February 3, 2018
|
Ripon-Willmore Center Fieldhouse - Ripon, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Women's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kristina Herman JR-3 St. Norbert 12.00m 12.60m 13.32m 39' 4.5" 10
2 Savanna Smith JR-3 St. Norbert 11.60m 11.25m 13.22m 38' 0.75" 8
3 Hannah Kruse SR-4 St. Norbert 11.55m 13.28m 10.97m 37' 10.75" 6
4 Brittney Roser FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 11.27m 8.00m 9.24m 36' 11.75" 5
5 Erika Dunnam SO-2 Carroll 11.17m 10.83m 11.28m 36' 7.75" 4
6 Emma Sweere FR-1 St. Norbert 10.61m 11.88m 7.53m 34' 9.75" 3
7 Tori Reinders SO-2 Carroll 10.18m 8.86m 9.57m 33' 4.75" 2
8 Courtney Tangney SO-2 Carroll 9.90m 7.43m 9.01m 32' 5.75" 1
9 Lea Buchholz SR-4 MSOE 9.77m 9.09m 11.14m 32' 0.75" -

Women's Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Kristina Herman JR-3 St. Norbert 13.32m 12.00m 39' 4.5"
2 Hannah Kruse SR-4 St. Norbert 10.06m 11.43m 37' 6"
3 Erika Dunnam SO-2 Carroll 12.51m 11.17m 36' 7.75"
4 Brittney Roser FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 10.16m 10.93m 35' 10.5"
5 Savanna Smith JR-3 St. Norbert 11.07m 10.75m 35' 3.25"
6 Emma Sweere FR-1 St. Norbert 12.63m 10.61m 34' 9.75"
7 Tori Reinders SO-2 Carroll 7.23m 10.18m 33' 4.75"
8 Courtney Tangney SO-2 Carroll 10.57m 9.88m 32' 5"
9 Lea Buchholz SR-4 MSOE 12.51m 9.77m 32' 0.75"
10 Brianne Harris JR-3 MSOE 9.36m 9.75m 32' 0"
11 Tayah Hiser SO-2 Ripon 9.14m 9.42m 30' 11"
12 Jessi Hartwig SR-4 Carroll 6.27m 8.59m 28' 2.25"
13 Sarah Snyder FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.03m 8.44m 27' 8.25"
14 Brielle Petit SO-2 Lawrence 8.80m 8.30m 27' 2.75"
15 Katie Allen JR-3 MSOE 6.63m 7.89m 25' 10.75"
16 Amanda Ksioszk FR-1 MSOE 7.00m 7.87m 25' 10"
17 Maia Heineck JR-3 MSOE 9.59m 7.73m 25' 4.5"
18 Sami Kiesner JR-3 Ripon 5.75m 7.67m 25' 2"
19 Emily Grunwald FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 6.22m 7.58m 24' 10.5"
20 Emma Farquharson FR-1 Illinois Tech 7.36m 7.36m 24' 1.75"
21 Kyra Oberholtzer FR-1 MSOE 6.86m 7.30m 23' 11.5"
22 Mica Rivera FR-1 Ripon 8.38m 6.98m 22' 11"
23 Gresa Krasniqi SR-4 MSOE 6.43m 6.91m 22' 8"
24 Hallie Flanders FR-1 MSOE 5.99m 6.89m 22' 7.25"
25 Jerica Kotarak JR-3 MSOE 7.66m 6.49m 21' 3.5"
Women's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Jessi Hartwig SR-4 Carroll 6.10m 8.16m 8.59m 6.44m 28' 2.25"
15 Katie Allen JR-3 MSOE 6.31m 6.63m 7.89m 6.86m 25' 10.75"
16 Amanda Ksioszk FR-1 MSOE 7.95m 6.85m 7.87m 9.44m 25' 10"
17 Maia Heineck JR-3 MSOE 9.66m 7.42m 7.73m 7.88m 25' 4.5"
18 Sami Kiesner JR-3 Ripon 5.75m 9.89m 7.67m 7.44m 25' 2"
19 Emily Grunwald FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 7.50m 9.10m 7.58m 8.49m 24' 10.5"
20 Emma Farquharson FR-1 Illinois Tech 5.74m 6.40m 7.36m 8.54m 24' 1.75"
21 Kyra Oberholtzer FR-1 MSOE 8.98m 5.40m 7.30m 5.33m 23' 11.5"
22 Mica Rivera FR-1 Ripon 7.05m 8.93m 6.98m 6.14m 22' 11"
23 Gresa Krasniqi SR-4 MSOE 5.53m 8.02m 6.91m 8.71m 22' 8"
24 Hallie Flanders FR-1 MSOE 5.37m 7.85m 6.89m 8.82m 22' 7.25"
25 Jerica Kotarak JR-3 MSOE 7.72m 7.53m 6.49m 8.05m 21' 3.5"
Women's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kristina Herman JR-3 St. Norbert 12.00m 13.56m 9.36m 8.52m 14.76m 39' 4.5"
2 Hannah Kruse SR-4 St. Norbert 11.43m 12.00m 12.46m 10.74m 11.32m 37' 6"
3 Erika Dunnam SO-2 Carroll 11.17m 14.07m 10.50m 11.84m 11.28m 36' 7.75"
4 Brittney Roser FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 10.93m 13.01m 10.71m 11.48m 13.44m 35' 10.5"
5 Savanna Smith JR-3 St. Norbert 10.75m 12.58m 12.79m 12.47m 10.00m 35' 3.25"
6 Emma Sweere FR-1 St. Norbert 10.61m 11.35m 10.82m 7.64m 11.67m 34' 9.75"
7 Tori Reinders SO-2 Carroll 10.18m 8.96m 10.59m 11.40m 9.57m 33' 4.75"
8 Courtney Tangney SO-2 Carroll 9.88m 12.65m 10.57m 10.87m 8.60m 32' 5"
9 Lea Buchholz SR-4 MSOE 9.77m 8.11m 12.41m 8.70m 8.70m 32' 0.75"
10 Brianne Harris JR-3 MSOE 9.75m 12.58m 12.48m 10.14m 9.85m 32' 0"
11 Tayah Hiser SO-2 Ripon 9.42m 8.57m 8.01m 8.38m 11.40m 30' 11"
13 Sarah Snyder FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.44m 6.16m 5.99m 8.10m 7.51m 27' 8.25"
14 Brielle Petit SO-2 Lawrence 8.30m 7.64m 9.46m 10.46m 8.13m 27' 2.75"