January 20, 2018
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zechariah Blake Sophomore Curtis, John 54' 9.5" 68' 5.88" 43' 3.43" 16.70m
  • 51' 3"  
  • 54' 9.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50' 4.75"  
2 Tamir Bryant Senior Lusher Charter 50' 6.5" 50' 6.5" 59' 1.60" 15.40m
  • 47' 2.5"  
  • 47' 5.5"  
  • 50' 6.5"  
  • 41' 11.5"  
  • 44' 6.75"  
  • 45' 8.75"  
3 Jakob Fudge Senior West Feliciana 50' 5.75" 43' 11.00" 40' 10.66" 15.38m
  • 48' 0.5"  
  • 45' 3.75"  
  • 47' 6.75"  
  • 45' 9.25"  
  • 49' 4.25"  
  • 50' 5.75"  
4 Cole Newland Senior Teurlings Catholic 48' 10.5" 35' 8.14" 55' 2.74" 14.89m
  • 48' 7"  
  • 48' 7"  
  • FOUL  
  • 48' 1.25"  
  • 48' 8.25"  
  • 48' 10.5"  
5 Princeton Pines Senior Tara 48' 4.75" 47' 5.13" 48' 10.56" 14.75m
  • 46' 3.75"  
  • 46' 9"  
  • 47' 5.5"  
  • 48' 4.75"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Tripp Marcus Senior Cedar Creek 47' 7.25" 61' 10.63" 43' 9.55" 14.50m
  • 45' 2.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 47' 7.25"  
  • 46' 8.75"  
  • 46' 3"  
  • 46' 10.75"  
7 Jhanviey Nichols Junior Broadmoor 46' 5.5" 39' 11.45" 55' 9" 14.16m
  • 44' 9"  
  • 44' 1.5"  
  • 46' 5.5"  
  • 45' 5.25"  
  • FOUL  
  • 43' 8"  
8 Matthew Christy Senior Brother Martin 46' 2.5" 59' 7.31" 34' 2.33" 14.08m
  • 45' 1.5"  
  • 44' 9"  
  • 45' 7"  
  • 42' 7.25"  
  • 43' 9"  
  • 46' 2.5"  
9 Torrin Borne Senior Hahnville 44' 2.25" 31' 4.48" 37' 6.71" 13.46m
  • 41' 1.5"  
  • 43' 6"  
  • 44' 2.25"  
10 Nick Lagarde Senior Ellender, A.J. 43' 10.75" 35' 11.94" 50' 0.50" 13.37m
  • 41' 1.25"  
  • 43' 10.75"  
  • 43' 3.25"  
11 Xavier Price Junior Pineville 43' 3" 34' 2.01" 54' 5.94" 13.18m
  • 37' 8.25"  
  • 42' 1.5"  
  • 43' 3"  
12 Kolby Matthews Junior Zachary 42' 6.25" 37' 10.12" 31' 5.58" 12.96m
  • 40' 5.75"  
  • 42' 6.25"  
  • 42' 3.75"  
13 Ramsey Logan Senior Ouachita Parish 42' 1.75" 52' 8.19" 48' 0.55" 12.84m
  • FOUL  
  • 42' 1.75"  
  • 40' 7.5"  
14 Lane Blue Freshman Cedar Creek 40' 11.5" 42' 7.16" 38' 10.92" 12.48m
  • 40' 11.5"  
  •  
  •  
15 Loranzo Thomas Senior Eunice 40' 5.75" 48' 6.90" 32' 4.60" 12.33m
  • 40' 5.75"  
  •  
  •  
16 Rowdy Scott Senior Lutcher 40' 5.5" 43' 8.34" 42' 5.78" 12.33m
  • 35' 3"  
  •  
  • 40' 5.5"  
17 Joshua Kemp Senior Broadmoor 40' 2" 35' 8.98" 38' 11.54" 12.24m
  • 40' 2"  
  •  
  •  
18 Ari Broussard Senior Lusher Charter 39' 9.75" 44' 2.30" 31' 0.65" 12.13m
  • 39' 9.75"  
  •  
  •  
19 Quincy Bias Sophomore Ville Platte 39' 3" 40' 0.42" 45' 1.65" 11.96m
  • 39' 3"  
  •  
  •  
20 Brayden Short Senior Covenant Christian 38' 7.5" 33' 7.25" 38' 2.87" 11.77m
  • FOUL  
  • 38' 7.5"  
  • FOUL  
21 Chandler Crawford Senior Barbe 38' 2.75" 49' 8.38" 48' 11.20" 11.65m
  • FOUL  
  • 38' 2.75"  
  •  
22 William Myles Junior Scotlandville 38' 1.5" 48' 5.02" 41' 11.25" 11.62m
  • 38' 1.5"  
  •  
  •  
23 Stephen Latiolais Sophomore Teurlings Catholic 36' 4" 31' 11.68" 45' 5" 11.07m
  • 36' 4"  
  •  
  •  
24 Kelin Burle Sophomore Cox, Helen 35' 4.5" 43' 6.13" 33' 3.03" 10.78m
  • FOUL  
  • 35' 4.5"  
  •  
25 BYRON TURNER Freshman St. Augustine 35' 3.5" 45' 10.55" 38' 9.85" 10.75m
  • 35' 3.5"  
  •  
  •  
26 Broddy Gaspard Senior Eunice 35' 2.5" 26' 9.10" 36' 7.40" 10.73m
  • FOUL  
  • 35' 2.5"  
  •  
27 Omari Akebulan Senior Abbeville 34' 10" 26' 9.86" 30' 3.66" 10.61m
  • 34' 10"  
  • FOUL  
  •  
28 Jessie Badeaux Senior Westgate 33' 7" 31' 2.79" 36' 3.24" 10.23m
  • 33' 7"  
  •  
  •  
29 Tyravian Jacobs Sophomore Westgate 32' 3.5" 22' 7.25" 41' 4" 9.84m
  • 32' 3.5"  
  •  
  •  
30 Joseph Pleasant Freshman Newman, Isidore 31' 0" 28' 9.96" 30' 8.28" 9.44m
  • 31' 0"  
  •  
  •  
31 John French Junior Newman, Isidore 29' 10" 31' 3.90" 30' 5.16" 9.09m
  • 29' 10"  
  •  
  •  
32 Tucker Gardner Senior Byrd, C.E. 29' 8.5" 26' 8.85" 24' 11.46" 9.05m
  • 29' 8.5"  
  •  
  •  
33 Dawson Sharp Senior Episcopal 25' 10.5" 23' 9.66" 24' 6.97" 7.88m
  • 25' 10.5"  
  •  
  • FOUL  
34 Antonio Patterson   Southern Lab 23' 5" 20' 7.28" 17' 9.56" 7.13m
  • FOUL  
  • 23' 5"  
  •  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Jhanviey Nichols Junior Broadmoor 60' 4.75" 46' 5.5" 45' 6.35" 41' 4.18" 51' 6.83" 51' 1.25" 14.16m
14 Lane Blue Freshman Cedar Creek 48' 8.88" 40' 11.5" 40' 11.5" 39' 8.75" 47' 11.05" 50' 9.46" 12.48m
16 Rowdy Scott Senior Lutcher 37' 7.52" 40' 5.5" 29' 11.27" 42' 10.63" 33' 11.82" 38' 10.08" 12.33m
17 Joshua Kemp Senior Broadmoor 33' 8.88" 40' 2" 45' 9.48" 43' 4.56" 45' 4.66" 28' 11.04" 12.24m
19 Quincy Bias Sophomore Ville Platte 39' 3" 39' 3" 27' 5.70" 32' 11.64" 49' 0.75" 35' 3.90" 11.96m
22 William Myles Junior Scotlandville 34' 8.32" 38' 1.5" 41' 2.10" 31' 3.15" 27' 5.40" 38' 6.07" 11.62m
23 Stephen Latiolais Sophomore Teurlings Catholic 41' 9.40" 36' 4" 42' 6.12" 37' 0.72" 31' 2.96" 44' 3.92" 11.07m
24 Kelin Burle Sophomore Cox, Helen 33' 7.27" 35' 4.5" 30' 5.07" 29' 8.58" 25' 1.39" 45' 11.85" 10.78m
28 Jessie Badeaux Senior Westgate 33' 11.03" 33' 7" 29' 10.67" 41' 3.69" 33' 7" 38' 11.48" 10.23m
29 Tyravian Jacobs Sophomore Westgate 31' 11.63" 32' 3.5" 38' 9" 25' 6.13" 26' 9.63" 31' 11.63" 9.84m
30 Joseph Pleasant Freshman Newman, Isidore 37' 2.40" 31' 0" 29' 5.40" 22' 11.28" 30' 4.56" 37' 9.84" 9.44m
31 John French Junior Newman, Isidore 33' 8.54" 29' 10" 26' 6.62" 25' 4.30" 22' 11.66" 20' 10.60" 9.09m
32 Tucker Gardner Senior Byrd, C.E. 26' 5.29" 29' 8.5" 30' 0.06" 20' 9.55" 34' 9.10" 33' 6.84" 9.05m
33 Dawson Sharp Senior Episcopal 28' 2.45" 25' 10.5" 25' 1.19" 27' 11.34" 33' 1.44" 30' 9.50" 7.88m
34 Antonio Patterson   Southern Lab 24' 9.86" 23' 5" 24' 4.24" 24' 1.43" 24' 1.43" 25' 11.91" 7.13m
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Zechariah Blake Sophomore Curtis, John 54' 9.5" 66' 10.15" 43' 3.43" 16.70m
2 Tamir Bryant Senior Lusher Charter 50' 6.5" 40' 11.27" 45' 5.85" 15.40m
3 Jakob Fudge Senior West Feliciana 50' 5.75" 53' 6.10" 35' 10.08" 15.38m
4 Cole Newland Senior Teurlings Catholic 48' 10.5" 35' 8.14" 59' 7.53" 14.89m
5 Princeton Pines Senior Tara 48' 4.75" 44' 0.48" 41' 1.64" 14.75m
6 Tripp Marcus Senior Cedar Creek 47' 7.25" 41' 10.70" 38' 6.71" 14.50m
8 Matthew Christy Senior Brother Martin 46' 2.5" 56' 10.03" 49' 10.86" 14.08m
9 Torrin Borne Senior Hahnville 44' 2.25" 41' 1.13" 48' 7.28" 13.46m
10 Nick Lagarde Senior Ellender, A.J. 43' 10.75" 51' 9.56" 46' 6.36" 13.37m
11 Xavier Price Junior Pineville 43' 3" 30' 8.49" 51' 5.61" 13.18m
12 Kolby Matthews Junior Zachary 42' 6.25" 35' 8.61" 39' 6.53" 12.96m
13 Ramsey Logan Senior Ouachita Parish 42' 1.75" 45' 1.15" 48' 0.55" 12.84m
15 Loranzo Thomas Senior Eunice 40' 5.75" 48' 2.04" 48' 6.90" 12.33m
18 Ari Broussard Senior Lusher Charter 39' 9.75" 46' 2.19" 32' 7.75" 12.13m
20 Brayden Short Senior Covenant Christian 38' 7.5" 42' 10.49" 45' 11.56" 11.77m
21 Chandler Crawford Senior Barbe 38' 2.75" 26' 9.13" 37' 0.99" 11.65m
25 BYRON TURNER Freshman St. Augustine 35' 3.5" 36' 4.20" 38' 9.85" 10.75m
26 Broddy Gaspard Senior Eunice 35' 2.5" 30' 7.57" 37' 8.08" 10.73m
27 Omari Akebulan Senior Abbeville 34' 10" 26' 9.86" 44' 11.22" 10.61m