February 2, 2018
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tajh Lewis JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:38.91 1:58.92 1:38.91 1:49.50 1:57.74
2 Jonathan Respress FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:43.33 1:40.95 2:26.08 2:32.02 1:58.76
3 Jesse Applewhite FR-1 Meridian CC 1:24.61 1:32.95 1:24.61 2:09.89 1:59.16
4 Joshua Wilkins SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:33.62 2:16.83 2:32.43 2:01.22 2:00.02
5 Demeyers Morrow FR-1 Hinds CC 1:43.38 1:55.40 1:52.99 1:34.96 2:00.20
6 Elias Madrid SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 2:36.47 2:31.66 1:45.92 1:44.72 2:00.36
7 George Femmer FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:32.80 1:41.35 1:30.36 2:02.10 2:02.10
8 Luke Hebert   Unattached 1:40.16 2:14.36 2:05.81 2:22.91 2:02.14
9 Logan LaGarde JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:00.03 2:38.00 1:34.31 2:36.78 2:02.48
10 Keshaun Javois SO-2 Southern 1:32.50 2:40.33 1:37.43 1:49.77 2:03.33
11 Peterson Saint-Cyrin FR-1 Alcorn State 2:10.04 1:58.89 1:55.18 1:41.55 2:03.84
12 Thomas Brocato JR Unattached 1:28.26 2:19.23 1:39.45 2:32.91 2:04.31
13 Trenton Anderson FR-1 New Orleans 1:57.03 1:53.30 1:28.40 1:55.79 2:04.50
14 Adam Courville FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:41.37 2:31.36 2:36.37 1:40.08 2:05.09
15 Jansen Nowell SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:40.89 2:23.77 2:21.25 2:02.33 2:06.11
16 Hayden Robertson FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:51.18 1:37.29 1:34.76 2:22.77 2:06.34
17 Jean Paul Bergeron JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:39.23 2:13.96 2:37.97 2:41.76 2:06.37
18 Colby Clark FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:35.81 2:14.10 1:57.50 1:51.11 2:07.71
19 Kaleb Chanet FR-1 New Orleans 2:05.80 1:52.96 1:49.11 2:00.66 2:08.36
20 Owen Pellegrin FR-1 UL-Monroe 2:51.50 2:31.56 2:28.90 1:51.67 2:12.94
21 Travis O'Callaghan FR-1 New Orleans 2:17.99 2:07.82 1:48.94 2:20.90 2:25.25
  Dajour Braxton JR-3 LSU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Devin Martin FR-1 Meridian CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tajh Lewis JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:56.57 1:31.84 2:07.16 1:57.74 1:28.31 2:23.65
2 Jonathan Respress FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:37.39 2:01.14 1:35.01 1:58.76 1:43.33 2:11.83
3 Jesse Applewhite FR-1 Meridian CC 2:06.31 1:56.78 1:43.67 1:59.16 2:23.00 2:03.93
  Devin Martin FR-1 Meridian CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Joshua Wilkins SR-4 Northwestern St. 2:31.23 1:50.42 1:36.02 2:00.02 2:04.82
5 Demeyers Morrow FR-1 Hinds CC 2:23.04 2:23.04 2:06.21 2:00.20 2:02.61
6 Elias Madrid SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 2:25.64 1:56.75 1:25.46 2:00.36 2:29.25
8 Luke Hebert   Unattached 1:49.93 1:57.26 1:38.94 2:02.14 1:31.61
10 Keshaun Javois SO-2 Southern 2:18.13 1:38.67 2:24.30 2:03.33 2:36.63
16 Hayden Robertson FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:18.98 1:41.08 1:44.87 2:06.34 2:00.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 George Femmer FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:02.10 2:10.65
9 Logan LaGarde JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:02.48 2:14.73
12 Thomas Brocato JR Unattached 2:04.31 2:36.63
15 Jansen Nowell SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:06.11 2:13.68
17 Jean Paul Bergeron JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:06.37 2:06.37
18 Colby Clark FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:07.71 2:43.47
20 Owen Pellegrin FR-1 UL-Monroe 2:12.94 2:03.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Peterson Saint-Cyrin FR-1 Alcorn State 1:37.84 2:19.94 2:03.84 2:16.23 1:58.89 2:19.94
13 Trenton Anderson FR-1 New Orleans 2:21.93 1:34.62 2:04.50 2:36.87 1:45.83 2:26.91
14 Adam Courville FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:56.34 2:05.09 2:05.09 1:52.59 2:23.86 2:12.60
19 Kaleb Chanet FR-1 New Orleans 1:33.71 1:36.27 2:08.36 1:37.56 1:46.54 2:19.92
21 Travis O'Callaghan FR-1 New Orleans 2:19.44 2:10.73 2:25.25 2:32.52 2:06.37 2:22.35
  Dajour Braxton JR-3 LSU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF