January 5, 2018
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sheldon Williams   Unattached 1:23.72 1:10.64 1:05.40 51.02 1:13.91 49.05
2 Kelson Pierre SR-4 Texas State 1:10.28 47.95 1:05.68 49.26 52.55 47.95
3 Christian Boyd JR-3 LSU 52.59 1:10.99 1:05.73 1:22.82 57.85 57.19
4 Jahnoy Thompson JR-3 LSU 1:08.58 47.94 1:06.58 58.59 1:04.59 1:13.91
5 Brian Smith JR-3 Southern-NO 52.00 1:24.42 1:07.53 1:01.46 1:20.36 1:00.78
6 Danielle Richards SR-4 Southern-NO 1:21.15 1:23.18 1:07.62 1:13.03 1:21.82 49.37
7 Ethan Rapp SO-2 McNeese State 1:27.29 1:07.66 1:07.66 1:16.46 1:00.90 52.78
8 Kobe Nevills FR-1 McNeese State 1:12.00 1:10.64 1:07.92 1:09.28 49.59 1:02.49
9 Acdane Campbell SO-2 Southern-NO 1:07.27 1:01.16 1:07.95 47.57 59.80 1:10.67
10 Craig Rock SR-4 UL-Lafayette 56.59 1:00.00 1:08.18 1:08.18 1:21.14 58.64
11 Jabari Thompson SR-4 Alcorn State 48.49 48.49 1:08.29 47.81 53.27 1:01.47
12 Brian Donna JR Unattached 1:16.51 1:20.61 1:08.31 1:26.07 47.82 1:07.63
13 Terrill Banks FR-1 McNeese State 1:08.47 1:02.31 1:08.47 1:26.96 1:04.37 52.73
14 Matthew Rhorer SR-4 LSU 1:03.29 57.79 1:08.79 49.53 59.16 1:05.35
15 Khristian Anthony SO-2 McNeese State 55.46 1:10.91 1:10.20 49.14 1:00.38 1:08.80
16 Amari Calvillo-Tatum SO-2 Southern 1:27.04 1:08.64 1:10.76 1:07.23 1:16.42 1:28.45
17 Peterson Saint-Cyrin FR-1 Alcorn State 1:17.95 1:25.74 1:10.86 1:15.12 58.82 1:20.08
18 Cadence Ledet FR-1 McNeese State 55.60 1:30.53 1:11.28 52.75 58.45 1:03.44
19 Artis McCoy FR-1 Southern 56.57 1:00.15 1:11.60 1:23.78 1:10.17 1:00.15
  Michael Cherry   Tiger Olympians DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jahnoy Thompson JR-3 LSU 1:06.58
  Michael Cherry   Tiger Olympians DNF
Men's 500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kelson Pierre SR-4 Texas State 1:23.42 45.98 1:16.19 1:10.94 1:15.54 1:05.68 1:07.00
3 Christian Boyd JR-3 LSU 1:07.71 1:16.25 1:01.13 1:14.94 53.25 1:05.73 1:25.45
7 Ethan Rapp SO-2 McNeese State 1:11.05 1:13.75 54.81 1:09.02 1:16.46 1:07.66 1:11.72
8 Kobe Nevills FR-1 McNeese State 1:21.51 1:25.58 48.23 1:23.55 1:08.60 1:07.92 1:14.72
Men's 500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Terrill Banks FR-1 McNeese State 1:20.80 54.10 1:08.47 1:24.22
14 Matthew Rhorer SR-4 LSU 1:16.36 1:28.74 1:08.79 1:09.48
15 Khristian Anthony SO-2 McNeese State 1:18.63 58.97 1:10.20 59.67
18 Cadence Ledet FR-1 McNeese State 57.03 53.46 1:11.28 1:16.27
Men's 500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sheldon Williams   Unattached 1:08.02 1:21.10 1:20.45 1:05.40 1:25.02
10 Craig Rock SR-4 UL-Lafayette 59.32 47.73 53.18 1:08.18 1:27.27
12 Brian Donna JR Unattached 54.65 1:18.56 59.43 1:08.31 1:12.41
Men's 500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Acdane Campbell SO-2 Southern-NO 1:07.95 1:22.22 1:20.19 1:26.98 1:26.98 50.29 1:21.54
16 Amari Calvillo-Tatum SO-2 Southern 1:10.76 1:18.55 50.24 1:04.40 1:08.64 1:15.01 49.54
19 Artis McCoy FR-1 Southern 1:11.60 1:08.74 1:25.92 1:03.01 1:10.89 1:21.63 1:25.92
Men's 500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brian Smith JR-3 Southern-NO 1:07.53 54.03 1:06.86 1:02.81 52.00
6 Danielle Richards SR-4 Southern-NO 1:07.62 55.45 58.16 1:13.71 1:17.77
11 Jabari Thompson SR-4 Alcorn State 1:08.29 1:26.05 1:07.61 50.54 47.81
17 Peterson Saint-Cyrin FR-1 Alcorn State 1:10.86 1:09.45 50.31 54.57 1:28.58