February 2- 3, 2018
|
Northern Arizona-Skydome - Flagstaff, AZ
|
300m (Flat)
|
6877 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tre James SO-2 Southern Utah 6.65 7.98 9
1 Kirk Wilson Jr. Senior Unattached 6.54 5.17 -
2 Isaiah Kennedy SR-4 Northern Arizona 6.73 5.12 7
2 Devion Clayton   Unattached 6.63 5.71 -
3 Kossi Tchenawou SR-4 Northern Arizona 6.78 8.00 6
3 Chris Royster Senior ALTIS 6.66 5.80 -
4 Isaiah Diego-Williams FR-1 Southern Utah 6.86 4.87 5
4 Shavez Hart   PUMA 6.74 5.40 -
5 Khalil Dorsey SO-2 Northern Arizona 6.86 8.51 -
5 hector manuel ruiz dorame Senior Unattached 6.80 5.51 -
6 Tyren Wolfe SO-2 Northern Arizona 6.88 5.78 -
6 John Lundy   ALTIS 6.88 7.43 -
7 James Fisher SR-4 Northern Arizona 6.98 7.19 -
7 Curtis King   MGE 6.90 5.73 -
8 Eric Miller JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.07 9.05 4
  Dionee Marrero Senior Unattached FS FS -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tre James SO-2 Southern Utah 6.65 5.79 5.19 6.12 8.25 9
2 Isaiah Kennedy SR-4 Northern Arizona 6.73 8.21 4.72 7.88 5.52 7
3 Kossi Tchenawou SR-4 Northern Arizona 6.78 6.38 5.43 7.60 4.89 6
4 Isaiah Diego-Williams FR-1 Southern Utah 6.86 6.38 4.81 7.55 8.72 5
5 Khalil Dorsey SO-2 Northern Arizona 6.86 8.44 6.45 5.42 7.28 -
6 Tyren Wolfe SO-2 Northern Arizona 6.88 8.60 5.71 4.96 6.13 -
7 James Fisher SR-4 Northern Arizona 6.98 9.01 5.87 7.12 4.96 -
8 Eric Miller JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.07 6.72 7.36 6.44 6.72 4
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kirk Wilson Jr. Senior Unattached 4.97 8.38 6.54 8.11 -
2 Devion Clayton   Unattached 5.57 7.83 6.63 6.30 -
3 Chris Royster Senior ALTIS 4.80 6.60 6.66 5.20 -
4 Shavez Hart   PUMA 7.08 8.77 6.74 8.09 -
5 hector manuel ruiz dorame Senior Unattached 7.35 4.97 6.80 4.83 -
6 John Lundy   ALTIS 5.78 6.47 6.88 5.71 -
7 Curtis King   MGE 8.63 7.80 6.90 7.73 -
  Dionee Marrero Senior Unattached FS FS FS FS -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tre James SO-2 Southern Utah 6.66
1 Kirk Wilson Jr. Senior Unattached 6.57
2 Kossi Tchenawou SR-4 Northern Arizona 6.75
2 Devion Clayton   Unattached 6.68
3 Isaiah Kennedy SR-4 Northern Arizona 6.77
3 John Lundy   ALTIS 6.79
4 Shavez Hart   PUMA 6.80
4 Khalil Dorsey SO-2 Northern Arizona 6.88
5 Chris Royster Senior ALTIS 6.81
5 Isaiah Diego-Williams FR-1 Southern Utah 6.89
6 Tyren Wolfe SO-2 Northern Arizona 6.90
6 hector manuel ruiz dorame Senior Unattached 6.89
7 James Fisher SR-4 Northern Arizona 7.02
7 Dionee Marrero Senior Unattached 6.93
8 Eric Miller JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.08
8 Curtis King   MGE 6.94
9 Karlos Logan SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.08
9 Cesar Ramirez Senior UAS Universo 7 6.94
10 Elijah Givens FR-1 Southern Utah 7.09
10 Vernon Jemeson   Unattached 6.97
11 Ari Bragi Karason   FH 6.98
11 Estefon Marrero SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.10
11 Ivan Moreno Senior Unattached 6.98
12 Novell Reid SO-2 Southern Utah 7.11
13 James Chevious III SR-4 Northern Arizona 7.17
13 Carlton Lavong   Unattached 6.99
14 Carter Bracken FR-1 Northern Arizona 7.19
14 Marcus Flannigan Senior Unattached 7.02
15 Luke Bohlinger JR-3 Redlands 7.04
15 Shawn Williams FR-1 Northern Arizona 7.20
16 Garrett McKay   Evo Track Club 7.08
16 Lorenzo Johnson JR-3 Northern Arizona 7.21
17 Jayveon Taylor   Nevada Gazelles 7.08
17 Alex Alton FR-1 Northern Arizona 7.23
18 Devon Montgomery JR-3 Southern Utah 7.33
18 Austin Hunter Senior Nevada Gazelles 7.16
19 Cooper Malerstein FR-1 Redlands 7.18
20 Terrence Robinson SO-2 La Verne 7.23
21 Jacob Cole   Arizona Elite 7.32
22 Anthony Razo FR-1 Redlands 7.33
23 Isaiah Jackson Junior Warriors 7.34
24 Anthony Carter SR-4 La Verne 7.36
25 Miguel Redmond SR-4 Whittier 7.37
26 Dae'Jon Logan JR-3 La Verne 7.39
27 Jason Gonsalves JR-3 Redlands 7.39
28 Troy Bentley   G.R.I.T. Athletics 7.48
29 Trenton Sanders   Unattached 7.48
30 Jordan Murrel Senior Nevada Gazelles 7.51
31 Jeremaine Nash JR-3 Ottawa University (AZ) 7.52
32 Darren Nguyen   NAU Track & Field Club 7.54
33 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovinos JR-3 La Verne 7.55
33 Jesse Cai SO-2 Caltech 7.55
35 Trevor Welch SR-4 La Verne 7.57
36 Ed Thomas FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 7.60
37 Myles High   Arizona Elite 7.63
38 Markiece Givens   NAU Track & Field Club 7.67
39 Guillermo De La Rosa FR-1 La Verne 7.70
40 Timothy Caudell Sophomore Nevada Gazelles 7.72
41 Anthony Bonini FR-1 Redlands 7.72
42 Richard Hofstetter   Team Run Flagstaff 7.78
43 Ethan Lawlor Junior Warriors 7.81
44 Joseph Azucena SR-4 La Verne 7.85
45 Andres Lemus SO-2 La Verne 7.90
  Nikolas Bracken Senior Unattached FS
  Omasan Omatseye   Unattached FS
  Adrian King JR-3 Grand Canyon FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Isaiah Kennedy SR-4 Northern Arizona 5.28 5.62 6.44 6.77 7.18
6 Tyren Wolfe SO-2 Northern Arizona 5.52 7.39 5.18 6.90 6.70
7 Dionee Marrero Senior Unattached 7.28 7.97 7.35 6.93 7.28
15 Luke Bohlinger JR-3 Redlands 8.73 8.38 7.54 7.04 9.09
17 Jayveon Taylor   Nevada Gazelles 5.95 5.53 7.93 7.08 5.60
27 Jason Gonsalves JR-3 Redlands 7.69 6.36 7.76 7.39 5.18
44 Joseph Azucena SR-4 La Verne 6.60 7.54 7.70 7.85 9.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kossi Tchenawou SR-4 Northern Arizona 6.75 7.09 5.40
9 Cesar Ramirez Senior UAS Universo 7 6.94 7.08 5.28
10 Elijah Givens FR-1 Southern Utah 7.09 4.97 5.68
18 Devon Montgomery JR-3 Southern Utah 7.33 7.55 6.89
21 Jacob Cole   Arizona Elite 7.32 5.71 6.81
24 Anthony Carter SR-4 La Verne 7.36 8.17 7.81
30 Jordan Murrel Senior Nevada Gazelles 7.51 7.66 6.24
31 Jeremaine Nash JR-3 Ottawa University (AZ) 7.52 5.42 5.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Khalil Dorsey SO-2 Northern Arizona 7.37 6.88 7.37 6.33 7.98
8 Curtis King   MGE 6.67 6.94 7.15 6.94 7.43
11 Estefon Marrero SO-2 Grand Canyon 5.54 7.10 8.60 5.97 7.03
14 Marcus Flannigan Senior Unattached 7.87 7.02 5.48 7.52 5.13
23 Isaiah Jackson Junior Warriors 8.00 7.34 6.98 6.98 9.47
25 Miguel Redmond SR-4 Whittier 5.38 7.37 5.90 6.12 8.26
33 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovinos JR-3 La Verne 8.31 7.55 6.35 6.57 6.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Vernon Jemeson   Unattached 6.97 5.79 9.00 8.23
15 Shawn Williams FR-1 Northern Arizona 7.20 8.21 8.79 9.36
19 Cooper Malerstein FR-1 Redlands 7.18 7.54 6.11 6.39
22 Anthony Razo FR-1 Redlands 7.33 7.77 6.31 7.48
26 Dae'Jon Logan JR-3 La Verne 7.39 9.09 7.91 7.25
28 Troy Bentley   G.R.I.T. Athletics 7.48 8.68 9.73 5.99
  Omasan Omatseye   Unattached FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 John Lundy   ALTIS 5.03 7.41 5.64 8.22 5.37 6.79
9 Karlos Logan SO-2 Grand Canyon 5.17 8.08 8.15 5.10 8.78 7.08
11 Ivan Moreno Senior Unattached 6.91 7.40 6.98 7.26 6.36 6.98
16 Lorenzo Johnson JR-3 Northern Arizona 5.41 6.71 8.30 6.64 8.08 7.21
29 Trenton Sanders   Unattached 7.56 7.26 6.44 7.26 7.26 7.48
35 Trevor Welch SR-4 La Verne 8.56 9.09 6.97 9.77 5.76 7.57
36 Ed Thomas FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 5.55 5.55 7.76 9.66 8.36 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Chris Royster Senior ALTIS 6.61 8.52 5.45 6.81 8.52 7.09
6 hector manuel ruiz dorame Senior Unattached 5.31 8.27 7.72 6.89 7.58 8.07
12 Novell Reid SO-2 Southern Utah 7.75 6.76 7.04 7.11 7.54 8.11
17 Alex Alton FR-1 Northern Arizona 7.45 6.37 7.16 7.23 7.45 6.44
40 Timothy Caudell Sophomore Nevada Gazelles 9.04 6.41 5.72 7.72 9.89 8.96
41 Anthony Bonini FR-1 Redlands 8.03 9.81 7.34 7.72 9.50 9.35
42 Richard Hofstetter   Team Run Flagstaff 8.95 7.08 6.85 7.78 8.02 6.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Shavez Hart   PUMA 6.06 6.80
7 James Fisher SR-4 Northern Arizona 5.27 7.02
18 Austin Hunter Senior Nevada Gazelles 9.03 7.16
20 Terrence Robinson SO-2 La Verne 6.44 7.23
38 Markiece Givens   NAU Track & Field Club 9.21 7.67
43 Ethan Lawlor Junior Warriors 6.64 7.81
  Nikolas Bracken Senior Unattached FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kirk Wilson Jr. Senior Unattached 6.57 7.10 7.23 5.92
5 Isaiah Diego-Williams FR-1 Southern Utah 6.89 7.38 7.03 4.90
13 Carlton Lavong   Unattached 6.99 6.71 8.81 8.11
33 Jesse Cai SO-2 Caltech 7.55 7.10 7.10 8.61
39 Guillermo De La Rosa FR-1 La Verne 7.70 6.55 7.63 8.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tre James SO-2 Southern Utah 8.46 5.53 7.93 5.80 6.66
8 Eric Miller JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.08 6.94 8.78 5.88 7.08
13 James Chevious III SR-4 Northern Arizona 8.75 8.25 6.17 5.52 7.17
16 Garrett McKay   Evo Track Club 8.78 6.87 6.45 6.38 7.08
32 Darren Nguyen   NAU Track & Field Club 8.83 7.17 7.92 8.60 7.54
  Adrian King JR-3 Grand Canyon FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Devion Clayton   Unattached 6.68 6.35 4.68
11 Ari Bragi Karason   FH 6.98 5.80 6.01
14 Carter Bracken FR-1 Northern Arizona 7.19 8.34 6.12
37 Myles High   Arizona Elite 7.63 6.11 8.09
45 Andres Lemus SO-2 La Verne 7.90 5.61 9.01