February 16, 2018
|
Ohio State-French FH - Columbus, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Edwards   Unattached 4:50.96 3:18.15 4:25.87 3:20.66 4:10.82 4:53.46 5:08.51 -
2 Paul Bete FR-1 Ohio State 3:46.26 3:48.80 3:46.26 4:52.36 4:14.22 4:14.22 3:43.72 5
3 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 4:09.30 5:28.15 3:54.03 3:18.42 4:14.38 4:55.08 5:28.15 3
4 Clayton Bowie SR-4 Ohio State 3:09.18 4:46.32 4:48.88 4:43.76 4:15.64 3:11.73 3:42.41 1
5 Evan Yukevich SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 3:55.51 5:27.66 3:58.07 5:14.86 4:15.98 3:22.23 4:21.10 -
6 Ryan Lesmez SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:29.91 3:12.79 3:07.65 2:59.94 4:17.05 4:58.18 4:22.20 -
7 Arthur Dzieniszewski FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 3:25.66 3:53.94 5:03.35 3:48.80 4:17.07 4:14.50 3:07.67 -
8 Kevin Blank SR-4 Ohio State 3:03.55 3:50.09 4:00.43 5:10.23 4:18.52 4:49.55 5:12.81 -
9 Zac Thompson SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:18.42 4:26.30 4:05.41 4:13.24 4:21.07 4:36.74 3:28.86 -
10 Bradley Davis SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:40.91 3:06.40 5:20.29 3:11.65 4:22.53 5:28.17 4:14.66 -
11 Ryan Scanlon JR-3 John Carroll 3:06.66 4:30.79 4:41.31 5:18.11 4:22.90 4:20.27 4:38.68 -
12 Liam Walsh SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 3:44.02 5:16.26 3:54.56 4:55.18 4:23.55 5:29.44 3:04.49 -
13 Nick Grismer JR-3 Cincinnati 5:21.45 4:46.92 4:41.60 4:23.01 4:25.66 3:29.88 5:29.42 -
14 Seth Conroy SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:32.14 5:32.14 4:31.03 5:45.43 4:25.71 4:36.34 5:37.46 -
15 Peter Cooke FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:56.58 3:27.34 3:45.95 4:36.46 4:25.82 4:12.53 5:08.36 -
16 Sebastian Francesconi FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:02.92 4:57.47 4:05.61 4:24.72 4:32.90 4:19.26 3:35.59 -
17 Erik McKean SO-2 Ohio 3:58.29 4:26.00 5:24.19 4:59.25 4:37.08 4:42.63 4:39.85 -
18 John Jaynes FR-1 Ohio 5:28.34 4:22.67 4:05.54 3:22.72 4:45.51 5:34.05 3:19.86 -
19 Daniel Davis FR-1 Austin Peay 4:36.77 5:29.21 5:05.90 5:29.21 4:51.33 5:11.73 3:38.50 -
20 Dametrius Alexander FR-1 Central State 5:13.63 3:27.11 5:31.38 4:05.58 4:55.87 4:52.92 5:31.38 -
  Alexander Lomong SO-2 Ohio State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Isaiah jackson Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Edwards   Unattached 5:03.50 5:16.04 4:10.82 3:00.59 4:53.46 -
2 Paul Bete FR-1 Ohio State 5:22.86 4:06.60 4:14.22 4:39.65 4:49.81 5
3 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 4:37.28 3:28.60 4:14.38 5:07.80 5:23.07 3
4 Clayton Bowie SR-4 Ohio State 3:19.40 3:16.85 4:15.64 4:43.76 3:16.85 1
5 Evan Yukevich SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:25.10 4:49.26 4:15.98 4:23.66 4:59.50 -
6 Ryan Lesmez SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:05.89 5:29.03 4:17.05 4:58.18 3:48.78 -
7 Arthur Dzieniszewski FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 4:40.21 4:04.22 4:17.07 4:58.21 5:26.48 -
8 Kevin Blank SR-4 Ohio State 4:28.86 5:15.40 4:18.52 3:06.14 5:17.98 -
9 Zac Thompson SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:36.74 5:10.68 4:21.07 5:13.29 3:21.03 -
10 Bradley Davis SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:59.29 4:12.03 4:22.53 4:59.29 4:56.66 -
11 Ryan Scanlon JR-3 John Carroll 5:10.23 5:18.11 4:22.90 4:15.02 4:43.94 -
13 Nick Grismer JR-3 Cincinnati 3:16.59 3:56.44 4:25.66 5:16.14 4:52.23 -
  Alexander Lomong SO-2 Ohio State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Liam Walsh SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:23.55 -
14 Seth Conroy SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:25.71 -
15 Peter Cooke FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:25.82 -
16 Sebastian Francesconi FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:32.90 -
17 Erik McKean SO-2 Ohio 4:37.08 -
18 John Jaynes FR-1 Ohio 4:45.51 -
19 Daniel Davis FR-1 Austin Peay 4:51.33 -
20 Dametrius Alexander FR-1 Central State 4:55.87 -
  Isaiah jackson Sophomore Unattached DNF -