February 9, 2018
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Flat) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamie Crowe JR-3 Lamar 3:57.32 3:23.78 4:17.95 4:51.49 3:18.63 3:10.89
2 Jeffrey Moore Senior Unattached 5:33.20 4:41.54 4:18.29 4:15.71 4:59.62 3:39.55
3 Alex Topini FR-1 Rice 3:24.31 4:32.41 4:21.93 4:03.60 5:27.42 4:29.79
4 Nicholas Fernandes FR-1 Houston 3:39.23 4:08.29 4:24.13 3:33.95 5:32.81 4:29.42
5 Cesar Moreno SR-4 Incarnate Word 5:11.70 4:29.44 4:24.15 4:00.38 3:26.04 5:01.14
6 Christos Zachariou SO-2 Houston Baptist 5:17.16 3:23.52 4:24.30 3:39.37 4:13.73 3:55.23
7 Devin Fahey FR-1 Houston 5:17.26 3:55.30 4:24.38 3:36.80 3:23.58 3:42.08
8 Titus Kiplagat FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:06.16 4:06.16 4:24.68 4:32.62 3:55.57 3:29.10
9 Larry Deramus JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:32.82 4:06.33 4:24.87 4:40.77 4:40.77 5:01.96
10 Robert Monticone III   Unattached 4:01.89 3:19.36 4:25.81 4:23.16 4:25.81 3:56.57
11 Enoch Ramirez FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:10.18 5:06.08 4:26.15 3:22.28 5:22.05 4:47.45
12 Gabe Lara   Unattached 5:23.24 4:13.79 4:27.14 5:44.61 5:15.23 4:21.80
13 Aaron Hurd JR-3 Houston 3:29.60 4:07.22 4:28.71 3:32.28 3:32.28 5:41.27
14 Eclecius Franklin SR-4 Jackson State 3:14.08 3:49.12 4:29.55 3:49.12 5:39.64 5:04.60
15 Raheem Skinner JR-3 Jackson State 4:30.24 5:02.67 4:30.24 5:43.21 5:40.51 3:25.39
16 Michael Erickson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:49.21 3:50.10 4:30.70 5:03.19 5:32.96 4:57.77
17 Christopher Wallace SR-4 Houston 4:22.79 3:20.48 4:30.91 3:31.31 4:55.30 3:42.15
18 Pedro Flores FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:10.04 5:50.60 4:31.78 3:18.40 5:09.83 3:23.84
19 Cooper Godfrey FR-1 Houston 4:45.65 5:18.29 4:32.04 3:21.31 3:15.87 5:01.97
20 Matt Parmley SR-4 Houston 4:47.73 4:55.95 4:34.02 5:53.49 5:53.49 4:23.06
21 Gabriel Price JR-3 Prairie View 4:07.14 5:37.76 4:34.60 5:21.29 4:48.33 3:58.91
22 Jeremy Rich   Unattached 3:56.77 4:51.83 4:35.31 5:35.88 3:29.24 4:16.04
23 Hassan Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 3:15.76 3:43.33 4:35.71 5:22.58 4:57.77 3:13.00
24 Connor Meaux SO-2 Rice 4:44.44 5:56.24 4:36.15 4:11.30 5:17.58 5:59.00
25 Josh Lee   Unattached 5:54.86 4:59.41 4:37.23 4:26.14 5:43.77 5:41.00
26 Jordan Leon JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:17.90 5:43.87 4:37.31 4:17.90 4:59.50 5:02.27
27 Stephen Aguilar FR-1 Houston Baptist 5:51.32 5:15.07 4:38.82 5:09.49 5:59.68 4:41.61
28 Nejc Ferle FR-1 Lamar 3:19.56 5:20.41 4:41.06 4:41.06 3:44.85 6:05.38
29 Noah Rugut SO-2 Grambling 4:32.02 5:20.19 4:43.35 3:52.35 5:20.19 4:40.52
30 Enrique Perez SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:38.26 3:18.76 4:43.93 5:20.84 4:38.26 4:29.74
31 Aaron Koech SO-2 Grambling 5:57.53 5:26.07 4:46.02 4:11.70 5:48.95 5:54.67
32 Syed Hussain JR-3 Prairie View 4:44.23 4:55.72 4:47.10 5:41.65 3:35.33 3:46.81
33 Jack Powers FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:54.76 6:03.48 4:50.78 5:05.32 5:14.05 6:06.39
34 Avery Davenport Freshman Unattached 5:29.12 6:07.32 4:53.85 3:28.64 3:55.08 6:19.07
35 Alexander Charles FR-1 Prairie View 5:33.45 6:10.50 5:08.75 5:14.93 4:16.27 3:39.22
  Darrion Hampton JR-3 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cancel Cole   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jamie Crowe JR-3 Lamar 4:28.27 4:17.95
2 Jeffrey Moore Senior Unattached 3:29.22 4:18.29
3 Alex Topini FR-1 Rice 3:29.55 4:21.93
4 Nicholas Fernandes FR-1 Houston 4:10.93 4:24.13
5 Cesar Moreno SR-4 Incarnate Word 3:39.25 4:24.15
6 Christos Zachariou SO-2 Houston Baptist 5:09.24 4:24.30
7 Devin Fahey FR-1 Houston 5:27.84 4:24.38
8 Titus Kiplagat FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:58.22 4:24.68
9 Larry Deramus JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3:23.95 4:24.87
11 Enoch Ramirez FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:04.86 4:26.15
12 Gabe Lara   Unattached 4:45.84 4:27.14
13 Aaron Hurd JR-3 Houston 4:50.21 4:28.71
17 Christopher Wallace SR-4 Houston 4:33.62 4:30.91
18 Pedro Flores FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:12.97 4:31.78
20 Matt Parmley SR-4 Houston 4:55.95 4:34.02
24 Connor Meaux SO-2 Rice 3:35.40 4:36.15
26 Jordan Leon JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:26.22 4:37.31
28 Nejc Ferle FR-1 Lamar 5:14.79 4:41.06
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Robert Monticone III   Unattached 4:23.16 3:08.73 4:25.81 5:21.63
14 Eclecius Franklin SR-4 Jackson State 4:32.25 4:02.60 4:29.55 4:29.55
15 Raheem Skinner JR-3 Jackson State 5:29.70 5:10.78 4:30.24 5:43.21
16 Michael Erickson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:27.55 4:44.24 4:30.70 3:12.20
19 Cooper Godfrey FR-1 Houston 3:29.47 5:34.61 4:32.04 4:34.76
21 Gabriel Price JR-3 Prairie View 3:17.72 4:15.38 4:34.60 5:43.25
22 Jeremy Rich   Unattached 3:15.47 4:43.57 4:35.31 3:54.02
23 Hassan Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 4:49.50 3:43.33 4:35.71 4:19.17
25 Josh Lee   Unattached 4:53.87 3:22.38 4:37.23 4:31.69
27 Stephen Aguilar FR-1 Houston Baptist 5:34.59 4:49.98 4:38.82 4:24.88
29 Noah Rugut SO-2 Grambling 4:12.19 4:20.69 4:43.35 4:23.52
30 Enrique Perez SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:32.58 3:35.79 4:43.93 5:52.08
31 Aaron Koech SO-2 Grambling 4:51.74 5:43.23 4:46.02 4:08.84
32 Syed Hussain JR-3 Prairie View 6:01.75 6:07.49 4:47.10 3:29.59
33 Jack Powers FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:26.46 5:02.42 4:50.78 4:12.98
34 Avery Davenport Freshman Unattached 3:49.21 4:03.90 4:53.85 3:28.64
35 Alexander Charles FR-1 Prairie View 5:18.02 4:28.62 5:08.75 6:07.42
  Darrion Hampton JR-3 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cancel Cole   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF