February 9, 2018
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 tyler mason   PUMA 7.85
2 Nicholas Anderson   Unattached 7.89
3 Javier Lopez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.91
4 Aaron Lewis SO-2 Coppin State 7.93
5 Joseph Daniels SO-2 Princeton 7.95
6 Dylan Beard SO-2 Wagner 7.99
7 Bobby Cooks SR-4 Rowan 8.04
8 Austin Lyons JR-3 Cornell 8.04

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javier Lopez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.84 8.71 6.90 8.31 5.49 5.65
2 tyler mason   PUMA 7.91 8.71 7.36 10.05 9.26 8.86
3 Nicholas Anderson   Unattached 8.05 8.94 8.94 9.34 7.81 5.72
4 Aaron Lewis SO-2 Coppin State 8.06 9.35 8.23 7.74 6.37 6.37
5 Joseph Daniels SO-2 Princeton 8.10 10.05 5.84 8.35 6.08 6.40
6 Austin Lyons JR-3 Cornell 8.12 6.18 7.88 6.66 7.56 7.64
7 Bobby Cooks SR-4 Rowan 8.15 5.95 7.58 9.54 6.20 8.40
8 Dylan Beard SO-2 Wagner 8.21 10.59 7.64 9.04 8.87 9.28
9 Parker Johnson JR-3 Dartmouth 8.22 8.64 7.07 8.88 8.96 9.13
10 Micheal Linbrunner FR-1 Stony Brook 8.23 7.49 9.06 7.25 6.09 7.25
11 David Benjamin   Shore AC 8.25 9.00 7.51 7.43 6.03 10.23
12 Alec Eschholz JR-3 Dartmouth 8.27 6.70 6.37 9.35 9.51 9.27
13 Alex Cunningham Senior Lifestylehurdles Track Club 8.27 8.19 9.02 8.69 5.96 6.29
14 Christian Castro SR-4 East Stroudsburg 8.28 9.44 8.86 8.20 8.95 9.28
15 Austin Shupp SR-4 Shippensburg 8.38 6.62 10.48 9.22 9.72 7.63
16 Max Frye FR-1 Dartmouth 8.39 8.81 9.15 10.32 6.80 6.21
17 Tyler Garland FR-1 Rowan 8.40 9.92 10.84 8.49 7.31 9.83
18 Jamal Cody JR-3 UMBC 8.41 7.15 10.18 6.06 10.52 6.23
19 Ori Rinaman JR-3 Shippensburg 8.41 10.52 10.26 10.10 9.84 9.84
20 juwan augustin-mayers Sophomore Unattached 8.43 7.68 5.99 7.93 8.27 9.28
21 Clayton Jeffrey SO-2 Cornell 8.43 8.60 7.76 9.78 6.24 6.41
22 Idowu Bamisile SR-4 Farmingdale St. 8.44 6.25 8.70 9.20 8.53 7.85
23 Chase Toliver   Shore AC 8.48 8.48 9.76 8.82 10.60 8.91
24 Ben Colello JR-3 Dartmouth 8.50 6.38 9.69 6.38 10.80 8.33
25 Sebastian Silveira JR-3 Princeton 8.53 10.67 10.24 8.88 10.84 8.45
26 Matthew Sindelar JR-3 Dartmouth 8.62 9.57 9.40 9.14 6.12 10.00
26 Joseph Hawkins SO-2 West Chester 8.62 6.56 7.07 10.69 6.04 9.66
28 Spencer Payton SO-2 Stony Brook 8.67 10.84 9.11 8.41 10.06 8.67
29 Mike Matrisciano JR-3 East Stroudsburg 8.67 8.67 6.59 8.67 9.97 9.02
30 Austin Horner SO-2 East Stroudsburg 8.69 7.48 8.52 6.70 10.52 10.17
31 Shawn Ohazuruike SO-2 Dartmouth 8.70 6.88 9.83 10.97 10.79 7.57
32 Naquore Davis SO-2 Army West Point 8.72 9.77 7.24 7.76 10.29 8.38
33 Brandon Webster Sophomore Unattached 8.74 10.84 7.87 7.61 10.32 9.71
34 Sven Rabsahl FR-1 Seton Hill 8.74 8.04 8.13 8.74 10.93 10.93
35 Adam Bush FR-1 Albany 8.76 6.84 9.64 11.22 9.20 9.11
36 Tolu Makinde Junior Ottawa 8.79 9.67 10.64 7.74 6.33 10.11
37 Tim Jacoutot FR-1 Monmouth 8.79 7.12 7.04 6.95 7.12 6.77
38 Benjamin Ose JR-3 Dartmouth 8.81 11.37 11.46 8.73 6.61 6.79
39 Conner Russell JR-3 Army West Point 8.82 7.24 8.47 8.38 6.27 8.38
40 Mikal Wright SO-2 Bloomfield 8.83 7.69 8.48 11.04 8.83 7.60
41 Justin Crawford FR-1 Stony Brook 8.88 7.82 10.22 8.71 10.66 10.57
42 Matthew Daly Freshman McGill 8.92 8.03 6.34 6.43 10.44 10.80
43 Brady Thayer SO-2 West Chester 8.94 8.14 9.39 6.62 10.37 7.69
44 Zack McDermott SR-4 Villanova 8.95 10.03 8.86 6.90 6.27 10.65
45 Anthony Bullaro SR-4 Kutztown 8.99 9.17 9.08 11.42 10.34 7.20
46 Michael Thompson JR-3 Stony Brook 9.03 7.14 7.77 11.02 10.93 11.74
47 James Mirfield FR-1 Penn 9.07 9.35 8.53 6.44 7.35 10.25
48 Emilio Wilson - King SO-2 Monroe College 9.08 6.45 7.36 7.90 6.81 11.26
49 Troy Lefler FR-1 Lafayette 9.20 9.20 9.39 6.72 7.82 9.39
50 Mike Morrow JR-3 Villanova 9.26 9.08 7.41 10.65 9.45 10.93
  Maxwell Comer JR-3 Cornell FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nicholas Anderson   Unattached 9.91 8.05 9.99 7.25
17 Tyler Garland FR-1 Rowan 9.66 8.40 5.97 6.47
18 Jamal Cody JR-3 UMBC 7.32 8.41 6.90 9.84
19 Ori Rinaman JR-3 Shippensburg 9.51 8.41 7.15 8.50
25 Sebastian Silveira JR-3 Princeton 6.91 8.53 10.84 10.67
26 Matthew Sindelar JR-3 Dartmouth 7.24 8.62 8.28 6.30
29 Mike Matrisciano JR-3 East Stroudsburg 6.25 8.67 8.33 7.46
36 Tolu Makinde Junior Ottawa 9.67 8.79 10.02 8.09
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 tyler mason   PUMA 9.58 8.55 7.91 9.73 9.42
6 Austin Lyons JR-3 Cornell 6.66 10.40 8.12 9.10 6.01
9 Parker Johnson JR-3 Dartmouth 9.62 8.14 8.22 7.40 9.13
26 Joseph Hawkins SO-2 West Chester 6.04 6.90 8.62 8.37 10.69
35 Adam Bush FR-1 Albany 6.75 10.43 8.76 8.85 6.92
44 Zack McDermott SR-4 Villanova 8.60 10.30 8.95 6.90 10.03
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Bobby Cooks SR-4 Rowan 6.28 8.15 8.32
12 Alec Eschholz JR-3 Dartmouth 8.03 8.27 8.77
15 Austin Shupp SR-4 Shippensburg 9.64 8.38 8.13
30 Austin Horner SO-2 East Stroudsburg 10.78 8.69 7.39
32 Naquore Davis SO-2 Army West Point 7.94 8.72 11.17
34 Sven Rabsahl FR-1 Seton Hill 6.47 8.74 8.31
41 Justin Crawford FR-1 Stony Brook 11.37 8.88 10.39
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Aaron Lewis SO-2 Coppin State 8.06 8.06 7.50 6.21 7.82 8.23
14 Christian Castro SR-4 East Stroudsburg 8.28 10.19 6.55 9.69 10.19 6.55
21 Clayton Jeffrey SO-2 Cornell 8.43 9.02 8.18 10.96 9.70 7.09
23 Chase Toliver   Shore AC 8.48 6.36 9.25 8.48 10.10 9.42
38 Benjamin Ose JR-3 Dartmouth 8.81 6.35 8.37 9.25 7.76 8.20
43 Brady Thayer SO-2 West Chester 8.94 9.57 10.11 7.16 6.89 8.77
  Maxwell Comer JR-3 Cornell FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javier Lopez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 6.20 7.84 9.73 8.08
8 Dylan Beard SO-2 Wagner 9.77 8.21 5.83 6.49
16 Max Frye FR-1 Dartmouth 8.31 8.39 6.46 7.05
28 Spencer Payton SO-2 Stony Brook 6.42 8.67 10.23 7.55
33 Brandon Webster Sophomore Unattached 10.32 8.74 10.49 9.27
39 Conner Russell JR-3 Army West Point 8.74 8.82 6.80 9.53
45 Anthony Bullaro SR-4 Kutztown 10.70 8.99 10.34 11.15
47 James Mirfield FR-1 Penn 11.70 9.07 9.62 9.16
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Alex Cunningham Senior Lifestylehurdles Track Club 10.51 8.03 8.27
20 juwan augustin-mayers Sophomore Unattached 9.70 10.04 8.43
22 Idowu Bamisile SR-4 Farmingdale St. 10.13 9.71 8.44
24 Ben Colello JR-3 Dartmouth 7.57 8.25 8.50
31 Shawn Ohazuruike SO-2 Dartmouth 8.62 11.31 8.70
40 Mikal Wright SO-2 Bloomfield 10.07 6.54 8.83
48 Emilio Wilson - King SO-2 Monroe College 7.18 11.54 9.08
49 Troy Lefler FR-1 Lafayette 11.87 6.44 9.20
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Joseph Daniels SO-2 Princeton 10.13 7.29 8.10
10 Micheal Linbrunner FR-1 Stony Brook 6.34 7.00 8.23
11 David Benjamin   Shore AC 5.86 8.83 8.25
37 Tim Jacoutot FR-1 Monmouth 6.95 8.27 8.79
42 Matthew Daly Freshman McGill 6.34 7.59 8.92
46 Michael Thompson JR-3 Stony Brook 7.59 7.14 9.03
50 Mike Morrow JR-3 Villanova 11.67 7.23 9.26