April 21, 2018
|
LSU-Bernie Moore Track - Baton Rouge, LA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tiger Olympians A Fitzroy Dunkley, Michael Cherry, Dedric Dukes, Lamar Bruton 3:06.07 3:45.15 3:39.57 2:21.42 3:41.43 2:12.11 2:21.42
2 Meridian CC A Joshua St. Clair, Stephan Holcombe, James Burnett, Leander Forbes 3:08.54 3:06.66 2:59.12 3:44.37 2:44.03 3:12.31 2:34.61
3 Clemson A Cordell Lamb, John Lewis, Deron Gordon, Jeffrey Green 3:10.89 2:23.17 2:42.26 3:54.80 2:57.53 3:31.89 2:25.08
4 TAMU-Kingsville A Jonathan Harper, Javier Lopez, Ayman Zahafi, Robert Downs 3:13.37 3:15.31 2:46.30 3:50.11 2:15.36 2:44.37 3:59.78
5 Texas State A Demarcus Porter, Jaylen Allen, Matthew Parker, Lincoln Warren 3:14.35 3:53.22 2:45.20 3:02.69 3:08.52 2:27.71 2:37.43
6 SE Louisiana A Rodney Ruffin, Cliff Resais, Martavius James, Tahrike Jones 3:14.37 3:20.21 2:54.94 2:18.01 3:47.42 2:31.61 3:18.26
7 Coahoma CC A Akeem Marshall, Chrishun Nurse, Romario Marshall, Michael McCleod 3:18.36 3:26.30 3:28.28 2:48.61 4:13.90 3:32.25 3:58.04
8 UL-Monroe A Andre Johnson, Zach Kilpatrick, Austin McBain, Eric Hawkins 3:19.68 4:15.59 4:13.60 3:41.65 3:35.66 3:45.64 3:29.67
9 UL-Lafayette A Kemondrick Walter, Jonathan Kimutai, Stanley Limoh, Logan LaGarde 3:20.04 2:46.04 2:54.04 3:16.04 3:14.04 4:20.06 3:02.04
10 McNeese State A Ethan Rapp, Terrill Banks, Jalon Charles, Blake Comeaux 3:20.19 2:38.15 3:12.19 2:58.17 3:18.19 2:58.17 3:06.18
  Hinds CC A Cruz Magee, Zacharey Goodman, Tyler Terry, Jordan Woods DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Clemson
(B>)
B Nate Gordon, Oliver Lloyd, Malik Epps, Deonte Tolbert DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 TAMU-Kingsville Harper, Lopez, Zahafi, Downs 3:13.37
6 SE Louisiana Ruffin, Resais, James, Jones 3:14.37
8 UL-Monroe Johnson, Kilpatrick, McBain, Hawkins 3:19.68
9 UL-Lafayette Walter, Kimutai, Limoh, LaGarde 3:20.04
  Clemson
(B>)
Gordon, Lloyd, Epps, Tolbert DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tiger Olympians Dunkley, Cherry, Dukes, Bruton 2:43.75 3:26.54 3:04.21 3:06.07 3:35.85 3:48.87
2 Meridian CC St. Clair, Holcombe, Burnett, Forbes 2:28.95 2:40.26 3:57.56 3:08.54 2:49.69 3:53.79
3 Clemson Lamb, Lewis, Gordon, Green 4:00.53 3:18.53 2:32.72 3:10.89 4:08.16 2:49.90
5 Texas State Porter, Allen, Parker, Warren 3:00.75 3:14.35 3:41.56 3:14.35 4:06.83 3:45.45
7 Coahoma CC Marshall, Nurse, Marshall, McCleod 3:38.20 3:16.38 2:20.84 3:18.36 2:48.61 3:50.10
10 McNeese State Rapp, Banks, Charles, Comeaux 2:46.16 2:38.15 3:36.21 3:20.19 2:50.17 2:20.14
  Hinds CC Magee, Goodman, Terry, Woods DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF