2 KeShun Jones Senior Bedford 47.54 51.11 40.89 47.54 37.83 1:02.36 35.78
3 Dorian Hooker Senior Sylvania Northview 52.96 51.41 1:03.24 50.90 44.22 57.07 53.98
4 Zamir Youngblood Junior Day. Dunbar 1:07.25 51.73 57.42 49.66 39.32 57.94 44.49
5 Jalani Allen Senior Day. Dunbar 41.45 51.81 49.74 44.56 1:03.73 59.59 54.92
6 Brayden Chaney Senior Millersburg West Holmes 1:00.67 51.85 1:01.71 1:02.22 37.85 45.11 48.22
7 Amir Willis Senior Cin. Withrow 36.36 51.94 43.63 38.96 59.22 1:04.93 1:01.29
8 Quintin Cooks Junior Cin. Walnut Hills 50.76 52.33 46.58 58.61 41.87 1:00.71 1:06.46
9 Brendan Li Junior Cin. Walnut Hills 45.69 52.51 46.21 1:00.39 50.41 39.91 57.24
10 Justin Merrick Senior Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 57.82 52.56 44.68 41.53 48.36 41.53 41.53
11 Maccoy Stika Junior Creston Norwayne 46.61 52.96 1:07.26 1:07.26 1:01.44 49.79 47.14
12 Andre Beathea Sophomore Bedford 1:08.66 53.22 1:07.59 1:02.27 56.42 1:02.27 52.69
13 Nigel Beal Senior Day. Dunbar 1:01.92 53.38 44.31 45.91 40.04 46.44 40.57
14 Tyler Hannah Junior Lakewood 45.53 53.56 1:04.28 57.85 41.78 41.25 42.85
15 Joe Miller Senior Cin. Walnut Hills 1:02.24 53.65 39.71 52.04 49.36 50.97 1:07.07
16 Jarret Braun Senior Marysville 38.36 54.02 1:08.61 54.56 1:02.67 56.73 1:09.15
17 Henry-Claude Madiba Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 1:04.85 54.04 1:07.01 59.45 45.94 56.21 47.02
18 David Williams Senior Bedford 1:01.62 54.05 1:04.86 38.38 52.97 43.78 1:07.57
19 Shemar Pinnock Senior Cin. Withrow 52.05 54.21 51.50 48.25 50.96 44.46 47.71
20 Andre Corbin Junior New Castle 1:00.89 54.36 47.84 1:09.58 1:04.69 41.86 1:07.95
21 John Antol Senior Newark Catholic 41.64 54.78 48.21 1:00.26 58.62 48.21 53.69
22 Ben Munroe Freshman Lancaster 1:01.94 55.30 1:03.60 1:00.28 1:07.47 44.80 55.30
23 Theory Schroder Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 56.48 55.37 58.14 41.53 52.61 41.53 1:09.22
24 Luke Pappas Senior Granville 1:09.79 55.83 41.88 59.74 54.16 57.51 1:06.44
25 Ian Law Freshman Granville 57.29 56.16 47.74 54.48 48.30 43.25 49.99
26 Joshua Fouche Sophomore Unattached 41.70 56.34 1:06.49 1:08.18 40.01 43.39 1:09.30
27 DJ Johnson Sophomore Wester. Central 56.99 56.42 1:02.07 1:09.96 1:00.37 44.58 53.04
28 Jesse Likens Freshman John F Kennedy-Warren 47.63 56.70 55.57 52.17 44.23 48.20 41.96
29 Eli Bachman Junior Wooster 1:09.84 56.78 44.86 46.00 1:13.82 48.83 48.83
30 Devland Culliver Junior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 1:11.32 57.98 41.17 47.55 52.77 49.29 46.97
31 Tyler Walker Senior New Concord John Glenn 1:15.90 58.38 50.21 1:08.31 47.29 47.29 1:01.89
32 Davante Callahan Sophomore Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 46.49 58.84 50.02 44.13 49.43 47.66 1:12.97
33 Joel Weeman Sophomore Wooster 57.31 59.08 1:15.04 1:13.85 1:06.17 1:13.85 1:07.36
34 Alex Williams Senior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 1:04.88 59.52 1:12.02 57.74 47.02 45.83 45.83
35 GioVaughni Lacy   UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 54.48 59.86 1:08.24 57.47 1:13.63 43.10 1:00.46
36 Alex Kotch Senior New Castle 49.37 1:00.20 59.00 48.16 1:11.04 1:15.86 56.59
37 Mehkael Sanders Freshman Cle. Central Cath. 1:14.25 1:00.86 1:07.56 57.21 1:11.21 1:13.64 58.43
38 Jayvion Binns Junior Cle. Central Cath. 59.68 1:00.89 58.46 1:02.72 1:18.55 49.93 1:17.33
39 Payton Diamond Junior Navarre Fairless 1:06.28 1:01.37 58.31 44.19 50.94 1:17.94 50.33
40 Landon Simmons Freshman Lancaster 57.80 1:01.49 49.20 1:15.02 1:02.72 1:19.94 59.03
41 Carlyle Price Sophomore Akron Buchtel 1:09.89 1:01.85 1:04.95 1:03.09 1:19.17 1:14.22 52.58
42 John Wheeler Senior Cle. Central Cath. 59.76 1:02.25 1:05.99 44.82 1:04.12 1:17.19 1:09.10
43 Owen Stratton Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 1:18.10 1:02.48 1:05.61 58.11 58.11 1:04.98 1:13.11
44 Emmanuel Osei Twerefour Freshman Worth. Thomas Worthington 1:09.56 1:02.66 1:05.17 45.12 49.51 1:02.66 47.00
45 Connor Studer Senior Ravenna 1:13.57 1:02.88 53.45 57.85 1:21.12 1:04.14 51.57
46 Alec Robertson Freshman Lima Shawnee 1:07.28 1:04.69 1:14.40 53.70 1:11.16 1:06.63 1:04.05
47 Mychael Leno Junior Akron Buchtel 1:05.66 1:05.01 1:06.31 1:14.12 1:09.56 1:08.26 1:21.27
48 DJ Goddard Freshman Lakewood 1:07.53 1:05.56 1:00.32 1:02.94 1:02.29 49.83 45.90
49 Todd Tusing Junior Navarre Fairless 1:06.83 1:06.16 1:17.41 1:06.83 1:05.50 1:00.21 1:08.15
50 Nic Leach Sophomore Lancaster 48.92 1:08.89 1:02.01 58.56 1:08.21 1:21.98 1:16.47
51 Marvin Jordan Sophomore Akron Buchtel 1:25.84 1:10.36 1:10.36 57.00 57.00 1:01.92 57.70
52 Calil McCray   All Star Track Club 1:17.32 1:11.59 1:03.00 1:26.63 52.98 1:22.33 1:08.73
53 Dorion Cybyk   All Star Track Club 1:47.23 1:25.10 1:46.38 1:02.98 1:41.27 1:16.59 1:39.57
54 Alex Robison Freshman Lakewood 1:50.25 1:25.46 1:09.23 1:29.74 1:08.37 1:12.64 1:39.14
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Marable Senior Clayton Northmont 52.19 55.70 50.18
2 KeShun Jones Senior Bedford 37.31 43.96 51.11
4 Zamir Youngblood Junior Day. Dunbar 52.25 1:02.08 51.73
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Dorian Hooker Senior Sylvania Northview 1:04.78 51.41
5 Jalani Allen Senior Day. Dunbar 1:03.73 51.81
7 Amir Willis Senior Cin. Withrow 40.00 51.94
13 Nigel Beal Senior Day. Dunbar 44.31 53.38
14 Tyler Hannah Junior Lakewood 51.42 53.56
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Brayden Chaney Senior Millersburg West Holmes 49.26 36.82 38.89 51.85 51.85 40.45 45.11
9 Brendan Li Junior Cin. Walnut Hills 37.29 1:06.17 39.91 43.59 52.51 42.01 53.56
10 Justin Merrick Senior Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 1:04.13 56.77 1:02.55 42.05 52.56 1:00.45 1:03.08
12 Andre Beathea Sophomore Bedford 53.76 40.98 43.11 40.98 53.22 46.84 1:04.93
16 Jarret Braun Senior Marysville 45.92 43.76 57.27 1:10.23 54.02 46.46 47.54
18 David Williams Senior Bedford 40.54 1:08.65 52.97 55.68 54.05 1:09.19 1:06.49
Boys' 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Quintin Cooks Junior Cin. Walnut Hills 52.33 1:04.89 45.53 1:07.51 52.33 51.29
11 Maccoy Stika Junior Creston Norwayne 47.14 37.61 42.37 48.73 52.96 41.31
15 Joe Miller Senior Cin. Walnut Hills 45.07 1:01.70 41.85 1:05.46 53.65 37.56
17 Henry-Claude Madiba Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 38.37 1:07.01 1:00.53 1:07.55 54.04 54.04
23 Theory Schroder Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 58.14 53.16 51.50 1:08.11 55.37 49.28
25 Ian Law Freshman Granville 51.11 55.60 55.04 1:04.03 56.16 46.06
46 Alec Robertson Freshman Lima Shawnee 45.93 1:22.16 1:12.46 54.34 1:04.69 1:04.69
Boys' 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Shemar Pinnock Senior Cin. Withrow 37.95 1:06.14 54.21 49.34 49.88
20 Andre Corbin Junior New Castle 49.47 1:06.32 54.36 41.86 1:02.52
21 John Antol Senior Newark Catholic 50.40 1:00.26 54.78 54.78 1:11.22
22 Ben Munroe Freshman Lancaster 42.03 56.41 55.30 1:04.15 1:00.28
24 Luke Pappas Senior Granville 1:09.79 42.43 55.83 46.34 44.67
26 Joshua Fouche Sophomore Unattached 1:03.10 1:11.56 56.34 49.02 43.39
27 DJ Johnson Sophomore Wester. Central 45.14 45.14 56.42 51.35 48.53
29 Eli Bachman Junior Wooster 1:04.73 59.06 56.78 40.89 1:12.11
33 Joel Weeman Sophomore Wooster 54.95 53.77 59.08 1:06.17 51.40
Boys' 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
28 Jesse Likens Freshman John F Kennedy-Warren 44.23 56.70 1:09.18
30 Devland Culliver Junior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 1:06.10 57.98 57.40
31 Tyler Walker Senior New Concord John Glenn 1:02.47 58.38 57.22
32 Davante Callahan Sophomore Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 55.90 58.84 50.61
36 Alex Kotch Senior New Castle 1:01.41 1:00.20 1:01.41
37 Mehkael Sanders Freshman Cle. Central Cath. 52.95 1:00.86 1:13.64
39 Payton Diamond Junior Navarre Fairless 1:04.44 1:01.37 1:18.56
40 Landon Simmons Freshman Lancaster 43.05 1:01.49 55.96
44 Emmanuel Osei Twerefour Freshman Worth. Thomas Worthington 1:07.05 1:02.66 1:11.44
Boys' 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
38 Jayvion Binns Junior Cle. Central Cath. 43.24 1:13.07 1:00.89
42 John Wheeler Senior Cle. Central Cath. 51.05 1:10.35 1:02.25
43 Owen Stratton Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 1:09.98 44.36 1:02.48
47 Mychael Leno Junior Akron Buchtel 1:12.82 1:24.52 1:05.01
49 Todd Tusing Junior Navarre Fairless 1:03.52 1:05.50 1:06.16
50 Nic Leach Sophomore Lancaster 59.25 1:27.49 1:08.89
51 Marvin Jordan Sophomore Akron Buchtel 55.59 1:05.44 1:10.36
52 Calil McCray   All Star Track Club 1:28.78 1:30.92 1:11.59
53 Dorion Cybyk   All Star Track Club 1:06.38 1:11.49 1:25.10
Boys' 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Alex Williams Senior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 1:03.69 1:07.26 50.00 59.52 1:04.88 1:09.64
35 GioVaughni Lacy   UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 1:07.05 1:17.22 52.68 59.86 1:11.84 50.29
41 Carlyle Price Sophomore Akron Buchtel 1:04.95 1:19.79 44.54 1:01.85 1:14.84 58.14
45 Connor Studer Senior Ravenna 1:00.37 1:12.94 57.22 1:02.88 1:11.69 1:17.35
48 DJ Goddard Freshman Lakewood 1:18.68 1:06.22 51.80 1:05.56 1:24.58 54.42
54 Alex Robison Freshman Lakewood 1:31.45 1:37.43 1:43.41 1:25.46 1:39.99 1:22.05

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryden Moxley Senior Lancaster 2:33.19 1:26.17 2:17.64 1:59.68 2:09.26 1:59.68
2 Brandtson Duffie Junior Leesburg Fairfield 2:16.07 2:22.15 2:18.50 1:45.70 2:10.00 2:01.49
3 Jonathan Kandel Junior Millersburg West Holmes 2:13.31 2:13.31 1:44.92 2:28.12 1:48.62 2:03.43
4 Dymon Gainey Junior Wester. Central 2:24.29 2:36.95 2:28.09 1:39.99 1:36.20 2:06.57
5 Cormac Kramer Sophomore Lakewood 2:37.45 2:47.77 2:42.61 1:30.34 1:38.08 2:09.05
6 Justin Anderson Junior Lancaster 2:00.79 2:15.08 2:12.48 1:46.51 1:45.21 2:09.88
7 Rafi DeGenero Junior Granville 2:16.47 2:29.47 2:02.18 1:53.08 1:41.38 2:09.97
8 Wyatt Hanshaw Sophomore Teays Valley Track Club 2:46.02 2:02.88 2:48.63 1:34.12 2:46.02 2:10.72
9 Derrick Corley Junior Day. Dunbar 2:17.73 2:16.42 1:42.32 2:37.41 2:24.29 2:11.17
10 John Naizer   Highland Project 1:33.43 1:50.53 2:12.90 2:11.58 2:15.53 2:11.58
11 Keegan Ballantyne Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 2:02.90 2:14.80 2:35.94 2:22.73 2:00.26 2:12.15
12 Greg Muha Junior Woodridge 2:20.25 2:28.19 2:41.42 1:40.56 1:35.27 2:12.31
13 Jeff Hurst Junior Medina 1:42.28 2:38.06 1:46.26 1:55.56 2:16.81 2:12.82
14 Riley Wright Sophomore Lancaster 2:26.63 2:33.30 2:02.64 2:39.96 2:07.97 2:13.30
15 Andrew Davis Senior Leesburg Fairfield 2:19.12 2:53.91 2:13.77 2:45.88 2:35.18 2:13.77
16 Darian Black Junior Day. Dunbar 2:10.14 1:48.67 2:31.60 2:54.41 1:51.36 2:14.16
17 Justin Belcher Junior Teays Valley Track Club 2:27.88 1:54.27 2:15.78 1:39.48 2:15.78 2:14.43
18 Bryer Mcpherson Junior Unattached 1:56.98 1:50.26 1:44.88 2:41.36 1:52.95 2:14.46
19 Owen Sullivan Junior Creston Norwayne 2:44.79 1:58.49 2:43.43 2:27.09 1:42.15 2:16.19
20 Matt Cincinat Junior Navarre Fairless 1:43.52 2:43.44 2:38.00 2:17.57 1:50.33 2:16.20
21 Caleb Cline Junior Medina 2:31.61 2:00.19 2:52.09 2:00.19 2:45.27 2:16.58
22 Nate Huscusson Sophomore Canal Fulton Northwest 2:56.61 2:19.64 2:55.24 1:39.94 1:35.83 2:16.90
23 Andrew Muha Junior Unattached 2:06.30 1:56.69 2:11.79 2:10.42 2:10.42 2:17.28
24 John Casey Junior Teays Valley Track Club 2:52.65 2:38.84 1:57.41 2:49.89 2:22.27 2:18.12
25 Wesley Horton Freshman Worth. Thomas Worthington 2:29.37 2:55.89 1:58.66 2:20.99 2:50.30 2:19.59
26 Garrison Murray Junior Creston Norwayne 2:16.28 2:06.45 2:48.59 2:12.06 1:58.02 2:20.49
27 Emmanual Scott Senior Cle. Central Cath. 1:39.03 1:44.68 2:42.68 2:46.93 2:48.34 2:21.46
28 Bryson Simpson Sophomore Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 2:46.96 2:24.32 2:05.93 2:03.10 1:53.20 2:21.49
29 Macario Etienne Freshman Worth. Thomas Worthington 2:56.25 1:46.60 2:23.56 3:03.35 2:03.66 2:22.13
30 Dylan Barnett Sophomore Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 2:29.25 2:06.51 2:00.82 2:15.04 2:42.04 2:22.14
31 Mitch Stanley Junior Creston Norwayne 1:41.53 1:41.53 1:52.97 1:52.97 1:45.82 2:22.99
32 Brayden Fete Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 2:19.10 1:40.38 2:06.20 2:07.63 1:41.82 2:23.40
33 Justin Merrick Senior Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 2:59.53 2:40.86 1:41.97 2:53.78 3:00.97 2:23.62
34 Devon Bracy-Trice Sophomore Akron Buchtel 2:03.14 1:57.34 2:50.94 1:51.55 2:08.93 2:24.86
35 Rudy Bradley Freshman Granville 2:21.41 2:35.99 2:19.95 2:54.94 1:42.05 2:25.78
36 Bruce Sargent Junior Day. Dunbar 2:36.50 1:43.85 2:23.34 2:46.74 2:13.10 2:26.26
37 Zach Zumbro Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 2:31.18 2:22.29 3:05.27 2:35.62 2:16.36 2:28.21
38 Dylan Pohovey Junior Navarre Fairless 2:15.13 2:31.46 2:56.71 2:19.58 2:34.43 2:28.49
39 Nathan Bowman Sophomore Canal Fulton Northwest 1:49.99 2:24.18 1:47.02 2:36.07 1:44.05 2:28.63
40 Garrett Tomasek Sophomore Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 3:21.57 2:22.19 3:18.44 2:06.57 3:12.19 2:36.25
41 Jarett Ludwig Freshman New Concord John Glenn 1:52.60 2:48.11 2:33.84 1:55.77 2:43.35 2:38.59
42 Gage Fife Freshman Ravenna 2:24.61 3:03.73 3:08.84 2:51.83 2:28.01 2:50.12
43 GioVaughni Lacy   UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 3:22.65 3:17.49 2:58.60 2:10.52 2:22.54 2:51.73
44 Luke Micklos Freshman Canal Fulton Northwest 2:28.24 2:26.52 3:25.12 2:16.18 3:33.74 2:52.37
45 Andre Gardner Junior Cle. Central Cath. 3:45.09 2:20.91 3:28.62 3:17.64 3:56.07 3:03.00
46 Cordell Davis Junior Cle. Central Cath. 2:56.25 4:18.37 2:52.24 2:30.21 3:30.30 3:20.28
47 Dorion Cybyk   All Star Track Club 3:46.82 4:28.06 2:34.65 3:26.20 4:07.44 3:26.20
48 David Robinson   All Star Track Club 3:26.23 3:24.12 2:35.72 3:30.43 3:00.97 3:30.43
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryden Moxley Senior Lancaster 1:57.29 1:59.68 1:53.70 2:16.44 1:47.72
2 Brandtson Duffie Junior Leesburg Fairfield 2:10.00 2:01.49 2:36.73 2:30.65 2:31.87
3 Jonathan Kandel Junior Millersburg West Holmes 1:41.22 2:03.43 1:38.75 2:15.78 1:46.15
4 Dymon Gainey Junior Wester. Central 2:01.51 2:06.57 2:34.42 2:00.25 2:07.84
6 Justin Anderson Junior Lancaster 2:41.06 2:09.88 1:53.00 2:12.48 2:43.65
7 Rafi DeGenero Junior Granville 2:46.37 2:09.97 1:58.28 2:09.97 1:32.28
33 Justin Merrick Senior Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 2:29.37 2:23.62 2:20.75 1:40.54 2:59.53
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Derrick Corley Junior Day. Dunbar 2:11.17 2:15.11 2:29.54 2:24.29 1:52.81
11 Keegan Ballantyne Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 2:12.15 1:40.44 1:58.94 1:35.15 2:09.51
12 Greg Muha Junior Woodridge 2:12.31 2:32.16 1:53.79 2:30.84 2:25.55
14 Riley Wright Sophomore Lancaster 2:13.30 2:17.30 1:33.31 2:31.97 2:46.63
15 Andrew Davis Senior Leesburg Fairfield 2:13.77 2:24.48 2:41.87 1:33.64 2:37.85
16 Darian Black Junior Day. Dunbar 2:14.16 1:48.67 1:40.62 2:00.75 2:46.36
18 Bryer Mcpherson Junior Unattached 2:14.46 2:42.70 2:33.29 1:40.85 2:01.02
23 Andrew Muha Junior Unattached 2:17.28 2:09.05 2:18.66 2:46.11 2:15.91
25 Wesley Horton Freshman Worth. Thomas Worthington 2:19.59 2:26.57 2:07.03 2:22.39 2:07.03
28 Bryson Simpson Sophomore Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 2:21.49 3:03.94 1:50.37 3:02.53 2:45.55
36 Bruce Sargent Junior Day. Dunbar 2:26.26 2:43.82 2:05.79 2:26.26 2:36.50
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Cormac Kramer Sophomore Lakewood 2:23.25 2:09.05 1:31.63
8 Wyatt Hanshaw Sophomore Teays Valley Track Club 2:06.80 2:10.72 2:17.26
10 John Naizer   Highland Project 2:30.01 2:11.58 1:45.27
13 Jeff Hurst Junior Medina 2:26.11 2:12.82 2:50.01
17 Justin Belcher Junior Teays Valley Track Club 2:37.29 2:14.43 2:34.60
19 Owen Sullivan Junior Creston Norwayne 1:50.32 2:16.19 1:57.13
20 Matt Cincinat Junior Navarre Fairless 2:40.72 2:16.20 2:54.34
21 Caleb Cline Junior Medina 2:20.68 2:16.58 2:01.56
22 Nate Huscusson Sophomore Canal Fulton Northwest 2:42.92 2:16.90 2:47.02
24 John Casey Junior Teays Valley Track Club 2:37.46 2:18.12 2:09.84
26 Garrison Murray Junior Creston Norwayne 1:58.02 2:20.49 2:30.33
27 Emmanual Scott Senior Cle. Central Cath. 2:05.90 2:21.46 2:00.25
29 Macario Etienne Freshman Worth. Thomas Worthington 2:36.35 2:22.13 1:52.29
30 Dylan Barnett Sophomore Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 3:03.36 2:22.14 2:16.46
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Mitch Stanley Junior Creston Norwayne 2:41.58 2:15.84 2:02.98 2:01.55 2:22.99
32 Brayden Fete Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 1:56.16 2:11.93 2:10.50 2:07.63 2:23.40
35 Rudy Bradley Freshman Granville 1:42.05 1:47.88 2:59.31 2:57.86 2:25.78
38 Dylan Pohovey Junior Navarre Fairless 3:02.65 1:48.40 2:04.74 1:48.40 2:28.49
39 Nathan Bowman Sophomore Canal Fulton Northwest 2:25.66 2:55.39 2:07.83 2:15.26 2:28.63
40 Garrett Tomasek Sophomore Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 2:08.13 3:05.94 2:15.94 2:01.88 2:36.25
42 Gage Fife Freshman Ravenna 3:17.34 3:22.45 1:59.09 2:43.32 2:50.12
44 Luke Micklos Freshman Canal Fulton Northwest 2:38.58 2:16.18 3:30.30 3:42.36 2:52.37
46 Cordell Davis Junior Cle. Central Cath. 2:22.20 4:18.37 3:24.29 3:24.29 3:20.28
Boys' 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Devon Bracy-Trice Sophomore Akron Buchtel 2:29.21 1:58.79 2:32.11 2:24.86 2:19.07 2:29.21
37 Zach Zumbro Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 2:54.89 2:53.41 2:19.32 2:28.21 3:05.27 3:08.23
41 Jarett Ludwig Freshman New Concord John Glenn 2:16.39 2:40.18 2:22.74 2:38.59 3:19.83 2:00.53
43 GioVaughni Lacy   UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 3:07.19 2:31.13 3:03.76 2:51.73 2:53.45 2:20.82
45 Andre Gardner Junior Cle. Central Cath. 3:43.26 3:19.47 2:41.04 3:03.00 3:01.17 3:21.30
47 Dorion Cybyk   All Star Track Club 4:11.57 2:40.84 3:32.39 3:26.20 2:38.78 3:44.76
48 David Robinson   All Star Track Club 2:44.14 2:46.24 2:31.51 3:30.43 4:27.25 3:47.27

Boys' Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Drew Ward Junior Lancaster 4:30.38
2 Aidan Harr Junior Unattached 4:32.25
3 Vince Manning   Highland Project 4:35.16
4 Brandtson Duffie Junior Leesburg Fairfield 4:37.12
5 Jack Burzack Junior Granville 4:37.52
6 Alex Loeper Senior Medina 4:37.89
7 Jonah Powell Junior Grove City 4:38.00
8 Ethan Cheney Junior Granville 4:41.28
9 Caleb Cummings Junior Medina 4:42.68
10 Justis Paul Senior Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 4:42.89
11 Matthew Mangus Senior Leesburg Fairfield 4:47.08
12 Gianni Giarrano Senior Ravenna 4:47.35
13 John Naizer   Highland Project 4:47.81
14 Justin Belcher Junior Teays Valley Track Club 4:48.95
15 Wyatt Hanshaw Sophomore Teays Valley Track Club 4:49.41
16 Greg Muha Junior Woodridge 4:49.71
17 Andrew Davis Senior Leesburg Fairfield 4:49.73
18 LeShawn Huff Senior New Castle 4:50.31
19 Trevor Young Junior Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 4:50.94
20 Bryer Mcpherson Junior Unattached 4:52.46
21 Ambronsio Suarez Junior Lancaster 4:55.86
22 Luke Owrey Junior Grove City 4:57.43
23 Tyler Lunsford Sophomore Lancaster 4:58.96
24 John Casey Junior Teays Valley Track Club 4:59.56
25 jack Gavin Senior Lancaster Fisher Cath. 5:01.77
26 Max McAdams   Highland Project 5:03.01
27 Dominic Brink Sophomore Unattached 5:03.44
28 Anthony Litrenta Sophomore New Castle 5:03.73
29 Andrew Muha Junior Unattached 5:03.78
30 Jack Caine Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 5:03.98
31 Alan Dravenstott Senior Medina 5:06.63
32 Noah Silliman Freshman Worth. Thomas Worthington 5:08.76
33 Austin Casey Sophomore Teays Valley Track Club 5:12.56
34 Brian Middaugh Sophomore Unattached 5:13.54
35 Alex Forristal Senior Mantua Crestwood 5:14.06
36 Connor Gerspachet Junior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 5:14.10
37 Nate Huscusson Sophomore Canal Fulton Northwest 5:16.35
38 Ryan Hunyadi Sophomore New Castle 5:20.39
39 Clayton Tomasak Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 5:24.12
40 Nathan Bowman Sophomore Canal Fulton Northwest 5:25.43
41 Jack Fortner Senior Navarre Fairless 5:28.00
42 Zack Forristal Sophomore Mantua Crestwood 5:33.68
43 Connor Bush Sophomore Granville 5:33.71
44 Vince Griffin Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 5:43.59
45 Sam Saracina Freshman Lakewood 5:45.65
46 David Moore Junior Navarre Fairless 5:52.01
47 Michael Palmer Freshman Navarre Fairless 6:08.95
48 Jontae Thrash Junior Cle. Central Cath. 6:17.69
49 Lucas Kocisko Junior Creston Norwayne 6:17.72
50 Luke Micklos Freshman Canal Fulton Northwest 6:19.08
51 Darian Black Junior Day. Dunbar 6:24.20
52 Matthew Fronczek Junior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 6:40.59
53 Andre Gardner Junior Cle. Central Cath. 6:51.48
54 David Robinson   All Star Track Club 7:28.42
55 Cordell Davis Junior Cle. Central Cath. 8:00.37
Boys' Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Drew Ward Junior Lancaster 4:30.38 3:39.01 4:22.27 3:55.23 5:48.79 4:24.98
2 Aidan Harr Junior Unattached 4:32.25 3:10.58 4:40.42 4:24.09 4:18.64 3:13.30
3 Vince Manning   Highland Project 4:35.16 5:54.96 5:46.71 4:10.40 5:57.71 5:19.19
4 Brandtson Duffie Junior Leesburg Fairfield 4:37.12 3:52.78 4:50.98 5:57.49 4:34.35 3:13.99
5 Jack Burzack Junior Granville 4:37.52 3:36.47 4:01.45 3:58.67 5:08.05 5:44.13
6 Alex Loeper Senior Medina 4:37.89 5:47.37 3:33.98 3:14.53 4:46.23 3:50.65
8 Ethan Cheney Junior Granville 4:41.28 5:57.23 4:44.10 5:43.17 3:25.34 6:00.04
9 Caleb Cummings Junior Medina 4:42.68 4:42.68 5:16.61 4:59.64 3:32.01 5:10.95
10 Justis Paul Senior Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 4:42.89 4:37.24 3:40.66 5:14.01 4:57.04 4:59.87
11 Matthew Mangus Senior Leesburg Fairfield 4:47.08 4:06.89 5:55.98 4:44.21 5:27.28 3:52.54
12 Gianni Giarrano Senior Ravenna 4:47.35 3:29.77 4:41.61 5:33.33 5:44.82 4:55.97
16 Greg Muha Junior Woodridge 4:49.71 5:12.89 3:48.87 4:00.46 4:23.64 3:54.67
17 Andrew Davis Senior Leesburg Fairfield 4:49.73 4:17.86 5:36.09 3:31.51 4:49.73 5:24.50
20 Bryer Mcpherson Junior Unattached 4:52.46 6:02.65 4:37.84 4:23.22 5:42.18 4:08.59
21 Ambronsio Suarez Junior Lancaster 4:55.86 3:41.90 5:43.20 5:43.20 5:43.20 6:09.83
30 Jack Caine Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 5:03.98 4:15.35 4:36.63 3:41.91 4:09.27 3:38.87
34 Brian Middaugh Sophomore Unattached 5:13.54 5:26.09 5:35.49 4:35.92 4:20.24 6:47.61
Boys' Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Jonah Powell Junior Grove City 4:38.00 3:47.96 5:22.48
13 John Naizer   Highland Project 4:47.81 4:27.67 5:07.96
14 Justin Belcher Junior Teays Valley Track Club 4:48.95 6:01.19 4:28.73
15 Wyatt Hanshaw Sophomore Teays Valley Track Club 4:49.41 5:50.19 4:40.73
18 LeShawn Huff Senior New Castle 4:50.31 5:19.35 3:58.06
19 Trevor Young Junior Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 4:50.94 5:40.40 4:04.39
22 Luke Owrey Junior Grove City 4:57.43 5:56.92 5:50.97
23 Tyler Lunsford Sophomore Lancaster 4:58.96 3:29.28 4:52.98
24 John Casey Junior Teays Valley Track Club 4:59.56 3:50.67 5:20.53
25 jack Gavin Senior Lancaster Fisher Cath. 5:01.77 5:28.93 4:58.76
26 Max McAdams   Highland Project 5:03.01 3:38.17 3:35.14
27 Dominic Brink Sophomore Unattached 5:03.44 3:47.58 6:25.37
28 Anthony Litrenta Sophomore New Castle 5:03.73 5:55.37 5:46.26
29 Andrew Muha Junior Unattached 5:03.78 4:45.56 3:35.69
31 Alan Dravenstott Senior Medina 5:06.63 3:56.11 3:37.71
32 Noah Silliman Freshman Worth. Thomas Worthington 5:08.76 4:03.92 4:13.19
33 Austin Casey Sophomore Teays Valley Track Club 5:12.56 4:50.68 4:56.94
37 Nate Huscusson Sophomore Canal Fulton Northwest 5:16.35 6:00.64 6:16.46
39 Clayton Tomasak Senior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 5:24.12 4:51.71 7:01.36
51 Darian Black Junior Day. Dunbar 6:24.20 5:34.26 7:41.04
Boys' Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Alex Forristal Senior Mantua Crestwood 5:14.06 6:01.17 5:17.20 6:04.31 6:13.74 6:13.74
36 Connor Gerspachet Junior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 5:14.10 6:29.49 6:10.64 5:58.08 5:42.37 4:20.71
38 Ryan Hunyadi Sophomore New Castle 5:20.39 4:06.70 5:20.39 4:32.34 5:55.64 6:30.88
40 Nathan Bowman Sophomore Canal Fulton Northwest 5:25.43 6:01.23 4:23.60 6:17.50 5:38.45 5:35.20
41 Jack Fortner Senior Navarre Fairless 5:28.00 4:15.84 6:00.80 6:30.32 6:53.28 4:42.08
42 Zack Forristal Sophomore Mantua Crestwood 5:33.68 5:17.00 6:17.06 4:43.63 4:16.94 3:53.58
43 Connor Bush Sophomore Granville 5:33.71 4:13.62 7:03.82 5:50.40 5:17.03 5:43.73
44 Vince Griffin Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 5:43.59 5:02.36 6:45.44 6:07.65 6:38.57 6:59.18
45 Sam Saracina Freshman Lakewood 5:45.65 7:18.98 5:11.09 4:22.70 5:11.09 4:08.87
46 David Moore Junior Navarre Fairless 5:52.01 6:55.38 6:30.74 6:41.30 6:09.61 6:48.34
47 Michael Palmer Freshman Navarre Fairless 6:08.95 4:51.47 5:28.37 4:40.41 5:24.68 6:42.16
48 Jontae Thrash Junior Cle. Central Cath. 6:17.69 7:14.35 7:10.57 5:32.37 7:14.35 6:55.46
49 Lucas Kocisko Junior Creston Norwayne 6:17.72 7:33.27 4:50.85 8:03.49 4:39.52 6:47.94
50 Luke Micklos Freshman Canal Fulton Northwest 6:19.08 8:01.44 6:38.04 4:25.36 7:46.27 7:23.53
52 Matthew Fronczek Junior Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 6:40.59 7:28.66 7:44.69 5:28.49 7:04.63 7:20.65
53 Andre Gardner Junior Cle. Central Cath. 6:51.48 8:46.70 5:00.38 6:47.37 5:53.88 6:35.02
54 David Robinson   All Star Track Club 7:28.42 8:26.72 7:23.94 8:26.72 6:57.03 5:31.83
55 Cordell Davis Junior Cle. Central Cath. 8:00.37 10:19.68 6:24.30 9:36.45 10:14.88 8:43.61

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andy Payne Senior Worth. Thomas Worthington 9:37.25 7:14.37 9:54.40 9:31.53
2 Drake Dickerson Senior Lancaster 9:56.49 10:08.54 12:27.12 10:02.51
3 Karter Tow Junior Van Wert Lincolnview 9:20.45 12:15.21 8:44.29 10:02.63
4 Matthew Mangus Senior Leesburg Fairfield 11:12.53 8:09.12 9:28.60 10:11.39
5 Will Metcalf-Shull Senior Lancaster 11:17.37 13:08.22 7:23.37 10:15.79
6 Caleb Carlson Junior Marion Milers 9:38.63 7:59.08 11:24.40 10:22.18
7 Miguel Figueroa Senior Unattached 8:31.43 7:41.53 12:09.72 10:23.69
8 Gianni Giarrano Senior Ravenna 13:07.83 11:46.55 7:55.20 10:25.26
9 Tyler Clark Junior Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 8:58.79 8:39.99 12:56.85 10:26.49
10 Zubin Jha Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 12:16.06 9:07.33 7:32.96 10:29.11
11 Simon Welton   Highland Project 10:59.12 11:18.14 8:58.71 10:33.77
12 Luke Owrey Junior Grove City 10:53.82 7:43.39 13:26.16 10:34.77
13 Graham Hayden Sophomore Medina 10:50.01 7:26.09 12:06.48 10:37.26
14 Noah Yake Senior Worth. Thomas Worthington 8:43.50 9:15.42 10:19.26 10:38.41
15 Joe Sewell   Highland Project 8:12.80 9:55.20 12:03.20 10:40.00
16 Logan Thomas Freshman Navarre Fairless 10:34.27 11:38.33 11:31.93 10:40.67
17 Dominic Brink Sophomore Unattached 10:05.04 8:00.09 8:13.24 10:57.65
18 George Burczak Freshman Granville 12:24.43 8:27.26 11:18.55 10:58.78
19 Kevin Horrigan Junior Medina 10:14.35 9:54.54 9:08.29 11:00.59
20 Logan Zuchelli Freshman Marion Milers 10:24.70 12:32.33 12:05.46 11:11.72
21 Justin Garey Sophomore Lancaster 13:27.06 13:53.97 8:51.32 11:12.55
22 Jonathan Kandel Junior Millersburg West Holmes 13:50.93 8:53.18 8:11.64 11:32.44
23 Joe Kelly Freshman Lakewood 9:06.57 15:15.67 14:25.98 11:49.82
24 Vince Griffin Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 13:04.65 15:29.95 15:37.21 12:06.52
25 Robbie Guzzo Sophomore Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 10:29.27 12:09.03 10:52.29 12:47.40
26 Sam Saracina Freshman Lakewood 16:24.29 9:02.53 14:51.29 12:55.03
27 Juan Mendez   ATP ELITE 14:06.44 13:18.07 15:02.87 13:26.13

Boys' 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalani Allen Senior Day. Dunbar 8.25 9.00 10.40
2 Tyler Hannah Junior Lakewood 8.32 9.57 9.57
3 Denoah Wright Senior Ravenna 8.38 8.05 5.87
4 Nigel Beal Senior Day. Dunbar 8.51 10.56 8.17
5 Ryan Law Senior Granville 8.68 8.34 9.55
6 Ethan Smith Freshman Bedford 8.91 10.61 8.38
7 Nick Vilt Junior Mantua Crestwood 9.24 8.60 9.43
  Rickey Hyatt Sophomore Wester. Central DQ DQ DQ

Boys' 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denoah Wright Senior Ravenna 7.04 5.94 8.48 5.94 7.72 9.93 7.04
2 Tyler Hannah Junior Lakewood 6.56 7.32 8.51 7.49 6.73 9.79 10.13
3 Jalani Allen Senior Day. Dunbar 8.29 8.29 8.54 6.75 6.24 9.06 8.80
4 Rickey Hyatt Sophomore Wester. Central 6.90 10.87 8.62 10.87 10.43 7.50 9.31
5 Nigel Beal Senior Day. Dunbar 11.03 6.13 8.75 7.70 8.58 6.57 10.07
6 Ethan Smith Freshman Bedford 8.48 6.52 8.92 8.03 8.57 8.57 6.25
7 Ryan Law Senior Granville 8.46 8.19 9.00 10.17 7.20 8.91 8.10
8 Nick Vilt Junior Mantua Crestwood 10.14 10.60 9.21 8.57 7.00 8.94 7.28
9 Austin Mahar Senior Lakewood 7.20 7.29 9.22 8.30 7.56 6.92 7.29
10 Jaden Smith Junior Bedford 12.12 7.70 9.39 8.36 10.52 9.21 9.49
11 Landon Little Junior Mantua Crestwood 10.36 7.16 9.41 8.85 7.53 6.87 8.85
12 Frank Fugman Senior Mantua Crestwood 7.31 7.60 9.49 11.30 7.60 8.55 9.78
13 Zamir Youngblood Junior Day. Dunbar 9.47 11.28 9.56 10.71 8.51 11.67 12.34
14 Riley Wright Sophomore Lancaster 11.87 12.55 9.65 7.63 8.21 12.26 8.30
15 Carlyle Price Sophomore Akron Buchtel 7.05 11.39 9.65 9.46 11.29 8.50 7.63
16 Melvin Carter III Sophomore Bedford 8.84 8.74 9.71 11.27 8.74 8.55 8.06
17 Eli Bachman Junior Wooster 7.54 8.83 9.92 10.22 11.21 7.44 11.81
18 Jaydan Baldock Sophomore Lancaster 7.62 7.72 10.43 8.66 13.25 7.72 8.87
19 Payton Woltz Junior Lancaster 12.26 12.37 11.04 11.82 9.83 8.73 8.62
Boys' 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denoah Wright Senior Ravenna 6.45 10.77 8.48 6.28 6.70 7.64
3 Jalani Allen Senior Day. Dunbar 8.29 7.78 8.54 8.12 11.02 8.03
4 Rickey Hyatt Sophomore Wester. Central 9.57 6.21 8.62 9.66 10.52 9.14
8 Nick Vilt Junior Mantua Crestwood 9.58 10.60 9.21 11.42 7.28 10.50
12 Frank Fugman Senior Mantua Crestwood 10.25 12.34 9.49 9.02 12.06 11.39
14 Riley Wright Sophomore Lancaster 11.29 11.87 9.65 8.21 7.53 10.91
19 Payton Woltz Junior Lancaster 12.15 12.70 11.04 11.49 7.95 12.26
Boys' 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Hannah Junior Lakewood 9.79 8.51 6.39 9.19
6 Ethan Smith Freshman Bedford 10.98 8.92 7.85 10.98
11 Landon Little Junior Mantua Crestwood 7.06 9.41 7.44 10.36
13 Zamir Youngblood Junior Day. Dunbar 11.38 9.56 11.67 7.17
18 Jaydan Baldock Sophomore Lancaster 10.96 10.43 13.25 10.75
Boys' 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nigel Beal Senior Day. Dunbar 10.50 8.75 6.22 10.07 6.74
7 Ryan Law Senior Granville 10.98 9.00 11.70 7.02 7.56
9 Austin Mahar Senior Lakewood 8.03 9.22 10.98 8.58 10.24
10 Jaden Smith Junior Bedford 12.12 9.39 9.21 8.36 10.80
15 Carlyle Price Sophomore Akron Buchtel 11.58 9.65 7.05 8.88 9.85
16 Melvin Carter III Sophomore Bedford 8.35 9.71 10.78 8.06 7.87
17 Eli Bachman Junior Wooster 12.90 9.92 11.81 10.02 8.34

Boys' 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wester. Central A Tyrone Johnson, Luke Finnegan, Ashton Gilkey, Rickey Hyatt 1:57.47 1:30.36 1:18.62 1:41.21 1:49.34 1:14.10
2 Day. Dunbar A Jerry Averette, Jordan Turner, Ahmon Phillips, Marquez Craft 1:35.44 1:32.66 1:21.54 1:45.64 1:52.12 1:06.72
3 Bedford A Andre Beathea, KeShun Jones, David Williams, Jiavonny Holmes 1:46.99 1:33.85 1:11.33 1:38.55 1:10.39 1:30.10
4 Lima Shawnee A Christian Ford, Jayvion Daniels, Peyton Wilson, Owen Schoonover 1:19.92 1:34.02 1:18.04 1:19.92 1:18.04 1:34.02
5 Lancaster A Conner Kennedy, Max Hamilton, Mason Hamilton, Jesse Fragoso 1:58.80 1:37.37 1:47.11 1:29.58 1:36.40 1:36.40
6 Day. Dunbar
(B>)
B Seth Arnold, Darius Booker-Henson, Rashee Curtis, Amari White 2:04.64 1:37.37 1:56.85 1:59.77 1:43.22 1:26.66
7 Creston Norwayne A Collin Gerber, Peyton Hall, Maccoy Stika, Traevon Alford 1:13.15 1:37.53 2:01.92 1:37.53 1:45.34 1:59.97
8 Worth. Thomas Worthington A James Gaiters, Dekarey Williams, Jayvaun Lane, Cameron Ryan 2:01.15 1:37.70 1:29.89 1:27.93 1:56.27 1:40.64
9 Cin. Walnut Hills A Joe Miller, Kameron Johnson, Quintin Cooks, Brendan Li 1:57.35 1:37.79 1:57.35 1:48.55 1:12.37 1:57.35
10 Cle. Central Cath. A Sirhan Smith, Qujuan Mcglothin, Cody Bell, David Lee 2:04.57 1:38.86 1:12.17 1:13.16 1:34.91 1:49.74
11 Bedford
(B>)
B Melvin Carter III, DeAngelo Howard, Kevin Brewer, Jeremy Collins 2:02.18 1:39.33 1:53.24 1:49.27 2:07.15 1:26.42
12 Granville A Matthew Pfau, Ryan Law, Luke Pappas, William Pritchard 1:26.47 1:39.39 1:30.45 1:50.33 1:33.43 1:44.36
13 Cle. John F. Kennedy A Dantrell Tanner, Ya'sin Sayles, Jamien Fann, Kyle Nowden 1:33.85 1:43.13 1:56.54 2:04.79 1:31.79 1:20.45
14 Creston Norwayne
(B>)
B Mason Abernathy, Clayton Andrew, Jackson Sabine, Mike Williams 1:57.62 1:43.17 1:49.36 1:14.29 1:24.60 1:53.49
15 Worth. Thomas Worthington
(B>)
B Alie Jalloh, Curtez Garner, Dillon Seymour, Alfredo Bravo 1:44.21 1:43.17 2:13.09 1:13.25 2:07.93 1:17.38
16 Lore City Buckeye Trail A Chase Stillion, Austin Snodgrass, Tyler Hostutler, Owen Stratton 1:50.82 1:43.57 1:51.86 2:14.65 2:05.32 1:30.11
17 Lancaster
(B>)
B Ben Munroe, Isaac Oatney, Brock Thomas, Payton Harris 1:14.89 1:45.48 1:43.37 1:35.99 1:57.09 1:25.44
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wester. Central Johnson, Finnegan, Gilkey, Hyatt 1:28.56 1:33.07 1:20.42 1:30.36 1:30.36
2 Day. Dunbar Averette, Turner, Phillips, Craft 1:34.52 1:21.54 1:35.44 1:21.54 1:32.66
3 Bedford Beathea, Jones, Williams, Holmes 1:41.36 1:07.58 1:11.33 1:30.10 1:33.85
4 Lima Shawnee Ford, Daniels, Wilson, Schoonover 1:56.59 1:12.40 1:44.37 1:06.76 1:34.02
6 Day. Dunbar
(B>)
Arnold, Booker-Henson, Curtis, White 1:50.03 1:12.06 1:08.16 1:39.32 1:37.37
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Lancaster Kennedy, Hamilton, Hamilton, Fragoso 1:37.37 1:51.01 1:37.37 1:53.93 1:58.80 1:14.01
8 Worth. Thomas Worthington Gaiters, Williams, Lane, Ryan 1:37.70 2:04.08 1:48.45 1:52.36 1:42.59 1:33.80
9 Cin. Walnut Hills Miller, Johnson, Cooks, Li 1:37.79 1:49.53 2:02.24 1:34.86 1:10.41 1:28.02
11 Bedford
(B>)
Carter III, Howard, Brewer, Collins 1:39.33 1:36.35 1:49.27 1:47.28 2:05.16 1:42.31
13 Cle. John F. Kennedy Tanner, Sayles, Fann, Nowden 1:43.13 1:42.10 2:14.07 1:49.32 2:14.07 2:08.92
15 Worth. Thomas Worthington
(B>)
Jalloh, Garner, Seymour, Bravo 1:43.17 1:30.79 1:38.02 1:44.21 1:53.49 2:10.00
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Creston Norwayne Gerber, Hall, Stika, Alford 1:45.34 1:49.24 1:37.53 2:04.84
10 Cle. Central Cath. Smith, Mcglothin, Bell, Lee 1:15.14 1:15.14 1:38.86 1:09.21
12 Granville Pfau, Law, Pappas, Pritchard 1:12.56 1:22.50 1:39.39 1:45.36
14 Creston Norwayne
(B>)
Abernathy, Andrew, Sabine, Williams 1:18.41 1:47.30 1:43.17 1:46.27
16 Lore City Buckeye Trail Stillion, Snodgrass, Hostutler, Stratton 1:41.50 1:49.79 1:43.57 1:16.65
17 Lancaster
(B>)
Munroe, Oatney, Thomas, Harris 1:59.20 2:17.13 1:45.48 1:15.95

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Day. Dunbar A Seth Arnold, Derrick Corley, Darian Black, Ahmon Phillips 3:37.78 4:01.74 4:10.45 3:33.43
2 Bedford A Andre Beathea, David Williams, KeShun Jones, Jaden Smith 3:41.04 2:34.73 4:38.51 3:05.68
3 Lancaster A Bryden Moxley, Justin Anderson, Conner Kennedy, Evan Franke 3:41.63 3:59.36 3:34.99 4:30.39
4 Ashland
(B>)
B Josh Mendenhall, Ian Swain, Zane Michael, Sam Boyer 3:44.56 4:13.76 3:55.79 4:49.69
5 Granville A Rafi DeGenero, Ian Law, Matthew Steele, Matthew Rosinski 3:45.40 4:05.69 4:01.18 4:10.20
6 Worth. Thomas Worthington A Keegan Ballantyne, Cameron Ryan, James Gaiters, Theory Schroder 3:46.11 2:38.28 4:15.51 2:38.28
7 Day. Dunbar
(B>)
B Amil White, Amari White, Marquez Craft, Darius Booker-Henson 3:46.92 3:42.39 4:36.85 3:28.77
8 Ashland A Matthew Martin, Daniel Arimi, Kaden Mendenhall, Reid McFrederick 3:54.34 4:10.75 5:02.30 3:28.57
9 Akron Buchtel A Kirkland Robins, Traequan Gavin, Brandon Harvey, Zayir Keen 3:57.26 2:53.20 4:54.21 4:04.38
10 Cle. Central Cath. A John Wheeler, Mehkael Sanders, Jayvion Binns, Emmanual Scott 4:00.74 3:48.71 3:51.11 3:46.30
11 Worth. Thomas Worthington
(B>)
B Alfredo Bravo, Myles Amoah, Justin Whyde, Paul Lily 4:02.63 4:51.16 4:09.91 5:08.14
12 Navarre Fairless A Matt Cincinat, Jack Fortner, Payton Diamond, Logan Thomas 4:05.79 4:52.49 4:13.17 5:19.53
13 Bedford
(B>)
B Melvin Carter III, Jeremy Collins, Daniel Spoto, Ethan Smith 4:07.65 4:44.80 2:55.84 4:34.90
14 New Concord John Glenn A Brayden Fete, Zach Zumbro, Tyler Walker, Jarett Ludwig 4:08.53 4:23.45 3:36.23 3:11.37
15 Navarre Fairless
(B>)
B Todd Tusing, Michael Palmer, Dylan Pohovey, David Moore 4:20.88 5:23.50 4:13.06 4:46.97
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Day. Dunbar Arnold, Corley, Black, Phillips 4:34.41 4:12.63 3:37.78
2 Bedford Beathea, Williams, Jones, Smith 3:14.52 4:23.04 3:41.04
3 Lancaster Moxley, Anderson, Kennedy, Franke 3:23.90 2:57.31 3:41.63
5 Granville DeGenero, Law, Steele, Rosinski 4:16.96 2:53.56 3:45.40
6 Worth. Thomas Worthington Ballantyne, Ryan, Gaiters, Schroder 3:05.41 2:58.63 3:46.11
7 Day. Dunbar
(B>)
White, White, Craft, Booker-Henson 3:21.96 3:06.08 3:46.92
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Ashland
(B>)
Mendenhall, Swain, Michael, Boyer 3:44.56
8 Ashland Martin, Arimi, Mendenhall, McFrederick 3:54.34
9 Akron Buchtel Robins, Gavin, Harvey, Keen 3:57.26
11 Worth. Thomas Worthington
(B>)
Bravo, Amoah, Whyde, Lily 4:02.63
12 Navarre Fairless Cincinat, Fortner, Diamond, Thomas 4:05.79
14 New Concord John Glenn Fete, Zumbro, Walker, Ludwig 4:08.53
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
10 Cle. Central Cath. Wheeler, Sanders, Binns, Scott 4:00.74 3:58.34
13 Bedford
(B>)
Carter III, Collins, Spoto, Smith 4:07.65 3:05.74
15 Navarre Fairless
(B>)
Tusing, Palmer, Pohovey, Moore 4:20.88 5:02.62

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Medina A Jake Wickert, Alex Stamper, Zach Robertson, Harry Custer 8:39.80 10:12.10 9:47.81 9:47.81 8:05.79 7:12.36 10:02.38
2 Ashland
(B>)
B Daniel Arimi, Ian Swain, Zane Michael, Reid McFrederick 9:00.08 10:10.74 8:34.84 7:14.08 8:24.74 8:55.03 7:39.32
3 Day. Dunbar A Darian Black, Derrick Corley, Bruce Sargent, Amil White 8:49.59 10:47.28 10:04.49 7:34.70 8:54.94 9:53.79 9:32.39
4 Ashland A Josh Mendenhall, Kaden Mendenhall, Ivan Wasielewski, Sam Boyer 7:32.10 11:12.64 8:05.18 6:31.46 9:11.34 10:28.53 11:12.64
5 Worth. Thomas Worthington A Clayton Wood, Michael Corbett, Nate Johnson, Victor Nash 9:17.39 7:14.77 11:47.89 9:56.41 9:17.39 10:29.85 10:35.43
6 Day. Dunbar
(B>)
B Rashee Curtis, Amari White, Ahmon Phillips, Marquez Craft 9:20.25 11:38.86 11:50.42 12:19.29 9:37.57 12:13.52 12:07.74
7 Creston Norwayne A Lucas Kocisko, Garrison Murray, Mitch Stanley, Owen Sullivan 7:02.18 9:20.97 8:52.06 8:46.28 9:38.32 10:30.37 8:23.14
8 Granville A Daniel Pappas, Connor Bush, Jon Dickerman, Adam Spieles 7:10.84 11:27.01 6:59.20 9:59.68 9:42.21 6:53.37 9:07.28
9 New Castle A LeShawn Huff, Andre Corbin, Aaron Adamo, Ryan Hunyadi 7:47.01 10:59.65 11:11.33 10:18.79 9:43.76 7:17.82 7:58.69
10 Worth. Thomas Worthington
(B>)
B Andres Mira, Duncan Srsic, Sean Cook, Henry Guy 9:42.87 10:30.94 8:48.79 9:12.82 10:00.89 7:00.63 8:00.72
11 Lancaster
(B>)
B Houston Allen, Zach Boch, Kobe Fetty, Luke Seymour 9:15.47 12:28.68 12:52.83 12:34.72 10:03.77 7:20.76 9:27.55
12 Lancaster A Andrew Smith, Jack Nauman, Noah Johnson, Dalton Alspaugh 10:00.83 11:02.14 8:10.48 9:36.31 10:13.09 11:20.53 9:36.31
13 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph A Davante Callahan, Dylan Barnett, David Hoffmann, Matthew Fronczek 10:36.01 11:43.93 12:33.33 8:20.16 10:17.48 12:58.03 12:58.03
14 Akron Buchtel A Zayir Keen, Mychael Leno, Brandon Harvey, Devon Bracy-Trice 13:50.19 8:56.03 9:28.71 7:37.59 10:53.69 13:30.58 10:01.40

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Hannah Junior Lakewood 7' 7.02" 7' 10.72" 5' 2.90" 6' 2" 4' 9.72" 7' 0.36" 1.87m
  • 5' 8"
    O
  • 5' 10"
    O
  • 6' 0"
    XO
  • 6' 2"
    XXO
  • 6' 4"
    XXX
2 Nicholas Rice Junior Euclid 7' 3.12" 4' 6" 5' 0.48" 6' 0" 5' 8.40" 6' 10.80" 1.82m
  • 5' 4"
    O
  • 5' 6"
    XO
  • 5' 8"
    O
  • 5' 10"
    O
  • 6' 0"
    XXO
  • 6' 2"
    XXX
2 Chris Cooper Junior Euclid 5' 1.92" 5' 9.12" 6' 0.72" 6' 0" 5' 4.80" 6' 10.08" 1.82m
  • 5' 8"
    O
  • 5' 10"
    O
  • 6' 0"
    O
  • 6' 2"
    XXX
2 Adam Young Sophomore Lancaster 7' 4.56" 5' 3.36" 6' 11.52" 6' 0" 6' 5.04" 4' 3.12" 1.82m
  • 5' 4"
    O
  • 5' 6"
    O
  • 5' 8"
    O
  • 5' 10"
    O
  • 6' 0"
    XXO
  • 6' 2"
    XXX
2 Riley Wright Sophomore Lancaster 5' 10.56" 5' 2.64" 6' 5.76" 6' 0" 6' 1.44" 4' 3.84" 1.82m
  • 5' 4"
    O
  • 5' 6"
    O
  • 5' 8"
    O
  • 5' 10"
    O
  • 6' 0"
    XO
  • 6' 2"
    XXX
6 Joshua Crayton-Prioleau Senior Unattached 5' 6.5" 5' 1.60" 6' 7.10" 5' 10" 5' 7.20" 6' 9.20" 1.77m
  • 5' 6"
    O
  • 5' 8"
    XO
  • 5' 10"
    XO
  • 6' 0"
    XXX
7 Jiavonny Holmes Sophomore Bedford 5' 3.92" 5' 11.40" 4' 1.64" 5' 8" 5' 1.88" 5' 1.20" 1.72m
  • 5' 8"
    O
  • 5' 10"
    XXX
8 Austin Mahar Senior Lakewood 5' 4.02" 4' 0.18" 5' 6" 5' 6" 5' 6.66" 4' 2.16" 1.67m
  • 5' 2"
    O
  • 5' 4"
    XO
  • 5' 6"
    O
  • 5' 8"
    XXX

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 ryan stevens Senior Newcomerstown 14' 6" 17' 3.06" 15' 11.40" 4.41m
  • 13' 0"
    O
  • 13' 6"
    O
  • 14' 0"
    XO
  • 14' 6"
    XXO
  • 15' 0"
    XXX
2 Chase Stillion Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 12' 6" 12' 10.5" 13' 7.5" 3.81m
  • 11' 6"
    O
  • 12' 0"
    XO
  • 12' 6"
    O
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
3 Grady Hay Junior Millersburg West Holmes 12' 6" 12' 3" 14' 1.50" 3.81m
  • 12' 0"
    XXO
  • 12' 6"
    XO
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
4 Issac Cramer Junior Granville 12' 6" 13' 9" 8' 10.5" 3.81m
  • 10' 6"
    O
  • 11' 0"
    XO
  • 11' 6"
    O
  • 12' 0"
    XXO
  • 12' 6"
    XO
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
5 Arvie Wolfe Junior Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 12' 0" 11' 4.80" 8' 7.68" 3.65m
  • 10' 0"
    O
  • 10' 6"
    O
  • 11' 6"
    O
  • 12' 0"
    XXO
  • 12' 6"
    XXX
6 Reese Burwell Junior Lancaster 11' 6" 10' 6.96" 13' 10.98" 3.50m
  • 11' 0"
    O
  • 11' 6"
    XO
  • 12' 0"
    XXX
7 Gavin Alexander Sophomore Navarre Fairless 10' 0" 9' 3.60" 10' 7.20" 3.04m
  • 10' 0"
    XO
  • 10' 6"
    XXX
8 Emmett Myers Freshman Millersburg West Holmes 9' 0" 10' 5.28" 9' 0" 2.74m
  • 9' 0"
    O
  • 9' 6"
    XXX
9 Jacob Spires Sophomore Lancaster 9' 0" 9' 9.72" 6' 5.76" 2.74m
  • 8' 0"
    XXO
  • 8' 6"
    O
  • 9' 0"
    O
  • 9' 6"
    XXX
10 Cole Deleon Sophomore Lancaster 7' 6" 6' 10.80" 5' 8.40" 2.28m
  • 7' 0"
    O
  • 7' 6"
    XO
  • 8' 0"
    XXX
  Max Hall Junior Grove City NH NH NH NH
  • 11' 0"
    XXX
  Tyler Quinn Senior Grove City NH NH NH NH
  • 11' 0"
    XXX

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brandon Wright Junior Euclid 25' 8.73" 14' 7.70" 19' 5.43" 20' 11" 6.37m
2 Jiavonny Holmes Sophomore Bedford 22' 7.60" 14' 9.03" 20' 7.35" 20' 2.5" 6.15m
3 Eric Bonner Junior Wester. Central 16' 10.86" 18' 3.77" 16' 8.44" 20' 1.5" 6.13m
4 Chris Cooper Junior Euclid 18' 11.28" 20' 10.96" 15' 7.03" 19' 8.75" 6.01m
5 Michael Taylor Senior Millersburg West Holmes 23' 4.60" 16' 5.80" 15' 1.70" 19' 2" 5.84m
6 Jake Bush Junior Grove City 14' 2.25" 20' 2.89" 13' 7.44" 18' 11" 5.76m
7 Jayvaun Lane Freshman Worth. Thomas Worthington 24' 1.92" 13' 4.81" 18' 5.97" 18' 10.5" 5.75m
8 Matthew Rosinski Senior Granville 14' 4.09" 20' 10.32" 16' 6.91" 18' 7.5" 5.67m
9 Clayton Andrew Freshman Creston Norwayne 16' 6.38" 19' 7.44" 16' 10.74" 18' 2" 5.53m
10 Mason Hamilton Junior Lancaster 22' 4.97" 15' 5.56" 15' 11.82" 17' 4.5" 5.29m
11 Damian Neal Junior Bedford 17' 0.19" 20' 3.38" 21' 3.75" 17' 2.25" 5.23m
12 Malachi Collier 7 Unattached 14' 7.10" 21' 7.56" 15' 7.46" 17' 2" 5.23m
13 Dillon Seymour Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 16' 1.17" 14' 2.56" 21' 4.88" 17' 1.5" 5.21m
14 Joshua Watson   Toledo Elite 17' 5.61" 15' 1.12" 12' 2.52" 16' 11.5" 5.16m
15 Tyler Hannah Junior Lakewood 15' 8.47" 11' 8.35" 11' 10.35" 16' 8.5" 5.09m
16 Clayton Mohler Freshman Lancaster 20' 10.83" 15' 9.60" 16' 9.45" 16' 5.5" 5.01m
17 Derek Schweizer Junior Lima Shawnee 16' 2.04" 17' 1.80" 18' 9.40" 16' 4" 4.97m
18 Owen Schoonover Sophomore Lima Shawnee 16' 6.39" 16' 4.44" 17' 0.23" 16' 2.5" 4.94m
19 Dantrell Tanner Senior Cle. John F. Kennedy 18' 1.28" 17' 11.34" 14' 10.48" 16' 2" 4.92m
20 Andrew Powers Junior Akron Buchtel 14' 2.88" 20' 5.76" 12' 5.76" 16' 0" 4.87m
21 Ya'sin Sayles Senior Cle. John F. Kennedy 16' 9.93" 16' 9.93" 11' 1.35" 15' 10.5" 4.83m
22 C.J. Brown Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 12' 11.63" 12' 0.38" 18' 10.88" 15' 7.5" 4.76m
23 GioVaughni Lacy   UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 16' 1.20" 16' 11.55" 17' 6.45" 14' 4.5" 4.38m
24 Jordan Maxwell 8 UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 17' 1" 9' 6.80" 11' 10.68" 13' 8" 4.16m
25 Gage Fife Freshman Ravenna 13' 7.77" 10' 2.43" 15' 10.80" 13' 3" 4.03m
26 Corwyn Collier 5 Unattached 16' 0.15" 15' 9" 9' 10.13" 13' 1.5" 4.00m
27 Lawrence Cherry   All Star Track Club 13' 8.16" 14' 10.56" 11' 1.92" 12' 0" 3.65m
28 Dorion Cybyk   All Star Track Club 13' 5.66" 12' 3.96" 9' 5.71" 11' 5" 3.47m
29 Jeramie Salters   West Akron TC 7' 1.91" 11' 11.99" 11' 1.10" 10' 1" 3.07m
30 David Robinson   All Star Track Club 7' 2.90" 10' 4.30" 11' 7.70" 9' 2" 2.79m
31 Aaron Collier   Unattached 6' 3.33" 9' 3.60" 9' 4.53" 7' 9" 2.36m
32 Luroy Ferguson   All Star Track Club 6' 10.77" 7' 1.56" 6' 8.91" 7' 9" 2.36m
33 Eric Fletcher   West Akron TC 5' 4.60" 4' 6.40" 3' 11.60" 5' 8" 1.72m
  Mike Williams Freshman Creston Norwayne FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Aaron Saffels Senior Mantua Crestwood FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Kyler King   West Akron TC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brandon Wright Junior Euclid 46' 0.5" 47' 10.60" 46' 6.02" 33' 1.80" 48' 4.13" 38' 2.57" 14.03m
2 Chris Cooper Junior Euclid 42' 4" 40' 2.60" 40' 7.68" 43' 7.24" 55' 0.40" 50' 9.60" 12.90m
3 Ryan Law Senior Granville 42' 0" 45' 9.36" 36' 1.44" 37' 4.56" 44' 6.24" 29' 4.80" 12.80m
4 Nicholas Rice Junior Euclid 41' 11.5" 29' 9.48" 41' 11.5" 29' 4.45" 41' 1.43" 39' 5.29" 12.78m
  Jake Bush Junior Grove City FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Barrik Maddox Junior Lancaster 49' 8.22" 43' 1.77" 43' 7" 44' 5.46" 48' 4.53" 53' 2.06" 13.28m
2 Omari Howard Junior Euclid 54' 3.42" 36' 2.28" 43' 1" 50' 4.89" 34' 5.60" 52' 1.57" 13.13m
3 Zak Jones Senior Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 34' 0" 48' 10.5" 42' 6" 49' 8.70" 30' 2.10" 38' 3" 12.95m
4 Mark Lowe Senior Millersburg West Holmes 49' 2.44" 42' 10.09" 42' 5" 34' 4.29" 44' 11.54" 54' 3.52" 12.92m
5 Aidan Palumbo Senior Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 54' 7.20" 37' 9.60" 42' 0" 43' 8.16" 31' 11.04" 46' 2.40" 12.80m
6 Freddy Barnes Senior Doylestown Chippewa 44' 2" 35' 10" 41' 8" 30' 5" 42' 1" 44' 7" 12.7m
7 Dalton Golden Sophomore Lancaster 29' 11.28" 40' 9.02" 41' 7" 29' 6.29" 40' 4.03" 46' 6.88" 12.67m
8 Resse Worship Junior Euclid 52' 9.60" 44' 1.65" 41' 3" 33' 9.90" 31' 4.20" 52' 9.60" 12.57m
9 Jason Montgomery Senior New Castle 45' 10.62" 28' 11.76" 40' 3" 51' 6.24" 42' 7.98" 49' 10.92" 12.26m
10 Eric Barbie Senior Millersburg West Holmes 27' 4.30" 28' 6.37" 39' 1" 29' 3.75" 27' 8.99" 46' 10.80" 11.91m
11 Ashawn Berry Junior Euclid 38' 8.31" 43' 4.59" 39' 1" 39' 10.38" 27' 4.30" 46' 6.11" 11.91m
12 Alexander Leslie Senior Unattached 37' 9.96" 40' 11.40" 39' 0" 38' 2.64" 31' 2.40" 36' 7.92" 11.88m
13 Landon Wigal Junior Warren High School 49' 2.55" 32' 1.95" 38' 9" 49' 2.55" 41' 0.90" 35' 7.80" 11.81m
14 Kirkland Davis Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 28' 9" 47' 6.40" 38' 4" 33' 4.20" 37' 2.20" 46' 9.20" 11.68m
15 Noah Burnside Sophomore Lancaster 48' 10.95" 32' 2.75" 37' 11" 37' 11" 40' 6.85" 37' 11" 11.55m
16 Ike Gilt Junior Millersburg West Holmes 42' 0.00" 45' 4.5" 37' 6" 31' 1.5" 40' 10.50" 44' 7.5" 11.43m
17 Owen Pinion Junior Uniontown Lake 39' 7.08" 42' 2.16" 37' 0" 29' 7.20" 44' 0.36" 26' 7.68" 11.27m
18 Devin Houdek Junior Worth. Thomas Worthington 47' 2.80" 36' 8.36" 36' 4" 36' 4" 42' 1.76" 29' 5.16" 11.07m
19 Parker Hilaman Junior Granville 27' 2.25" 34' 9.60" 36' 3" 31' 6.45" 47' 1.5" 30' 5.40" 11.04m
20 Ben Teresczuk   UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 42' 6.45" 32' 1.95" 34' 7" 44' 11.5" 28' 8.45" 40' 5.55" 10.54m
21 James White Freshman Doylestown Chippewa 25' 8.77" 33' 9.01" 33' 5" 32' 0.96" 39' 1.17" 35' 5.06" 10.18m
22 Tom Sheetz Junior Granville 28' 8" 30' 8" 33' 4" 26' 0" 28' 8" 27' 8" 10.16m
23 Luke Stillion Freshman Lore City Buckeye Trail 38' 1.70" 23' 2.60" 33' 2" 41' 1.52" 39' 9.60" 26' 6.40" 10.10m
24 Gary Hoffman Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 22' 10.06" 27' 0.24" 32' 2" 37' 7.62" 41' 5.94" 27' 0.24" 9.80m
25 David Veil Junior Akron Buchtel 31' 7.48" 38' 2.24" 29' 10" 26' 3.04" 36' 1.18" 36' 4.76" 9.09m
26 Blake Wilfong Senior New Concord John Glenn 27' 5.22" 21' 2.88" 29' 6" 29' 6" 29' 2.46" 26' 10.14" 8.99m
27 James Myers Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 19' 1.33" 18' 10.10" 26' 11" 24' 9.16" 28' 3.15" 22' 10.55" 8.20m
28 Charlie Frick Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 27' 6.40" 24' 9.95" 24' 7" 22' 10.35" 17' 11.35" 18' 8.20" 7.49m
29 Jacob Burkett Sophomore Navarre Fairless 20' 11.75" 25' 2.10" 22' 1" 25' 4.75" 21' 7.70" 20' 3.80" 6.73m
30 Dillon Byars 7 Unattached 24' 3.46" 21' 2.41" 20' 7" 25' 3.81" 22' 7.70" 26' 9.10" 6.27m
  Dierre Blash Senior Akron Buchtel FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 Owen Pinion Junior Uniontown Lake 37' 0" 29' 2.76" 11.27m
23 Luke Stillion Freshman Lore City Buckeye Trail 33' 2" 42' 5.44" 10.10m
24 Gary Hoffman Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 32' 2" 34' 1.16" 9.80m
25 David Veil Junior Akron Buchtel 29' 10" 31' 7.48" 9.09m
26 Blake Wilfong Senior New Concord John Glenn 29' 6" 22' 5.04" 8.99m
27 James Myers Sophomore Worth. Thomas Worthington 26' 11" 29' 7.30" 8.20m
28 Charlie Frick Sophomore New Concord John Glenn 24' 7" 24' 4.05" 7.49m
29 Jacob Burkett Sophomore Navarre Fairless 22' 1" 23' 4.90" 6.73m
30 Dillon Byars 7 Unattached 20' 7" 17' 5.95" 6.27m
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Mark Lowe Senior Millersburg West Holmes 34' 4.29" 42' 5" 12.92m
5 Aidan Palumbo Senior Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 34' 0.24" 42' 0" 12.80m
7 Dalton Golden Sophomore Lancaster 51' 6.76" 41' 7" 12.67m
10 Eric Barbie Senior Millersburg West Holmes 48' 5.56" 39' 1" 11.91m
11 Ashawn Berry Junior Euclid 46' 6.11" 39' 1" 11.91m
13 Landon Wigal Junior Warren High School 49' 11.85" 38' 9" 11.81m
16 Ike Gilt Junior Millersburg West Holmes 42' 0.00" 37' 6" 11.43m
18 Devin Houdek Junior Worth. Thomas Worthington 31' 11.68" 36' 4" 11.07m
19 Parker Hilaman Junior Granville 31' 6.45" 36' 3" 11.04m
20 Ben Teresczuk   UNAT-Ohio Elite Athletics 31' 1.5" 34' 7" 10.54m
22 Tom Sheetz Junior Granville 29' 8" 33' 4" 10.16m
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Barrik Maddox Junior Lancaster 43' 7" 13.28m
2 Omari Howard Junior Euclid 43' 1" 13.13m
3 Zak Jones Senior Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 42' 6" 12.95m
6 Freddy Barnes Senior Doylestown Chippewa 41' 8" 12.7m
8 Resse Worship Junior Euclid 41' 3" 12.57m
9 Jason Montgomery Senior New Castle 40' 3" 12.26m
12 Alexander Leslie Senior Unattached 39' 0" 11.88m
14 Kirkland Davis Senior Lore City Buckeye Trail 38' 4" 11.68m
15 Noah Burnside Sophomore Lancaster 37' 11" 11.55m
21 James White Freshman Doylestown Chippewa 33' 5" 10.18m
  Dierre Blash Senior Akron Buchtel FOUL NM

Boys' Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Parker Hilaman Junior Granville 47' 5" 45' 11.93" 14.45m
2 Bryan Connell Sophomore Lancaster 42' 11" 33' 5.70" 13.08m
3 Morgan Simmons Senior Lancaster 39' 7" 40' 4.5" 12.06m
4 Barrik Maddox Junior Lancaster 39' 4" 31' 5.60" 11.98m
5 Resse Worship Junior Euclid 38' 7" 37' 0.48" 11.76m
6 Omari Howard Junior Euclid 37' 2" 47' 11.34" 11.32m
7 Blake Wilfong Senior New Concord John Glenn 30' 10" 31' 1.70" 9.39m
  Tom Sheetz Junior Granville FOUL FOUL NM
  Ashawn Berry Junior Euclid FOUL FOUL NM